Paolo Privitera

Professor

Ph.D., Physics, Karlsruhe, Germany, 1993

 
KICP Publications
2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

2017 
  1. "Spectral Calibration of the Fluorescence Telescopes of the Pierre Auger Observatory", arXiv:1709.01537 (Sep 2017)
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, A. Cobos, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, F. Strafella, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
  2. "The Fluorescence detector Array of Single-pixel Telescopes: Contributions to the 35th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC 2017)", arXiv:1708.01379 (Aug 2017)
    Toshihiro Fujii, Max Malacari, Justin Albury, Jose A. Bellido, John Farmer, Aygul Galimova, Pavel Horvath, Miroslav Hrabovsky, Dusan Mandat, Ariel Matalon, John N. Matthews, Maria Merolle, Xiaochen Ni, Libor Nozka, Miroslav Palatka, Miroslav Pech, Paolo Privitera, Petr Schovanek, Stan B. Thomas, Petr Travnicek
  3. "Measurement of low energy ionization signals from Compton scattering in a charge-coupled device dark matter detector", Physical Review D, Volume 96, Issue 4, id.042002 (Aug 2017)
    K. Ramanathan, A. Kavner, A. E. Chavarria, P. Privitera, D. Amidei, T.-L. Chou, A. Matalon, R. Thomas, J. Estrada, J. Tiffenberg, J. Molina
  4. "The Pierre Auger Observatory: Contributions to the 35th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC 2017)", arXiv:1708.06592 (Aug 2017)
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, A. Cobos, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, G. Consolati, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaïor, B. García, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, J. Poh, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. F. Soriano, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, F. Strafella, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
  5. "US Cosmic Visions: New Ideas in Dark Matter 2017: Community Report", arXiv:1707.04591 (Jul 2017)
    Marco Battaglieri, Alberto Belloni, Aaron Chou, Priscilla Cushman, Bertrand Echenard, Rouven Essig, Juan Estrada, Jonathan L. Feng, Brenna Flaugher, Patrick J. Fox, Peter Graham, Carter Hall, Roni Harnik, JoAnne Hewett, Joseph Incandela, Eder Izaguirre, Daniel McKinsey, Matthew Pyle, Natalie Roe, Gray Rybka, Pierre Sikivie, Tim M. P. Tait, Natalia Toro, Richard Van De Water, Neal Weiner, Kathryn Zurek, Eric Adelberger, Andrei Afanasev, Derbin Alexander, James Alexander, Vasile Cristian Antochi, David Mark Asner, Howard Baer, Dipanwita Banerjee, Elisabetta Baracchini, Phillip Barbeau, Joshua Barrow, Noemie Bastidon, James Battat, Stephen Benson, Asher Berlin, Mark Bird, Nikita Blinov, Kimberly K. Boddy, Mariangela Bondi, Walter M. Bonivento, Mark Boulay, James Boyce, Maxime Brodeur, Leah Broussard, Ranny Budnik, Philip Bunting, Marc Caffee, Sabato Stefano Caiazza, Sheldon Campbell, Tongtong Cao, Gianpaolo Carosi, Massimo Carpinelli, Gianluca Cavoto, Andrea Celentano, Jae Hyeok Chang, Swapan Chattopadhyay, Alvaro Chavarria, Chien-Yi Chen, Kenneth Clark, John Clarke, Owen Colegrove, Jonathon Coleman, David Cooke, Robert Cooper, Michael Crisler, Paolo Crivelli, Francesco D'Eramo, Domenico D'Urso, Eric Dahl, William Dawson, Marzio De Napoli, Raffaella De Vita, Patrick DeNiverville, Stephen Derenzo, Antonia Di Crescenzo, Emanuele Di Marco, Keith R. Dienes, Milind Diwan, Dongwi Handiipondola Dongwi, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Sebastian Ellis, Anthony Chigbo Ezeribe, Glennys Farrar, Francesc Ferrer, Enectali Figueroa-Feliciano, Alessandra Filippi, Giuliana Fiorillo, Bartosz Fornal, Arne Freyberger, Claudia Frugiuele, Cristian Galbiati, Iftah Galon, Susan Gardner, Andrew Geraci, Gilles Gerbier, Mathew Graham, Edda Gschwendtner, Christopher Hearty, Jaret Heise, Reyco Henning, Richard J. Hill, David Hitlin, Yonit Hochberg, Jason Hogan, Maurik Holtrop, Ziqing Hong, Todd Hossbach, T. B. Humensky, Philip Ilten, Kent Irwin, John Jaros, Robert Johnson, Matthew Jones, Yonatan Kahn, Narbe Kalantarians, Manoj Kaplinghat, Rakshya Khatiwada, Simon Knapen, Michael Kohl, Chris Kouvaris, Jonathan Kozaczuk, Gordan Krnjaic, Valery Kubarovsky, Eric Kuflik, Alexander Kusenko, Rafael Lang, Kyle Leach, Tongyan Lin, Mariangela Lisanti, Jing Liu, Kun Liu, Ming Liu, Dinesh Loomba, Joseph Lykken, Katherine Mack, Jeremiah Mans, Humphrey Maris, Thomas Markiewicz, Luca Marsicano, C. J. Martoff, Giovanni Mazzitelli, Christopher McCabe, Samuel D. McDermott, Art McDonald, Bryan McKinnon, Dongming Mei, Tom Melia, Gerald A. Miller, Kentaro Miuchi, Sahara Mohammed Prem Nazeer, Omar Moreno, Vasiliy Morozov, Frederic Mouton, Holger Mueller, Alexander Murphy, Russell Neilson, Tim Nelson, Christopher Neu, Yuri Nosochkov, Ciaran O'Hare, Noah Oblath, John Orrell, Jonathan Ouellet, Saori Pastore, Sebouh Paul, Maxim Perelstein, Annika Peter, Nguyen Phan, Nan Phinney, Michael Pivovaroff, Andrea Pocar, Maxim Pospelov, Josef Pradler, Paolo Privitera, Stefano Profumo, Mauro Raggi, Surjeet Rajendran, Nunzio Randazzo, Tor Raubenheimer, Christian Regenfus, Andrew Renshaw, Adam Ritz, Thomas Rizzo, Leslie Rosenberg, Andre Rubbia, Ben Rybolt, Tarek Saab, Benjamin R. Safdi, Elena Santopinto, Andrew Scarff, Michael Schneider, Philip Schuster, George Seidel, Hiroyuki Sekiya, Ilsoo Seong, Gabriele Simi, Valeria Sipala, Tracy Slatyer, Oren Slone, Peter F Smith, Jordan Smolinsky, Daniel Snowden-Ifft, Matthew Solt, Andrew Sonnenschein, Peter Sorensen, Neil Spooner, Brijesh Srivastava, Ion Stancu, Louis Strigari, Jan Strube, Alexander O. Sushkov, Matthew Szydagis, Philip Tanedo, David Tanner, Rex Tayloe, William Terrano, Jesse Thaler, Brooks Thomas, Brianna Thorpe, Thomas Thorpe, Javier Tiffenberg, Nhan Tran, Marco Trovato, Christopher Tully, Tony Tyson, Tanmay Vachaspati, Sven Vahsen, Karl van Bibber, Justin Vandenbroucke, Anthony Villano, Tomer Volansky, Guojian Wang, Thomas Ward, William Wester, Andrew Whitbeck, David A. Williams, Matthew Wing, Lindley Winslow, Bogdan Wojtsekhowski, Hai-Bo Yu, Shin-Shan Yu, Tien-Tien Yu, Xilin Zhang, Yue Zhao, Yi-Ming Zhong
  6. "A measurement of the ionization efficiency of nuclear recoils in silicon", Journal of Instrumentation, Volume 12, Issue 06, pp. P06014 (2017) (Jun 2017)
    F. Izraelevitch, D. Amidei, A. Aprahamian, R. Arcos-Olalla, G. Cancelo, C. Casarella, A. E. Chavarria, P. Collon, J. Estrada, G. Fernández Moroni, Y. Guardincerri, G. Gutiérrez, A. Gyurjinyan, A. Kavner, B. Kilminster, J. Liao, Q. Liu, M. López, J. Molina, P. Privitera, M. A. Reyes, V. Scarpine, K. Siegl, M. Smith, S. Strauss, W. Tan, J. Tiffenberg, L. Villanueva
  7. "Multi-resolution anisotropy studies of ultrahigh-energy cosmic rays detected at the Pierre Auger Observatory", Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 06, article id. 026 (2017) (Jun 2017)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, R. J. Barreira Luz, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlín, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, M. Torri, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
  8. "Measurement of low energy ionization signals from Compton scattering in a CCD dark matter detector", arXiv:1706.06053 (Jun 2017)
    K. Ramanathan, A. Kavner, A. E. Chavarria, P. Privitera, D. Amidei, T.-L. Chou, A. Matalon, R. Thomas, J. Estrada, J. Tiffenberg, J. Molina
  9. "First Direct-Detection Constraints on eV-Scale Hidden-Photon Dark Matter with DAMIC at SNOLAB", Physical Review Letters, Volume 118, Issue 14, id.141803 (Apr 2017)
    A. Aguilar-Arevalo, D. Amidei, X. Bertou, M. Butner, G. Cancelo, A. Castañeda Vázquez, B. A. Cervantes Vergara, A. E. Chavarria, C. R. Chavez, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, J. C. D'Olivo, J. Estrada, G. Fernandez Moroni, R. Gaïor, Y. Guardincerri, K. P. Hernández Torres, F. Izraelevitch, A. Kavner, B. Kilminster, I. Lawson, A. Letessier-Selvon, J. Liao, A. Matalon, V. B. B. Mello, J. Molina, P. Privitera, K. Ramanathan, Y. Sarkis, T. Schwarz, M. Settimo, M. Sofo Haro, R. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, E. Tiouchichine, D. Torres Machado, F. Trillaud, X. You, J. Zhou, Damic Collaboration
  10. "Search for photons with energies above 1018 eV using the hybrid detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory", Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 04, article id. 009 (2017) (Apr 2017)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, R. J. Barreira Luz, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlín, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, Z. Zong
  11. "Combined fit of spectrum and composition data as measured by the Pierre Auger Observatory", Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 04, article id. 038 (2017) (Apr 2017)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, R. J. Barreira Luz, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlín, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröoder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, Z. Zong
  12. "A Targeted Search for Point Sources of EeV Photons with the Pierre Auger Observatory", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 837, Issue 2, article id. L25, 7 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, R. J. Barreira Luz, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlín, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
  13. "Muon Counting using Silicon Photomultipliers in the AMIGA detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory", arXiv:1703.06193 (Mar 2017)
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, S. Navas, L. Nellen, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollant, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, M. Torri, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, A. Valbuena-Delgado, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
  14. "The FAST Project - A Next Generation UHECR Observatory", RICAP16, 6th Roma International Conference on Astroparticle Physics, Roma, Italy, Edited by Morselli, A.; Capone, A.; Rodriguez Fernandez, G.; EPJ Web of Conferences, Volume 136, id.02015 (Mar 2017)
    Toshihiro Fujii, Max Malacari, Jose A. Bellido, Pavel Horvath, Miroslav Hrabovsky, Jiaqi Jiang, Dusan Mandat, Ariel Matalon, John N. Matthews, Pavel Motloch, Miroslav Palatka, Miroslav Pech, Paolo Privitera, Petr Schovanek, Stan B. Thomas, Petr Travnicek
  15. "Calibration of the Logarithmic-Periodic Dipole Antenna (LPDA) Radio Stations at the Pierre Auger Observatory using an Octocopter", arXiv:1702.01392 (Feb 2017)
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, A. Cobos, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlín, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
  16. "Can transition radiation explain the ANITA event 3985267?", Physical Review D, Volume 95, Issue 4, id.043004 (Feb 2017)
    Pavel Motloch, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, Paolo Privitera, Enrique Zas
2016 
  1. "Ultrahigh-energy neutrino follow-up of gravitational wave events GW150914 and GW151226 with the Pierre Auger Observatory", Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 12, id.122007 (Dec 2016)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, R. J. Barreira Luz, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, M. Lauscher, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pekala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, M. Torri, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration
  2. "Measurement of the low-energy quenching factor in germanium using an 88Y/Be photoneutron source", Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 12, id.122003 (Dec 2016)
    B. J. Scholz, A. E. Chavarria, J. I. Collar, P. Privitera, A. E. Robinson
  3. "Evidence for a mixed mass composition at the 'ankle' in the cosmic-ray spectrum", Physics Letters B, Volume 762, p. 288-295 (Nov 2016)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, S. Navas, L. Nellen, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollant, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, M. Torri, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, A. Valbuena-Delgado, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, D. Yelos, P. Younk, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
  4. "Testing Hadronic Interactions at Ultrahigh Energies with Air Showers Measured by the Pierre Auger Observatory", Physical Review Letters, Volume 117, Issue 19, id.192001 (Nov 2016)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. D. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. C. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. R. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, F. Gallo, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pekala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, I. M. Pepe, L. A. S. Pereira, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, F. Strafella, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, A. Valbuena-Delgado, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, D. Yelos, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration
  5. "Search for low-mass WIMPs in a 0.6 kg day exposure of the DAMIC experiment at SNOLAB", arXiv:1607.07410 (Jul 2016)
    A. Aguilar-Arevalo, D. Amidei, X. Bertou, M. Butner, G. Cancelo, A. Castañeda Vázquez, B. A. Cervantes Vergara, A. E. Chavarria, C. R. Chavez, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, J. C. D'Olivo, J. Estrada, G. Fernandez Moroni, R. Gaïor, Y. Guandincerri, K. P. Hernández Torres, F. Izraelevitch, A. Kavner, B. Kilminster, I. Lawson, A. Letessier-Selvon, J. Liao, J. Molina, J. R. Peña, P. Privitera, K. Ramanathan, Y. Sarkis, T. Schwarz, C. Sengul, M. Settimo, M. Sofo Haro, R. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, E. Tiouchichine, D. Torres Machado, F. Trillaud, X. You, J. Zhou
  6. "Energy estimation of cosmic rays with the Engineering Radio Array of the Pierre Auger Observatory", Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 12, id.122005 (Jun 2016)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, M. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, P. Brogueira, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, B. García, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. W. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, K. Louedec, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, R. Meissner, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, S. Müller, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. PÈ©kala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. Vasquez, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, C. Welling, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration
  7. "Measurement of radioactive contamination in the CCD’s of the DAMIC experiment", Journal of Physics: Conference Series, Volume 718, Issue 4, article id. 042057 (2016) (May 2016)
    A. Aguilar-Arevalo, D. Amidei, X. Bertou, D. Bole, M. Butner, G. Cancelo, A. Castañeda Vásquez, A. E. Chavarria, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, S. Dixon, J. C. D'Olivo, J. Estrada, G. Fernandez Moroni, K. P. Hernández Torres, F. Izraelevitch, A. Kavner, B. Kilminster, I. Lawson, J. Liao, M. López, J. Molina, G. Moreno-Granados, J. Pena, P. Privitera, Y. Sarkis, V. Scarpine, T. Schwarz, M. Sofo Haro, J. Tiffenberg, D. Torres Machado, F. Trillaud, X. Yol, J. Zhou
  8. "The Pierre Auger Observatory Upgrade - Preliminary Design Report", arXiv:1604.03637 (Apr 2016)
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, M. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, A. Bridgeman, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, M. Fernandes, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, B. D. Fox, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, B. Fuchs, T. Fujii, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, N. Hemery, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, K. Louedec, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, R. Meissner, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, V. Purrello, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. Vasquez, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, Y. Zhu, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
  9. "Azimuthal asymmetry in the risetime of the surface detector signals of the Pierre Auger Observatory", Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 7, id.072006 (Apr 2016)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. C. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, F. Gallo, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pekala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, I. M. Pepe, L. A. S. Pereira, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, F. Strafella, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. Vasquez, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration
  10. "Detection of ultra-high energy cosmic ray showers with a single-pixel fluorescence telescope", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 74, p. 64-72 (Feb 2016)
    T. Fujii, M. Malacari, M. Bertaina, M. Casolino, B. Dawson, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovsky, J. Jiang, D. Mandat, A. Matalon, J. N. Matthews, P. Motloch, M. Palatka, M. Pech, P. Privitera, P. Schovanek, Y. Takizawa, S. B. Thomas, P. Travnicek, K. Yamazaki
  11. "Transition radiation at radio frequencies from ultrahigh-energy neutrino-induced showers", Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 4, id.043010 (Feb 2016)
    Pavel Motloch, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, Paolo Privitera, Enrique Zas
2015 
  1. "The IceCube Neutrino Observatory, the Pierre Auger Observatory and the Telescope Array: Joint Contribution to the 34th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC 2015)", arXiv:1511.02109 (Nov 2015)
    IceCube Collaboration, M. G. Aartsen, K. Abraham, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, D. Altmann, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, M. Archinger, C. Arguelles, T. C. Arlen, J. Auffenberg, X. Bai, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker Tjus, K.-H. Becker, E. Beiser, S. BenZvi, P. Berghaus, D. Berley, E. Bernardini, A. Bernhard, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, M. Bissok, E. Blaufuss, J. Blumenthal, D. J. Boersma, C. Bohm, M. Börner, F. Bos, D. Bose, S. Böser, O. Botner, J. Braun, L. Brayeur, H.-P. Bretz, N. Buzinsky, J. Casey, M. Casier, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, A. Christov, K. Clark, L. Classen, S. Coenders, D. F. Cowen, A. H. Cruz Silva, J. Daughhetee, J. C. Davis, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de André, C. De Clercq, E. del Pino Rosendo, H. Dembinski, S. De Ridder, P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, V. di Lorenzo, J. P. Dumm, M. Dunkman, R. Eagan, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, S. Euler, P. A. Evenson, O. Fadiran, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, A. Fedynitch, J. Feintzeig, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, T. Fischer-Wasels, S. Flis, C.-C. Fösig, T. Fuchs, T. K. Gaisser, R. Gaior, J. Gallagher, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, D. Gier, L. Gladstone, M. Glagla, T. Glüsenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, G. Golup, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Góra, D. Grant, J. C. Groh, A. Groß, C. Ha, C. Haack, A. Haj Ismail, A. Hallgren, F. Halzen, B. Hansmann, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, D. Hellwig, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, K. Holzapfel, A. Homeier, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, W. Huelsnitz, P. O. Hulth, K. Hultqvist, S. In, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, K. Jero, M. Jurkovic, B. Kaminsky, A. Kappes, T. Karg, A. Karle, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, J. Kemp, A. Kheirandish, J. Kiryluk, J. Kläs, S. R. Klein, G. Kohnen, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, R. Konietz, A. Koob, L. Köpke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, G. Kroll, M. Kroll, J. Kunnen, N. Kurahashi, T. Kuwabara, M. Labare, J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, M. Lesiak-Bzdak, M. Leuermann, J. Leuner, L. Lu, J. Lünemann, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, H. S. Matis, R. Maunu, F. McNally, K. Meagher, M. Medici, A. Meli, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, E. Middell, E. Middlemas, L. Mohrmann, T. Montaruli, R. Morse, R. Nahnhauer, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke, A. Olivas, A. Omairat, A. O'Murchadha, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, L. Paul, J. A. Pepper, C. Pérez de los Heros, C. Pfendner, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, J. Posselt, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, J. Pütz, M. Quinnan, C. Raab, L. Rädel, M. Rameez, K. Rawlins, R. Reimann, M. Relich, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, S. Richter, B. Riedel, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, D. Ryckbosch, S. M. Saba, L. Sabbatini, H.-G. Sander, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, S. Sarkar, K. Schatto, F. Scheriau, M. Schimp, T. Schmidt, M. Schmitz, S. Schoenen, S. Schöneberg, A. Schönwald, L. Schulte, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, R. Shanidze, M. W. E. Smith, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, M. Stahlberg, M. Stamatikos, T. Stanev, N. A. Stanisha, A. Stasik, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stößl, R. Ström, N. L. Strotjohann, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, H. Taavola, I. Taboada, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, G. Tešić, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, A. Turcati, E. Unger, M. Usner, S. Vallecorsa, J. Vandenbroucke, N. van Eijndhoven, S. Vanheule, J. van Santen, J. Veenkamp, M. Vehring, M. Voge, M. Vraeghe, C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, N. Wandkowsky, Ch. Weaver, C. Wendt, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, N. Whitehorn, C. Wichary, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, H. Wissing, M. Wolf, T. R. Wood, K. Woschnagg, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, M. Zoll, Pierre Auger Collaboration, :, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, M. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, P. Brogueira, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, B. García, D. García-Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Hervé, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. W. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, K. Louedec, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, R. Meissner, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, O. Tibolla, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. Vasquez, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, C. Welling, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello, Telescope Array Collaboration, :, R. U. Abbasi, M. Abe, T. Abu-Zayyad, M. Allen, R. Azuma, E. Barcikowski, J. W. Belz, D. R. Bergman, S. A. Blake, R. Cady, M. J. Chae, B. G. Cheon, J. Chiba, M. Chikawa, W. R. Cho, T. Fujii, M. Fukushima, T. Goto, W. Hanlon, Y. Hayashi, N. Hayashida, K. Hibino, K. Honda, D. Ikeda, N. Inoue, T. Ishii, R. Ishimori, H. Ito, D. Ivanov, C. C. H. Jui, K. Kadota, F. Kakimoto, O. Kalashev, K. Kasahara, H. Kawai, S. Kawakami, S. Kawana, K. Kawata, E. Kido, H. B. Kim, J. H. Kim, J. H. Kim, S. Kitamura, Y. Kitamura, V. Kuzmin, Y. J. Kwon, J. Lan, S. I. Lim, J. P. Lundquist, K. Machida, K. Martens, T. Matsuda, T. Matsuyama, J. N. Matthews, M. Minamino, Y. Mukai, I. Myers, K. Nagasawa, S. Nagataki, T. Nakamura, T. Nonaka, A. Nozato, S. Ogio, J. Ogura, M. Ohnishi, H. Ohoka, K. Oki, T. Okuda, M. Ono, A. Oshima, S. Ozawa, I. H. Park, M. S. Pshirkov, D. C. Rodriguez, G. Rubtsov, D. Ryu, H. Sagawa, N. Sakurai, L. M. Scott, P. D. Shah, F. Shibata, T. Shibata, H. Shimodaira, B. K. Shin, H. S. Shin, J. D. Smith, P. Sokolsky, R. W. Springer, B. T. Stokes, S. R. Stratton, T. A. Stroman, T. Suzawa, M. Takamura, M. Takeda, R. Takeishi, A. Taketa, M. Takita, Y. Tameda, H. Tanaka, K. Tanaka, M. Tanaka, S. B. Thomas, G. B. Thomson, P. Tinyakov, I. Tkachev, H. Tokuno, T. Tomida, S. Troitsky, Y. Tsunesada, K. Tsutsumi, Y. Uchihori, S. Udo, F. Urban, G. Vasiloff, T. Wong, R. Yamane, H. Yamaoka, K. Yamazaki, J. Yang, K. Yashiro, Y. Yoneda, S. Yoshida, H. Yoshii, R. Zollinger, Z. Zundel
  2. "Pierre Auger Observatory and Telescope Array: Joint Contributions to the 34th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC 2015)", arXiv:1511.02103 (Nov 2015)
    Telescope Array Collaboration, R. U. Abbasi, M. Abe, T. Abu-Zayyad, M. Allen, R. Azuma, E. Barcikowski, J. W. Belz, D. R. Bergman, S. A. Blake, R. Cady, M. J. Chae, B. G. Cheon, J. Chiba, M. Chikawa, W. R. Cho, T. Fujii, M. Fukushima, T. Goto, W. Hanlon, Y. Hayashi, N. Hayashida, K. Hibino, K. Honda, D. Ikeda, N. Inoue, T. Ishii, R. Ishimori, H. Ito, D. Ivanov, C. C. H. Jui, K. Kadota, F. Kakimoto, O. Kalashev, K. Kasahara, H. Kawai, S. Kawakami, S. Kawana, K. Kawata, E. Kido, H. B. Kim, J. H. Kim, J. H. Kim, S. Kitamura, Y. Kitamura, V. Kuzmin, Y. J. Kwon, J. Lan, S. I. Lim, J. P. Lundquist, K. Machida, K. Martens, T. Matsuda, T. Matsuyama, J. N. Matthews, M. Minamino, Y. Mukai, I. Myers, K. Nagasawa, S. Nagataki, T. Nakamura, T. Nonaka, A. Nozato, S. Ogio, J. Ogura, M. Ohnishi, H. Ohoka, K. Oki, T. Okuda, M. Ono, A. Oshima, S. Ozawa, I. H. Park, M. S. Pshirkov, D. C. Rodriguez, G. Rubtsov, D. Ryu, H. Sagawa, N. Sakurai, L. M. Scott, P. D. Shah, F. Shibata, T. Shibata, H. Shimodaira, B. K. Shin, H. S. Shin, J. D. Smith, P. Sokolsky, R. W. Springer, B. T. Stokes, S. R. Stratton, T. A. Stroman, T. Suzawa, M. Takamura, M. Takeda, R. Takeishi, A. Taketa, M. Takita, Y. Tameda, H. Tanaka, K. Tanaka, M. Tanaka, S. B. Thomas, G. B. Thomson, P. Tinyakov, I. Tkachev, H. Tokuno, T. Tomida, S. Troitsky, Y. Tsunesada, K. Tsutsumi, Y. Uchihori, S. Udo, F. Urban, G. Vasiloff, T. Wong, R. Yamane, H. Yamaoka, K. Yamazaki, J. Yang, K. Yashiro, Y. Yoneda, S. Yoshida, H. Yoshii, R. Zollinger, Z. Zundel, Pierre Auger Collaboration, :, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, M. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, P. Brogueira, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, B. García, D. García-Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Hervé, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. W. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, K. Louedec, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, R. Meissner, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, O. Tibolla, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. Vasquez, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, C. Welling, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello
  3. "The DAMIC dark matter experiment", arXiv:1510.02126 (Oct 2015)
    A. Aguilar-Arevalo, D. Amidei, X. Bertou, D. Bole, M. Butner, G. Cancelo, A. Castañeda Vázquez, A. E. Chavarria, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, S. Dixon, J. C. D'Olivo, J. Estrada, G. Fernandez Moroni, K. P. Hernández Torres, F. Izraelevitch, A. Kavner, B. Kilminster, I. Lawson, J. Liao, M. López, J. Molina, G. Moreno-Granados, J. Pena, P. Privitera, Y. Sarkis, V. Scarpine, T. Schwarz, M. Sofo Haro, J. Tiffenberg, D. Torres Machado, F. Trillaud, X. You, J. Zhou
  4. "Status of the DAMIC direct dark matter search experiment", arXiv:1510.00044 (Sep 2015)
    DAMIC Collaboration, A. Aguilar-Arevalo, D. Amidei, X. Bertou, D. Boule, M. Butner, G. Cancelo, A. Castañeda Vázquez, A. E. Chavarría, J. R. T. de Melo Neto, S. Dixon, J. C. D'Olivo, J. Estrada, G. Fernandez Moroni, K. P. Hernández Torres, F. Izraelevitch, A. Kavner, B. Kilminster, I. Lawson, J. Liao, M. López, J. Molina, G. Moreno-Granados, J. Pena, P. Privitera, Y. Sarkis, V. Scarpine, T. Schwartz, M. Sofo Haro, J. Tiffenberg, D. Torres Machado, F. Trillaud, X. You, J. Zhou
  5. "The Pierre Auger Observatory: Contributions to the 34th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC 2015)", arXiv:1509.03732 (Sep 2015)
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, M. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, P. Brogueira, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, B. García, D. García-Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Hérve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. W. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, K. Louedec, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, R. Meissner, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, O. Tibolla, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. Vasquez, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, C. Welling, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello
  6. "Erratum: Muons in air showers at the Pierre Auger Observatory: Measurement of atmospheric production depth [Phys. Rev. D 90, 012012 (2014)]", Physical Review D, Volume 92, Issue 1, id.019903 (Jul 2015)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, S. J. de Jong, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, M. Fernandes, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, B. D. Fox, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, T. Fuji, R. Gaior, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, C. Glaser, H. Glass, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, K. Islo, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, A. J. Matthews, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. Ochilo, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. PÈ©kala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, V. Purrello, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, I. Rodriguez Cabo, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, N. T. Thao, V. M. Theodoro, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski, Pierre Auger Collaboration
  7. "The DAMIC dark matter experiment", Proceedings of the 34th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC2015). 30 July - 6 August, 2015. The Hague, The Netherlands. Online at http://pos.sissa.it/cgi-bin/reader/conf.cgi?confid=236, id.1221 (Jul 2015)
    J. R. T. de Mello Neto, Damic Collaboration, A. Aguilar-Arevalo, D. Amidei, X. Bertou, D. Bole, M. Butner, G. Cancelo, A. Castañeda Váquez, A. E. Chavarria, S. Dixon, J. C. 'Olivo, J. Estrada, G. Fernandez Moroni, Hern&Aaacute, K. P. Ndez Torres, F. Izraelevitch, A. Kavner, B. Kilminster, I. Lawson, J. Liao, M. López, J. Molina, G. Moreno-Granados, J. Pena, P. Privitera, Y. Sarkis, V. Scarpine, T. Schwarz, M. Sofo Haro, J. Tiffenberg, D. Torres Machado, F. Trillaud, X. You, J. Zhou
  8. "First results from a prototype for the Fluorescence detector Array of Single-pixel Telescopes", Proceedings of the 34th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC2015). 30 July - 6 August, 2015. The Hague, The Netherlands. Online at http://pos.sissa.it/cgi-bin/reader/conf.cgi?confid=236, id.323 (Jul 2015)
    Toshihiro Fujii, Max Malacari, Mario Bertaina, Marco Casolino, Bruce Dawson, Pavel Horvath, Miroslav Hrabovsky, Jiaqi Jiang, Dusan Mandat, Ariel Matalon, John N. Matthews, Pavel Motloch, Miroslav Palatka, Miroslav Pech, Paolo Privitera, Petr Schovanek, Yoshiyuki Takizawa, Stan B. Thomas, Petr Travnicek, Katsuya Yamazaki
  9. "Measurement of radioactive contamination in the high-resistivity silicon CCDs of the DAMIC experiment", arXiv:1506.02562 (Jun 2015)
    A. Aguilar-Arevalo, D. Amidei, X. Bertou, D. Bole, M. Butner, G. Cancelo, A. Castañeda Vázquez, A. E. Chavarria, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, S. Dixon, J. C. D'Olivo, J. Estrada, G. Fernandez Moroni, K. P. Hernández Torres, F. Izraelevitch, A. Kavner, B. Kilminster, I. Lawson, J. Liao, M. López, J. Molina, G. Moreno-Granados, J. Pena, P. Privitera, Y. Sarkis, V. Scarpine, T. Schwarz, M. Sofo Haro, J. Tiffenberg, D. Torres Machado, F. Trillaud, X. You, J. Zhou
  10. "Searches for Anisotropies in the Arrival Directions of the Highest Energy Cosmic Rays Detected by the Pierre Auger Observatory", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 804, Issue 1, article id. 15, 18 pp. (2015) (May 2015)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, V. M. Aranda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. G. Blaess, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, A. Bridgeman, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, S. J. de Jong, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, M. Fernandes, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, B. D. Fox, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, T. Fujii, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, C. Glaser, H. Glass, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, R. Meissner, M. Melissas, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, S. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, V. Purrello, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, E. Trovato, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villase ñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, C. Williams, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration
  11. "Improved limit to the diffuse flux of ultrahigh energy neutrinos from the Pierre Auger Observatory", Physical Review D, Volume 91, Issue 9, id.092008 (May 2015)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, V. M. Aranda, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, A. Bridgeman, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, M. Fernandes, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, B. D. Fox, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, B. Fuchs, T. Fujii, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, K. Louedec, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, R. Meissner, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. PÈ©kala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, V. Purrello, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. Vasquez, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, Y. Zhu, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration
  12. "Large Scale Distribution of Ultra High Energy Cosmic Rays Detected at the Pierre Auger Observatory with Zenith Angles up to 80°", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 802, Issue 2, article id. 111, 11 pp. (2015) (Apr 2015)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, V. M. Aranda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. G. Blaess, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, A. Bridgeman, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, S. J. de Jong, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, M. Fernandes, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, B. D. Fox, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, T. Fujii, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, C. Glaser, H. Glass, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, R. Meissner, M. Melissas, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, S. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, V. Purrello, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, E. Trovato, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, C. Williams, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello
  13. "Muons in air showers at the Pierre Auger Observatory: Mean number in highly inclined events", Physical Review D, Volume 91, Issue 3, id.032003 (Feb 2015)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, V. M. Aranda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, S. J. de Jong, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, M. Fernandes, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, B. D. Fox, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, T. Fujii, R. Gaior, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, C. Glaser, H. Glass, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, K. Islo, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. J. Matthews, A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, D. Newton, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. Ochilo, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pekala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, V. Purrello, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, E. Trovato, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration
  14. "Damic at Snolab", Physics Procedia, Volume 61, p. 21-33 (n/a 2015)
    Alvaro E. Chavarria, Javier Tiffenberg, Alexis Aguilar-Arevalo, Dan Amidei, Xavier Bertou, Gustavo Cancelo, Juan Carlos D'Olivo, Juan Estrada, Guillermo Fernandez Moroni, Federico Izraelevitch, Ben Kilminster, Yashmanth Langisetty, Junhui Liao, Jorge Molina, Paolo Privitera, Carolina Salazar, Youssef Sarkis, Vic Scarpine, Tom Schwarz, Miguel Sofo Haro, Frederic Trillaud, Jing Zhou
2014 
  1. "Depth of maximum of air-shower profiles at the Pierre Auger Observatory. II. Composition implications", Physical Review D, Volume 90, Issue 12, id.122006 (Dec 2014)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, V. M. Aranda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertania, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. Blaess, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, A. Bridgeman, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, S. J. de Jong, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, M. Fernandes, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, B. D. Fox, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, T. Fuji, R. Gaior, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, C. Glaser, H. Glass, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, R. Meissner, M. Melissas, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, S. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. Nguyen, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. Ochilo, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. PÈ©kala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, V. Purrello, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, I. Rodriguez Cabo, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration<SUP>*</SUP>
  2. "Depth of maximum of air-shower profiles at the Pierre Auger Observatory. I. Measurements at energies above 1 017.8 eV", Physical Review D, Volume 90, Issue 12, id.122005 (Dec 2014)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, V. M. Aranda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. Blaess, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, A. Bridgeman, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, S. J. de Jong, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, M. Fernandes, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, B. D. Fox, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, T. Fujii, R. Gaior, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, C. Glaser, H. Glass, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, R. Meissner, M. Melissas, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, S. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. Nguyen, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. Ochilo, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. PÈ©kala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, V. Purrello, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, I. Rodriguez Cabo, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration
  3. "Searches for Large-scale Anisotropy in the Arrival Directions of Cosmic Rays Detected above Energy of 1019 eV at the Pierre Auger Observatory and the Telescope Array", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 794, Issue 2, article id. 172, 15 pp. (2014) (Oct 2014)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, S. J. de Jong, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, M. Fernandes, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, B. D. Fox, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, T. Fuji, R. Gaior, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, C. Glaser, H. Glass, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, N. González, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, K. Islo, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, M. C. Maccarone, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. A. J. Matthews, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. Ochilo, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, V. Purrello, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, I. Rodriguez Cabo, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski, Pierre Auger Collaboration, R. U. Abbasi, M. Abe, T. Abu-Zayyad, M. Allen, R. Anderson, R. Azuma, E. Barcikowski, J. W. Belz, D. R. Bergman, S. A. Blake, R. Cady, M. J. Chae, B. G. Cheon, J. Chiba, M. Chikawa, W. R. Cho, T. Fujii, M. Fukushima, T. Goto, W. Hanlon, Y. Hayashi, N. Hayashida, K. Hibino, K. Honda, D. Ikeda, N. Inoue, T. Ishii, R. Ishimori, H. Ito, D. Ivanov, C. C. H. Jui, K. Kadota, F. Kakimoto, O. Kalashev, K. Kasahara, H. Kawai, S. Kawakami, S. Kawana, K. Kawata, E. Kido, H. B. Kim, J. H. Kim, J. H. Kim, S. Kitamura, Y. Kitamura, V. Kuzmin, Y. J. Kwon, J. Lan, S. I. Lim, J. P. Lundquist, K. Machida, K. Martens, T. Matsuda, T. Matsuyama, J. N. Matthews, M. Minamino, K. Mukai, I. Myers, K. Nagasawa, S. Nagataki, T. Nakamura, T. Nonaka, A. Nozato, S. Ogio, J. Ogura, M. Ohnishi, H. Ohoka, K. Oki, T. Okuda, M. Ono, A. Oshima, S. Ozawa, I. H. Park, M. S. Pshirkov, D. C. Rodriguez, G. Rubtsov, D. Ryu, H. Sagawa, N. Sakurai, A. L. Sampson, L. M. Scott, P. D. Shah, F. Shibata, T. Shibata, H. Shimodaira, B. K. Shin, J. D. Smith, P. Sokolsky, R. W. Springer, B. T. Stokes, S. R. Stratton, T. A. Stroman, T. Suzawa, M. Takamura, M. Takeda, R. Takeishi, A. Taketa, M. Takita, Y. Tameda, H. Tanaka, K. Tanaka, M. Tanaka, S. B. Thomas, G. B. Thomson, P. Tinyakov, I. Tkachev, H. Tokuno, T. Tomida, S. Troitsky, Y. Tsunesada, K. Tsutsumi, Y. Uchihori, S. Udo, F. Urban, G. Vasiloff, T. Wong, R. Yamane, H. Yamaoka, K. Yamazaki, J. Yang, K. Yashiro, Y. Yoneda, S. Yoshida, H. Yoshii, R. Zollinger, Z. Zundel, Telescope Array Collaboration
  4. "Solar System Objects as Cosmic Rays Detectors", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 791, Issue 1, article id. L15, 3 pp. (2014) (Aug 2014)
    P. Privitera, P. Motloch
  5. "Reconstruction of inclined air showers detected with the Pierre Auger Observatory", Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 08, article id. 019, (2014) (Aug 2014)
    Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, S. J. de Jong, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. D'iaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, M. Fernandes, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, B. D. Fox, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, T. Fuji, R. Gaior, B. Garc'ia, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, C. Glaser, H. Glass, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, K. Islo, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agëra, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Mart'inez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Mas'ias Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, A. J. Matthews, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, D. Newton, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. Ochilo, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, V. Purrello, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, I. Rodriguez Cabo, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodr'iguez-Fr'ias, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiał kowski, R. Šm'ida, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, N. T. Thao, V. M. Theodoro, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
  6. "A Targeted Search for Point Sources of EeV Neutrons", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 789, Issue 2, article id. L34, 7 pp. (2014) (Jul 2014)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, S. J. de Jong, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, M. Fernandes, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, B. D. Fox, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, T. Fuji, R. Gaior, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, C. Glaser, H. Glass, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. D. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, K. Islo, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, A. J. Matthews, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. Ochilo, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Peķala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, V. Purrello, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, I. Rodriguez Cabo, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, N. T. Thao, V. M. Theodoro, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski, The Pierre Auger Collaboration101
  7. "A Search for Point Sources of EeV Photons", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 789, Issue 2, article id. 160, 12 pp. (2014) (Jul 2014)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, S. J. de Jong, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, M. Fernandes, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, B. D. Fox, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, T. Fuji, R. Gaior, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, C. Glaser, H. Glass, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, K. Islo, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, A. J. Matthews, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. Ochilo, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Peķala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, V. Purrello, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, I. Rodriguez Cabo, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, N. T. Thao, V. M. Theodoro, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski, The Pierre Auger Collaboration102
  8. "Muons in air showers at the Pierre Auger Observatory: Measurement of atmospheric production depth", Physical Review D, Volume 90, Issue 1, id.012012 (Jul 2014)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, S. J. de Jong, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, M. Fernandes, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, B. D. Fox, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, T. Fuji, R. Gaior, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, C. Glaser, H. Glass, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, K. Islo, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, A. J. Matthews, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. Ochilo, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. PÈ©kala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, V. Purrello, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, I. Rodriguez Cabo, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, N. T. Thao, V. M. Theodoro, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski, Pierre Auger Collaboration
  9. "Probing the radio emission from air showers with polarization measurements", Physical Review D, Volume 89, Issue 5, id.052002 (Mar 2014)
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, R. Bardenet, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, S. BenZvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, S. J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, N. Foerster, B. D. Fox, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, J. Gitto, C. Glaser, H. Glass, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. T. Nhung, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. PeÂķala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, M. Pontz, A. Porcelli, T. Preda, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, I. Rodriguez Cabo, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, M. Straub, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcǎu, N. T. Thao, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski, Pierre Auger Collaboration
  10. "On the prospects of Ultra-High Energy Cosmic Rays detection by high altitude antennas", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 54, p. 40-43 (Feb 2014)
    P. Motloch, N. Hollon, P. Privitera
2013 
  1. "Identifying clouds over the Pierre Auger Observatory using infrared satellite data", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 50, p. 92-101 (Dec 2013)
    P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. BenZvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, L. Buroker, R. E. Burton, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chirinos, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, S. J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, B. D. Fox, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, M. Giller, J. Gitto, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. T. Nhung, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pe¸kala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, A. Porcelli, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, I. Rodriguez Cabo, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, J. Schulz, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, M. Straub, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano Garcia, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
  2. "The MIDAS telescope for microwave detection of ultra-high energy cosmic rays", Nuclear Instruments and Methods in Physics Research A, Volume 719, p. 70-80 (Aug 2013)
    J. Alvarez-Muñiz, E. Amaral Soares, A. Berlin, M. Bogdan, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, W. R. Carvalho, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, P. Facal San Luis, J. F. Genat, N. Hollon, E. Mills, M. Monasor, P. Privitera, A. Ramos de Castro, L. C. Reyes, M. Richardson, B. Rouille d'Orfeuil, E. M. Santos, S. Wayne, C. Williams, E. Zas, J. Zhou
  3. "First results from the microwave air yield beam experiment (MAYBE): Measurement of GHz radiation for ultra-high energy cosmic ray detection", UHECR 2012 - International Symposium on Future Directions in UHECR Physics, CERN, Geneva, Edited by K.-H. Kampert; M. Fukushima; R. Engel; B. Pattison; EPJ Web of Conferences, Volume 53, id.08008 (Jun 2013)
    C. Williams, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, G. Cataldi, S. Chemerisov, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, P. Facal San Luis, B. Fox, P. W. Gorham, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, R. Meyhandan, M. Monasor, B. Rouillé d'Orfeuil, E. M. Santos, J. Pochez, P. Privitera, H. Spinka, V. Verzi, J. Zhou
  4. "The Air Microwave Yield (AMY) experiment to measure the GHz emission from air shower plasmas", UHECR 2012 - International Symposium on Future Directions in UHECR Physics, CERN, Geneva, Edited by K.-H. Kampert; M. Fukushima; R. Engel; B. Pattison; EPJ Web of Conferences, Volume 53, id.08011 (Jun 2013)
    J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Bohacova, G. Cataldi, M. R. Coluccia, P. Creti, I. De Mitri, C. Di Giulio, R. Engel, P. Facal San Luis, M. Iarlori, D. Martello, M. Monasor, L. Perrone, S. Petrera, P. Privitera, M. Riegel, V. Rizi, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, F. Salamida, G. Salina, M. Settimo, R. Smida, V. Verzi, F. Werner, C. Williams
  5. "Precise measurement of the absolute fluorescence yield of the 337 nm band in atmospheric gases", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 42, p. 90-102 (Feb 2013)
    M. Ave, M. Bohacova, E. Curry, P. Di Carlo, C. Di Giulio, P. Facal San Luis, D. Gonzales, C. Hojvat, J. Hörandel, M. Hrabovsky, M. Iarlori, B. Keilhauer, H. Klages, M. Kleifges, F. Kuehn, S. Li, M. Monasor, L. Nozka, M. Palatka, S. Petrera, P. Privitera, J. Ridky, V. Rizi, B. Rouille D'Orfeuil, F. Salamida, P. Schovanek, R. Smida, H. Spinka, A. Ulrich, V. Verzi, C. Williams
  6. "The AMY experiment to measure GHz radiation for Ultra-High Energy Cosmic Ray detection", Journal of Physics: Conference Series, Volume 409, Issue 1, article id. 012082 (2013) (Feb 2013)
    J. Alvarez-Muniz, M. Bohacova, G. Cataldi, M. R. Coluccia, P. Creti, I. De Mitri, C. Di Giulio, R. Engel, P. Facal San Luis, M. Iarlori, D. Martello, M. Monasor, L. Perrone, S. Petrera, P. Privitera, M. Riegel, V. Rizi, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, F. Salamida, G. Salina, M. Settimo, R. Smida, V. Verzi, F. Werner, C. Williams
  7. "Constraints on the Origin of Cosmic Rays above 1018 eV from Large-scale Anisotropy Searches in Data of the Pierre Auger Observatory", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 762, Issue 1, article id. L13, 8 pp. (2013) (Jan 2013)
    Pierre Auger Collaboration, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antiči'c, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. BenZvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, L. Buroker, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, C. De Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, L. del Peral, M. del Río, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, M. Giller, J. Gitto, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, S. Messina, C. Meurer, R. Meyhandan, S. Mi'canovi'c, M. I. Micheletti, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. T. Nhung, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Peķala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, A. Porcelli, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, I. Rodriguez Cabo, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H. H. Silva Lopez, O. Sima, A. 'Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanic, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano Garcia, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
2012 
  1. "A Search for Point Sources of EeV Neutrons", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 760, Issue 2, article id. 148, 11 pp. (2012) (Dec 2012)
    Pierre Auger Collaboration, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antiči'c, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. BenZvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, L. Buroker, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, C. De Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, L. del Peral, M. del Río, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, A. Gascon Bravo, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, M. Giller, J. Gitto, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, C. Meurer, R. Meyhandan, S. Mi'canovi'c, M. I. Micheletti, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. T. Nhung, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pe¸kala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, A. Porcelli, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, I. Rodriguez Cabo, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, S. Schulte, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H. H. Silva Lopez, O. Sima, A. 'Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanic, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano Garcia, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
  2. "Large-scale Distribution of Arrival Directions of Cosmic Rays Detected Above 1018 eV at the Pierre Auger Observatory", The Astrophysical Journal Supplement, Volume 203, Issue 2, article id. 34, 20 pp. (2012) (Dec 2012)
    Pierre Auger Collaboration, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antiči'c, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. BenZvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, L. Buroker, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, C. De Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, L. del Peral, M. del Río, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, M. Giller, J. Gitto, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, S. Messina, C. Meurer, R. Meyhandan, S. Mi'canovi'c, M. I. Micheletti, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. T. Nhung, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Peķala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, A. Porcelli, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, I. Rodriguez Cabo, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H. H. Silva Lopez, O. Sima, A. 'Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanic, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano Garcia, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
  3. "Results of a self-triggered prototype system for radio-detection of extensive air showers at the Pierre Auger Observatory", Journal of Instrumentation, Volume 7, Issue 11, pp. P11023 (2012) (Nov 2012)
    S. Acounis, D. Charrier, T. Garçon, C. Rivière, P. Stassi, Pierre Auger Collaboration, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. AlvarezCastillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. BenZvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, L. Buroker, R. E. Burton, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, C. De Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, B. Fox, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, M. Giller, J. Gitto, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, S. Messina, C. Meurer, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. T. Nhung, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, A. Porcelli, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, I. Rodriguez Cabo, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. RodriguezMartino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, J. Schulz, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H. H. Silva Lopez, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanic, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, M. Straub, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcau, R. Tcaciuc, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano Garcia, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
  4. "Antennas for the detection of radio emission pulses from cosmic-ray induced air showers at the Pierre Auger Observatory", Journal of Instrumentation, Volume 7, Issue 10, pp. P10011 (2012) (Oct 2012)
    P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. BenZvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, L. Buroker, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, C. De Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, L. del Peral, M. del Río, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, A. Gascon Bravo, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, M. Giller, J. Gitto, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, C. Meurer, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. T. Nhung, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pekala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, A. Porcelli, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, I. Rodriguez Cabo, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, S. Schulte, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H. H. Silva Lopez, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanic, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano Garcia, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski, D. Charrier, L. Denis, G. Hilgers, L. Mohrmann, B. Philipps, O. Seeger
  5. "Search for microwave emission from ultrahigh energy cosmic rays", Physical Review D, vol. 86, Issue 5, id. 051104 (Sep 2012)
    J. Alvarez-Muñiz, A. Berlin, M. Bogdan, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, W. R. Carvalho, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, P. Facal San Luis, J. F. Genat, N. Hollon, E. Mills, M. Monasor, P. Privitera, L. C. Reyes, B. Rouille d'Orfeuil, E. M. Santos, S. Wayne, C. Williams, E. Zas, J. Zhou
  6. "Measurement of the Proton-Air Cross Section at s=57TeV with the Pierre Auger Observatory", Physical Review Letters, vol. 109, Issue 6, id. 062002 (Aug 2012)
    P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almeda, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. BenZvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, C. De Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. del Peral, M. del Río, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, I. Fajardo Tapia, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, A. Gascon, H. Gemmeke, K. Gesterling, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. R. Gozzini, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, A. Guzman, J. D. Hague, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, R. Lauer, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, C. Meurer, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. T. Nhung, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, R. D. Parsons, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, N. Phan, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, C. Robledo, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, S. Schulte, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H. H. Silva Lopez, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, S. Stanic, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tamashiro, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, C. G. Tavera Ruiz, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, D. K. Tiwari, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. G. Winnick, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
  7. "Search for Point-like Sources of Ultra-high Energy Neutrinos at the Pierre Auger Observatory and Improved Limit on the Diffuse Flux of Tau Neutrinos", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 755, Issue 1, article id. L4, 7 pp. (2012) (Aug 2012)
    Pierre Auger Collaboration, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antiči'c, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. BenZvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, O. Blanch-Bigas, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, L. Buroker, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, C. De Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, L. del Peral, M. del Río, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, A. Gascon Bravo, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, M. Giller, J. Gitto, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, C. Meurer, R. Meyhandan, S. Mi'canovi'c, M. I. Micheletti, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. T. Nhung, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Peķala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, A. Porcelli, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, I. Rodriguez Cabo, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, S. Schulte, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H. H. Silva Lopez, O. Sima, A. 'Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanic, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano Garcia, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
  8. "Erratum to "The Lateral Trigger Probability function for the Ultra-High Energy Cosmic Ray Showers detected by the Pierre Auger Observatory" [Astroparticle Physics 35 (2011) 266-276]", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 35, Issue 10, p. 681-684 (May 2012)
    Pierre Auger Collaboration, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. BenZvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, C. De Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, I. Fajardo Tapia, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, A. Gascon, H. Gemmeke, K. Gesterling, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. R. Gozzini, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, A. Guzman, J. D. Hague, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, C. Meurer, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, P. T. Nhung, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, R. D. Parsons, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Peķala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, N. Phan, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, C. Robledo, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, S. Schulte, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H. H. Silva Lopez, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tamashiro, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, C. G. Tavera Ruiz, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, D. K. Tiwari, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, L. Winders, M. G. Winnick, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
  9. "Description of atmospheric conditions at the Pierre Auger Observatory using the Global Data Assimilation System (GDAS)", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 35, Issue 9, p. 591-607 (Apr 2012)
    Pierre Auger Collaboration, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antiči'C, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, A. M. Badescu, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, L. Del Peral, M. Del Río, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. di Giulio, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, I. Fajardo Tapia, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, A. Gascon, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, A. Guzman, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, D. Lahurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, C. Meurer, S. Mi'Canovi'C, M. I. Micheletti, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. T. Nhung, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, A. Porcelli, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, S. Schulte, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H. H. Silva Lopez, O. Sima, A. 'Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanic, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, C. G. Tavera Ruiz, R. Tcaciuc, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, E. Varela, B. Vargascárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
  10. "A search for anisotropy in the arrival directions of ultra high energy cosmic rays recorded at the Pierre Auger Observatory", Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 04, id. 040 (2012) (Apr 2012)
    Pierre Auger Collaboration, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antici'c, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, A. M. Badescu, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. BenZvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Bohácová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, C. De Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, L. del Peral, M. del Río, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, I. Fajardo Tapia, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipcic, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, A. Gascon, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, A. Guzman, J. D. Hague, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, R. Lauer, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, C. Meurer, S. Mi'canovi'c, M. I. Micheletti, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. T. Nhung, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pekala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, A. Porcelli, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, S. Schulte, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H. H. Silva Lopez, O. Sima, A. 'Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanic, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, C. G. Tavera Ruiz, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberic, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
  11. "The Microwave Air Yield Beam Experiment (MAYBE): measurement of GHz radiation for Ultra-High Energy Cosmic Rays detection", American Physical Society, APS April Meeting 2012, March 31-Apr 3, 2012, abstract #W7.007 (Mar 2012)
    Christopher Williams, Martina Bohacova, Carla Bonifazi, Gabriella Cataldi, Sergey Chemerisov, Joao de Mello Neto, Pedro Facal San Luis, Brendan Fox, Peter W. Gorham, Carlos Hojvat, Nick Hollon, Rishi Meyhandan, Luis Reyes, Benjamin Rouille D'Orfeuil, Edivaldo M. Santos, James Pochez, Paolo Privitera, Hal Spinka, Valerio Verzi, Maria Monasor, Jing Zhou
  12. "Publisher's Note: Search for ultrahigh energy neutrinos in highly inclined events at the Pierre Auger Observatory [Phys. Rev. D 84, 122005 (2011)]", Physical Review D, vol. 85, Issue 2, id. 029902 (Jan 2012)
    P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Anticic, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, A. M. Badescu, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Bohácová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, L. Del Peral, M. Del Río, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. di Giulio, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, I. Fajardo Tapia, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipcic, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, A. Gascon, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, A. Guzman, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, R. Lauer, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, C. Meurer, S. Micanovic, M. I. Micheletti, L. Miramonti, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, D. Newton, P. T. Nhung, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pekala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, A. Porcelli, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, S. Schulte, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H. H. Silva Lopez, O. Sima, A. Smialkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanic, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Tascau, C. G. Tavera Ruiz, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberic, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczynska, H. Wilczynski, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
  13. "Search for signatures of magnetically-induced alignment in the arrival directions measured by the Pierre Auger Observatory", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 35, Issue 6, p. 354-361 (Jan 2012)
    Pierre Auger Collaboration, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. Del Peral, M. Del Río, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, I. Fajardo Tapia, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, A. Gascon, H. Gemmeke, K. Gesterling, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. R. Gozzini, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, A. Guzman, J. D. Hague, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, C. Meurer, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. T. Nhung, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, R. D. Parsons, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. PeĶala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, N. Phan, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, C. Robledo, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, S. Schulte, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H. H. Silva Lopez, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, S. Stanic, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tamashiro, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, C. G. Tavera Ruiz, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, D. K. Tiwari, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. G. Winnick, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
  14. "Microwave detection of air showers with MIDAS", Nuclear Instruments and Methods in Physics Research A, Volume 662, p. S118-S123 (Jan 2012)
    P. Facal San Luis, I. Alekotte, J. Alvarez, A. Berlin, X. Bertou, M. Bogdan, M. Bohacova, C. Bonifazi, W. R. Carvalho, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, J. F. Genat, E. Mills, M. Monasor, P. Privitera, I. C. Reyes, B. Rouille D'Orfeuil, E. M. Santos, S. Wayne, C. Williams, E. Zas
2011 
  1. "The Lateral Trigger Probability function for the Ultra-High Energy Cosmic Ray showers detected by the Pierre Auger Observatory", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 35, Issue 5, p. 266-276 (Dec 2011)
    Pierre Auger Collaboration, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, I. Fajardo Tapia, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, A. Gascon, H. Gemmeke, K. Gesterling, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. R. Gozzini, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, A. Guzman, J. D. Hague, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, C. Meurer, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, P. T. Nhung, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, R. D. Parsons, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, N. Phan, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, C. Robledo, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, S. Schulte, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H. H. Silva Lopez, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tamashiro, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, C. G. Tavera Ruiz, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, D. K. Tiwari, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, L. Winders, M. G. Winnick, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
  2. "Search for ultrahigh energy neutrinos in highly inclined events at the Pierre Auger Observatory", Physical Review D, vol. 84, Issue 12, id. 122005 (Dec 2011)
    P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. Del Peral, M. Del Río, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, I. Fajardo Tapia, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, A. Gascon, H. Gemmeke, K. Gesterling, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. R. Gozzini, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, A. Guzman, J. D. Hague, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. Rosa, C. Lachaud, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, C. Meurer, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, D. Newton, P. T. Nhung, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, R. D. Parsons, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, N. Phan, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, C. Robledo, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, S. Schulte, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H. H. Silva Lopez, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, S. Stanic, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tamashiro, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, C. G. Tavera Ruiz, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, D. K. Tiwari, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. G. Winnick, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
  3. "The effect of the geomagnetic field on cosmic ray energy estimates and large scale anisotropy searches on data from the Pierre Auger Observatory", Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 11, id. 022 (2011) (Nov 2011)
    Pierre Auger Collaboration, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. BenZvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, C. De Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. del Peral, M. del Río, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, I. Fajardo Tapia, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, A. Gascon, H. Gemmeke, K. Gesterling, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. R. Gozzini, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, A. Guzman, J. D. Hague, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, C. Meurer, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. T. Nhung, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, R. D. Parsons, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, N. Phan, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, C. Robledo, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, S. Schulte, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H. H. Silva Lopez, Śacute, A. Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, S. Stanic, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tamashiro, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşąu, C. G. Tavera Ruiz, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, D. K. Tiwari, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. G. Winnick, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
  4. "Precise Measurement of the Absolute Fluorescence Yield", INTERNATIONAL SYMPOSIUM ON THE RECENT PROGRESS OF ULTRA-HIGH ENERGY COSMIC RAY OBSERVATION. AIP Conference Proceedings, Volume 1367, pp. 29-33 (2011) (Sep 2011)
    M. Ave, M. Bohacova, K. Daumiller, P. Di Carlo, C. di Giulio, P. Facal San Luis, D. Gonzales, C. Hojvat, J. R. Hörandel, M. Hrabovsky, M. Iarlori, B. Keilhauer, H. Klages, M. Kleifges, F. Kuehn, M. Monasor, L. Nozka, M. Palatka, S. Petrera, P. Privitera, J. Ridky, V. Rizi, B. Rouille D'Orfeuil, F. Salamida, P. Schovanek, R. Smida, H. Spinka, A. Ulrich, V. Verzi, C. Williams
  5. "The MIDAS experiment: A prototype for the microwave emission of Ultra-High Energy Cosmic Rays", Nuclear Physics B Proceedings Supplements, Volume 215, Issue 1, p. 63-65 (Jun 2011)
    M. Monasor, I. Alekotte, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, A. Berlin, X. Bertou, M. Bodgan, M. Bohacova, C. Bonifazi, W. Carvalho, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, J. F. Genat, P. Facal San Luis, E. Mills, B. Rouille D'Orfeuil, S. Wayne, L. C. Reyes, E. M. Santos, P. Privitera, C. Williams, E. Zas
  6. "Anisotropy and chemical composition of ultra-high energy cosmic rays using arrival directions measured by the Pierre Auger Observatory", Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 06, id. 022 (2011) (Jun 2011)
    Pierre Auger Collaboration, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. BenZvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, C. De Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, I. Fajardo Tapia, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, A. Gascon, H. Gemmeke, K. Gesterling, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. R. Gozzini, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, A. Guzman, J. D. Hague, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Aüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, C. Meurer, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, P. T. Nhung, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, R. D. Parsons, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, N. Phan, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, C. Robledo, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schöder, S. Schulte, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H. H. Silva Lopez, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tamashiro, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcąu, C. G. Tavera Ruiz, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, D. K. Tiwari, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cáardenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, L. Winders, M. G. Winnick, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
  7. "Precise measurement of the absolute yield of fluorescence photons in atmospheric gases", Nuclear Physics B Proceedings Supplements, Volume 212, p. 356-361 (Mar 2011)
    The Airfly Collaboration, M. Ave, M. Boháčová, K. Daumiller, P. di Carlo, C. di Giulio, Pedro Facal San Luis, D. Gonzales, C. Hojvat, J. R. Hörandel, M. Hrabovský, M. Iarlori, B. Keilhauer, H. Klages, M. Kleifges, F. Kuehn, M. Monasor, L. Nožka, M. Palatka, S. Petrera, P. Privitera, J. Ridky, V. Rizi, B. Rouillé D'Orfeuil, F. Salamida, P. Schovánek, R. Šmida, H. Spinka, A. Ulrich, V. Verzi, C. Williams
  8. "Search for first harmonic modulation in the right ascension distribution of cosmic rays detected at the Pierre Auger Observatory", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 34, Issue 8, p. 627-639 (Mar 2011)
    Pierre Auger Collaboration, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, A. Denkiewicz, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, A. Gascon, H. Gemmeke, K. Gesterling, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. R. Gozzini, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. D. Hague, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jiraskova, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, T. Karova, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, C. Meurer, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, P. T. Nhung, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, J. Parrisius, R. D. Parsons, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. PeĶala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, N. Phan, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, C. Robledo, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schroeder, S. Schulte, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tamashiro, A. Tapia, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, D. K. Tiwari, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, L. Winders, M. G. Winnick, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, P. Younk, G. Yuan, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
  9. "Microwave detection of air showers with the MIDAS experiment", Nuclear Physics B Proceedings Supplements, Volume 212, p. 329-335 (Mar 2011)
    Paolo Privitera, I. Alekotte, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, A. Berlin, X. Bertou, M. Bogdan, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, W. R. Carvalho, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, P. Facal San Luis, J. F. Genat, N. Hollon, E. Mills, M. Monasor, L. C. Reyes, B. Rouille D'Orfeuil, E. M. Santos, S. Wayne, C. Williams, E. Zas
  10. "Precise measurement of the absolute yield of fluorescence photons in atmospheric gases", Nuclear Physics B Proceedings Supplements, Volume 212, p. 356-361 (Mar 2011)
    Airfly Collaboration, M. Ave, M. Boháčová, K. Daumiller, P. di Carlo, C. di Giulio, Pedro Facal San Luis, D. Gonzales, C. Hojvat, J. R. Hörandel, M. Hrabovský, M. Iarlori, B. Keilhauer, H. Klages, M. Kleifges, F. Kuehn, M. Monasor, L. Nožka, M. Palatka, S. Petrera, P. Privitera, J. Ridky, V. Rizi, B. Rouillé D'Orfeuil, F. Salamida, P. Schovánek, R. Šmida, H. Spinka, A. Ulrich, V. Verzi, C. Williams
  11. "The exposure of the hybrid detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 34, Issue 6, p. 368-381 (Jan 2011)
    P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, K. Arisaka, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, T. Bergmann, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, H. Dembinski, A. Denkiewicz, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, W. Fulgione, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, A. Gascon, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, K. Gesterling, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. R. Gozzini, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. D. Hague, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jiraskova, K. Kadija, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, T. Karova, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, M. McEwen, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, C. Meurer, S. Mičanović, M. I. Micheletti, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, P. T. Nhung, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, J. Parrisius, R. D. Parsons, S. Pastor, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. PeĶala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, N. Phan, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, C. Robledo, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schroeder, S. Schulte, F. Schüssler, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Tamashiro, A. Tapia, T. Tarutina, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tcherniakhovski, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, D. K. Tiwari, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, L. Winders, M. G. Winnick, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski, Pierre Auger Collaboration
  12. "The Pierre Auger Observatory scaler mode for the study of solar activity modulation of galactic cosmic rays", Journal of Instrumentation, Volume 6, Issue 01, pp. 1003 (2011) (Jan 2011)
    The Pierre Auger collaboration, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, K. Arisaka, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. BenZvi, C. Berat, T. Bergmann, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, C. De Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, H. Dembinski, A. Denkiewicz, C. Di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, W. Fulgione, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, A. Gascon, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, K. Gesterling, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. R. Gozzini, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. D. Hague, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hórandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jiraskova, K. Kadija, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, T. Karova, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, C. Meurer, S. Mičanović, M. I. Micheletti, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, P. T. Nhung, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, J. Parrisius, R. D. Parsons, S. Pastor, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou c, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, N. Phan, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, C. Robledo, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schroeder, S. Schulte, F. Schüssler, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Tamashiro, A. Tapia, T. Tarutina, O. Taşcǎu, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tcherniakhovski, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, D. K. Tiwari, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, L. Winders, M. G. Winnick, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto a, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
  13. "The Pierre Auger Observatory scaler mode for the study of solar activity modulation of galactic cosmic rays", Journal of Instrumentation, Volume 6, Issue 01, pp. 1003 (2011) (Jan 2011)
    Pierre Auger Collaboration, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, K. Arisaka, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. BenZvi, C. Berat, T. Bergmann, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, C. De Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, H. Dembinski, A. Denkiewicz, C. Di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, W. Fulgione, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, A. Gascon, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, K. Gesterling, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. R. Gozzini, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. D. Hague, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hórandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jiraskova, K. Kadija, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, T. Karova, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, C. Meurer, S. Mičanović, M. I. Micheletti, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, P. T. Nhung, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, J. Parrisius, R. D. Parsons, S. Pastor, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou c, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, N. Phan, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, C. Robledo, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schroeder, S. Schulte, F. Schüssler, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Tamashiro, A. Tapia, T. Tarutina, O. Taşcǎu, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tcherniakhovski, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, D. K. Tiwari, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, L. Winders, M. G. Winnick, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto a, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
2010 
  1. "Update on the correlation of the highest energy cosmic rays with nearby extragalactic matter", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 34, Issue 5, p. 314-326 (Dec 2010)
    The Pierre AUGER Collaboration, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, K. Arisaka, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, T. Bergmann, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, H. Dembinski, A. Denkiewicz, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, W. Fulgione, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, A. Gascon, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, K. Gesterling, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. R. Gozzini, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. D. Hague, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jiraskova, K. Kadija, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, T. Karova, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, M. McEwen, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, C. Meurer, S. Mičanović, M. I. Micheletti, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, P. T. Nhung, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, J. Parrisius, R. D. Parsons, S. Pastor, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. PeĶala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, N. Phan, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, C. Robledo, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schroeder, S. Schulte, F. Schüssler, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Tamashiro, A. Tapia, T. Tarutina, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tcherniakhovski, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, D. K. Tiwari, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, L. Winders, M. G. Winnick, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
  2. "The fluorescence detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory", Nuclear Instruments and Methods in Physics Research Section A, Volume 620, Issue 2-3, p. 227-251 (Aug 2010)
    The Pierre AUGER Collaboration, J. Abraham, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, C. Aguirre, E. J. Ahn, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, S. Argirò, K. Arisaka, F. Arneodo, F. Arqueros, T. Asch, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, G. Avila, A. Bacher, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, H. J. M. Barbosa, N. Barenthien, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, P. Bauleo, J. J. Beatty, T. Beau, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, P. Bernardini, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, O. Blanch-Bigas, F. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, E. Bollmann, H. Bolz, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, F. Bracci, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, D. Camin, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, W. Carvalho, A. Castellina, J. Castro, O. Catalano, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, J. Chye, P. D. J. Clark, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, R. Conceição, B. Connolly, F. Contreras, J. Coppens, A. Cordero, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. W. Cronin, J. Cuautle, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, F. Daudo, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, C. Delle Fratte, H. Dembinski, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, D. Dornic, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, M. A. Duvernois, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Ferrer, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, S. Fliescher, R. Fonte, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, W. Fulgione, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, H. Geenen, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, K. Gibbs, M. Giller, J. Gitto, H. Glass, L. M. Goggin, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gomez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, M. Gonçalves Do Amaral, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, E. Grashorn, V. Grassi, S. Grebe, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, J. Grygar, Y. Guardincerri, N. Guardone, C. Guerard, F. Guarino, R. Gumbsheimer, G. P. Guedes, J. Gutiérrez, J. D. Hague, V. Halenka, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, M. D. Healy, T. Hebbeker, G. Hebrero, D. Heck, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, G. Hofman, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Horvat, M. Hrabovský, H. Hucker, T. Huege, M. Hussain, M. Iarlori, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jiraskova, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, T. Karova, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, H. Kern, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Knapik, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, A. Kopmann, A. Krieger, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, A. Kusenko, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, B. L. Lago, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, J. Lee, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, M. Leuthold, I. Lhenry-Yvon, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, M. Malek, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, F. Marchetto, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, D. Martello, O. Martineau, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, M. McEwen, R. R. McNeil, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, R. Meyhandan, M. I. Micheletti, G. Miele, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. Mucchi, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, F. Nerling, C. Newman-Holmes, D. Newton, P. T. Nhung, D. Nicotra, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, F. Ortolani, B. Oßwald, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, G. Parente, E. Parizot, S. Parlati, S. Pastor, M. Patel, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. PȩKala, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, A. Pichel, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, T. Pinto, V. Pirronello, O. Pisanti, M. Platino, J. Pochon, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, J. Pouryamout, L. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, G. Raia, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, A. Redondo, H. C. Reis, S. Reucroft, B. Revenu, F. A. S. Rezende, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, C. Robledo, M. D. Roberts, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, G. Schleif, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schroeder, S. Schulte, F. Schüssler, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, G. Sequieros, M. Settimo, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, B. B. Siffert, A. Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, A. G. K. Smith, B. E. Smith, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Tamashiro, A. Tamburro, T. Tarutina, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tcherniakhovski, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, R. Ticona, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, I. Torres, P. Trapani, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, V. Tuci, M. Tueros, E. Tusi, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, A. Velarde, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, G. Vitali, S. Vorobiov, L. Voyvodic, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, N. Wild, C. Wiebusch, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, C. Wileman, M. G. Winnick, G. Wörner, H. Wu, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski, The Pierre Auger Collaboration
  3. "A study of the effect of molecular and aerosol conditions in the atmosphere on air fluorescence measurements at the Pierre Auger Observatory", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 33, Issue 2, p. 108-129 (Mar 2010)
    Pierre AUGER Collaboration, J. Abraham, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, C. Aguirre, E. J. Ahn, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, K. Arisaka, F. Arqueros, T. Asch, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, P. Bauleo, J. J. Beatty, T. Beau, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, O. Blanch-Bigas, F. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, J. Chye, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, C. Delle Fratte, H. Dembinski, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, M. A. Duvernois, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Ferrer, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, W. Fulgione, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, L. M. Goggin, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. R. Gozzini, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. Gutiérrez, J. D. Hague, V. Halenka, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, M. D. Healy, T. Hebbeker, G. Hebrero, D. Heck, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, M. Hussain, M. Iarlori, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jiraskova, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, T. Karova, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, J. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Knapik, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, A. Krieger, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, A. Kusenko, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, B. L. Lago, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, J. Lee, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, M. McEwen, R. R. McNeil, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, C. Meurer, M. I. Micheletti, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, C. Newman-Holmes, P. T. Nhung, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, S. Parlati, R. D. Parsons, S. Pastor, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. PeĶala, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, A. Redondo, B. Revenu, F. A. S. Rezende, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, C. Robledo, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schroeder, S. Schulte, F. Schüssler, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, M. Settimo, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, B. B. Siffert, G. Sigl, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Tamashiro, A. Tamburro, T. Tarutina, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tcherniakhovski, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, R. Ticona, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, I. Torres, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, A. Velarde, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, L. Voyvodic, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. G. Winnick, H. Wu, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
  4. "Measurement of the energy spectrum of cosmic rays above 1018 eV using the Pierre Auger Observatory", Physics Letters B, Volume 685, Issue 4-5, p. 239-246 (Mar 2010)
    Pierre AUGER Collaboration, J. Abraham, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, D. Allard, J. Allen, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, K. Arisaka, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, P. Bauleo, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, T. Bergmann, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, O. Blanch-Bigas, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, C. Delle Fratte, H. Dembinski, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, M. A. Duvernois, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, U. Fröhlich, W. Fulgione, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, L. M. Goggin, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. R. Gozzini, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. D. Hague, V. Halenka, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, M. Hussain, M. Iarlori, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jiraskova, K. Kadija, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, T. Karova, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Knapik, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, A. Krieger, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, A. Kusenko, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, B. L. Lago, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, J. Lee, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, M. McEwen, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, C. Meurer, S. Mičanović, M. I. Micheletti, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, P. T. Nhung, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, S. Parlati, A. Parra, J. Parrisius, R. D. Parsons, S. Pastor, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, A. Redondo, B. Revenu, F. A. S. Rezende, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, C. Robledo, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schroeder, S. Schulte, F. Schüssler, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, M. Settimo, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, B. B. Siffert, G. Sigl, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Tamashiro, A. Tamburro, A. Tapia, T. Tarutina, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tcherniakhovski, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, L. Voyvodic, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. G. Winnick, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
  5. "Measurement of the Depth of Maximum of Extensive Air Showers above 1018eV", Physical Review Letters, vol. 104, Issue 9, id. 091101 (Mar 2010)
    J. Abraham, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, K. Arisaka, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, P. Bauleo, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, T. Bergmann, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, O. Blanch-Bigas, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, C. Delle Fratte, H. Dembinski, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, M. A. Duvernois, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, U. Fröhlich, W. Fulgione, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, L. M. Goggin, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. R. Gozzini, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. D. Hague, V. Halenka, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, M. Hussain, M. Iarlori, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jiraskova, K. Kadija, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, T. Karova, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Knapik, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, A. Krieger, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, A. Kusenko, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, B. L. Lago, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, J. Lee, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, M. McEwen, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, C. Meurer, S. Mičanović, M. I. Micheletti, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, P. T. Nhung, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, S. Parlati, A. Parra, J. Parrisius, R. D. Parsons, S. Pastor, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, A. Redondo, B. Revenu, F. A. S. Rezende, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, C. Robledo, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schroeder, S. Schulte, F. Schüssler, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, B. B. Siffert, G. Sigl, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Tamashiro, A. Tamburro, A. Tapia, T. Tarutina, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tcherniakhovski, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, L. Voyvodic, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. G. Winnick, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
  6. "Measurement of absolute fluorescence yield in air by AIRFLY", American Physical Society, APS April Meeting 2010, February 13-16, 2010, abstract #S13.005 (Feb 2010)
    Martina Bohacova, Carlos Hojvat, Frederick Kuehn, Pedro Facal, Maria Monasor, Paolo Privitera, Cristopher Williams
  7. "The MIDAS experiment: MIcrowave Detection of Air Showers", American Physical Society, APS April Meeting 2010, February 13-16, 2010, abstract #S13.004 (Feb 2010)
    Pedro Facal, Martina Bohacova, Maria Monasor, Paolo Privitera, Luis C. Reyes, Cristopher Williams
  8. "Erratum to “Atmospheric effects on extensive air showers observed with the surface detector of the Pierre Auger observatory” [Astroparticle Physics 32(2) (2009), 89-99]", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 33, Issue 1, p. 65-67 (Feb 2010)
    J. Abraham, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, C. Aguirre, E. J. Ahn, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, S. Argirò, K. Arisaka, F. Arneodo, F. Arqueros, T. Asch, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, P. Bauleo, J. J. Beatty, T. Beau, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, P. Bernardini, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, O. Blanch-Bigas, F. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, W. Carvalho, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, J. Chye, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, R. Conceição, B. Connolly, F. Contreras, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, C. Delle Fratte, H. Dembinski, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, D. Dornic, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, M. A. Duvernois, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Ferrer, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, W. Fulgione, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, L. M. Goggin, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, M. Gonçalves Do Amaral, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. Gutiérrez, J. D. Hague, V. Halenka, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, M. D. Healy, T. Hebbeker, G. Hebrero, D. Heck, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovsky', T. Huege, M. Hussain, M. Iarlori, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jiraskova, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, T. Karova, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Knapik, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, A. Krieger, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, A. Kusenko, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, B. L. Lago, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, J. Lee, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, M. Leuthold, I. Lhenry-Yvon, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, R. Luna García, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, D. Martello, J. Martínez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, M. McEwen, R. R. McNeil, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, R. Meyhandan, M. I. Micheletti, G. Miele, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, C. Newman-Holmes, D. Newton, P. T. Nhung, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, F. Ortolani, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, G. Parente, E. Parizot, S. Parlati, S. Pastor, M. Patel, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. PeĶala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, T. Pinto, V. Pirrpnello, O. Pisanti, M. Platino, J. Pochon, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, A. Redondo, S. Reucroft, B. Revenu, F. A. S. Rezende, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, C. Rivière, V. Rizzi, C. Robledo, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, A. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schroeder, S. Schulte, F. Schüssler, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, M. Settimo, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, B. B. Siffert, A. Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, B. E. Smith, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadowski, A. Tamashiro, A. Tamburro, T. Tarutina, O. Taşcaǧu, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tcherniakhovski, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, R. Ticona, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, I. Torres, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, V. Tuci, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, A. Velarde, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, L. Voyvodic, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyn' Ska, H. Wilczyn' Ski, C. Wileman, M. G. Winnick, H. Wu, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, P. Younk, G. Yuan, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski, Pierre AUGER Collaboration
  9. "Trigger and aperture of the surface detector array of the Pierre Auger Observatory", Nuclear Instruments and Methods in Physics Research Section A, Volume 613, Issue 1, p. 29-39 (Jan 2010)
    J. Abraham, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, K. Arisaka, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, P. Bauleo, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, T. Bergmann, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, O. Blanch-Bigas, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, C. Delle Fratte, H. Dembinski, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, M. A. Duvernois, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, U. Fröhlich, W. Fulgione, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, L. M. Goggin, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. R. Gozzini, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. D. Hague, V. Halenka, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, M. Hussain, M. Iarlori, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jiraskova, K. Kadija, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, T. Karova, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Knapik, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, A. Krieger, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, A. Kusenko, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, B. L. Lago, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, J. Lee, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, M. McEwen, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, C. Meurer, S. Mičanović, M. I. Micheletti, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, P. T. Nhung, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, S. Parlati, A. Parra, J. Parrisius, R. D. Parsons, S. Pastor, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. PeĶala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, A. Redondo, B. Revenu, F. A. S. Rezende, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, C. Robledo, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. Santo, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schroeder, S. Schulte, F. Schüssler, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, M. Settimo, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, B. B. Siffert, G. Sigl, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. S˘UA, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Tamashiro, A. Tamburro, A. Tapia, T. Tarutina, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tcherniakhovski, D. Tegolo, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, L. Voyvodic, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. G. Winnick, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
2009 
  1. "Atmospheric effects on extensive air showers observed with the surface detector of the Pierre Auger observatory", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 32, Issue 2, p. 89-99 (Sep 2009)
    The Pierre AUGER Collaboration, J. Abraham, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, C. Aguirre, E. J. Ahn, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, S. Argirò, K. Arisaka, F. Arneodo, F. Arqueros, T. Asch, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, P. Bauleo, J. J. Beatty, T. Beau, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, P. Bernardini, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, O. Blanch-Bigas, F. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, W. Carvalho, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, J. Chye, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, R. Conceição, B. Connolly, F. Contreras, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, G. Decerprit, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, C. Delle Fratte, H. Dembinski, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, D. Dornic, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, M. A. Duvernois, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Ferrer, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, W. Fulgione, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, L. M. Goggin, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, M. Gonçalves Do Amaral, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. Gutiérrez, J. D. Hague, V. Halenka, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, M. D. Healy, T. Hebbeker, G. Hebrero, D. Heck, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, M. Hussain, M. Iarlori, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jiraskova, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, T. Karova, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Knapik, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, A. Krieger, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, A. Kusenko, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, B. L. Lago, P. Lautridou, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, J. Lee, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, M. Leuthold, I. Lhenry-Yvon, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, R. Luna García, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, D. Martello, J. Martínez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, M. McEwen, R. R. McNeil, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, R. Meyhandan, M. I. Micheletti, G. Miele, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, C. Newman-Holmes, D. Newton, P. T. Nhung, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, M. Nyklicek, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, P. Oliva, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, F. Ortolani, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, G. Parente, E. Parizot, S. Parlati, S. Pastor, M. Patel, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. PeĶala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, T. Pinto, V. Pirronello, O. Pisanti, M. Platino, J. Pochon, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, A. Redondo, S. Reucroft, B. Revenu, F. A. S. Rezende, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, C. Robledo, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, A. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schroeder, S. Schulte, F. Schüssler, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, M. Settimo, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, B. B. Siffert, A. Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, B. E. Smith, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Tamashiro, A. Tamburro, T. Tarutina, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tcherniakhovski, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, R. Ticona, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, I. Torres, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, V. Tuci, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, A. Velarde, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, L. Voyvodic, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, C. Wileman, M. G. Winnick, H. Wu, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, P. Younk, G. Yuan, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
  2. "The 2pt+: an enhanced 2 point correlation function", Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 07, pp. 023 (2009) (Jul 2009)
    M. Ave, L. Cazon, J. Cronin, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, A. V. Olinto, V. Pavlidou, P. Privitera, B. B. Siffert, F. Schmidt, T. Venters
  3. "Upper limit on the cosmic-ray photon fraction at EeV energies from the Pierre Auger Observatory", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 31, Issue 6, p. 399-406 (Jul 2009)
    The Pierre AUGER Collaboration, J. Abraham, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, C. Aguirre, E. J. Ahn, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, S. Argiró, K. Arisaka, F. Arneodo, F. Arqueros, T. Asch, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, P. Bauleo, J. J. Beatty, T. Beau, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, P. Bernardini, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, O. Blanch-Bigas, F. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, W. Carvalho, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, J. Chye, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, R. Conceição, B. Connolly, F. Contreras, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, G. Decerprit, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, C. Delle Fratte, H. Dembinski, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, D. Dornic, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, M. A. Duvernois, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Ferrer, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, W. Fulgione, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, L. M. Goggin, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, M. Gonçalves Do Amaral, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. Gutiérrez, J. D. H˙Ague, V. Halenka, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, M. D. Healy, T. Hebbeker, G. Hebrero, D. Heck, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, M. Hussain, M. Iarlori, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jiraskova, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, T. Karova, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Knapik, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, A. Krieger, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, A. Kusenko, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, B. L. Lago, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, J. Lee, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, M. Leuthold, I. Lhenry-Yvon, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, R. Luna García, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, D. Martello, J. Martínez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, M. McEwen, R. R. McNeil, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, R. Meyhandan, M. I. Micheletti, G. Miele, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, S. Mueller, M. A. Mueller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, C. Newman-Holmes, D. Newton, P. T. Nhung, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, F. Ortolani, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, G. Parente, E. Parizot, S. Parlati, S. Pastor, M. Patel, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. PeĶala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, A. Pichel, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, T. Pinto, V. Pirronello, O. Pisanti, M. Platino, J. Pochon, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, A. Redondo, S. Reucroft, B. Revenu, F. A. S. Rezende, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, C. Robledo, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schroeder, S. Schulte, F. Schüssler, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, M. Settimo, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, B. B. Siffert, N. Smetniansky de Grande, A. Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, B. E. Smith, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Tamashiro, A. Tamburro, T. Tarutina, O. Taşcaˇu, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tcherniakhovski, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, R. Ticona, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, I. Torres, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, V. Tuci, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, A. Velarde, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, L. Voyvodic, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, C. Wileman, M. G. Winnick, H. Wu, B. Wundheiler, P. Younk, G. Yuan, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
  4. "Limit on the diffuse flux of ultrahigh energy tau neutrinos with the surface detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory", Physical Review D, vol. 79, Issue 10, id. 102001 (May 2009)
    J. Abraham, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, C. Aguirre, E. J. Ahn, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, S. Argirò, K. Arisaka, F. Arneodo, F. Arqueros, T. Asch, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, P. Bauleo, J. J. Beatty, T. Beau, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, P. Bernardini, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, O. Blanch-Bigas, F. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, W. Carvalho, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, J. Chye, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, R. Conceição, B. Connolly, F. Contreras, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. de Domenico, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, G. Decerprit, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, C. Delle Fratte, H. Dembinski, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, D. Dornic, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, M. A. Duvernois, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Ferrer, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, W. Fulgione, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giller, H. Glass, L. M. Goggin, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, M. Gonçalves Do Amaral, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. Gutiérrez, J. D. Hague, V. Halenka, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, M. D. Healy, T. Hebbeker, G. Hebrero, D. Heck, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, M. Hussain, M. Iarlori, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jiraskova, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, T. Karova, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Knapik, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, A. Krieger, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, A. Kusenko, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, B. L. Lago, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, J. Lee, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Lemiere, A. Letessier-Selvon, M. Leuthold, I. Lhenry-Yvon, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, R. Luna García, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, D. Martello, J. Martínez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, M. McEwen, R. R. McNeil, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, R. Meyhandan, M. I. Micheletti, G. Miele, W. Miller, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, S. Mueller, M. A. Muller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, C. Newman-Holmes, D. Newton, P. T. Nhung, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, F. Ortolani, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, G. Parente, E. Parizot, S. Parlati, S. Pastor, M. Patel, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, J. Petrovic, C. Pfendner, A. Pichel, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, T. Pinto, V. Pirronello, O. Pisanti, M. Platino, J. Pochon, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, A. Redondo, S. Reucroft, B. Revenu, F. A. S. Rezende, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, C. Robledo, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schroeder, S. Schulte, F. Schüssler, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, M. Settimo, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, B. B. Siffert, N. Smetniansky de Grande, A. Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, B. E. Smith, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Tamashiro, A. Tamburro, T. Tarutina, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, D. Tcherniakhovski, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, R. Ticona, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, I. Torres, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, V. Tuci, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, V. van Elewyck, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, A. Velarde, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, L. Voyvodic, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, C. Wileman, M. G. Winnick, H. Wu, B. Wundheiler, P. Younk, G. Yuan, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
2008 
  1. "A novel method for the absolute fluorescence yield measurement by AIRFLY", Nuclear Instruments and Methods in Physics Research Section A, Volume 597, Issue 1, p. 55-60 (Nov 2008)
    Airfly Collaboration, M. Ave, M. Bohacova, B. Buonomo, N. Busca, L. Cazon, S. D. Chemerisov, M. E. Conde, R. A. Crowell, P. di Carlo, C. di Giulio, M. Doubrava, A. Esposito, P. Facal, F. J. Franchini, J. R. Hörandel, M. Hrabovsky, M. Iarlori, T. E. Kasprzyk, B. Keilhauer, H. Klages, M. Kleifges, S. Kuhlmann, G. Mazzitelli, L. Nozka, A. Obermeier, M. Palatka, S. Petrera, P. Privitera, J. Ridky, V. Rizi, G. Rodriguez, F. Salamida, P. Schovanek, H. Spinka, E. Strazzeri, A. Ulrich, Z. M. Yusof, V. Vacek, P. Valente, V. Verzi, T. Waldenmaier, AIRFLY Collaboration
  2. "Temperature and humidity dependence of air fluorescence yield measured by AIRFLY", Nuclear Instruments and Methods in Physics Research Section A, Volume 597, Issue 1, p. 50-54 (Nov 2008)
    Airfly Collaboration, M. Ave, M. Bohacova, B. Buonomo, N. Busca, L. Cazon, S. D. Chemerisov, M. E. Conde, R. A. Crowell, P. di Carlo, C. di Giulio, M. Doubrava, A. Esposito, P. Facal, F. J. Franchini, J. Hörandel, M. Hrabovsky, M. Iarlori, T. E. Kasprzyk, B. Keilhauer, H. Klages, M. Kleifges, S. Kuhlmann, G. Mazzitelli, L. Nozka, A. Obermeier, M. Palatka, S. Petrera, P. Privitera, J. Ridky, V. Rizi, G. Rodriguez, F. Salamida, P. Schovanek, H. Spinka, E. Strazzeri, A. Ulrich, Z. M. Yusof, V. Vacek, P. Valente, V. Verzi, T. Waldenmaier, AIRFLY Collaboration
  3. "Energy dependence of air fluorescence yield measured by AIRFLY", Nuclear Instruments and Methods in Physics Research Section A, Volume 597, Issue 1, p. 46-49 (Nov 2008)
    Airfly Collaboration, M. Ave, M. Bohacova, B. Buonomo, N. Busca, L. Cazon, S. D. Chemerisov, M. E. Conde, R. A. Crowell, P. di Carlo, C. di Giulio, M. Doubrava, A. Esposito, P. Facal, F. J. Franchini, J. Gebhardt, T. Graber, J. Hörandel, M. Hrabovsky, M. Iarlori, T. E. Kasprzyk, B. Keilhauer, H. Klages, M. Kleifges, S. Kuhlmann, G. Mazzitelli, M. Meron, L. Nozka, A. Obermeier, M. Palatka, S. Petrera, P. Privitera, J. Ridky, V. Rizi, G. Rodriguez, F. Salamida, P. Schovanek, H. Spinka, E. Strazzeri, A. Ulrich, Z. M. Yusof, V. Vacek, P. Valente, V. Verzi, J. Viccaro, T. Waldenmaier, AIRFLY Collaboration
  4. "Spectrally resolved pressure dependence measurements of air fluorescence emission with AIRFLY", Nuclear Instruments and Methods in Physics Research Section A, Volume 597, Issue 1, p. 41-45 (Nov 2008)
    Airfly Collaboration, M. Ave, M. Bohacova, B. Buonomo, N. Busca, L. Cazon, S. D. Chemerisov, M. E. Conde, R. A. Crowell, P. di Carlo, C. di Giulio, M. Doubrava, A. Esposito, P. Facal, F. J. Franchini, J. Hörandel, M. Hrabovsky, M. Iarlori, T. E. Kasprzyk, B. Keilhauer, H. Klages, M. Kleifges, S. Kuhlmann, G. Mazzitelli, L. Nozka, A. Obermeier, M. Palatka, S. Petrera, P. Privitera, J. Ridky, V. Rizi, G. Rodriguez, F. Salamida, P. Schovanek, H. Spinka, E. Strazzeri, A. Ulrich, Z. M. Yusof, V. Vacek, P. Valente, V. Verzi, T. Waldenmaier, AIRFLY Collaboration
  5. "Observation of the Suppression of the Flux of Cosmic Rays above 4×1019eV", Physical Review Letters, vol. 101, Issue 6, id. 061101 (Aug 2008)
    J. Abraham, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, C. Aguirre, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, S. Argirò, K. Arisaka, E. Armengaud, F. Arneodo, F. Arqueros, T. Asch, H. Asorey, P. Assis, B. S. Atulugama, J. Aublin, M. Ave, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, A. F. Barbosa, D. Barnhill, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, P. Bauleo, J. J. Beatty, T. Beau, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, T. Bergmann, P. Bernardini, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, O. Blanch-Bigas, F. Blanco, P. Blasi, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Cai, D. V. Camin, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, W. Carvalho, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chudoba, J. Chye, P. D. J. Clark, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, R. Conceição, B. Connolly, F. Contreras, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. De Mello Junior, J. R. T. De Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, C. Delle Fratte, H. Dembinski, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, D. Dornic, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, M. A. Duvernois, R. Engel, L. Epele, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Ferrer, A. Ferrero, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, C. E. Fracchiolla, W. Fulgione, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, H. Geenen, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gonçalves, M. Gonçalves Do Amaral, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, M. González, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, V. Grassi, A. F. Grillo, C. Grunfeld, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. Gutiérrez, J. D. Hague, V. Halenka, J. C. Hamilton, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hauschildt, M. D. Healy, T. Hebbeker, G. Hebrero, D. Heck, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, M. Hussain, M. Iarlori, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, T. Karova, P. Kasper, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Knapik, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, A. Krieger, O. Krömer, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, A. Kusenko, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, B. L. Lago, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, J. Lee, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, M. Leuthold, I. Lhenry-Yvon, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, J. Lozano Bahilo, A. Lucero, R. Luna García, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, G. Mancarella, M. E. Manceñido, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, D. Martello, J. Martínez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, T. McCauley, M. McEwen, R. R. McNeil, M. C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menschikov, C. Meurer, R. Meyhandan, M. I. Micheletti, G. Miele, W. Miller, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, M. A. Muller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, C. Newman-Holmes, D. Newton, P. T. Nhung, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, T. Ohnuki, A. Olinto, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, F. Ortolani, S. Ostapchenko, L. Otero, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, G. Parente, E. Parizot, S. Parlati, S. Pastor, M. Patel, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, Y. Petrov, A. Pichel, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, T. Pinto, V. Pirronello, O. Pisanti, M. Platino, J. Pochon, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, A. Redondo, S. Reucroft, B. Revenu, F. A. S. Rezende, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, M. Roberts, C. Robledo, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. Schroeder, S. Schulte, F. Schüssler, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, M. Settimo, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, B. B. Siffert, G. Sigl, N. Smetniansky De Grande, A. Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, A. G. K. Smith, B. E. Smith, G. R. Snow, P. Sokolsky, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, J. Takahashi, A. Tamashiro, A. Tamburro, T. Tarutina, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, R. Ticona, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, I. Torres, P. Travnicek, A. Tripathi, G. Tristram, D. Tscherniakhovski, V. Tuci, M. Tueros, V. Tunnicliffe, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, V. van Elewyck, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, A. Veiga, A. Velarde, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, L. Voyvodic, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, P. Walker, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, S. Westerhoff, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, C. Wileman, M. G. Winnick, H. Wu, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, P. Younk, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
  6. "Detection of GRB signals with fluorescence detectors", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 29, Issue 6, p. 373-379 (Jul 2008)
    R. Aloisio, D. Boncioli, A. F. Grillo, C. Macolino, S. Petrera, P. Privitera, V. Rizi, F. Salamida
  7. "Upper limit on the cosmic-ray photon flux above 1019 eV using the surface detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 29, Issue 4, p. 243-256 (May 2008)
    Pierre AUGER Collaboration, J. Abraham, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, C. Aguirre, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, S. Argirò, K. Arisaka, E. Armengaud, F. Arneodo, F. Arqueros, T. Asch, H. Asorey, P. Assis, B. S. Atulugama, J. Aublin, M. Ave, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, A. F. Barbosa, D. Barnhill, S. L. C. Barroso, P. Bauleo, J. J. Beatty, T. Beau, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, T. Bergmann, P. Bernardini, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, O. Blanch-Bigas, F. Blanco, P. Blasi, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, M. Boratav, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Cai, D. V. Camin, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, W. Carvalho, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chye, P. D. J. Clark, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, R. Conceição, B. Connolly, F. Contreras, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, C. Delle Fratte, H. Dembinski, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D’Olivo, D. Dornic, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D’Urso, I. Dutan, M. A. Duvernois, R. Engel, L. Epele, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Ferrer, S. Ferry, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, R. Fonte, C. E. Fracchiolla, W. Fulgione, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, H. Geenen, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, R. Gómez Herrero, P. Gonçalves, M. Gonçalves Do Amaral, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, M. González, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, V. Grassi, A. F. Grillo, C. Grunfeld, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. Gutiérrez, J. D. Hague, J. C. Hamilton, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hauschildt, M. D. Healy, T. Hebbeker, G. Hebrero, D. Heck, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Horvat, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, M. Hussain, M. Iarlori, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, T. Karova, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Knapik, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, A. Krieger, O. Krömer, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, A. Kusenko, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, B. L. Lago, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, J. Lee, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, M. Leuthold, I. Lhenry-Yvon, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, J. Lozano Bahilo, R. Luna García, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, G. Mancarella, M. E. Manceñido, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, D. Martello, J. Martínez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, T. McCauley, M. McEwen, R. R. McNeil, M. C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, A. Meli, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menschikov, Chr. Meurer, R. Meyhandan, M. I. Micheletti, G. Miele, W. Miller, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, M. A. Muller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, C. Newman-Holmes, D. Newton, N. T. Thao, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, T. Ohnuki, A. Olinto, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, F. Ortolani, S. Ostapchenko, L. Otero, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, G. Parente, E. Parizot, S. Parlati, S. Pastor, M. Patel, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. Pe¸Kala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, Y. Petrov, P. N. Diep, P. N. Dong, P. T. Nhung, A. Pichel, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, T. Pinto, V. Pirronello, O. Pisanti, M. Platino, J. Pochon, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, A. Redondo, S. Reucroft, B. Revenu, F. A. S. Rezende, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, M. Roberts, C. Robledo, G. Rodriguez, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, G. Ros, J. Rosado, M. Roth, C. Roucelle, B. Rouillé-D’Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. Schüssler, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, M. Settimo, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, B. B. Siffert, G. Sigl, N. Smetniansky de Grande, A. Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, A. G. K. Smith, B. E. Smith, G. R. Snow, P. Sokolsky, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, J. Takahashi, A. Tamashiro, A. Tamburro, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, D. Thomas, R. Ticona, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, I. Torres, D. Torresi, P. Travnicek, A. Tripathi, G. Tristram, D. Tscherniakhovski, M. Tueros, V. Tunnicliffe, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, V. van Elewyck, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, A. Veiga, A. Velarde, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, L. Voyvodic, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, P. Walker, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, S. Westerhoff, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, C. Wileman, M. G. Winnick, H. Wu, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, P. Younk, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zech, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
  8. "Upper Limit on the Diffuse Flux of Ultrahigh Energy Tau Neutrinos from the Pierre Auger Observatory", Physical Review Letters, vol. 100, Issue 21, id. 211101 (May 2008)
    J. Abraham, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, C. Aguirre, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, S. Argirò, K. Arisaka, E. Armengaud, F. Arneodo, F. Arqueros, T. Asch, H. Asorey, P. Assis, B. S. Atulugama, J. Aublin, M. Ave, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, A. F. Barbosa, D. Barnhill, S. L. C. Barroso, P. Bauleo, J. J. Beatty, T. Beau, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, T. Bergmann, P. Bernardini, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, O. Blanch-Bigas, F. Blanco, P. Blasi, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, M. Boratav, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Cai, D. V. Camin, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, W. Carvalho, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chye, P. D. J. Clark, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, R. Conceição, B. Connolly, F. Contreras, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. Demitri, V. de Souza, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, C. Delle Fratte, H. Dembinski, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, D. Dornic, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, M. A. Duvernois, R. Engel, L. Epele, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Ferrer, S. Ferry, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, R. Fonte, C. E. Fracchiolla, W. Fulgione, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, H. Geenen, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, R. Gómez Herrero, P. Gonçalves, M. Gonçalves Do Amaral, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, M. González, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, V. Grassi, A. F. Grillo, C. Grunfeld, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. Gutiérrez, J. D. Hague, J. C. Hamilton, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hauschildt, M. D. Healy, T. Hebbeker, G. Hebrero, D. Heck, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Horvat, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, M. Hussain, M. Iarlori, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, T. Karova, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Knapik, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, A. Krieger, O. Krömer, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, A. Kusenko, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, B. L. Lago, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, J. Lee, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, M. Leuthold, I. Lhenry-Yvon, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, J. Lozano Bahilo, R. Luna García, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, G. Mancarella, M. E. Manceñido, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, D. Martello, J. Martínez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, T. McCauley, M. McEwen, R. R. McNeil, M. C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, A. Meli, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menschikov, Chr. Meurer, R. Meyhandan, M. I. Micheletti, G. Miele, W. Miller, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, M. A. Muller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, C. Newman-Holmes, D. Newton, T. Nguyen Thi, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, T. Ohnuki, A. Olinto, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, F. Ortolani, S. Ostapchenko, L. Otero, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, G. Parente, E. Parizot, S. Parlati, S. Pastor, M. Patel, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, Y. Petrov, Diep Pham Ngoc, Dong Pham Ngoc, T. N. Pham Thi, A. Pichel, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, T. Pinto, V. Pirronello, O. Pisanti, M. Platino, J. Pochon, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, A. Redondo, S. Reucroft, B. Revenu, F. A. S. Rezende, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, M. Roberts, C. Robledo, G. Rodriguez, D. Rodríguez Frías, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, G. Ros, J. Rosado, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. Schüssler, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, M. Settimo, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, B. B. Siffert, G. Sigl, N. Smetniansky de Grande, A. Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, A. G. K. Smith, B. E. Smith, G. R. Snow, P. Sokolsky, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, J. Takahashi, A. Tamashiro, A. Tamburro, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, D. Thomas, R. Ticona, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, I. Torres, D. Torresi, P. Travnicek, A. Tripathi, G. Tristram, D. Tscherniakhovski, M. Tueros, V. Tunnicliffe, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, V. van Elewyck, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, A. Veiga, A. Velarde, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, L. Voyvodic, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, P. Walker, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, S. Westerhoff, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, C. Wileman, M. G. Winnick, H. Wu, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, P. Younk, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zech, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
  9. "Correlation of the highest-energy cosmic rays with the positions of nearby active galactic nuclei", Astroparticle Physics, Volume 29, Issue 3, p. 188-204 (Apr 2008)
    The Pierre AUGER Collaboration, J. Abraham, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, C. Aguirre, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, A. Anzalone, C. Aramo, S. Argirò, K. Arisaka, E. Armengaud, F. Arneodo, F. Arqueros, T. Asch, H. Asorey, P. Assis, B. S. Atulugama, J. Aublin, M. Ave, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, D. Badagnani, A. F. Barbosa, D. Barnhill, S. L. C. Barroso, P. Bauleo, J. J. Beatty, T. Beau, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, T. Bergmann, P. Bernardini, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, O. Blanch-Bigas, F. Blanco, P. Blasi, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, J. Brack, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, N. G. Busca, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Cai, D. V. Camin, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, W. Carvalho, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, A. Chou, J. Chye, R. W. Clay, E. Colombo, R. Conceição, B. Connolly, F. Contreras, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, U. Cotti, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, C. de Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. de La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. de Mitri, V. de Souza, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, A. Della Selva, C. Delle Fratte, H. Dembinski, C. di Giulio, J. C. Diaz, P. N. Diep, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D’Olivo, P. N. Dong, D. Dornic, A. Dorofeev, J. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D’Urso, I. Dutan, M. A. Duvernois, R. Engel, L. Epele, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Ferrer, S. Ferry, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, I. Fleck, C. E. Fracchiolla, W. Fulgione, B. García, D. García Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, X. Garrido, H. Geenen, G. Gelmini, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, M. Giller, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, R. Gómez Herrero, P. Gonçalves, M. Gonçalves Do Amaral, D. Gonzalez, J. G. Gonzalez, M. González, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, V. Grassi, A. F. Grillo, C. Grunfeld, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, J. Gutiérrez, J. D. Hague, J. C. Hamilton, P. Hansen, D. Harari, S. Harmsma, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hauschildt, M. D. Healy, T. Hebbeker, G. Hebrero, D. Heck, C. Hojvat, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. Hörandel, A. Horneffer, M. Horvat, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, M. Hussain, M. Iarlori, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, M. Kaducak, K. H. Kampert, T. Karova, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Knapik, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, A. Krieger, O. Krömer, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, A. Kusenko, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, B. L. Lago, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, J. Lee, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, M. Leuthold, I. Lhenry-Yvon, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, J. Lozano Bahilo, R. Luna García, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, G. Mancarella, M. E. Manceñido, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, D. Martello, J. Martínez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, T. McCauley, M. McEwen, R. R. McNeil, M. C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, A. Meli, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menschikov, Chr. Meurer, R. Meyhandan, M. I. Micheletti, G. Miele, W. Miller, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, J. C. Moreno, C. Morris, M. Mostafá, M. A. Muller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, C. Newman-Holmes, D. Newton, P. T. Nhung, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, T. Ohnuki, A. Olinto, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, M. Ortiz, F. Ortolani, S. Ostapchenko, L. Otero, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, G. Parente, E. Parizot, S. Parlati, S. Pastor, M. Patel, T. Paul, V. Pavlidou, K. Payet, M. Pech, J. Pe¸Kala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, S. Petrera, P. Petrinca, Y. Petrov, A. Pichel, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, T. Pinto, V. Pirronello, O. Pisanti, M. Platino, J. Pochon, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, J. Rautenberg, A. Redondo, S. Reucroft, B. Revenu, F. A. S. Rezende, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, C. Rivière, V. Rizi, M. Roberts, C. Robledo, G. Rodriguez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-D’Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, M. Santander, C. E. Santo, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, A. Schmidt, F. Schmidt, T. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. Schüssler, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, D. Semikoz, M. Settimo, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, B. B. Siffert, G. Sigl, N. Smetniansky de Grande, A. Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, A. G. K. Smith, B. E. Smith, G. R. Snow, P. Sokolsky, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, E. Strazzeri, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, J. Takahashi, A. Tamashiro, A. Tamburro, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, R. Ticona, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, I. Torres, P. Travnicek, A. Tripathi, G. Tristram, D. Tscherniakhovski, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, V. van Elewyck, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, A. Veiga, A. Velarde, T. Venters, V. Verzi, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, L. Voyvodic, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Warner, A. A. Watson, S. Westerhoff, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, C. Wileman, M. G. Winnick, H. Wu, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, P. Younk, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zech, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski
  10. "Exploring the Cosmic Rays Energy Frontier with The Pierre Auger Observatory", American Astronomical Society, HEAD meeting #10, #18.01 (Mar 2008)
    Paolo Privitera