Richard G. Kron

Professor, University of Chicago, Fermilab, Yerkes Observatory

Ph.D., Astronomy, University of California Berkeley, 1978

 
KICP Publications
2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002

2017 
  1. "A gravitational-wave standard siren measurement of the Hubble constant", Nature, Volume 551, Issue 7678, pp. 85-88 (2017) (Nov 2017)
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. Aultoneal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D’Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. de, D. Debra, J. Degallaix, M. de Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. de Pietri, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. Derosa, C. de Rossi, R. Desalvo, O. de Varona, J. Devenson, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. di Fiore, M. di Giovanni, T. di Girolamo, A. di Lieto, S. di Pace, I. di Palma, F. di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, D. Finstad, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. Macinnis, D. M. MacLeod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, L. McNeill, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, A. Moggi, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, G. D. O’Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O’Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O’Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, A. Staley, D. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. van den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. Westerweck, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. E. Whitcomb, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, R. J. Foley, D. A. Coulter, M. R. Drout, D. Kasen, C. D. Kilpatrick, B. F. Madore, A. Murguia-Berthier, Y.-C. Pan, A. L. Piro, J. X. Prochaska, E. Ramirez-Ruiz, A. Rest, C. Rojas-Bravo, B. J. Shappee, M. R. Siebert, J. D. Simon, N. Ulloa, J. Annis, M. Soares-Santos, D. Brout, D. Scolnic, H. T. Diehl, J. Frieman, E. Berger, K. D. Alexander, S. Allam, E. Balbinot, P. Blanchard, R. E. Butler, R. Chornock, E. R. Cook, P. Cowperthwaite, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, F. Durret, T. Eftekhari, D. A. Finley, W. Fong, C. L. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, M. S. S. Gill, R. A. Gruendl, C. Hanna, W. Hartley, K. Herner, D. Huterer, D. Kasen, R. Kessler, T. S. Li, H. Lin, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenço, R. Margutti, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, T. Matheson, G. E. Medina, B. D. Metzger, R. R. Muñoz, J. Muir, M. Nicholl, P. Nugent, A. Palmese, F. Paz-Chinchón, E. Quataert, M. Sako, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, L. F. Secco, N. Smith, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, V. A. Villar, A. K. Vivas, W. Wester, P. K. G. Williams, B. Yanny, A. Zenteno, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D’Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. Depoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, J. Estrada, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, J. B. Haislip, V. V. Kouprianov, D. E. Reichart, L. Tartaglia, D. J. Sand, S. Valenti, S. Yang, Iair Arcavi, Griffin Hosseinzadeh, D. Andrew Howell, Curtis McCully, Dovi Poznanski, Sergiy Vasylyev, N. R. Tanvir, A. J. Levan, J. Hjorth, Z. Cano, C. Copperwheat, A. de Ugarte-Postigo, P. A. Evans, J. P. U. Fynbo, C. González-Fernández, J. Greiner, M. Irwin, J. Lyman, I. Mandel, R. McMahon, B. Milvang-Jensen, P. O’Brien, J. P. Osborne, D. A. Perley, E. Pian, E. Palazzi, E. Rol, S. Rosetti, S. Rosswog, A. Rowlinson, S. Schulze, D. T. H. Steeghs, C. C. Thöne, K. Ulaczyk, D. Watson, K. Wiersema, V. M. Lipunov, E. Gorbovskoy, V. G. Kornilov, N. Tyurina, P. Balanutsa, D. Vlasenko, I. Gorbunov, R. Podesta, H. Levato, C. Saffe, D. A. H. Buckley, N. M. Budnev, O. Gress, V. Yurkov, R. Rebolo, M. Serra-Ricart
  2. "Evidence for Dynamically Driven Formation of the GW170817 Neutron Star Binary in NGC 4993", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 849, Issue 2, article id. L34, 8 pp. (2017) (Nov 2017)
    A. Palmese, W. Hartley, F. Tarsitano, C. Conselice, O. Lahav, S. Allam, J. Annis, H. Lin, M. Soares-Santos, D. Tucker, D. Brout, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, H. T. Diehl, A. Fruchter, J. García-Bellido, K. Herner, A. J. Levan, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, K. Misra, M. Sako, D. Scolnic, M. Smith, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D’Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, R. Schindler, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
  3. "The Electromagnetic Counterpart of the Binary Neutron Star Merger LIGO/Virgo GW170817. II. UV, Optical, and Near-infrared Light Curves and Comparison to Kilonova Models", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 848, Issue 2, article id. L17, 10 pp. (2017) (Oct 2017)
    P. S. Cowperthwaite, E. Berger, V. A. Villar, B. D. Metzger, M. Nicholl, R. Chornock, P. K. Blanchard, W. Fong, R. Margutti, M. Soares-Santos, K. D. Alexander, S. Allam, J. Annis, D. Brout, D. A. Brown, R. E. Butler, H.-Y. Chen, H. T. Diehl, Z. Doctor, M. R. Drout, T. Eftekhari, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, J. A. Frieman, C. L. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, M. S. S. Gill, J. Guillochon, K. Herner, D. E. Holz, D. Kasen, R. Kessler, J. Marriner, T. Matheson, E. H. Neilsen, E. Quataert, A. Palmese, A. Rest, M. Sako, D. M. Scolnic, N. Smith, D. L. Tucker, P. K. G. Williams, E. Balbinot, J. L. Carlin, E. R. Cook, F. Durret, T. S. Li, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenço, J. L. Marshall, G. E. Medina, J. Muir, R. R. Muñoz, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, L. F. Secco, A. K. Vivas, W. Wester, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Nuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, J. Zuntz
  4. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Cross-Correlation Redshifts in the DES -- Calibration of the Weak Lensing Source Redshift Distributions", arXiv:1710.02517 (Oct 2017)
    C. Davis, M. Gatti, P. Vielzeuf, R. Cawthon, E. Rozo, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, L. N. da Costa, T. M. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Elvin-Poole, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, M. M. Rau, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Zuntz
  5. "The Electromagnetic Counterpart of the Binary Neutron Star Merger LIGO/Virgo GW170817. I. Discovery of the Optical Counterpart Using the Dark Energy Camera", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 848, Issue 2, article id. L16, 7 pp. (2017) (Oct 2017)
    M. Soares-Santos, D. E. Holz, J. Annis, R. Chornock, K. Herner, E. Berger, D. Brout, H.-Y. Chen, R. Kessler, M. Sako, S. Allam, D. L. Tucker, R. E. Butler, A. Palmese, Z. Doctor, H. T. Diehl, J. Frieman, B. Yanny, H. Lin, D. Scolnic, P. Cowperthwaite, E. Neilsen, J. Marriner, N. Kuropatkin, W. G. Hartley, F. Paz-Chinchón, K. D. Alexander, E. Balbinot, P. Blanchard, D. A. Brown, J. L. Carlin, C. Conselice, E. R. Cook, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, F. Durret, T. Eftekhari, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, W. Fong, C. L. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, M. S. S. Gill, R. A. Gruendl, C. Hanna, D. Kasen, T. S. Li, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenço, R. Margutti, J. L. Marshall, T. Matheson, G. E. Medina, B. D. Metzger, R. R. Muñoz, J. Muir, M. Nicholl, E. Quataert, A. Rest, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, L. F. Secco, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, V. A. Villar, K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, P. K. G. Williams, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D’Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, Dark Energy Survey, Dark Energy Camera GW-EM Collaboration
  6. "Evidence for Dynamically Driven Formation of the GW170817 Neutron Star Binary in NGC 4993", arXiv:1710.06748 (Oct 2017)
    A. Palmese, W. Hartley, F. Tarsitano, C. Conselice, O. Lahav, S. Allam, J. Annis, H. Lin, M. Soares-Santos, D. Tucker, D. Brout, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, H. T. Diehl, A. Fruchter, J. Garcia-Bellido, K. Herner, A. J. Levan, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, K. Misra, M. Sako, D. Scolnic, M. Smith, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, R. Schindler, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
  7. "Multi-messenger Observations of a Binary Neutron Star Merger", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 848, Issue 2, article id. L12, 59 pp. (2017) (Oct 2017)
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, S. D. Barthelmy, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, J. Devenson, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, D. Finstad, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, B. Griswold, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, S. L. Larson, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, P. Marsh, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, L. McNeill, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, A. Moggi, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, P. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, J. Westerweck, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. E. Whitcomb, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration, C. A. Wilson-Hodge, E. Bissaldi, L. Blackburn, M. S. Briggs, E. Burns, W. H. Cleveland, V. Connaughton, M. H. Gibby, M. M. Giles, A. Goldstein, R. Hamburg, P. Jenke, C. M. Hui, R. M. Kippen, D. Kocevski, S. McBreen, C. A. Meegan, W. S. Paciesas, S. Poolakkil, R. D. Preece, J. Racusin, O. J. Roberts, M. Stanbro, P. Veres, A. von Kienlin, Fermi GBM, V. Savchenko, C. Ferrigno, E. Kuulkers, A. Bazzano, E. Bozzo, S. Brandt, J. Chenevez, T. J.-L. Courvoisier, R. Diehl, A. Domingo, L. Hanlon, E. Jourdain, P. Laurent, F. Lebrun, A. Lutovinov, A. Martin-Carrillo, S. Mereghetti, L. Natalucci, J. Rodi, J.-P. Roques, R. Sunyaev, P. Ubertini, INTEGRAL, M. G. Aartsen, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, I. Al Samarai, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, C. Argüelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, H. Bagherpour, X. Bai, J. P. Barron, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker Tjus, E. Bernardini, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Börner, F. Bos, D. Bose, S. Böser, O. Botner, E. Bourbeau, J. Bourbeau, F. Bradascio, J. Braun, L. Brayeur, M. Brenzke, H.-P. Bretz, S. Bron, J. Brostean-Kaiser, A. Burgman, T. Carver, J. Casey, M. Casier, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, A. Christov, K. Clark, L. Classen, S. Coenders, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, D. F. Cowen, R. Cross, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de André, C. De Clercq, J. J. DeLaunay, H. Dembinski, S. De Ridder, P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, V. di Lorenzo, H. Dujmovic, J. P. Dumm, M. Dunkman, E. Dvorak, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, P. Eller, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, S. Flis, A. Franckowiak, E. Friedman, T. Fuchs, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, W. Giang, T. Glauch, T. Glüsenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, C. Haack, A. Hallgren, F. Halzen, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, B. Hokanson-Fasig, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, M. Hünnefeld, S. In, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, P. Kalaczynski, W. Kang, A. Kappes, T. Karg, A. Karle, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, J. Kim, M. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, G. Kohnen, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, L. Köpke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, J. P. Koschinsky, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, M. Kroll, G. Krückl, J. Kunnen, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, T. Kuwabara, A. Kyriacou, M. Labare, J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, M. Lesiak-Bzdak, M. Leuermann, Q. R. Liu, L. Lu, J. Lünemann, W. Luszczak, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, S. Mancina, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, F. McNally, K. Meagher, M. Medici, M. Meier, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, J. Micallef, G. Momenté, T. Montaruli, R. W. Moore, M. Moulai, R. Nahnhauer, P. Nakarmi, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, P. Peiffer, J. A. Pepper, C. Pérez de los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, C. Raab, L. Rädel, M. Rameez, K. Rawlins, I. C. Rea, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, M. Relich, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, D. Ryckbosch, D. Rysewyk, T. Sälzer, S. E. Sanchez Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, M. Santander, S. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, A. Schneider, S. Schoenen, S. Schöneberg, L. Schumacher, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, J. Soedingrekso, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, J. Stachurska, M. Stamatikos, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stössl, N. L. Strotjohann, T. Stuttard, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, I. Taboada, J. Tatar, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, G. Tešić, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, C. F. Tung, A. Turcati, C. F. Turley, B. Ty, E. Unger, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, W. Van Driessche, N. van Eijndhoven, S. Vanheule, J. van Santen, M. Vehring, E. Vogel, M. Vraeghe, C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, F. D. Wandler, N. Wandkowsky, A. Waza, C. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, C. Wendt, J. Werthebach, B. J. Whelan, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, T. R. Wood, E. Woolsey, K. Woschnagg, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, T. Yuan, M. Zoll, IceCube Collaboration, A. Balasubramanian, S. Mate, V. Bhalerao, D. Bhattacharya, A. Vibhute, G. C. Dewangan, A. R. Rao, S. V. Vadawale, AstroSat Cadmium Zinc Telluride Imager Team, D. S. Svinkin, K. Hurley, R. L. Aptekar, D. D. Frederiks, S. V. Golenetskii, A. V. Kozlova, A. L. Lysenko, Ph. P. Oleynik, A. E. Tsvetkova, M. V. Ulanov, T. Cline, IPN Collaboration, T. P. Li, S. L. Xiong, S. N. Zhang, F. J. Lu, L. M. Song, X. L. Cao, Z. Chang, G. Chen, L. Chen, T. X. Chen, Y. Chen, Y. B. Chen, Y. P. Chen, W. Cui, W. W. Cui, J. K. Deng, Y. W. Dong, Y. Y. Du, M. X. Fu, G. H. Gao, H. Gao, M. Gao, M. Y. Ge, Y. D. Gu, J. Guan, C. C. Guo, D. W. Han, W. Hu, Y. Huang, J. Huo, S. M. Jia, L. H. Jiang, W. C. Jiang, J. Jin, Y. J. Jin, B. Li, C. K. Li, G. Li, M. S. Li, W. Li, X. Li, X. B. Li, X. F. Li, Y. G. Li, Z. J. Li, Z. W. Li, X. H. Liang, J. Y. Liao, C. Z. Liu, G. Q. Liu, H. W. Liu, S. Z. Liu, X. J. Liu, Y. Liu, Y. N. Liu, B. Lu, X. F. Lu, T. Luo, X. Ma, B. Meng, Y. Nang, J. Y. Nie, G. Ou, J. L. Qu, N. Sai, L. Sun, Y. Tan, L. Tao, W. H. Tao, Y. L. Tuo, G. F. Wang, H. Y. Wang, J. Wang, W. S. Wang, Y. S. Wang, X. Y. Wen, B. B. Wu, M. Wu, G. C. Xiao, H. Xu, Y. P. Xu, L. L. Yan, J. W. Yang, S. Yang, Y. J. Yang, A. M. Zhang, C. L. Zhang, C. M. Zhang, F. Zhang, H. M. Zhang, J. Zhang, Q. Zhang, S. Zhang, T. Zhang, W. Zhang, W. C. Zhang, W. Z. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Y. F. Zhang, Y. J. Zhang, Z. Zhang, Z. L. Zhang, H. S. Zhao, J. L. Zhao, X. F. Zhao, S. J. Zheng, Y. Zhu, Y. X. Zhu, C. L. Zou, Insight-HXMT Collaboration, A. Albert, M. André, M. Anghinolfi, M. Ardid, J.-J. Aubert, J. Aublin, T. Avgitas, B. Baret, J. Barrios-Martí, S. Basa, B. Belhorma, V. Bertin, S. Biagi, R. Bormuth, S. Bourret, M. C. Bouwhuis, H. Brânzaş, R. Bruijn, J. Brunner, J. Busto, A. Capone, L. Caramete, J. Carr, S. Celli, R. Cherkaoui El Moursli, T. Chiarusi, M. Circella, J. A. B. Coelho, A. Coleiro, R. Coniglione, H. Costantini, P. Coyle, A. Creusot, A. F. Díaz, A. Deschamps, G. De Bonis, C. Distefano, I. Di Palma, A. Domi, C. Donzaud, D. Dornic, D. Drouhin, T. Eberl, I. El Bojaddaini, N. El Khayati, D. Elsässer, A. Enzenhöfer, A. Ettahiri, F. Fassi, I. Felis, L. A. Fusco, P. Gay, V. Giordano, H. Glotin, T. Grégoire, R. Gracia Ruiz, K. Graf, S. Hallmann, H. van Haren, A. J. Heijboer, Y. Hello, J. J. Hernández-Rey, J. Hössl, J. Hofestädt, C. Hugon, G. Illuminati, C. W. James, M. de Jong, M. Jongen, M. Kadler, O. Kalekin, U. Katz, D. Kiessling, A. Kouchner, M. Kreter, I. Kreykenbohm, V. Kulikovskiy, C. Lachaud, R. Lahmann, D. Lefèvre, E. Leonora, M. Lotze, S. Loucatos, M. Marcelin, A. Margiotta, A. Marinelli, J. A. Martínez-Mora, R. Mele, K. Melis, T. Michael, P. Migliozzi, A. Moussa, S. Navas, E. Nezri, M. Organokov, G. E. Păvălaş, C. Pellegrino, C. Perrina, P. Piattelli, V. Popa, T. Pradier, L. Quinn, C. Racca, G. Riccobene, A. Sánchez-Losa, M. Saldaña, I. Salvadori, D. F. E. Samtleben, M. Sanguineti, P. Sapienza, C. Sieger, M. Spurio, Th. Stolarczyk, M. Taiuti, Y. Tayalati, A. Trovato, D. Turpin, C. Tönnis, B. Vallage, V. Van Elewyck, F. Versari, D. Vivolo, A. Vizzoca, J. Wilms, J. D. Zornoza, J. Zúñiga, ANTARES Collaboration, A. P. Beardmore, A. A. Breeveld, D. N. Burrows, S. B. Cenko, G. Cusumano, A. D'Aì, M. de Pasquale, S. W. K. Emery, P. A. Evans, P. Giommi, C. Gronwall, J. A. Kennea, H. A. Krimm, N. P. M. Kuin, A. Lien, F. E. Marshall, A. Melandri, J. A. Nousek, S. R. Oates, J. P. Osborne, C. Pagani, K. L. Page, D. M. Palmer, M. Perri, M. H. Siegel, B. Sbarufatti, G. Tagliaferri, A. Tohuvavohu, Swift Collaboration, M. Tavani, F. Verrecchia, A. Bulgarelli, Y. Evangelista, L. Pacciani, M. Feroci, C. Pittori, A. Giuliani, E. Del Monte, I. Donnarumma, A. Argan, A. Trois, A. Ursi, M. Cardillo, G. Piano, F. Longo, F. Lucarelli, P. Munar-Adrover, F. Fuschino, C. Labanti, M. Marisaldi, G. Minervini, V. Fioretti, N. Parmiggiani, F. Gianotti, M. Trifoglio, G. Di Persio, L. A. Antonelli, G. Barbiellini, P. Caraveo, P. W. Cattaneo, E. Costa, S. Colafrancesco, F. D'Amico, A. Ferrari, A. Morselli, F. Paoletti, P. Picozza, M. Pilia, A. Rappoldi, P. Soffitta, S. Vercellone, AGILE Team, R. J. Foley, D. A. Coulter, C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Drout, A. L. Piro, B. J. Shappee, M. R. Siebert, J. D. Simon, N. Ulloa, D. Kasen, B. F. Madore, A. Murguia-Berthier, Y.-C. Pan, J. X. Prochaska, E. Ramirez-Ruiz, A. Rest, C. Rojas-Bravo, The 1M2H Team, E. Berger, M. Soares-Santos, J. Annis, K. D. Alexander, S. Allam, E. Balbinot, P. Blanchard, D. Brout, R. E. Butler, R. Chornock, E. R. Cook, P. Cowperthwaite, H. T. Diehl, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, F. Durret, T. Eftekhari, D. A. Finley, W. Fong, J. A. Frieman, C. L. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, R. A. Gruendl, W. Hartley, K. Herner, R. Kessler, H. Lin, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenço, R. Margutti, J. L. Marshall, T. Matheson, G. E. Medina, B. D. Metzger, R. R. Muñoz, J. Muir, M. Nicholl, P. Nugent, A. Palmese, F. Paz-Chinchón, E. Quataert, M. Sako, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, N. Smith, F. Sobreira, V. A. Villar, A. K. Vivas, W. Wester, P. K. G. Williams, B. Yanny, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, T. F. Eifler, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, A. Stebbins, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, J. L. Carlin, M. S. S. Gill, T. S. Li, J. Marriner, E. Neilsen, Dark Energy Camera GW-EM Collaboration, DES Collaboration, J. B. Haislip, V. V. Kouprianov, D. E. Reichart, D. J. Sand, L. Tartaglia, S. Valenti, S. Yang, DLT40 Collaboration, S. Benetti, E. Brocato, S. Campana, E. Cappellaro, S. Covino, P. D'Avanzo, V. D'Elia, F. Getman, G. Ghirlanda, G. Ghisellini, L. Limatola, L. Nicastro, E. Palazzi, E. Pian, S. Piranomonte, A. Possenti, A. Rossi, O. S. Salafia, L. Tomasella, L. Amati, L. A. Antonelli, M. G. Bernardini, F. Bufano, M. Capaccioli, P. Casella, M. Dadina, G. De Cesare, A. Di Paola, G. Giuffrida, A. Giunta, G. L. Israel, M. Lisi, E. Maiorano, M. Mapelli, N. Masetti, A. Pescalli, L. Pulone, R. Salvaterra, P. Schipani, M. Spera, A. Stamerra, L. Stella, V. Testa, M. Turatto, D. Vergani, G. Aresu, M. Bachetti, F. Buffa, M. Burgay, M. Buttu, T. Caria, E. Carretti, V. Casasola, P. Castangia, G. Carboni, S. Casu, R. Concu, A. Corongiu, G. L. Deiana, E. Egron, A. Fara, F. Gaudiomonte, V. Gusai, A. Ladu, S. Loru, S. Leurini, L. Marongiu, A. Melis, G. Melis, Carlo Migoni, Sabrina Milia, Alessandro Navarrini, A. Orlati, P. Ortu, S. Palmas, A. Pellizzoni, D. Perrodin, T. Pisanu, S. Poppi, S. Righini, A. Saba, G. Serra, M. Serrau, M. Stagni, G. Surcis, V. Vacca, G. P. Vargiu, L. K. Hunt, Z. P. Jin, S. Klose, C. Kouveliotou, P. A. Mazzali, P. Møller, L. Nava, T. Piran, J. Selsing, S. D. Vergani, K. Wiersema, K. Toma, A. B. Higgins, C. G. Mundell, S. di Serego Alighieri, D. Gótz, W. Gao, A. Gomboc, L. Kaper, S. Kobayashi, D. Kopac, J. Mao, R. L. C. Starling, I. Steele, A. J. van der Horst, GRAWITA: GRAvitational Wave Inaf TeAm, F. Acero, W. B. Atwood, L. Baldini, G. Barbiellini, D. Bastieri, B. Berenji, R. Bellazzini, E. Bissaldi, R. D. Blandford, E. D. Bloom, R. Bonino, E. Bottacini, J. Bregeon, R. Buehler, S. Buson, R. A. Cameron, R. Caputo, P. A. Caraveo, E. Cavazzuti, A. Chekhtman, C. C. Cheung, J. Chiang, S. Ciprini, J. Cohen-Tanugi, L. R. Cominsky, D. Costantin, A. Cuoco, F. D'Ammando, F. de Palma, S. W. Digel, N. Di Lalla, M. Di Mauro, L. Di Venere, R. Dubois, S. J. Fegan, W. B. Focke, A. Franckowiak, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, D. Gasparrini, N. Giglietto, F. Giordano, M. Giroletti, T. Glanzman, D. Green, M.-H. Grondin, L. Guillemot, S. Guiriec, A. K. Harding, D. Horan, G. Jóhannesson, T. Kamae, S. Kensei, M. Kuss, G. La Mura, L. Latronico, M. Lemoine-Goumard, F. Longo, F. Loparco, M. N. Lovellette, P. Lubrano, J. D. Magill, S. Maldera, A. Manfreda, M. N. Mazziotta, J. E. McEnery, M. Meyer, P. F. Michelson, N. Mirabal, M. E. Monzani, A. Morselli, I. V. Moskalenko, M. Negro, E. Nuss, R. Ojha, N. Omodei, M. Orienti, E. Orlando, M. Palatiello, V. S. Paliya, D. Paneque, M. Pesce-Rollins, F. Piron, T. A. Porter, G. Principe, S. Rainò, R. Rando, M. Razzano, S. Razzaque, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, T. Reposeur, L. S. Rochester, P. M. Saz Parkinson, C. Sgrò, E. J. Siskind, F. Spada, G. Spandre, D. J. Suson, M. Takahashi, Y. Tanaka, J. G. Thayer, J. B. Thayer, D. J. Thompson, L. Tibaldo, D. F. Torres, E. Torresi, E. Troja, T. M. Venters, G. Vianello, G. Zaharijas, Fermi Large Area Telescope Collaboration, J. Allison, K. W. Bannister, D. Dobie, D. L. Kaplan, E. Lenc, C. Lynch, T. Murphy, E. M. Sadler, ATCA: Australia Telescope Compact Array, A. Hotan, C. W. James, S. Oslowski, W. Raja, R. M. Shannon, M. Whiting, ASKAP: Australian SKA Pathfinder, I. Arcavi, D. A. Howell, C. McCully, G. Hosseinzadeh, D. Hiramatsu, D. Poznanski, J. Barnes, M. Zaltzman, S. Vasylyev, D. Maoz, Las Cumbres Observatory Group, J. Cooke, M. Bailes, C. Wolf, A. T. Deller, C. Lidman, L. Wang, B. Gendre, I. Andreoni, K. Ackley, T. A. Pritchard, M. S. Bessell, S.-W. Chang, A. Möller, C. A. Onken, R. A. Scalzo, R. Ridden-Harper, R. G. Sharp, B. E. Tucker, T. J. Farrell, E. Elmer, S. Johnston, V. Venkatraman Krishnan, E. F. Keane, J. A. Green, A. Jameson, L. Hu, B. Ma, T. Sun, X. Wu, X. Wang, Z. Shang, Y. Hu, M. C. B. Ashley, X. Yuan, X. Li, C. Tao, Z. Zhu, H. Zhang, N. B. Suntzeff, J. Zhou, J. Yang, B. Orange, D. Morris, A. Cucchiara, T. Giblin, A. Klotz, J. Staff, P. Thierry, B. P. Schmidt, Ozgrav Collaboration, DWF (Deeper Wider Faster) Collaboration, AST3 Collaboration, CAASTRO Collaboration, N. R. Tanvir, A. J. Levan, Z. Cano, A. de Ugarte-Postigo, P. Evans, C. González-Fernández, J. Greiner, J. Hjorth, M. Irwin, T. Krühler, I. Mandel, B. Milvang-Jensen, P. O'Brien, E. Rol, S. Rosetti, S. Rosswog, A. Rowlinson, D. T. H. Steeghs, C. C. Thöne, K. Ulaczyk, D. Watson, S. H. Bruun, R. Cutter, R. Figuera Jaimes, Y. I. Fujii, A. S. Fruchter, B. Gompertz, P. Jakobsson, G. Hodosan, U. G. Jèrgensen, T. Kangas, D. A. Kann, M. Rabus, S. L. Schrøder, E. R. Stanway, R. A. M. J. Wijers, VINROUGE Collaboration, V. M. Lipunov, E. S. Gorbovskoy, V. G. Kornilov, N. V. Tyurina, P. V. Balanutsa, A. S. Kuznetsov, D. M. Vlasenko, R. C. Podesta, C. Lopez, F. Podesta, H. O. Levato, C. Saffe, C. C. Mallamaci, N. M. Budnev, O. A. Gress, D. A. Kuvshinov, I. A. Gorbunov, V. V. Vladimirov, D. S. Zimnukhov, A. V. Gabovich, V. V. Yurkov, Yu. P. Sergienko, R. Rebolo, M. Serra-Ricart, A. G. Tlatov, Yu. V. Ishmuhametova, MASTER Collaboration, F. Abe, K. Aoki, W. Aoki, Y. Asakura, S. Baar, S. Barway, I. A. Bond, M. Doi, F. Finet, T. Fujiyoshi, H. Furusawa, S. Honda, R. Itoh, N. Kanda, K. S. Kawabata, M. Kawabata, J. H. Kim, S. Koshida, D. Kuroda, C.-H. Lee, W. Liu, K. Matsubayashi, S. Miyazaki, K. Morihana, T. Morokuma, K. Motohara, K. L. Murata, H. Nagai, H. Nagashima, T. Nagayama, T. Nakaoka, F. Nakata, R. Ohsawa, T. Ohshima, K. Ohta, H. Okita, T. Saito, Y. Saito, S. Sako, Y. Sekiguchi, T. Sumi, A. Tajitsu, J. Takahashi, M. Takayama, Y. Tamura, I. Tanaka, M. Tanaka, T. Terai, N. Tominaga, P. J. Tristram, M. Uemura, Y. Utsumi, M. S. Yamaguchi, N. Yasuda, M. Yoshida, T. Zenko, J-GEM, S. M. Adams, J. R. Allison, G. C. Anupama, J. Bally, S. Barway, E. Bellm, N. Blagorodnova, C. Cannella, P. Chandra, D. Chatterjee, T. E. Clarke, B. E. Cobb, D. O. Cook, C. Copperwheat, K. De, S. W. K. Emery, P. A. Evans, U. Feindt, K. Foster, O. D. Fox, D. A. Frail, C. Fremling, C. Frohmaier, J. A. Garcia, S. Ghosh, S. Giacintucci, A. Goobar, O. Gottlieb, B. W. Grefenstette, G. Hallinan, F. Harrison, M. Heida, G. Helou, A. Y. Q. Ho, A. Horesh, K. Hotokezaka, W.-H. Ip, R. Itoh, Bob Jacobs, J. E. Jencson, D. Kasen, M. M. Kasliwal, N. E. Kassim, H. Kim, B. S. Kiran, N. P. M. Kuin, S. R. Kulkarni, T. Kupfer, R. M. Lau, K. Madsen, P. A. Mazzali, A. A. Miller, H. Miyasaka, K. Mooley, S. T. Myers, E. Nakar, C.-C. Ngeow, P. Nugent, E. O. Ofek, N. Palliyaguru, M. Pavana, D. A. Perley, W. M. Peters, S. Pike, T. Piran, H. Qi, R. M. Quimby, J. Rana, S. Rosswog, F. Rusu, E. M. Sadler, A. Van Sistine, J. Sollerman, Y. Xu, L. Yan, Y. Yatsu, P.-C. Yu, C. Zhang, W. Zhao, GROWTH Collaboration, JAGWAR Collaboration, Caltech-NRAO Collaboration, TTU-NRAO Collaboration, NuSTAR Collaboration, K. C. Chambers, M. E. Huber, A. S. B. Schultz, J. Bulger, H. Flewelling, E. A. Magnier, T. B. Lowe, R. J. Wainscoat, C. Waters, M. Willman, Pan-STARRS, K. Ebisawa, C. Hanyu, S. Harita, T. Hashimoto, K. Hidaka, T. Hori, M. Ishikawa, N. Isobe, W. Iwakiri, H. Kawai, N. Kawai, T. Kawamuro, T. Kawase, Y. Kitaoka, K. Makishima, M. Matsuoka, T. Mihara, T. Morita, K. Morita, S. Nakahira, M. Nakajima, Y. Nakamura, H. Negoro, S. Oda, A. Sakamaki, R. Sasaki, M. Serino, M. Shidatsu, R. Shimomukai, Y. Sugawara, S. Sugita, M. Sugizaki, Y. Tachibana, Y. Takao, A. Tanimoto, H. Tomida, Y. Tsuboi, H. Tsunemi, Y. Ueda, S. Ueno, S. Yamada, K. Yamaoka, M. Yamauchi, F. Yatabe, T. Yoneyama, T. Yoshii, The MAXI Team, D. M. Coward, H. Crisp, D. Macpherson, I. Andreoni, R. Laugier, K. Noysena, A. Klotz, B. Gendre, P. Thierry, D. Turpin, TZAC Consortium, M. Im, C. Choi, J. Kim, Y. Yoon, G. Lim, S.-K. Lee, C.-U. Lee, S.-L. Kim, S.-W. Ko, J. Joe, M.-K. Kwon, P.-J. Kim, S.-K. Lim, J.-S. Choi, KU Collaboration, J. P. U. Fynbo, D. Malesani, D. Xu, Nordic Optical Telescope, S. J. Smartt, A. Jerkstrand, E. Kankare, S. A. Sim, M. Fraser, C. Inserra, K. Maguire, G. Leloudas, M. Magee, L. J. Shingles, K. W. Smith, D. R. Young, R. Kotak, A. Gal-Yam, J. D. Lyman, D. S. Homan, C. Agliozzo, J. P. Anderson, C. R. Angus, C. Ashall, C. Barbarino, F. E. Bauer, M. Berton, M. T. Botticella, M. Bulla, G. Cannizzaro, R. Cartier, A. Cikota, P. Clark, A. De Cia, M. Della Valle, M. Dennefeld, L. Dessart, G. Dimitriadis, N. Elias-Rosa, R. E. Firth, A. Flörs, C. Frohmaier, L. Galbany, S. González-Gaitán, M. Gromadzki, C. P. Gutiérrez, A. Hamanowicz, J. Harmanen, K. E. Heintz, M.-S. Hernandez, S. T. Hodgkin, I. M. Hook, L. Izzo, P. A. James, P. G. Jonker, W. E. Kerzendorf, Z. Kostrzewa-Rutkowska, M. Kromer, H. Kuncarayakti, A. Lawrence, I. Manulis, S. Mattila, O. McBrien, A. Müller, J. Nordin, D. O'Neill, F. Onori, J. T. Palmerio, A. Pastorello, F. Patat, G. Pignata, P. Podsiadlowski, A. Razza, T. Reynolds, R. Roy, A. J. Ruiter, K. A. Rybicki, L. Salmon, M. L. Pumo, S. J. Prentice, I. R. Seitenzahl, M. Smith, J. Sollerman, M. Sullivan, H. Szegedi, F. Taddia, S. Taubenberger, G. Terreran, B. Van Soelen, J. Vos, N. A. Walton, D. E. Wright, Ł. Wyrzykowski, O. Yaron, ePESSTO, T.-W. Chen, T. Krühler, P. Schady, P. Wiseman, J. Greiner, A. Rau, T. Schweyer, S. Klose, A. Nicuesa Guelbenzu, GROND, N. T. Palliyaguru, Texas Tech University, M. M. Shara, T. Williams, P. Vaisanen, S. B. Potter, E. Romero Colmenero, S. Crawford, D. A. H. Buckley, J. Mao, SALT Group, M. C. Díaz, L. M. Macri, D. García Lambas, C. Mendes de Oliveira, J. L. Nilo Castellón, T. Ribeiro, B. Sánchez, W. Schoenell, L. R. Abramo, S. Akras, J. S. Alcaniz, R. Artola, M. Beroiz, S. Bonoli, J. Cabral, R. Camuccio, V. Chavushyan, P. Coelho, C. Colazo, M. V. Costa-Duarte, H. Cuevas Larenas, M. Domínguez Romero, D. Dultzin, D. Fernández, J. García, C. Girardini, D. R. Gonçalves, T. S. Gonçalves, S. Gurovich, Y. Jiménez-Teja, A. Kanaan, M. Lares, R. Lopes de Oliveira, O. López-Cruz, R. Melia, A. Molino, N. Padilla, T. Peñuela, V. M. Placco, C. Quiñones, A. Ramírez Rivera, V. Renzi, L. Riguccini, E. Ríos-López, H. Rodriguez, L. Sampedro, M. Schneiter, L. Sodré, M. Starck, S. Torres-Flores, M. Tornatore, A. Zadrożny, TOROS: Transient Robotic Observatory of the South Collaboration, A. J. Castro-Tirado, J. C. Tello, Y.-D. Hu, B.-B. Zhang, R. Cunniffe, A. Castellón, D. Hiriart, M. D. Caballero-García, M. Jelínek, P. Kubánek, C. Pérez del Pulgar, I. H. Park, S. Jeong, J. M. Castro Cerón, S. B. Pandey, P. C. Yock, R. Querel, Y. Fan, C. Wang, BOOTES Collaboration, A. Beardsley, I. S. Brown, B. Crosse, D. Emrich, T. Franzen, B. M. Gaensler, L. Horsley, M. Johnston-Hollitt, D. Kenney, M. F. Morales, D. Pallot, M. Sokolowski, K. Steele, S. J. Tingay, C. M. Trott, M. Walker, R. Wayth, A. Williams, C. Wu, MWA: Murchison Widefield Array, A. Yoshida, T. Sakamoto, Y. Kawakubo, K. Yamaoka, I. Takahashi, Y. Asaoka, S. Ozawa, S. Torii, Y. Shimizu, T. Tamura, W. Ishizaki, M. L. Cherry, S. Ricciarini, A. V. Penacchioni, P. S. Marrocchesi, CALET Collaboration, A. S. Pozanenko, A. A. Volnova, E. D. Mazaeva, P. Yu. Minaev, M. A. Krugov, A. V. Kusakin, I. V. Reva, A. S. Moskvitin, V. V. Rumyantsev, R. Inasaridze, E. V. Klunko, N. Tungalag, S. E. Schmalz, O. Burhonov, IKI-GW Follow-up Collaboration, H. Abdalla, A. Abramowski, F. Aharonian, F. Ait Benkhali, E. O. Angüner, M. Arakawa, M. Arrieta, P. Aubert, M. Backes, A. Balzer, M. Barnard, Y. Becherini, J. Becker Tjus, D. Berge, S. Bernhard, K. Bernlöhr, R. Blackwell, M. Böttcher, C. Boisson, J. Bolmont, S. Bonnefoy, P. Bordas, J. Bregeon, F. Brun, P. Brun, M. Bryan, M. Büchele, T. Bulik, M. Capasso, S. Caroff, A. Carosi, S. Casanova, M. Cerruti, N. Chakraborty, R. C. G. Chaves, A. Chen, J. Chevalier, S. Colafrancesco, B. Condon, J. Conrad, I. D. Davids, J. Decock, C. Deil, J. Devin, P. deWilt, L. Dirson, A. Djannati-Ataï, A. Donath, L. O'C. Drury, K. Dutson, J. Dyks, T. Edwards, K. Egberts, G. Emery, J.-P. Ernenwein, S. Eschbach, C. Farnier, S. Fegan, M. V. Fernandes, A. Fiasson, G. Fontaine, S. Funk, M. Füssling, S. Gabici, Y. A. Gallant, T. Garrigoux, F. Gaté, G. Giavitto, B. Giebels, D. Glawion, J. F. Glicenstein, D. Gottschall, M.-H. Grondin, J. Hahn, M. Haupt, J. Hawkes, G. Heinzelmann, G. Henri, G. Hermann, J. A. Hinton, W. Hofmann, C. Hoischen, T. L. Holch, M. Holler, D. Horns, A. Ivascenko, H. Iwasaki, A. Jacholkowska, M. Jamrozy, D. Jankowsky, F. Jankowsky, M. Jingo, L. Jouvin, I. Jung-Richardt, M. A. Kastendieck, K. Katarzyński, M. Katsuragawa, D. Khangulyan, B. Khélifi, J. King, S. Klepser, D. Klochkov, W. Kluźniak, Nu. Komin, K. Kosack, S. Krakau, M. Kraus, P. P. Krüger, H. Laffon, G. Lamanna, J. Lau, J.-P. Lees, J. Lefaucheur, A. Lemière, M. Lemoine-Goumard, J.-P. Lenain, E. Leser, T. Lohse, M. Lorentz, R. Liu, I. Lypova, D. Malyshev, V. Marandon, A. Marcowith, C. Mariaud, R. Marx, G. Maurin, N. Maxted, M. Mayer, P. J. Meintjes, M. Meyer, A. M. W. Mitchell, R. Moderski, M. Mohamed, L. Mohrmann, K. Morå, E. Moulin, T. Murach, S. Nakashima, M. de Naurois, H. Ndiyavala, F. Niederwanger, J. Niemiec, L. Oakes, P. O'Brien, H. Odaka, S. Ohm, M. Ostrowski, I. Oya, M. Padovani, M. Panter, R. D. Parsons, N. W. Pekeur, G. Pelletier, C. Perennes, P.-O. Petrucci, B. Peyaud, Q. Piel, S. Pita, V. Poireau, H. Poon, D. Prokhorov, H. Prokoph, G. Pühlhofer, M. Punch, A. Quirrenbach, S. Raab, R. Rauth, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, M. Renaud, R. de los Reyes, F. Rieger, L. Rinchiuso, C. Romoli, G. Rowell, B. Rudak, C. B. Rulten, V. Sahakian, S. Saito, D. A. Sanchez, A. Santangelo, M. Sasaki, R. Schlickeiser, F. Schüssler, A. Schulz, U. Schwanke, S. Schwemmer, M. Seglar-Arroyo, M. Settimo, A. S. Seyffert, N. Shafi, I. Shilon, K. Shiningayamwe, R. Simoni, H. Sol, F. Spanier, M. Spir-Jacob, Ł. Stawarz, R. Steenkamp, C. Stegmann, C. Steppa, I. Sushch, T. Takahashi, J.-P. Tavernet, T. Tavernier, A. M. Taylor, R. Terrier, L. Tibaldo, D. Tiziani, M. Tluczykont, C. Trichard, M. Tsirou, N. Tsuji, R. Tuffs, Y. Uchiyama, D. J. van der Walt, C. van Eldik, C. van Rensburg, B. van Soelen, G. Vasileiadis, J. Veh, C. Venter, A. Viana, P. Vincent, J. Vink, F. Voisin, H. J. Völk, T. Vuillaume, Z. Wadiasingh, S. J. Wagner, P. Wagner, R. M. Wagner, R. White, A. Wierzcholska, P. Willmann, A. Wörnlein, D. Wouters, R. Yang, D. Zaborov, M. Zacharias, R. Zanin, A. A. Zdziarski, A. Zech, F. Zefi, A. Ziegler, J. Zorn, N. Żywucka, H.E.S.S. Collaboration, R. P. Fender, J. W. Broderick, A. Rowlinson, R. A. M. J. Wijers, A. J. Stewart, S. ter Veen, A. Shulevski, LOFAR Collaboration, M. Kavic, J. H. Simonetti, C. League, J. Tsai, K. S. Obenberger, K. Nathaniel, G. B. Taylor, J. D. Dowell, S. L. Liebling, J. A. Estes, M. Lippert, I. Sharma, P. Vincent, B. Farella, LWA: Long Wavelength Array, A. U. Abeysekara, A. Albert, R. Alfaro, C. Alvarez, R. Arceo, J. C. Arteaga-Velázquez, D. Avila Rojas, H. A. Ayala Solares, A. S. Barber, J. Becerra Gonzalez, A. Becerril, E. Belmont-Moreno, S. Y. BenZvi, D. Berley, A. Bernal, J. Braun, C. Brisbois, K. S. Caballero-Mora, T. Capistrán, A. Carramiñana, S. Casanova, M. Castillo, U. Cotti, J. Cotzomi, S. Coutiño de León, C. De León, E. De la Fuente, R. Diaz Hernandez, S. Dichiara, B. L. Dingus, M. A. DuVernois, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, R. W. Ellsworth, K. Engel, O. Enríquez-Rivera, D. W. Fiorino, H. Fleischhack, N. Fraija, J. A. García-González, F. Garfias, M. Gerhardt, A. Gonzõlez Muñoz, M. M. González, J. A. Goodman, Z. Hampel-Arias, J. P. Harding, S. Hernandez, A. Hernandez-Almada, B. Hona, P. Hüntemeyer, A. Iriarte, A. Jardin-Blicq, V. Joshi, S. Kaufmann, D. Kieda, A. Lara, R. J. Lauer, D. Lennarz, H. León Vargas, J. T. Linnemann, A. L. Longinotti, G. Luis Raya, R. Luna-García, R. López-Coto, K. Malone, S. S. Marinelli, O. Martinez, I. Martinez-Castellanos, J. Martínez-Castro, H. Martínez-Huerta, J. A. Matthews, P. Miranda-Romagnoli, E. Moreno, M. Mostafá, L. Nellen, M. Newbold, M. U. Nisa, R. Noriega-Papaqui, R. Pelayo, J. Pretz, E. G. Pérez-Pérez, Z. Ren, C. D. Rho, C. Rivière, D. Rosa-González, M. Rosenberg, E. Ruiz-Velasco, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, A. Sandoval, M. Schneider, H. Schoorlemmer, G. Sinnis, A. J. Smith, R. W. Springer, P. Surajbali, O. Tibolla, K. Tollefson, I. Torres, T. N. Ukwatta, T. Weisgarber, S. Westerhoff, I. G. Wisher, J. Wood, T. Yapici, G. B. Yodh, P. W. Younk, H. Zhou, J. D. Álvarez, HAWC Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaïor, B. García, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. W. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Maris, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, J. Poh, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. F. Soriano, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, F. Strafella, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suarez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration, S. Kim, S. Schulze, F. E. Bauer, J. M. Corral-Santana, I. de Gregorio-Monsalvo, J. González-López, D. H. Hartmann, C. H. Ishwara-Chandra, S. Martín, A. Mehner, K. Misra, M. J. Michałowski, L. Resmi, ALMA Collaboration, Z. Paragi, I. Agudo, T. An, R. Beswick, C. Casadio, S. Frey, P. Jonker, M. Kettenis, B. Marcote, J. Moldon, A. Szomoru, H. J. Langevelde, J. Yang, Euro VLBI Team, A. Cwiek, M. Cwiok, H. Czyrkowski, R. Dabrowski, G. Kasprowicz, L. Mankiewicz, K. Nawrocki, R. Opiela, L. W. Piotrowski, G. Wrochna, M. Zaremba, A. F. Żarnecki, Pi of the Sky Collaboration, D. Haggard, M. Nynka, J. J. Ruan, The Chandra Team at McGill University, P. A. Bland, T. Booler, H. A. R. Devillepoix, J. S. de Gois, P. J. Hancock, R. M. Howie, J. Paxman, E. K. Sansom, M. C. Towner, DFN: Desert Fireball Network, J. Tonry, M. Coughlin, C. W. Stubbs, L. Denneau, A. Heinze, B. Stalder, H. Weiland, ATLAS, R. P. Eatough, M. Kramer, A. Kraus, High Time Resolution Universe Survey, E. Troja, L. Piro, J. Becerra González, N. R. Butler, O. D. Fox, H. G. Khandrika, A. Kutyrev, W. H. Lee, R. Ricci, R. E. Ryan, R. Sánchez-Ramírez, S. Veilleux, A. M. Watson, M. H. Wieringa, J. M. Burgess, H. van Eerten, C. J. Fontes, C. L. Fryer, O. Korobkin, R. T. Wollaeger, RIMAS and RATIR, F. Camilo, A. R. Foley, S. Goedhart, S. Makhathini, N. Oozeer, O. M. Smirnov, R. P. Fender, P. A. Woudt, SKA South Africa/MeerKAT
  8. "Deep SOAR follow-up photometry of two Milky Way outer-halo companions discovered with Dark Energy Survey", arXiv:1709.05689 (Sep 2017)
    E. Luque, B. Santiago, A. Pieres, J. L. Marshall, A. B. Pace, R. Kron, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Queiroz, E. Balbinot, M. dal Ponte, A. Fausti Neto, L. N. da Costa, M. A. G. Maia, A. R. Walker, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. Davis, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas
2016 
  1. "The DESI Experiment Part II: Instrument Design", arXiv:1611.00037 (Oct 2016)
    DESI Collaboration, Amir Aghamousa, Jessica Aguilar, Steve Ahlen, Shadab Alam, Lori E. Allen, Carlos Allende Prieto, James Annis, Stephen Bailey, Christophe Balland, Otger Ballester, Charles Baltay, Lucas Beaufore, Chris Bebek, Timothy C. Beers, Eric F. Bell, José Luis Bernal, Robert Besuner, Florian Beutler, Chris Blake, Hannes Bleuler, Michael Blomqvist, Robert Blum, Adam S. Bolton, Cesar Briceno, David Brooks, Joel R. Brownstein, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Angela Burden, Etienne Burtin, Nicolas G. Busca, Robert N. Cahn, Yan-Chuan Cai, Laia Cardiel-Sas, Raymond G. Carlberg, Pierre-Henri Carton, Ricard Casas, Francisco J. Castander, Jorge L. Cervantes-Cota, Todd M. Claybaugh, Madeline Close, Carl T. Coker, Shaun Cole, Johan Comparat, Andrew P. Cooper, M.-C. Cousinou, Martin Crocce, Jean-Gabriel Cuby, Daniel P. Cunningham, Tamara M. Davis, Kyle S. Dawson, Axel de la Macorra, Juan De Vicente, Timothée Delubac, Mark Derwent, Arjun Dey, Govinda Dhungana, Zhejie Ding, Peter Doel, Yutong T. Duan, Anne Ealet, Jerry Edelstein, Sarah Eftekharzadeh, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Ann Elliott, Stéphanie Escoffier, Matthew Evatt, Parker Fagrelius, Xiaohui Fan, Kevin Fanning, Arya Farahi, Jay Farihi, Ginevra Favole, Yu Feng, Enrique Fernandez, Joseph R. Findlay, Douglas P. Finkbeiner, Michael J. Fitzpatrick, Brenna Flaugher, Samuel Flender, Andreu Font-Ribera, Jaime E. Forero-Romero, Pablo Fosalba, Carlos S. Frenk, Michele Fumagalli, Boris T. Gaensicke, Giuseppe Gallo, Juan Garcia-Bellido, Enrique Gaztanaga, Nicola Pietro Gentile Fusillo, Terry Gerard, Irena Gershkovich, Tommaso Giannantonio, Denis Gillet, Guillermo Gonzalez-de-Rivera, Violeta Gonzalez-Perez, Shelby Gott, Or Graur, Gaston Gutierrez, Julien Guy, Salman Habib, Henry Heetderks, Ian Heetderks, Katrin Heitmann, Wojciech A. Hellwing, David A. Herrera, Shirley Ho, Stephen Holland, Klaus Honscheid, Eric Huff, Timothy A. Hutchinson, Dragan Huterer, Ho Seong Hwang, Joseph Maria Illa Laguna, Yuzo Ishikawa, Dianna Jacobs, Niall Jeffrey, Patrick Jelinsky, Elise Jennings, Linhua Jiang, Jorge Jimenez, Jennifer Johnson, Richard Joyce, Eric Jullo, Stéphanie Juneau, Sami Kama, Armin Karcher, Sonia Karkar, Robert Kehoe, Noble Kennamer, Stephen Kent, Martin Kilbinger, Alex G. Kim, David Kirkby, Theodore Kisner, Ellie Kitanidis, Jean-Paul Kneib, Sergey Koposov, Eve Kovacs, Kazuya Koyama, Anthony Kremin, Richard Kron, Luzius Kronig, Andrea Kueter-Young, Cedric G. Lacey, Robin Lafever, Ofer Lahav, Andrew Lambert, Michael Lampton, Martin Landriau, Dustin Lang, Tod R. Lauer, Jean-Marc Le Goff, Laurent Le Guillou, Auguste Le Van Suu, Jae Hyeon Lee, Su-Jeong Lee, Daniela Leitner, Michael Lesser, Michael E. Levi, Benjamin L'Huillier, Baojiu Li, Ming Liang, Huan Lin, Eric Linder, Sarah R. Loebman, Zarija Lukić, Jun Ma, Niall MacCrann, Christophe Magneville, Laleh Makarem, Marc Manera, Christopher J. Manser, Robert Marshall, Paul Martini, Richard Massey, Thomas Matheson, Jeremy McCauley, Patrick McDonald, Ian D. McGreer, Aaron Meisner, Nigel Metcalfe, Timothy N. Miller, Ramon Miquel, John Moustakas, Adam Myers, Milind Naik, Jeffrey A. Newman, Robert C. Nichol, Andrina Nicola, Luiz Nicolati da Costa, Jundan Nie, Gustavo Niz, Peder Norberg, Brian Nord, Dara Norman, Peter Nugent, Thomas O'Brien, Minji Oh, Knut A. G. Olsen, Cristobal Padilla, Hamsa Padmanabhan, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Antonella Palmese, Daniel Pappalardo, Isabelle Pâris, Changbom Park, Anna Patej, John A. Peacock, Hiranya V. Peiris, Xiyan Peng, Will J. Percival, Sandrine Perruchot, Matthew M. Pieri, Richard Pogge, Jennifer E. Pollack, Claire Poppett, Francisco Prada, Abhishek Prakash, Ronald G. Probst, David Rabinowitz, Anand Raichoor, Chang Hee Ree, Alexandre Refregier, Xavier Regal, Beth Reid, Kevin Reil, Mehdi Rezaie, Constance M. Rockosi, Natalie Roe, Samuel Ronayette, Aaron Roodman, Ashley J. Ross, Nicholas P. Ross, Graziano Rossi, Eduardo Rozo, Vanina Ruhlmann-Kleider, Eli S. Rykoff, Cristiano Sabiu, Lado Samushia, Eusebio Sanchez, Javier Sanchez, David J. Schlegel, Michael Schneider, Michael Schubnell, Aurélia Secroun, Uros Seljak, Hee-Jong Seo, Santiago Serrano, Arman Shafieloo, Huanyuan Shan, Ray Sharples, Michael J. Sholl, William V. Shourt, Joseph H. Silber, David R. Silva, Martin M. Sirk, Anze Slosar, Alex Smith, George F. Smoot, Debopam Som, Yong-Seon Song, David Sprayberry, Ryan Staten, Andy Stefanik, Gregory Tarle, Suk Sien Tie, Jeremy L. Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Francisco Valdes, Octavio Valenzuela, Monica Valluri, Mariana Vargas-Magana, Licia Verde, Alistair R. Walker, Jiali Wang, Yuting Wang, Benjamin A. Weaver, Curtis Weaverdyck, Risa H. Wechsler, David H. Weinberg, Martin White, Qian Yang, Christophe Yeche, Tianmeng Zhang, Gong-Bo Zhao, Yi Zheng, Xu Zhou, Zhimin Zhou, Yaling Zhu, Hu Zou, Ying Zu
  2. "The DESI Experiment Part I: Science,Targeting, and Survey Design", arXiv:1611.00036 (Oct 2016)
    DESI Collaboration, Amir Aghamousa, Jessica Aguilar, Steve Ahlen, Shadab Alam, Lori E. Allen, Carlos Allende Prieto, James Annis, Stephen Bailey, Christophe Balland, Otger Ballester, Charles Baltay, Lucas Beaufore, Chris Bebek, Timothy C. Beers, Eric F. Bell, José Luis Bernal, Robert Besuner, Florian Beutler, Chris Blake, Hannes Bleuler, Michael Blomqvist, Robert Blum, Adam S. Bolton, Cesar Briceno, David Brooks, Joel R. Brownstein, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Angela Burden, Etienne Burtin, Nicolas G. Busca, Robert N. Cahn, Yan-Chuan Cai, Laia Cardiel-Sas, Raymond G. Carlberg, Pierre-Henri Carton, Ricard Casas, Francisco J. Castander, Jorge L. Cervantes-Cota, Todd M. Claybaugh, Madeline Close, Carl T. Coker, Shaun Cole, Johan Comparat, Andrew P. Cooper, M.-C. Cousinou, Martin Crocce, Jean-Gabriel Cuby, Daniel P. Cunningham, Tamara M. Davis, Kyle S. Dawson, Axel de la Macorra, Juan De Vicente, Timothée Delubac, Mark Derwent, Arjun Dey, Govinda Dhungana, Zhejie Ding, Peter Doel, Yutong T. Duan, Anne Ealet, Jerry Edelstein, Sarah Eftekharzadeh, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Ann Elliott, Stéphanie Escoffier, Matthew Evatt, Parker Fagrelius, Xiaohui Fan, Kevin Fanning, Arya Farahi, Jay Farihi, Ginevra Favole, Yu Feng, Enrique Fernandez, Joseph R. Findlay, Douglas P. Finkbeiner, Michael J. Fitzpatrick, Brenna Flaugher, Samuel Flender, Andreu Font-Ribera, Jaime E. Forero-Romero, Pablo Fosalba, Carlos S. Frenk, Michele Fumagalli, Boris T. Gaensicke, Giuseppe Gallo, Juan Garcia-Bellido, Enrique Gaztanaga, Nicola Pietro Gentile Fusillo, Terry Gerard, Irena Gershkovich, Tommaso Giannantonio, Denis Gillet, Guillermo Gonzalez-de-Rivera, Violeta Gonzalez-Perez, Shelby Gott, Or Graur, Gaston Gutierrez, Julien Guy, Salman Habib, Henry Heetderks, Ian Heetderks, Katrin Heitmann, Wojciech A. Hellwing, David A. Herrera, Shirley Ho, Stephen Holland, Klaus Honscheid, Eric Huff, Timothy A. Hutchinson, Dragan Huterer, Ho Seong Hwang, Joseph Maria Illa Laguna, Yuzo Ishikawa, Dianna Jacobs, Niall Jeffrey, Patrick Jelinsky, Elise Jennings, Linhua Jiang, Jorge Jimenez, Jennifer Johnson, Richard Joyce, Eric Jullo, Stéphanie Juneau, Sami Kama, Armin Karcher, Sonia Karkar, Robert Kehoe, Noble Kennamer, Stephen Kent, Martin Kilbinger, Alex G. Kim, David Kirkby, Theodore Kisner, Ellie Kitanidis, Jean-Paul Kneib, Sergey Koposov, Eve Kovacs, Kazuya Koyama, Anthony Kremin, Richard Kron, Luzius Kronig, Andrea Kueter-Young, Cedric G. Lacey, Robin Lafever, Ofer Lahav, Andrew Lambert, Michael Lampton, Martin Landriau, Dustin Lang, Tod R. Lauer, Jean-Marc Le Goff, Laurent Le Guillou, Auguste Le Van Suu, Jae Hyeon Lee, Su-Jeong Lee, Daniela Leitner, Michael Lesser, Michael E. Levi, Benjamin L'Huillier, Baojiu Li, Ming Liang, Huan Lin, Eric Linder, Sarah R. Loebman, Zarija Lukić, Jun Ma, Niall MacCrann, Christophe Magneville, Laleh Makarem, Marc Manera, Christopher J. Manser, Robert Marshall, Paul Martini, Richard Massey, Thomas Matheson, Jeremy McCauley, Patrick McDonald, Ian D. McGreer, Aaron Meisner, Nigel Metcalfe, Timothy N. Miller, Ramon Miquel, John Moustakas, Adam Myers, Milind Naik, Jeffrey A. Newman, Robert C. Nichol, Andrina Nicola, Luiz Nicolati da Costa, Jundan Nie, Gustavo Niz, Peder Norberg, Brian Nord, Dara Norman, Peter Nugent, Thomas O'Brien, Minji Oh, Knut A. G. Olsen, Cristobal Padilla, Hamsa Padmanabhan, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Antonella Palmese, Daniel Pappalardo, Isabelle Pâris, Changbom Park, Anna Patej, John A. Peacock, Hiranya V. Peiris, Xiyan Peng, Will J. Percival, Sandrine Perruchot, Matthew M. Pieri, Richard Pogge, Jennifer E. Pollack, Claire Poppett, Francisco Prada, Abhishek Prakash, Ronald G. Probst, David Rabinowitz, Anand Raichoor, Chang Hee Ree, Alexandre Refregier, Xavier Regal, Beth Reid, Kevin Reil, Mehdi Rezaie, Constance M. Rockosi, Natalie Roe, Samuel Ronayette, Aaron Roodman, Ashley J. Ross, Nicholas P. Ross, Graziano Rossi, Eduardo Rozo, Vanina Ruhlmann-Kleider, Eli S. Rykoff, Cristiano Sabiu, Lado Samushia, Eusebio Sanchez, Javier Sanchez, David J. Schlegel, Michael Schneider, Michael Schubnell, Aurélia Secroun, Uros Seljak, Hee-Jong Seo, Santiago Serrano, Arman Shafieloo, Huanyuan Shan, Ray Sharples, Michael J. Sholl, William V. Shourt, Joseph H. Silber, David R. Silva, Martin M. Sirk, Anze Slosar, Alex Smith, George F. Smoot, Debopam Som, Yong-Seon Song, David Sprayberry, Ryan Staten, Andy Stefanik, Gregory Tarle, Suk Sien Tie, Jeremy L. Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Francisco Valdes, Octavio Valenzuela, Monica Valluri, Mariana Vargas-Magana, Licia Verde, Alistair R. Walker, Jiali Wang, Yuting Wang, Benjamin A. Weaver, Curtis Weaverdyck, Risa H. Wechsler, David H. Weinberg, Martin White, Qian Yang, Christophe Yeche, Tianmeng Zhang, Gong-Bo Zhao, Yi Zheng, Xu Zhou, Zhimin Zhou, Yaling Zhu, Hu Zou, Ying Zu
  3. "The dark energy survey and operations: years 1 to 3", Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 9910, id. 99101D 19 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016)
    H. T. Diehl, E. Neilsen, R. Gruendl, B. Yanny, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Aleksić, S. Allam, J. Annis, E. Balbinot, M. Baumer, L. Beaufore, K. Bechtol, G. Bernstein, S. Birrer, C. Bonnett, D. Brout, C. Bruderer, E. J. Buckley-Geer, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, L. Clerkin, R. Covarrubias, C. Cuhna, C. D'Andrea, L. da Costa, R. Das, C. Davis, J. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Elliott, T. F. Eifler, J. Etherington, B. L. Flaugher, J. Frieman, A. Fausti Neto, M. G. Fernández, C. Furlanetto, D. Gangkofner, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, K. Grabowski, R. R. Gupta, S. Hamilton, H. Head, J. Helsby, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. James, M. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, S. Jouvel, T. Kacprzac, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. Kim, E. Krause, C. I. Krawiec, A. Kremin, R. Kron, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, J. Lasker, T. S. Li, E. Luque, N. Maccrann, M. March, J. Marshall, N. P. Mondrik, E. P. Morganson, D. Mudd, A. Nadolski, P. Nugent, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, D. Q. Nagasawa, B. Nord, R. Ogando, L. Old, A. Palmese, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. Pujol, A. B. A. Queiroz, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, R. Rosenfeld, A. Roodman, P. Rooney, M. Sako, A. I. Salvador, C. Sánchez, E. Sánchez Álvaro, B. X. Santiago, A. Schooneveld, M. Schubnell, E. Sheldon, A. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. Soumagnac, H. Spinka, S. S. Tie, D. Tucker, V. Vikram, K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, M. Wiesner, H. Wilcox, P. Williams, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, Z. Zhang
2015 
  1. "Search for Gamma-Ray Emission from DES Dwarf Spheroidal Galaxy Candidates with Fermi-LAT Data", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 809, Issue 1, article id. L4, 8 pp. (2015) (Aug 2015)
    A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Albert, K. Bechtol, M. Wood, L. Strigari, M. Sánchez-Conde, L. Baldini, R. Essig, J. Cohen-Tanugi, B. Anderson, R. Bellazzini, E. D. Bloom, R. Caputo, C. Cecchi, E. Charles, J. Chiang, A. de Angelis, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, N. Giglietto, F. Giordano, S. Guiriec, M. Gustafsson, M. Kuss, F. Loparco, P. Lubrano, N. Mirabal, T. Mizuno, A. Morselli, T. Ohsugi, E. Orlando, M. Persic, S. Rainò, N. Sehgal, F. Spada, D. J. Suson, G. Zaharijas, S. Zimmer, Fermi-LAT Collaboration, T. Abbott, S. Allam, E. Balbinot, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Lévy, R. A. Bernstein, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, R. Covarrubias, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, C. E. Cunha, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. James, T. Jeltema, S. Kent, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, E. Luque, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, M. March, J. Marshall, P. Martini, K. W. Merritt, C. Miller, R. Miquel, J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, J. Peoples, D. Petravick, A. Pieres, A. A. Plazas, A. Queiroz, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, D. Tucker, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, W. Wester, P. Williams, B. Yanny, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
  2. "Eight New Milky Way Companions Discovered in First-year Dark Energy Survey Data", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 807, Issue 1, article id. 50, 16 pp. (2015) (Jul 2015)
    K. Bechtol, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Balbinot, A. Pieres, J. D. Simon, B. Yanny, B. Santiago, R. H. Wechsler, J. Frieman, A. R. Walker, P. Williams, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, A. Queiroz, E. Luque, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Tucker, I. Sevilla, R. A. Gruendl, L. N. da Costa, A. Fausti Neto, M. A. G. Maia, T. Abbott, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, A. H. Bauer, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, R. Covarrubias, C. B. D'Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gerdes, L. Girardi, M. Gladders, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, J. Hao, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. James, S. Kent, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, H. Lin, M. Makler, M. March, J. Marshall, P. Martini, K. W. Merritt, C. Miller, R. Miquel, J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, J. Peoples, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, W. Wester, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
2014 
  1. "The Dark Energy Survey and operations: Year 1", Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 9149, id. 91490V 15 pp. (2014) (Aug 2014)
    H. T. Diehl, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, L. Baruah, A. Bermeo, G. Bernstein, E. Beynon, C. Bruderer, E. J. Buckley-Geer, H. Campbell, D. Capozzi, M. Carter, R. Casas, L. Clerkin, R. Covarrubias, C. Cuhna, C. D'Andrea, L. da Costa, R. Das, D. L. DePoy, J. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Elliott, T. Eifler, J. Estrada, J. Etherington, B. L. Flaugher, J. Frieman, A. Fausti Neto, M. Gelman, D. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. Gruendl, J. Hao, H. Head, J. Helsby, K. Hoffman, K. Honscheid, D. James, M. Johnson, T. Kacprzac, J. Katsaros, R. Kennedy, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. Kim, E. Krause, R. Kron, S. Kuhlmann, A. Kunder, T. Li, H. Lin, N. Maccrann, M. March, J. Marshall, E. Neilsen, P. Nugent, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, L. Old, A. Papadopoulos, K. Patton, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, R. Poulton, A. Pujol, K. Reil, T. Rigby, A. Romer, A. Roodman, P. Rooney, E. Sanchez Alvaro, S. Serrano, E. Sheldon, A. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, M. Soumagnac, H. Spinka, E. Suchyta, D. Tucker, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, M. Wiesner, H. Wilcox, R. Williams, B. Yanny, Y.-. Zhang
  2. "Optimizing spectroscopic and photometric galaxy surveys: efficient target selection and survey strategy", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 438, Issue 3, p.2218-2232 (Mar 2014)
    S. Jouvel, F. B. Abdalla, D. Kirk, O. Lahav, H. Lin, J. Annis, R. Kron, J. A. Frieman
2012 
  1. "First SN Discoveries from the Dark Energy Survey", The Astronomer's Telegram, #4668 (Dec 2012)
    T. Abbott, F. Abdalla, I. Achitouv, E. Ahn, G. Aldering, S. Allam, D. Alonso, A. Amara, J. Annis, M. Antonik, A. Aragon-Salamanca, R. Armstrong, C. Ashall, J. Asorey, D. Bacon, E. Balbinot, M. Banerji, K. Barbary, W. Barkhouse, L. Baruah, A. Bauer, K. Bechtol, M. Becker, R. Bender, C. Benoist, A. Benoit-Levy, M. Bernardi, G. Bernstein, J. P. Bernstein, R. Bernstein, E. Bertin, E. Beynon, S. Bhattacharya, T. Biesiadzinski, R. Biswas, C. Blake, J. S. Bloom, S. Bocquet, C. Brandt, S. Bridle, D. Brooks, P. J. Brown, R. Brunner, E. Buckley-Geer, D. Burke, A. Burkert, M. Busha, J. Campa, H. Campbell, R. Cane, D. Capozzi, J. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carollo, M. Carrasco-Kind, J. Carretero, M. Carter, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, Y. Chen, I. Chiu, C. Chue, J. Clampitt, L. Clerkin, J. Cohn, M. Colless, E. Copeland, R. A. Covarrubias, R. Crittenden, M. Crocce, C. Cunha, L. da Costa, C. D, #39, Andrea, S. Das, R. Das, T. M. Davis, S. Deb, D. DePoy, G. Derylo, S. Desai, F. de Simoni, M. Devlin, H. T. Diehl, J. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, K. Dolag, G. Efstathiou, T. Eifler, B. Erickson, M. Eriksen, J. Estrada, J. Etherington, A. Evrard, S. Farrens, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, P. C. Ferreira, D. Finley, J. A. Fischer, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, C. Furlanetto, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, M. Gelman, D. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, S. Gilhool, M. Gill, M. Gladders, L. Gladney, K. Glazebrook, M. Gray, D. Gruen, R. Gruendl, R. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, S. Habib, E. Hall, S. Hansen, J. Hao, K. Heitmann, J. Helsby, R. Henderson, C. Hennig, W. High, M. Hirsch, K. Hoffmann, K. Holhjem, K. Honscheid, O. Host, B. Hoyle, W. Hu, E. Huff, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. James, M. Jarvis, M. J. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. Johnson, S. Jouvel, T. Kacprzak, I. Karliner, J. Katsaros, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. Kim, T. Kim-Vy, L. King, D. Kirk, C. Kochanek, M. Kopp, J. Koppenhoefer, E. Kovacs, E. Krause, A. Kravtsov, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, M. Kuemmel, S. Kuhlmann, A. Kunder, N. Kuropatkin, J. Kwan, O. Lahav, B. Leistedt, M. Levi, P. Lewis, A. Liddle, C. Lidman, S. Lilly, H. Lin, J. Liu, C. Lopez-Arenillas, W. Lorenzon, M. LoVerde, Z. Ma, R. Maartens, N. Maccrann, L. Macri, M. Maia, M. Makler, M. Manera, C. Maraston, M. March, K. Markovic, J. Marriner, J. Marshall, S. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Marti Sanahuja, J. Mayers, T. McKay, R. McMahon, P. Melchior, K. W. Merritt, A. Merson, C. Miller, R. Miquel, J. Mohr, T. Moore, M. Mortonson, J. Mosher, J. Mould, P. Mukherjee, E. Neilsen, C. Ngeow, R. Nichol, D. Nidever, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. Ogando, L. Old, J. Olsen, F. Ostrovski, K. Paech, A. Papadopoulos, C. Papovich, K. Patton, J. Peacock, P. S. S. Pellegrini, J. Peoples, W. Percival, S. Perlmutter, D. Petravick, A. Plazas, R. Ponce, G. Poole, A. Pope, A. Refregier, R. Reyes, P. Ricker, N. Roe, K. Romer, A. Roodman, P. Rooney, A. Ross, B. Rowe, E. Rozo, E. Rykoff, C. Sabiu, R. Saglia, M. Sako, A. Sanchez, C. Sanchez, E. Sanchez, J. Sanchez, B. Santiago, A. Saro, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, B. P. Schmidt, R. L. Schmitt, M. Schubnell, S. Seitz, R. Senger, I. Sevilla, R. Sharp, E. Sheldon, R. Sheth, R. C. Smith, M. Smith, J. Snigula, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, J. Song, M. Soumagnac, H. Spinka, A. Stebbins, C. Stoughton, E. Suchyta, R. Suhada, M. Sullivan, F. Sun, N. Suntzeff, W. Sutherland, M. E. C. Swanson, A. J. Sypniewski, R. Szepietowski, R. Talaga, G. Tarle, E. Tarrant, S. Thaithara Balan, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, D. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, S. Ural, V. Vikram, L. Voigt, A. R. Walker, T. Walker, R. Wechsler, D. Weinberg, J. Weller, W. Wester, M. Wetzstein, M. White, H. Wilcox, D. Wilman, B. Yanny, J. Young, A. Zablocki, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
  2. "The Dark Energy Spectrometer: a potential multi-fiber instrument for the Blanco 4-meter Telescope", Ground-based and Airborne Instrumentation for Astronomy IV. Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 8446, article id. 844656, 13 pp. (2012) (Sep 2012)
    J. L. Marshall, Stephen M. Kent, H. Thomas Diehl, Brenna L. Flaugher, Joshua Frieman, Richard G. Kron, D. L. DePoy, Matthew Colless, Will Saunders, Greg A. Smith, Ofer Lahav, Filipe Abdalla, David Brooks, Peter Doel, Donnacha Kirk, James Annis, Huan Lin, John P. Marriner, Stephanie Jouvel, Michael D. Seiffert
2011 
  1. "Erratum: Baryon acoustic oscillations in the Sloan Digital Sky Survey Data Release 7 galaxy sample", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 417, Issue 4, pp. 3101-3102 (Nov 2011)
    Will J. Percival, Beth A. Reid, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Neta A. Bahcall, Tamas Budavari, Joshua A. Frieman, Masataka Fukugita, James E. Gunn, Željko Ivezić, Gillian R. Knapp, Richard G. Kron, Jon Loveday, Robert H. Lupton, Timothy A. McKay, Avery Meiksin, Robert C. Nichol, Adrian C. Pope, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, David N. Spergel, Chris Stoughton, Michael A. Strauss, Alexander S. Szalay, Max Tegmark, Michael S. Vogeley, David H. Weinberg, Donald G. York, Idit Zehavi
  2. "Erratum: Cosmological constraints from the clustering of the Sloan Digital Sky Survey DR7 luminous red galaxies", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 417, Issue 4, pp. 3103-3104 (Nov 2011)
    Beth A. Reid, Will J. Percival, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Licia Verde, David N. Spergel, Ramin A. Skibba, Neta A. Bahcall, Tamas Budavari, Joshua A. Frieman, Masataka Fukugita, J. Richard Gott, James E. Gunn, Željko Ivezić, Gillian R. Knapp, Richard G. Kron, Robert H. Lupton, Timothy A. McKay, Avery Meiksin, Robert C. Nichol, Adrian C. Pope, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Chris Stoughton, Michael A. Strauss, Alexander S. Szalay, Max Tegmark, Michael S. Vogeley, David H. Weinberg, Donald G. York, Idit Zehavi
2010
 
  1. "The Sloan Digital Sky Survey Quasar Catalog. V. Seventh Data Release", The Astronomical Journal, Volume 139, Issue 6, article id. 2360, pp. (2010) (Jun 2010)
    Donald P. Schneider, Gordon T. Richards, Patrick B. Hall, Michael A. Strauss, Scott F. Anderson, Todd A. Boroson, Nicholas P. Ross, Yue Shen, W. N. Brandt, Xiaohui Fan, Naohisa Inada, Sebastian Jester, G. R. Knapp, Coleman M. Krawczyk, Anirudda R. Thakar, Daniel E. Vanden Berk, Wolfgang Voges, Brian Yanny, Donald G. York, Neta A. Bahcall, Dmitry Bizyaev, Michael R. Blanton, Howard Brewington, J. Brinkmann, Daniel Eisenstein, Joshua A. Frieman, Masataka Fukugita, Jim Gray, James E. Gunn, Pascale Hibon, Željko Ivezić, Stephen M. Kent, Richard G. Kron, Myung Gyoon Lee, Robert H. Lupton, Elena Malanushenko, Viktor Malanushenko, Dan Oravetz, K. Pan, Jeffrey R. Pier, Ted N. Price, David H. Saxe, David J. Schlegel, Audry Simmons, Stephanie A. Snedden, Mark U. SubbaRao, Alexander S. Szalay, David H. Weinberg
  2. "The SDSS-DR7 quasar catalog (Schneider+, 2010)", VizieR On-line Data Catalog: VII/260. Originally published in: 2010AJ....139.2360S (May 2010)
    D. P. Schneider, G. T. Richards, P. B. Hall, M. A. Strauss, S. F. Anderson, T. A. Boroson, N. P. Ross, Y. Shen, W. N. Brandt, X. Fan, N. Inada, S. Jester, G. R. Knapp, C. M. Krawczyk, A. R. Thakar, D. E. vanden Berk, W. Voges, B. Yanny, D. G. York, N. A. Bahcall, D. Bizyaev, M. R. Blanton, H. Brewington, J. Brinkmann, D. Eisenstein, J. A. Frieman, M. Fukugita, J. Gray, J. E. Gunn, P. Hibon, Z. Ivezic, S. M. Kent, R. G. Kron, M. G. Lee, R. H. Lupton, E. Malanushenko, V. Malanushenko, D. Oravetz, K. Pan, J. R. Pier, T. N. Price, D. H. Saxe, D. J. Schlegel, A. Simmons, S. A. Snedden, M. U. Subbarao, A. S. Szalay, D. H. Weinberg
  3. "Cosmological constraints from the clustering of the Sloan Digital Sky Survey DR7 luminous red galaxies", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 404, Issue 1, pp. 60-85 (May 2010)
    Beth A. Reid, Will J. Percival, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Licia Verde, David N. Spergel, Ramin A. Skibba, Neta A. Bahcall, Tamas Budavari, Joshua A. Frieman, Masataka Fukugita, J. Richard Gott, James E. Gunn, Željko Ivezić, Gillian R. Knapp, Richard G. Kron, Robert H. Lupton, Timothy A. McKay, Avery Meiksin, Robert C. Nichol, Adrian C. Pope, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Chris Stoughton, Michael A. Strauss, Alexander S. Szalay, Max Tegmark, Michael S. Vogeley, David H. Weinberg, Donald G. York, Idit Zehavi
  4. "Baryon acoustic oscillations in the Sloan Digital Sky Survey Data Release 7 galaxy sample", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 401, Issue 4, pp. 2148-2168 (Feb 2010)
    Will J. Percival, Beth A. Reid, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Neta A. Bahcall, Tamas Budavari, Joshua A. Frieman, Masataka Fukugita, James E. Gunn, Željko Ivezić, Gillian R. Knapp, Richard G. Kron, Jon Loveday, Robert H. Lupton, Timothy A. McKay, Avery Meiksin, Robert C. Nichol, Adrian C. Pope, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, David N. Spergel, Chris Stoughton, Michael A. Strauss, Alexander S. Szalay, Max Tegmark, Michael S. Vogeley, David H. Weinberg, Donald G. York, Idit Zehavi
2009 
  1. "The Seventh Data Release of the Sloan Digital Sky Survey", The Astrophysical Journal Supplement, Volume 182, Issue 2, article id. 543-558 (2009) (Jun 2009)
    Kevork N. Abazajian, Jennifer K. Adelman-McCarthy, Marcel A. Agüeros, Sahar S. Allam, Carlos Allende Prieto, Deokkeun An, Kurt S. J. Anderson, Scott F. Anderson, James Annis, Neta A. Bahcall, C. A. L. Bailer-Jones, J. C. Barentine, Bruce A. Bassett, Andrew C. Becker, Timothy C. Beers, Eric F. Bell, Vasily Belokurov, Andreas A. Berlind, Eileen F. Berman, Mariangela Bernardi, Steven J. Bickerton, Dmitry Bizyaev, John P. Blakeslee, Michael R. Blanton, John J. Bochanski, William N. Boroski, Howard J. Brewington, Jarle Brinchmann, J. Brinkmann, Robert J. Brunner, Tamás Budavári, Larry N. Carey, Samuel Carliles, Michael A. Carr, Francisco J. Castander, David Cinabro, A. J. Connolly, István Csabai, Carlos E. Cunha, Paul C. Czarapata, James R. A. Davenport, Ernst de Haas, Ben Dilday, Mamoru Doi, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Michael L. Evans, N. W. Evans, Xiaohui Fan, Scott D. Friedman, Joshua A. Frieman, Masataka Fukugita, Boris T. Gänsicke, Evalyn Gates, Bruce Gillespie, G. Gilmore, Belinda Gonzalez, Carlos F. Gonzalez, Eva K. Grebel, James E. Gunn, Zsuzsanna Györy, Patrick B. Hall, Paul Harding, Frederick H. Harris, Michael Harvanek, Suzanne L. Hawley, Jeffrey J. E. Hayes, Timothy M. Heckman, John S. Hendry, Gregory S. Hennessy, Robert B. Hindsley, J. Hoblitt, Craig J. Hogan, David W. Hogg, Jon A. Holtzman, Joseph B. Hyde, Shin-ichi Ichikawa, Takashi Ichikawa, Myungshin Im, Željko Ivezić, Sebastian Jester, Linhua Jiang, Jennifer A. Johnson, Anders M. Jorgensen, Mario Jurić, Stephen M. Kent, R. Kessler, S. J. Kleinman, G. R. Knapp, Kohki Konishi, Richard G. Kron, Jurek Krzesinski, Nikolay Kuropatkin, Hubert Lampeitl, Svetlana Lebedeva, Myung Gyoon Lee, Young Sun Lee, R. French Leger, Sébastien Lépine, Nolan Li, Marcos Lima, Huan Lin, Daniel C. Long, Craig P. Loomis, Jon Loveday, Robert H. Lupton, Eugene Magnier, Olena Malanushenko, Viktor Malanushenko, Rachel Mandelbaum, Bruce Margon, John P. Marriner, David Martínez-Delgado, Takahiko Matsubara, Peregrine M. McGehee, Timothy A. McKay, Avery Meiksin, Heather L. Morrison, Fergal Mullally, Jeffrey A. Munn, Tara Murphy, Thomas Nash, Ada Nebot, Eric H. Neilsen, Heidi Jo Newberg, Peter R. Newman, Robert C. Nichol, Tom Nicinski, Maria Nieto-Santisteban, Atsuko Nitta, Sadanori Okamura, Daniel J. Oravetz, Jeremiah P. Ostriker, Russell Owen, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Kaike Pan, Changbom Park, George Pauls, John Peoples, Will J. Percival, Jeffrey R. Pier, Adrian C. Pope, Dimitri Pourbaix, Paul A. Price, Norbert Purger, Thomas Quinn, M. Jordan Raddick, Paola Re Fiorentin, Gordon T. Richards, Michael W. Richmond, Adam G. Riess, Hans-Walter Rix, Constance M. Rockosi, Masao Sako, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Ralf-Dieter Scholz, Matthias R. Schreiber, Axel D. Schwope, Uroš Seljak, Branimir Sesar, Erin Sheldon, Kazu Shimasaku, Valena C. Sibley, A. E. Simmons, Thirupathi Sivarani, J. Allyn Smith, Martin C. Smith, Vernesa Smolčić, Stephanie A. Snedden, Albert Stebbins, Matthias Steinmetz, Chris Stoughton, Michael A. Strauss, Mark SubbaRao, Yasushi Suto, Alexander S. Szalay, István Szapudi, Paula Szkody, Masayuki Tanaka, Max Tegmark, Luis F. A. Teodoro, Aniruddha R. Thakar, Christy A. Tremonti, Douglas L. Tucker, Alan Uomoto, Daniel E. Vanden Berk, Jan Vandenberg, S. Vidrih, Michael S. Vogeley, Wolfgang Voges, Nicole P. Vogt, Yogesh Wadadekar, Shannon Watters, David H. Weinberg, Andrew A. West, Simon D. M. White, Brian C. Wilhite, Alainna C. Wonders, Brian Yanny, D. R. Yocum, Donald G. York, Idit Zehavi, Stefano Zibetti, Daniel B. Zucker
  2. "SEGUE: A Spectroscopic Survey of 240,000 Stars with g = 14-20", The Astronomical Journal, Volume 137, Issue 5, article id. 4377-4399 (2009) (May 2009)
    Brian Yanny, Constance Rockosi, Heidi Jo Newberg, Gillian R. Knapp, Jennifer K. Adelman-McCarthy, Bonnie Alcorn, Sahar Allam, Carlos Allende Prieto, Deokkeun An, Kurt S. J. Anderson, Scott Anderson, Coryn A. L. Bailer-Jones, Steve Bastian, Timothy C. Beers, Eric Bell, Vasily Belokurov, Dmitry Bizyaev, Norm Blythe, John J. Bochanski, William N. Boroski, Jarle Brinchmann, J. Brinkmann, Howard Brewington, Larry Carey, Kyle M. Cudworth, Michael Evans, N. W. Evans, Evalyn Gates, B. T. Gänsicke, Bruce Gillespie, Gerald Gilmore, Ada Nebot Gomez-Moran, Eva K. Grebel, Jim Greenwell, James E. Gunn, Cathy Jordan, Wendell Jordan, Paul Harding, Hugh Harris, John S. Hendry, Diana Holder, Inese I. Ivans, Željko Ivezič, Sebastian Jester, Jennifer A. Johnson, Stephen M. Kent, Scot Kleinman, Alexei Kniazev, Jurek Krzesinski, Richard Kron, Nikolay Kuropatkin, Svetlana Lebedeva, Young Sun Lee, R. French Leger, Sébastien Lépine, Steve Levine, Huan Lin, Daniel C. Long, Craig Loomis, Robert Lupton, Olena Malanushenko, Viktor Malanushenko, Bruce Margon, David Martinez-Delgado, Peregrine McGehee, Dave Monet, Heather L. Morrison, Jeffrey A. Munn, Eric H. Neilsen, Atsuko Nitta, John E. Norris, Dan Oravetz, Russell Owen, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Kaike Pan, R. S. Peterson, Jeffrey R. Pier, Jared Platson, Paola Re Fiorentin, Gordon T. Richards, Hans-Walter Rix, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Matthias R. Schreiber, Axel Schwope, Valena Sibley, Audrey Simmons, Stephanie A. Snedden, J. Allyn Smith, Larry Stark, Fritz Stauffer, M. Steinmetz, C. Stoughton, Mark SubbaRao, Alex Szalay, Paula Szkody, Aniruddha R. Thakar, Sivarani Thirupathi, Douglas Tucker, Alan Uomoto, Dan Vanden Berk, Simon Vidrih, Yogesh Wadadekar, Shannon Watters, Ron Wilhelm, Rosemary F. G. Wyse, Jean Yarger, Dan Zucker
2008 
  1. "SDSS-DR5 quasar catalog (Schneider+, 2007)", VizieR On-line Data Catalog: VII/252. Originally published in: 2007AJ....134..102S (May 2008)
    D. P. Schneider, P. B. Hall, G. T. Richards, M. A. Strauss, D. E. vanden Berk, S. F. Anderson, W. N. Brandt, X. Fan, S. Jester, J. Gray, J. E. Gunn, M. U. Subbarao, A. R. Thakar, C. Stoughton, A. S. Szalay, B. Yanny, D. G. York, N. A. Bahcall, J. Barentine, M. R. Blanton, H. Brewington, J. Brinkmann, R. J. Brunner, F. J. Castander, I. Csabai, J. A. Frieman, M. Fukugita, M. Harvanek, D. W. Hogg, Z. Ivezic, S. M. Kent, S. J. Kleinman, G. R. Knapp, R. G. Kron, J. Krzesinski, D. C. Long, R. H. Lupton, A. Nitta, J. R. Pier, D. H. Saxe, Y. Shen, S. A. Snedden, D. H. Weinberg, J. Wu
  2. "The Sixth Data Release of the Sloan Digital Sky Survey", The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 175, Issue 2, pp. 297-313 (Apr 2008)
    Jennifer K. Adelman-McCarthy, Marcel A. Agüeros, Sahar S. Allam, Carlos Allende Prieto, Kurt S. J. Anderson, Scott F. Anderson, James Annis, Neta A. Bahcall, C. A. L. Bailer-Jones, Ivan K. Baldry, J. C. Barentine, Bruce A. Bassett, Andrew C. Becker, Timothy C. Beers, Eric F. Bell, Andreas A. Berlind, Mariangela Bernardi, Michael R. Blanton, John J. Bochanski, William N. Boroski, Jarle Brinchmann, J. Brinkmann, Robert J. Brunner, Tamás Budavári, Samuel Carliles, Michael A. Carr, Francisco J. Castander, David Cinabro, R. J. Cool, Kevin R. Covey, István Csabai, Carlos E. Cunha, James R. A. Davenport, Ben Dilday, Mamoru Doi, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Michael L. Evans, Xiaohui Fan, Douglas P. Finkbeiner, Scott D. Friedman, Joshua A. Frieman, Masataka Fukugita, Boris T. Gänsicke, Evalyn Gates, Bruce Gillespie, Karl Glazebrook, Jim Gray, Eva K. Grebel, James E. Gunn, Vijay K. Gurbani, Patrick B. Hall, Paul Harding, Michael Harvanek, Suzanne L. Hawley, Jeffrey Hayes, Timothy M. Heckman, John S. Hendry, Robert B. Hindsley, Christopher M. Hirata, Craig J. Hogan, David W. Hogg, Joseph B. Hyde, Shin-ichi Ichikawa, Željko Ivezić, Sebastian Jester, Jennifer A. Johnson, Anders M. Jorgensen, Mario Jurić, Stephen M. Kent, R. Kessler, S. J. Kleinman, G. R. Knapp, Richard G. Kron, Jurek Krzesinski, Nikolay Kuropatkin, Donald Q. Lamb, Hubert Lampeitl, Svetlana Lebedeva, Young Sun Lee, R. French Leger, Sébastien Lépine, Marcos Lima, Huan Lin, Daniel C. Long, Craig P. Loomis, Jon Loveday, Robert H. Lupton, Olena Malanushenko, Viktor Malanushenko, Rachel Mandelbaum, Bruce Margon, John P. Marriner, David Martínez-Delgado, Takahiko Matsubara, Peregrine M. McGehee, Timothy A. McKay, Avery Meiksin, Heather L. Morrison, Jeffrey A. Munn, Reiko Nakajima, Eric H. Neilsen, Heidi Jo Newberg, Robert C. Nichol, Tom Nicinski, Maria Nieto-Santisteban, Atsuko Nitta, Sadanori Okamura, Russell Owen, Hiroaki Oyaizu, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Kaike Pan, Changbom Park, John Peoples, Jeffrey R. Pier, Adrian C. Pope, Norbert Purger, M. Jordan Raddick, Paola Re Fiorentin, Gordon T. Richards, Michael W. Richmond, Adam G. Riess, Hans-Walter Rix, Constance M. Rockosi, Masao Sako, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Matthias R. Schreiber, Axel D. Schwope, Uroš Seljak, Branimir Sesar, Erin Sheldon, Kazu Shimasaku, Thirupathi Sivarani, J. Allyn Smith, Stephanie A. Snedden, Matthias Steinmetz, Michael A. Strauss, Mark SubbaRao, Yasushi Suto, Alexander S. Szalay, István Szapudi, Paula Szkody, Max Tegmark, Aniruddha R. Thakar, Christy A. Tremonti, Douglas L. Tucker, Alan Uomoto, Daniel E. Vanden Berk, Jan Vandenberg, S. Vidrih, Michael S. Vogeley, Wolfgang Voges, Nicole P. Vogt, Yogesh Wadadekar, David H. Weinberg, Andrew A. West, Simon D. M. White, Brian C. Wilhite, Brian Yanny, D. R. Yocum, Donald G. York, Idit Zehavi, Daniel B. Zucker
  3. "The Sloan Digital Sky Survey-II Supernova Survey: Technical Summary", The Astronomical Journal, Volume 135, Issue 1, pp. 338-347 (2008) (Jan 2008)
    Joshua A. Frieman, Bruce Bassett, Andrew Becker, Changsu Choi, David Cinabro, Fritz DeJongh, Darren L. Depoy, Ben Dilday, Mamoru Doi, Peter M. Garnavich, Craig J. Hogan, Jon Holtzman, Myungshin Im, Saurabh Jha, Richard Kessler, Kohki Konishi, Hubert Lampeitl, John Marriner, Jennifer L. Marshall, David McGinnis, Gajus Miknaitis, Robert C. Nichol, Jose Luis Prieto, Adam G. Riess, Michael W. Richmond, Roger Romani, Masao Sako, Donald P. Schneider, Mathew Smith, Naohiro Takanashi, Kouichi Tokita, Kurt van der Heyden, Naoki Yasuda, Chen Zheng, Jennifer Adelman-McCarthy, James Annis, Roberto J. Assef, John Barentine, Ralf Bender, Roger D. Blandford, William N. Boroski, Malcolm Bremer, Howard Brewington, Chris A. Collins, Arlin Crotts, Jack Dembicky, Jason Eastman, Alastair Edge, Edmond Edmondson, Edward Elson, Michael E. Eyler, Alexei V. Filippenko, Ryan J. Foley, Stephan Frank, Ariel Goobar, Tina Gueth, James E. Gunn, Michael Harvanek, Ulrich Hopp, Yutaka Ihara, Želko Ivezić, Steven Kahn, Jared Kaplan, Stephen Kent, William Ketzeback, Scott J. Kleinman, Wolfram Kollatschny, Richard G. Kron, Jurek Krzesiński, Dennis Lamenti, Giorgos Leloudas, Huan Lin, Daniel C. Long, John Lucey, Robert H. Lupton, Elena Malanushenko, Viktor Malanushenko, Russet J. McMillan, Javier Mendez, Christopher W. Morgan, Tomoki Morokuma, Atsuko Nitta, Linda Ostman, Kaike Pan, Constance M. Rockosi, A. Kathy Romer, Pilar Ruiz-Lapuente, Gabrelle Saurage, Katie Schlesinger, Stephanie A. Snedden, Jesper Sollerman, Chris Stoughton, Maximilian Stritzinger, Mark Subba Rao, Douglas Tucker, Petri Vaisanen, Linda C. Watson, Shannon Watters, J. Craig Wheeler, Brian Yanny, Donald York
2007 
  1. "The Fifth Data Release of the Sloan Digital Sky Survey", The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 172, Issue 2, pp. 634-644 (Oct 2007)
    Jennifer K. Adelman-McCarthy, Marcel A. Agüeros, Sahar S. Allam, Kurt S. J. Anderson, Scott F. Anderson, James Annis, Neta A. Bahcall, Coryn A. L. Bailer-Jones, Ivan K. Baldry, J. C. Barentine, Timothy C. Beers, V. Belokurov, Andreas Berlind, Mariangela Bernardi, Michael R. Blanton, John J. Bochanski, William N. Boroski, D. M. Bramich, Howard J. Brewington, Jarle Brinchmann, J. Brinkmann, Robert J. Brunner, Tamás Budavári, Larry N. Carey, Samuel Carliles, Michael A. Carr, Francisco J. Castander, A. J. Connolly, R. J. Cool, Carlos E. Cunha, István Csabai, Julianne J. Dalcanton, Mamoru Doi, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Michael L. Evans, N. W. Evans, Xiaohui Fan, Douglas P. Finkbeiner, Scott D. Friedman, Joshua A. Frieman, Masataka Fukugita, Bruce Gillespie, G. Gilmore, Karl Glazebrook, Jim Gray, Eva K. Grebel, James E. Gunn, Ernst de Haas, Patrick B. Hall, Michael Harvanek, Suzanne L. Hawley, Jeffrey Hayes, Timothy M. Heckman, John S. Hendry, Gregory S. Hennessy, Robert B. Hindsley, Christopher M. Hirata, Craig J. Hogan, David W. Hogg, Jon A. Holtzman, Shin-ichi Ichikawa, Takashi Ichikawa, Željko Ivezić, Sebastian Jester, David E. Johnston, Anders M. Jorgensen, Mario Jurić, Guinevere Kauffmann, Stephen M. Kent, S. J. Kleinman, G. R. Knapp, Alexei Yu. Kniazev, Richard G. Kron, Jurek Krzesinski, Nikolay Kuropatkin, Donald Q. Lamb, Hubert Lampeitl, Brian C. Lee, R. French Leger, Marcos Lima, Huan Lin, Daniel C. Long, Jon Loveday, Robert H. Lupton, Rachel Mandelbaum, Bruce Margon, David Martínez-Delgado, Takahiko Matsubara, Peregrine M. McGehee, Timothy A. McKay, Avery Meiksin, Jeffrey A. Munn, Reiko Nakajima, Thomas Nash, Eric H. Neilsen, Heidi Jo Newberg, Robert C. Nichol, Maria Nieto-Santisteban, Atsuko Nitta, Hiroaki Oyaizu, Sadanori Okamura, Jeremiah P. Ostriker, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Changbom Park, John Peoples, Jeffrey R. Pier, Adrian C. Pope, Dimitri Pourbaix, Thomas R. Quinn, M. Jordan Raddick, Paola Re Fiorentin, Gordon T. Richards, Michael W. Richmond, Hans-Walter Rix, Constance M. Rockosi, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Ryan Scranton, Uroš Seljak, Erin Sheldon, Kazu Shimasaku, Nicole M. Silvestri, J. Allyn Smith, Vernesa Smolčić, Stephanie A. Snedden, Albert Stebbins, Chris Stoughton, Michael A. Strauss, Mark SubbaRao, Yasushi Suto, Alexander S. Szalay, István Szapudi, Paula Szkody, Max Tegmark, Aniruddha R. Thakar, Christy A. Tremonti, Douglas L. Tucker, Alan Uomoto, Daniel E. Vanden Berk, Jan Vandenberg, S. Vidrih, Michael S. Vogeley, Wolfgang Voges, Nicole P. Vogt, David H. Weinberg, Andrew A. West, Simon D. M. White, Brian Wilhite, Brian Yanny, D. R. Yocum, Donald G. York, Idit Zehavi, Stefano Zibetti, Daniel B. Zucker
  2. "The Sloan Digital Sky Survey Quasar Catalog. IV. Fifth Data Release", The Astronomical Journal, Volume 134, Issue 1, pp. 102-117 (Jul 2007)
    Donald P. Schneider, Patrick B. Hall, Gordon T. Richards, Michael A. Strauss, Daniel E. Vanden Berk, Scott F. Anderson, W. N. Brandt, Xiaohui Fan, Sebastian Jester, Jim Gray, James E. Gunn, Mark U. SubbaRao, Anirudda R. Thakar, Chris Stoughton, Alexander S. Szalay, Brian Yanny, Donald G. York, Neta A. Bahcall, J. Barentine, Michael R. Blanton, Howard Brewington, J. Brinkmann, Robert J. Brunner, Francisco J. Castander, István Csabai, Joshua A. Frieman, Masataka Fukugita, Michael Harvanek, David W. Hogg, Željko Ivezić, Stephen M. Kent, S. J. Kleinman, G. R. Knapp, Richard G. Kron, Jurek Krzesiński, Daniel C. Long, Robert H. Lupton, Atsuko Nitta, Jeffrey R. Pier, David H. Saxe, Yue Shen, Stephanie A. Snedden, David H. Weinberg, Jian Wu
2006 
  1. "The Fourth Data Release of the Sloan Digital Sky Survey", The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 162, Issue 1, pp. 38-48 (Jan 2006)
    Jennifer K. Adelman-McCarthy, Marcel A. Agüeros, Sahar S. Allam, Kurt S. J. Anderson, Scott F. Anderson, James Annis, Neta A. Bahcall, Ivan K. Baldry, J. C. Barentine, Andreas Berlind, Mariangela Bernardi, Michael R. Blanton, William N. Boroski, Howard J. Brewington, Jarle Brinchmann, J. Brinkmann, Robert J. Brunner, Tamás Budavári, Larry N. Carey, Michael A. Carr, Francisco J. Castander, A. J. Connolly, István Csabai, Paul C. Czarapata, Julianne J. Dalcanton, Mamoru Doi, Feng Dong, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Michael L. Evans, Xiaohui Fan, Douglas P. Finkbeiner, Scott D. Friedman, Joshua A. Frieman, Masataka Fukugita, Bruce Gillespie, Karl Glazebrook, Jim Gray, Eva K. Grebel, James E. Gunn, Vijay K. Gurbani, Ernst de Haas, Patrick B. Hall, Frederick H. Harris, Michael Harvanek, Suzanne L. Hawley, Jeffrey Hayes, John S. Hendry, Gregory S. Hennessy, Robert B. Hindsley, Christopher M. Hirata, Craig J. Hogan, David W. Hogg, Donald J. Holmgren, Jon A. Holtzman, Shin-ichi Ichikawa, Željko Ivezić, Sebastian Jester, David E. Johnston, Anders M. Jorgensen, Mario Jurić, Stephen M. Kent, S. J. Kleinman, G. R. Knapp, Alexei Yu. Kniazev, Richard G. Kron, Jurek Krzesinski, Nikolay Kuropatkin, Donald Q. Lamb, Hubert Lampeitl, Brian C. Lee, R. French Leger, Huan Lin, Daniel C. Long, Jon Loveday, Robert H. Lupton, Bruce Margon, David Martínez-Delgado, Rachel Mandelbaum, Takahiko Matsubara, Peregrine M. McGehee, Timothy A. McKay, Avery Meiksin, Jeffrey A. Munn, Reiko Nakajima, Thomas Nash, Eric H. Neilsen, Heidi Jo Newberg, Peter R. Newman, Robert C. Nichol, Tom Nicinski, Maria Nieto-Santisteban, Atsuko Nitta, William O'Mullane, Sadanori Okamura, Russell Owen, Nikhil Padmanabhan, George Pauls, John Peoples, Jeffrey R. Pier, Adrian C. Pope, Dimitri Pourbaix, Thomas R. Quinn, Gordon T. Richards, Michael W. Richmond, Constance M. Rockosi, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Joshua Schroeder, Ryan Scranton, Uroš Seljak, Erin Sheldon, Kazu Shimasaku, J. Allyn Smith, Vernesa Smolčić, Stephanie A. Snedden, Chris Stoughton, Michael A. Strauss, Mark SubbaRao, Alexander S. Szalay, István Szapudi, Paula Szkody, Max Tegmark, Aniruddha R. Thakar, Douglas L. Tucker, Alan Uomoto, Daniel E. Vanden Berk, Jan Vandenberg, Michael S. Vogeley, Wolfgang Voges, Nicole P. Vogt, Lucianne M. Walkowicz, David H. Weinberg, Andrew A. West, Simon D. M. White, Yongzhong Xu, Brian Yanny, D. R. Yocum, Donald G. York, Idit Zehavi, Stefano Zibetti, Daniel B. Zucker
2005 
  1. "SDSS quasar catalog. III. (Schneider+, 2005)", VizieR On-line Data Catalog: VII/243. Originally published in: 2005AJ....130..367S (Nov 2005)
    D. P. Schneider, P. B. Hall, G. T. Richards, D. E. vanden Berk, S. F. Anderson, X. Fan, S. Jester, C. Stoughton, M. A. Strauss, M. Subbarao, W. N. Brandt, J. E. Gunn, B. Yanny, N. A. Bahcall, J. C. Barentine, M. R. Blanton, W. N. Boroski, H. J. Brewington, J. Brinkmann, R. Brunner, I. Csabai, M. Doi, D. J. Eisenstein, J. A. Frieman, M. Fukugita, J. Gray, M. Harvanek, T. M. Heckman, Z. Ivezic, S. Kent, S. J. Kleinman, G. R. Knapp, R. G. Kron, J. Krzesinski, D. C. Long, J. Loveday, R. H. Lupton, B. Margon, J. A. Munn, E. H. Neilsen, H. J. Newberg, P. R. Newman, R. C. Nichol, A. Nitta, J. R. Pier, C. M. Rockosi, D. H. Saxe, D. J. Schlegel, S. A. Snedden, A. S. Szalay, A. R. Thakar, A. Uomoto, W. Voges, D. G. York
  2. "The Sloan Digital Sky Survey Quasar Catalog. III. Third Data Release", The Astronomical Journal, Volume 130, Issue 2, pp. 367-380 (Aug 2005)
    Donald P. Schneider, Patrick B. Hall, Gordon T. Richards, Daniel E. Vanden Berk, Scott F. Anderson, Xiaohui Fan, Sebastian Jester, Chris Stoughton, Michael A. Strauss, Mark SubbaRao, W. N. Brandt, James E. Gunn, Brian Yanny, Neta A. Bahcall, J. C. Barentine, Michael R. Blanton, William N. Boroski, Howard J. Brewington, J. Brinkmann, Robert Brunner, István Csabai, Mamoru Doi, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Joshua A. Frieman, Masataka Fukugita, Jim Gray, Michael Harvanek, Timothy M. Heckman, Željko Ivezić, Stephen Kent, S. J. Kleinman, Gillian R. Knapp, Richard G. Kron, Jurek Krzesinski, Daniel C. Long, Jon Loveday, Robert H. Lupton, Bruce Margon, Jeffrey A. Munn, Eric H. Neilsen, Heidi Jo Newberg, Peter R. Newman, R. C. Nichol, Atsuko Nitta, Jeffrey R. Pier, Constance M. Rockosi, David H. Saxe, David J. Schlegel, Stephanie A. Snedden, Alexander S. Szalay, Aniruddha R. Thakar, Alan Uomoto, Wolfgang Voges, Donald G. York
  3. "Status Report on the SDSS-II Supernova Survey", American Astronomical Society Meeting 206, #15.07 (May 2005)
    R. Kessler, J. Adelman-McCarthy, J. Barentine, A. Becker, W. Boroski, H. Brewington, A. Connolly, F. DeJongh, J. Dembicky, B. Dilday, M. Doi, J. Frieman, J. Gunn, M. Harvanek, S. Hawley, J. Hendry, P. Hoeflich, C. Hogan, J. Holtzman, J. Inkmann, D. Johnston, J. Kaplan, B. Ketzeback, G. Kilper, A. Kleinman, S. Kleinman, R. G. Kron, S. Krughoff, J. Krzesinski, D. Lamenti, H. Lampeitl, D. Long, J. Marriner, R. McMillan, G. Miknaitis, P. R. Newman, R. Nichol, A. G. Riess, R. Romani, M. Sako, R. Scranton, S. Snedden, C. Stoughton, M. Subbarao, D. Tucker, L. Wang, N. Yasuda, D. Yocum, D. York
  4. "The Third Data Release of the Sloan Digital Sky Survey", The Astronomical Journal, Volume 129, Issue 3, pp. 1755-1759 (Mar 2005)
    Kevork Abazajian, Jennifer K. Adelman-McCarthy, Marcel A. Agüeros, Sahar S. Allam, Kurt S. J. Anderson, Scott F. Anderson, James Annis, Neta A. Bahcall, Ivan K. Baldry, Steven Bastian, Andreas Berlind, Mariangela Bernardi, Michael R. Blanton, John J. Bochanski, William N. Boroski, Howard J. Brewington, John W. Briggs, J. Brinkmann, Robert J. Brunner, Tamás Budavári, Larry N. Carey, Francisco J. Castander, A. J. Connolly, Kevin R. Covey, István Csabai, Julianne J. Dalcanton, Mamoru Doi, Feng Dong, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Michael L. Evans, Xiaohui Fan, Douglas P. Finkbeiner, Scott D. Friedman, Joshua A. Frieman, Masataka Fukugita, Bruce Gillespie, Karl Glazebrook, Jim Gray, Eva K. Grebel, James E. Gunn, Vijay K. Gurbani, Patrick B. Hall, Masaru Hamabe, Daniel Harbeck, Frederick H. Harris, Hugh C. Harris, Michael Harvanek, Suzanne L. Hawley, Jeffrey Hayes, Timothy M. Heckman, John S. Hendry, Gregory S. Hennessy, Robert B. Hindsley, Craig J. Hogan, David W. Hogg, Donald J. Holmgren, Jon A. Holtzman, Shin-ichi Ichikawa, Takashi Ichikawa, Željko Ivezić, Sebastian Jester, David E. Johnston, Anders M. Jorgensen, Mario Jurić, Stephen M. Kent, S. J. Kleinman, G. R. Knapp, Alexei Yu. Kniazev, Richard G. Kron, Jurek Krzesinski, Donald Q. Lamb, Hubert Lampeitl, Brian C. Lee, Huan Lin, Daniel C. Long, Jon Loveday, Robert H. Lupton, Ed Mannery, Bruce Margon, David Martínez-Delgado, Takahiko Matsubara, Peregrine M. McGehee, Timothy A. McKay, Avery Meiksin, Brice Ménard, Jeffrey A. Munn, Thomas Nash, Eric H. Neilsen, Heidi Jo Newberg, Peter R. Newman, Robert C. Nichol, Tom Nicinski, Maria Nieto-Santisteban, Atsuko Nitta, Sadanori Okamura, William O'Mullane, Russell Owen, Nikhil Padmanabhan, George Pauls, John Peoples, Jeffrey R. Pier, Adrian C. Pope, Dimitri Pourbaix, Thomas R. Quinn, M. Jordan Raddick, Gordon T. Richards, Michael W. Richmond, Hans-Walter Rix, Constance M. Rockosi, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Joshua Schroeder, Ryan Scranton, Maki Sekiguchi, Erin Sheldon, Kazu Shimasaku, Nicole M. Silvestri, J. Allyn Smith, Vernesa Smolčić, Stephanie A. Snedden, Albert Stebbins, Chris Stoughton, Michael A. Strauss, Mark SubbaRao, Alexander S. Szalay, István Szapudi, Paula Szkody, Gyula P. Szokoly, Max Tegmark, Luis Teodoro, Aniruddha R. Thakar, Christy Tremonti, Douglas L. Tucker, Alan Uomoto, Daniel E. Vanden Berk, Jan Vandenberg, Michael S. Vogeley, Wolfgang Voges, Nicole P. Vogt, Lucianne M. Walkowicz, Shu-i. Wang, David H. Weinberg, Andrew A. West, Simon D. M. White, Brian C. Wilhite, Yongzhong Xu, Brian Yanny, Naoki Yasuda, Ching-Wa Yip, D. R. Yocum, Donald G. York, Idit Zehavi, Stefano Zibetti, Daniel B. Zucker
2004 
  1. "The SDSS Supernova Survey", American Astronomical Society Meeting 205, #120.01 (Dec 2004)
    J. Frieman, J. Adelman-McCarthy, J. Barentine, A. Becker, W. Boroski, H. Brewington, A. Connolly, F. DeJongh, J. Dembicky, B. Dilday, M. Doi, J. Gunn, M. Harvanek, S. Hawley, P. Hoeflich, C. Hogan, J. Holtzman, D. Johnston, J. Kaplan, R. Kessler, B. Ketzeback, G. Kilper, A. Kleinman, S. Kleinman, R. G. Kron, S. Krughoff, J. Krzesinski, D. Lamenti, H. Lampeitl, D. Long, J. Marriner, R. McMillan, G. Miknaitis, P. R. Newman, R. Nichol, A. Riess, R. Romani, M. Sako, R. Scranton, S. Snedden, C. Stoughton, M. Subbarao, D. Tucker, L. Wang, N. Yasuda, D. York, SDSS
  2. "First results from the SDSS Supernova Survey", American Astronomical Society Meeting 205, #114.04 (Dec 2004)
    H. Lampeitl, J. Adelman-McCarthy, J. Barentine, A. Becker, W. Boroski, H. Brewington, A. Connolly, F. DeJongh, J. Dembicky, B. Dilday, M. Doi, J. Frieman, J. Gunn, M. Harvanek, S. Hawley, J. Hendry, P. Hoeflich, C. Hogan, J. Holtzman, J. Inkmann, D. Johnston, J. Kaplan, R. Kessler, B. Ketzeback, G. Kilper, A. Kleinman, S. Kleinman, R. G. Kron, S. Krughoff, J. Krzesinski, D. Lamenti, D. Long, J. Marriner, R. McMillan, G. Miknaitis, P. R. Newman, R. Nichol, A. Riess, R. Romani, M. Sako, R. Scranton, S. Snedden, C. Stoughton, M. Subbarao, D. Tucker, L. Wang, N. Yasuda, D. R. Yocum, D. York, Sloan Digital Sky Survey
  3. "The Second Data Release of the Sloan Digital Sky Survey", The Astronomical Journal, Volume 128, Issue 1, pp. 502-512 (Jul 2004)
    Kevork Abazajian, Jennifer K. Adelman-McCarthy, Marcel A. Agüeros, Sahar S. Allam, Kurt Anderson, Scott F. Anderson, James Annis, Neta A. Bahcall, Ivan K. Baldry, Steven Bastian, Andreas Berlind, Mariangela Bernardi, Michael R. Blanton, John J. Bochanski, William N. Boroski, John W. Briggs, J. Brinkmann, Robert J. Brunner, Tamás Budavári, Larry N. Carey, Samuel Carliles, Francisco J. Castander, A. J. Connolly, István Csabai, Mamoru Doi, Feng Dong, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Michael L. Evans, Xiaohui Fan, Douglas P. Finkbeiner, Scott D. Friedman, Joshua A. Frieman, Masataka Fukugita, Roy R. Gal, Bruce Gillespie, Karl Glazebrook, Jim Gray, Eva K. Grebel, James E. Gunn, Vijay K. Gurbani, Patrick B. Hall, Masaru Hamabe, Frederick H. Harris, Hugh C. Harris, Michael Harvanek, Timothy M. Heckman, John S. Hendry, Gregory S. Hennessy, Robert B. Hindsley, Craig J. Hogan, David W. Hogg, Donald J. Holmgren, Shin-ichi Ichikawa, Takashi Ichikawa, Željko Ivezić, Sebastian Jester, David E. Johnston, Anders M. Jorgensen, Stephen M. Kent, S. J. Kleinman, G. R. Knapp, Alexei Yu. Kniazev, Richard G. Kron, Jurek Krzesinski, Peter Z. Kunszt, Nickolai Kuropatkin, Donald Q. Lamb, Hubert Lampeitl, Brian C. Lee, R. French Leger, Nolan Li, Huan Lin, Yeong-Shang Loh, Daniel C. Long, Jon Loveday, Robert H. Lupton, Tanu Malik, Bruce Margon, Takahiko Matsubara, Peregrine M. McGehee, Timothy A. McKay, Avery Meiksin, Jeffrey A. Munn, Reiko Nakajima, Thomas Nash, Eric H. Neilsen, Heidi Jo Newberg, Peter R. Newman, Robert C. Nichol, Tom Nicinski, Maria Nieto-Santisteban, Atsuko Nitta, Sadanori Okamura, William O'Mullane, Jeremiah P. Ostriker, Russell Owen, Nikhil Padmanabhan, John Peoples, Jeffrey R. Pier, Adrian C. Pope, Thomas R. Quinn, Gordon T. Richards, Michael W. Richmond, Hans-Walter Rix, Constance M. Rockosi, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Ryan Scranton, Maki Sekiguchi, Uros Seljak, Gary Sergey, Branimir Sesar, Erin Sheldon, Kazu Shimasaku, Walter A. Siegmund, Nicole M. Silvestri, J. Allyn Smith, Vernesa Smolčić, Stephanie A. Snedden, Albert Stebbins, Chris Stoughton, Michael A. Strauss, Mark SubbaRao, Alexander S. Szalay, István Szapudi, Paula Szkody, Gyula P. Szokoly, Max Tegmark, Luis Teodoro, Aniruddha R. Thakar, Christy Tremonti, Douglas L. Tucker, Alan Uomoto, Daniel E. Vanden Berk, Jan Vandenberg, Michael S. Vogeley, Wolfgang Voges, Nicole P. Vogt, Lucianne M. Walkowicz, Shu-i. Wang, David H. Weinberg, Andrew A. West, Simon D. M. White, Brian C. Wilhite, Yongzhong Xu, Brian Yanny, Naoki Yasuda, Ching-Wa Yip, D. R. Yocum, Donald G. York, Idit Zehavi, Stefano Zibetti, Daniel B. Zucker
2003 
  1. "The First Data Release of the Sloan Digital Sky Survey", The Astronomical Journal, Volume 126, Issue 4, pp. 2081-2086 (Oct 2003)
    Kevork Abazajian, Jennifer K. Adelman-McCarthy, Marcel A. Agüeros, Sahar S. Allam, Scott F. Anderson, James Annis, Neta A. Bahcall, Ivan K. Baldry, Steven Bastian, Andreas Berlind, Mariangela Bernardi, Michael R. Blanton, Norman Blythe, John J. Bochanski, William N. Boroski, Howard Brewington, John W. Briggs, J. Brinkmann, Robert J. Brunner, Tamás Budavári, Larry N. Carey, Michael A. Carr, Francisco J. Castander, Kuenley Chiu, Matthew J. Collinge, A. J. Connolly, Kevin R. Covey, István Csabai, Julianne J. Dalcanton, Scott Dodelson, Mamoru Doi, Feng Dong, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Michael L. Evans, Xiaohui Fan, Paul D. Feldman, Douglas P. Finkbeiner, Scott D. Friedman, Joshua A. Frieman, Masataka Fukugita, Roy R. Gal, Bruce Gillespie, Karl Glazebrook, Carlos F. Gonzalez, Jim Gray, Eva K. Grebel, Lauren Grodnicki, James E. Gunn, Vijay K. Gurbani, Patrick B. Hall, Lei Hao, Daniel Harbeck, Frederick H. Harris, Hugh C. Harris, Michael Harvanek, Suzanne L. Hawley, Timothy M. Heckman, J. F. Helmboldt, John S. Hendry, Gregory S. Hennessy, Robert B. Hindsley, David W. Hogg, Donald J. Holmgren, Jon A. Holtzman, Lee Homer, Lam Hui, Shin-ichi Ichikawa, Takashi Ichikawa, John P. Inkmann, Željko Ivezić, Sebastian Jester, David E. Johnston, Beatrice Jordan, Wendell P. Jordan, Anders M. Jorgensen, Mario Jurić, Guinevere Kauffmann, Stephen M. Kent, S. J. Kleinman, G. R. Knapp, Alexei Y. Kniazev, Richard G. Kron, Jurek Krzesiński, Peter Z. Kunszt, Nickolai Kuropatkin, Donald Q. Lamb, Hubert Lampeitl, Bryan E. Laubscher, Brian C. Lee, R. French Leger, Nolan Li, Adam Lidz, Huan Lin, Yeong-Shang Loh, Daniel C. Long, Jon Loveday, Robert H. Lupton, Tanu Malik, Bruce Margon, Peregrine M. McGehee, Timothy A. McKay, Avery Meiksin, Gajus A. Miknaitis, Bhasker K. Moorthy, Jeffrey A. Munn, Tara Murphy, Reiko Nakajima, Vijay K. Narayanan, Thomas Nash, Eric H. Neilsen, Heidi Jo Newberg, Peter R. Newman, Robert C. Nichol, Tom Nicinski, Maria Nieto-Santisteban, Atsuko Nitta, Michael Odenkirchen, Sadanori Okamura, Jeremiah P. Ostriker, Russell Owen, Nikhil Padmanabhan, John Peoples, Jeffrey R. Pier, Bartosz Pindor, Adrian C. Pope, Thomas R. Quinn, R. R. Rafikov, Sean N. Raymond, Gordon T. Richards, Michael W. Richmond, Hans-Walter Rix, Constance M. Rockosi, Joop Schaye, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Joshua Schroeder, Ryan Scranton, Maki Sekiguchi, Uroš Seljak, Gary Sergey, Branimir Sesar, Erin Sheldon, Kazu Shimasaku, Walter A. Siegmund, Nicole M. Silvestri, Allan J. Sinisgalli, Edwin Sirko, J. Allyn Smith, Vernesa Smolčić, Stephanie A. Snedden, Albert Stebbins, Charles Steinhardt, Gregory Stinson, Chris Stoughton, Iskra V. Strateva, Michael A. Strauss, Mark SubbaRao, Alexander S. Szalay, István Szapudi, Paula Szkody, Lidia Tasca, Max Tegmark, Aniruddha R. Thakar, Christy Tremonti, Douglas L. Tucker, Alan Uomoto, Daniel E. Vanden Berk, Jan Vandenberg, Michael S. Vogeley, Wolfgang Voges, Nicole P. Vogt, Lucianne M. Walkowicz, David H. Weinberg, Andrew A. West, Simon D. M. White, Brian C. Wilhite, Beth Willman, Yongzhong Xu, Brian Yanny, Jean Yarger, Naoki Yasuda, Ching-Wa Yip, D. R. Yocum, Donald G. York, Nadia L. Zakamska, Idit Zehavi, Wei Zheng, Stefano Zibetti, Daniel B. Zucker
2002 
  1. "Spectroscopic Target Selection in the Sloan Digital Sky Survey: The Main Galaxy Sample", The Astronomical Journal, Volume 124, Issue 3, pp. 1810-1824 (Sep 2002)
    Michael A. Strauss, David H. Weinberg, Robert H. Lupton, Vijay K. Narayanan, James Annis, Mariangela Bernardi, Michael Blanton, Scott Burles, A. J. Connolly, Julianne Dalcanton, Mamoru Doi, Daniel Eisenstein, Joshua A. Frieman, Masataka Fukugita, James E. Gunn, Željko Ivezić, Stephen Kent, Rita S. J. Kim, G. R. Knapp, Richard G. Kron, Jeffrey A. Munn, Heidi Jo Newberg, R. C. Nichol, Sadanori Okamura, Thomas R. Quinn, Michael W. Richmond, David J. Schlegel, Kazuhiro Shimasaku, Mark SubbaRao, Alexander S. Szalay, Dan Vanden Berk, Michael S. Vogeley, Brian Yanny, Naoki Yasuda, Donald G. York, Idit Zehavi