picture

Alex Drlica-Wagner

Assistant Professor

Ph.D. Stanford University, 2013
 
KICP Publications
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015

2019 
  1. "Identification of RR Lyrae Stars in Multiband, Sparsely Sampled Data from the Dark Energy Survey Using Template Fitting and Random Forest Classification", The Astronomical Journal, Volume 158, Issue 1, article id. 16, 26 pp. (2019) (Jul 2019)
    K. M. Stringer, J. P. Long, L. M. Macri, J. L. Marshall, A. Drlica-Wagner, C. E. Martínez-Vázquez, A. K. Vivas, K. Bechtol, E. Morganson, M. Carrasco Kind, A. B. Pace, A. R. Walker, C. Nielsen, T. S. Li, E. Rykoff, D. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, E. Neilsen, P. Ferguson, S. A. Cantu, J. L. Myron, L. Strigari, A. Farahi, F. Paz-Chinchón, D. Tucker, Z. Lin, D. Hatt, J. F. Maner, L. Plybon, A. H. Riley, E. O. Nadler, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D’Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, B. Yanny, DES Collaboration
  2. "First cosmology results using Type IA supernovae from the dark energy survey: effects of chromatic corrections to supernova photometry on measurements of cosmological parameters", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 485, Issue 4, p.5329-5344 (Jun 2019)
    J. Lasker, R. Kessler, D. Scolnic, D. Brout, D. L. Burke, C. B. D'Andrea, T. M. Davis, S. R. Hinton, A. G. Kim, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, E. Swann, B. E. Tucker, W. Wester, B. A. Bassett, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, J. Calcino, D. Carollo, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, D. J. James, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  3. "First cosmological results using Type Ia supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey: measurement of the Hubble constant", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 486, Issue 2, p.2184-2196 (Jun 2019)
    E. Macaulay, R. C. Nichol, D. Bacon, D. Brout, T. M. Davis, B. Zhang, B. A. Bassett, D. Scolnic, A. Möller, C. B. D'Andrea, S. R. Hinton, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, J. Lasker, C. Lidman, M. Sako, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, J. Asorey, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, D. Brooks, P. Brown, D. L. Burke, J. Calcino, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, T. Collett, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. V. Filippenko, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, L. Galbany, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, K. Glazebrook, S. González-Gaitán, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Kasai, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, G. F. Lewis, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. Miquel, P. Nugent, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, E. Suchyta, E. Swann, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, P. Wiseman, DES Collaboration
  4. "Monte Carlo Control Loops for cosmic shear cosmology with DES Year 1", arXiv:1906.01018 (Jun 2019)
    T. Kacprzak, J. Herbel, A. Nicola, R. Sgier, F. Tarsitano, C. Bruderer, A. Amara, A. Refregier, S. L. Bridle, A. Drlica-Wagner, D. Gruen, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, L. F. Secco, J. Zuntz, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, F. Paz-Chinchón, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, J. Weller
  5. "Dark Energy Survey year 1 results: Constraints on extended cosmological models from galaxy clustering and weak lensing", Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 12, id.123505 (Jun 2019)
    T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Avila, M. Banerji, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. Brout, D. L. Burke, A. Campos, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, A. Chen, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, S. Desai, E. Di Valentino, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, A. Ferté, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, A. G. Kim, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, S. Lee, P. Lemos, C. D. Leonard, T. S. Li, A. R. Liddle, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, V. Miranda, J. J. Mohr, J. Muir, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, M. Raveri, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, S. Samuroff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, N. Weaverdyck, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
  6. "First Measurement of the Hubble Constant from a Dark Standard Siren using the Dark Energy Survey Galaxies and the LIGO/Virgo Binary–Black-hole Merger GW170814", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 876, Issue 1, article id. L7, 15 pp. (2019) (May 2019)
    M. Soares-Santos, A. Palmese, W. Hartley, J. Annis, J. Garcia-Bellido, O. Lahav, Z. Doctor, M. Fishbach, D. E. Holz, H. Lin, M. E. S. Pereira, A. Garcia, K. Herner, R. Kessler, H. V. Peiris, M. Sako, S. Allam, D. Brout, A. Carnero Rosell, H. Y. Chen, C. Conselice, J. deRose, J. deVicente, H. T. Diehl, M. S. S. Gill, J. Gschwend, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, D. L. Tucker, R. Wechsler, E. Berger, P. S. Cowperthwaite, B. D. Metzger, P. K. G. Williams, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, R. C. Thomas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, A. Sur, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, A. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
  7. "Identification of RR Lyrae stars in multiband, sparsely-sampled data from the Dark Energy Survey using template fitting and Random Forest classification", arXiv:1905.00428 (May 2019)
    K. M. Stringer, J. P. Long, L. M. Macri, J. L. Marshall, A. Drlica-Wagner, C. E. Martínez-Vázquez, A. K. Vivas, K. Bechtol, E. Morganson, M. Carrasco Kind, A. B. Pace, A. R. Walker, C. Nielsen, T. S. Li, E. Rykoff, D. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, E. Neilsen, P. Ferguson, S. A. Cantu, J. L. Myron, L. Strigari, A. Farahi, F. Paz-Chinchón, D. Tucker, Z. Lin, D. Hatt, J. F. Maner, L. Plybon, A. H. Riley, E. O. Nadler, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, B. Yanny
  8. "Petabytes to Science", arXiv:1905.05116 (May 2019)
    Amanda E. Bauer, Eric C. Bellm, Adam S. Bolton, Surajit Chaudhuri, A. J. Connolly, Kelle L. Cruz, Vandana Desai, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Frossie Economou, Niall Gaffney, J. Kavelaars, J. Kinney, Ting S. Li, B. Lundgren, R. Margutti, G. Narayan, B. Nord, Dara J. Norman, W. O'Mullane, S. Padhi, J. E. G. Peek, C. Schafer, Megan E. Schwamb, Arfon M. Smith, Erik J. Tollerud, Anne-Marie Weijmans, Alexander S. Szalay
  9. "Cosmological Constraints from Multiple Probes in the Dark Energy Survey", Physical Review Letters, Volume 122, Issue 17, id.171301 (May 2019)
    T. M. C. Abbott, A. Alarcon, S. Allam, P. Andersen, F. Andrade-Oliveira, J. Annis, J. Asorey, S. Avila, D. Bacon, N. Banik, B. A. Bassett, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. Brout, D. L. Burke, J. Calcino, H. Camacho, A. Campos, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, P. Challis, K. C. Chan, C. Chang, M. Childress, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, T. M. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, J. DeRose, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, L. Galbany, J. García-Bellido, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, E. Kasai, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, N. Kokron, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, J. Lasker, P. Lemos, G. F. Lewis, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Morganson, J. Muir, A. Möller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, H. V. Peiris, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, J. Prat, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, A. J. Ross, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, E. Swann, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, P. Vielzeuf, A. R. Walker, M. Wang, N. Weaverdyck, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, B. Zhang, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
  10. "Dark Matter Physics with Wide Field Spectroscopic Surveys", Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 252; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 252 (2019) (May 2019)
    Ting Li, Manoj Kaplinghat, Andrew B. Pace, Keith Bechtol, Adam S. Bolton, Jo Bovy, Timothy Carleton, Chihway Chang, Helene Courtois, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Denis Erkal, Marla Geha, Johnny P. Greco, Carl J. Grillmair, Stacy Y. Kim, Chervin F. P. Laporte, Geraint F. Lewis, Noam I. Libeskind, Martin Makler, Yao-Yuan Mao, J. L. Marshall, Alan W. McConnachie, Lina Necib, A. M. Nierenberg, Brian Nord, Marcel S. Pawlowski, Annika H. G. Peter, Robyn E. Sanderson, Guillaume F. Thomas, Erik Tollerud, Matthew G. Walker, Nilanjan Banik, Simon Birrer, Alyson Brooks, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, James S. Bullock, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Hai-Bo Yu, David Hendel, Shunsaku Horiuchi, Lauren Hsu, Koushiappas M. Savvas, Noah A. Kurinsky, Paul L. G. Lebrun, Kristen B. W. McQuinn, Burçin Mutlu-Pakdil, Jorge Peñarrubia, Adrian M. Price-Whelan, J. I. Read, Ricardo P. Schiavon, Tracy R. Slatyer, S. Tony Sohn, Louis E. Strigari, Edward N. Taylor, Yuan-Sen Ting, Yu-Dai Tsai, Ludovic Van Waerbeke
  11. "Dark Matter Science in the Era of LSST", Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 207; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 207 (2019) (May 2019)
    Keith Bechtol, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Kevork N. Abazajian, Muntazir Abidi, Susmita Adhikari, Yacine Ali-Haı̈moud, James Annis, Behzad Ansarinejad, Robert Armstrong, Jacobo Asorey, Carlo Baccigalupi, Arka Banerjee, Nilanjan Banik, Charles Bennett, Florian Beutler, Simeon Bird, Simon Birrer, Rahul Biswas, Andrea Biviano, Jonathan Blazek, Kimberly K. Boddy, Ana Bonaca, Julian Borrill, Sownak Bose, Jo Bovy, Brenda Frye, Alyson M. Brooks, Matthew R. Buckley, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Esra Bulbul, Patricia R. Burchat, Cliff Burgess, Francesca Calore, Regina Caputo, Emanuele Castorina, Chihway Chang, George Chapline, Eric Charles, Xingang Chen, Douglas Clowe, Johann Cohen-Tanugi, Johan Comparat, Rupert A. C. Croft, Alessandro Cuoco, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Guido D'Amico, Tamara M. Davis, William A. Dawson, Axel de la Macorra, Eleonora Di Valentino, Ana Dı´az Rivero, Seth Digel, Scott Dodelson, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Christopher Eckner, John Ellison, Denis Erkal, Arya Farahi, Christopher D. Fassnacht, Pedro G. Ferreira, Brenna Flaugher, Simon Foreman, Oliver Friedrich, Joshua Frieman, Juan Garcı´a-Bellido, Eric Gawiser, Martina Gerbino, Maurizio Giannotti, Mandeep S. S. Gill, Vera Gluscevic, Nathan Golovich, Satya Gontcho A. Gontcho, Alma X. González-Morales, Daniel Grin, Daniel Gruen, Andrew P. Hearin, David Hendel, Yashar D. Hezaveh, Christopher M. Hirata, Renee Hložek, Shunsaku Horiuchi, Bhuvnesh Jain, M. James Jee, Tesla E. Jeltema, Marc Kamionkowski, Manoj Kaplinghat, Ryan E. Keeley, Charles R. Keeton, Rishi Khatri, Sergey E. Koposov, Savvas M. Koushiappas, Ely D. Kovetz, Ofer Lahav, Casey Lam, Chien-Hsiu Lee, Ting S. Li, Michele Liguori, Tongyan Lin, Mariangela Lisanti, Marilena LoVerde, Jessica R. Lu, Rachel Mandelbaum, Yao-Yuan Mao, Samuel D. McDermott, Mitch McNanna, Michael Medford, P. Daniel Meerburg, Manuel Meyer, Mehrdad Mirbabayi, Siddharth Mishra-Sharma, Moniez Marc, Surhud More, John Moustakas, Julian B. Muñoz, Simona Murgia, Adam D. Myers, Ethan O. Nadler, Lina Necib, Laura Newburgh, Jeffrey A. Newman, Brian Nord, Erfan Nourbakhsh, Eric Nuss, Paul O'Connor, Andrew B. Pace, Hamsa Padmanabhan, Antonella Palmese, Hiranya V. Peiris, Annika H. G. Peter, Francesco Piacentni, Andrés Plazas, Daniel A. Polin, Abhishek Prakash, Chanda Prescod-Weinstein, Justin I. Read, Steven Ritz, Brant E. Robertson, Benjamin Rose, Rogerio Rosenfeld, Graziano Rossi, Lado Samushia, Javier Sánchez, Miguel A. Sánchez-Conde, Emmanuel Schaan, Neelima Sehgal, Leonardo Senatore, Hee-Jong Seo, Arman Shafieloo, Huanyuan Shan, Nora Shipp, Joshua D. Simon, Sara Simon, Tracy R. Slatyer, Anže Slosar, Srivatsan Sridhar, Albert Stebbins, Oscar Straniero, Louis E. Strigari, Tim M. P. Tait, Erik Tollerud, M. A. Troxel, J. Anthony Tyson, Cora Uhlemann, L. Arturo Urenña-López, Aprajita Verma, Ricardo Vilalta, Christopher W. Walter, Mei-Yu Wang, Scott Watson, Risa H. Wechsler, David Wittman, Weishuang Xu, Brian Yanny, Sam Young, Hai-Bo Yu, Gabrijela Zaharijas, Andrew R. Zentner, Joe Zuntz
  12. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Detection of Intracluster Light at Redshift ∼ 0.25", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 874, Issue 2, article id. 165, 19 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019)
    Y. Zhang, B. Yanny, A. Palmese, D. Gruen, C. To, E. S. Rykoff, Y. Leung, C. Collins, M. Hilton, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D’Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, W. Wester, DES Collaboration
  13. "First Cosmology Results Using SNe Ia from the Dark Energy Survey: Analysis, Systematic Uncertainties, and Validation", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 874, Issue 2, article id. 150, 29 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019)
    D. Brout, D. Scolnic, R. Kessler, C. B. D'Andrea, T. M. Davis, R. R. Gupta, S. R. Hinton, A. G. Kim, J. Lasker, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, R. C. Nichol, M. Sako, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, B. Zhang, P. Andersen, J. Asorey, A. Avelino, B. A. Bassett, P. Brown, J. Calcino, D. Carollo, P. Challis, M. Childress, A. Clocchiatti, A. V. Filippenko, R. J. Foley, L. Galbany, K. Glazebrook, J. K. Hoormann, E. Kasai, R. P. Kirshner, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, G. F. Lewis, K. S. Mandel, M. March, V. Miranda, E. Morganson, D. Muthukrishna, P. Nugent, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, R. Sharp, N. E. Sommer, E. Swann, R. C. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, W. Wester, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
  14. "Modelling the Milky Way. I - Method and first results fitting the thick disk and halo with DES-Y3 data", arXiv:1904.04350 (Apr 2019)
    A. Pieres, L. Girardi, E. Balbinot, B. Santiago, L. N. da Costa, A. Carnero Rosell, A. B. Pace, K. Bechtol, M. A. T. Groenewegen, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, R. L. C. Ogando, M. dal Ponte, H. T. Diehl, A. Amara, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker
  15. "The Detailed Science Case for the Maunakea Spectroscopic Explorer, 2019 edition", arXiv:1904.04907 (Apr 2019)
    The MSE Science Team, Carine Babusiaux, Maria Bergemann, Adam Burgasser, Sara Ellison, Daryl Haggard, Daniel Huber, Manoj Kaplinghat, Ting Li, Jennifer Marshall, Sarah Martell, Alan McConnachie, Will Percival, Aaron Robotham, Yue Shen, Sivarani Thirupathi, Kim-Vy Tran, Christophe Yeche, David Yong, Vardan Adibekyan, Victor Silva Aguirre, George Angelou, Martin Asplund, Michael Balogh, Projjwal Banerjee, Michele Bannister, Daniela Barría, Giuseppina Battaglia, Amelia Bayo, Keith Bechtol, Paul G. Beck, Timothy C. Beers, Earl P. Bellinger, Trystyn Berg, Joachim M. Bestenlehner, Maciej Bilicki, Bertram Bitsch, Joss Bland-Hawthorn, Adam S. Bolton, Alessandro Boselli, Jo Bovy, Angela Bragaglia, Derek Buzasi, Elisabetta Caffau, Jan Cami, Timothy Carleton, Luca Casagrande, Santi Cassisi, Márcio Catelan, Chihway Chang, Luca Cortese, Ivana Damjanov, Luke J. M. Davies, Richard de Grijs, Gisella de Rosa, Alis Deason, Paola di Matteo, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Denis Erkal, Ana Escorza, Laura Ferrarese, Scott W. Fleming, Andreu Font-Ribera, Ken Freeman, Boris T. Gänsicke, Maksim Gabdeev, Sarah Gallagher, Davide Gandolfi, Rafael A. García, Patrick Gaulme, Marla Geha, Mario Gennaro, Mark Gieles, Karoline Gilbert, Yjan Gordon, Aruna Goswami, Johnny P. Greco, Carl Grillmair, Guillaume Guiglion, Vincent Hénault-Brunet, Patrick Hall, Gerald Handler, Terese Hansen, Nimish Hathi, Despina Hatzidimitriou, Misha Haywood, Juan V. Hernández Santisteban, Lynne Hillenbrand, Andrew M. Hopkins, Cullan Howlett, Michael J. Hudson, Rodrigo Ibata, Dragana Ilić, Pascale Jablonka, Alexander Ji, Linhua Jiang, Stephanie Juneau, Amanda Karakas, Drisya Karinkuzhi, Stacy Y. Kim, Xu Kong, Iraklis Konstantopoulos, Jens-Kristian Krogager, Claudia Lagos, Rosine Lallement, Chervin Laporte, Yveline Lebreton, Khee-Gan Lee, Geraint F. Lewis, Sophia Lianou, Xin Liu, Nicolas Lodieu, Jon Loveday, Szabolcs Mészáros, Martin Makler, Yao-Yuan Mao, Danilo Marchesini, Nicolas Martin, Mario Mateo, Carl Melis, Thibault Merle, Andrea Miglio, Faizan Gohar Mohammad, Karan Molaverdikhani, Richard Monier, Thierry Morel, Benoit Mosser, David Nataf, Lina Necib, Hilding R. Neilson, Jeffrey A. Newman, A. M. Nierenberg, Brian Nord, Pasquier Noterdaeme, Chris O'Dea, Mahmoudreza Oshagh, Andrew B. Pace, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Gajendra Pandey, Laura C. Parker, Marcel S. Pawlowski, Annika H. G. Peter, Patrick Petitjean, Andreea Petric, Vinicius Placco, Luka Č. Popović, Adrian M. Price-Whelan, Andrej Prsa, Swara Ravindranath, R. Michael Rich, John Ruan, Jan Rybizki, Charli Sakari, Robyn E. Sanderson, Ricardo Schiavon, Carlo Schimd, Aldo Serenelli, Arnaud Siebert, Malgorzata Siudek, Rodolfo Smiljanic, Daniel Smith, Jennifer Sobeck, Else Starkenburg, Dennis Stello, Gyula M. Szabó, Robert Szabo, Matthew A. Taylor, Karun Thanjavur, Guillaume Thomas, Erik Tollerud, Silvia Toonen, Pier-Emmanuel Tremblay, Laurence Tresse, Maria Tsantaki, Marica Valentini, Sophie Van Eck, Andrei Variu, Kim Venn, Eva Villaver, Matthew G. Walker, Yiping Wang, Yuting Wang, Michael J. Wilson, Nicolas Wright, Siyi Xu, Mutlu Yildiz, Huawei Zhang, Konstanze Zwintz, Borja Anguiano, Megan Bedell, William Chaplin, Remo Collet, Jean-Charles Cuillandre, Pierre-Alain Duc, Nicolas Flagey, JJ Hermes, Alexis Hill, Devika Kamath, Mary Beth Laychak, Katarzyna Małek, Mark Marley, Andy Sheinis, Doug Simons, Sérgio G. Sousa, Kei Szeto, Yuan-Sen Ting, Simona Vegetti, Lisa Wells, Ferdinand Babas, Steve Bauman, Alessandro Bosselli, Pat Côté, Matthew Colless, Johan Comparat, Helene Courtois, David Crampton, Scott Croom, Luke Davies, Richard de Grijs, Kelly Denny, Daniel Devost, Paola di Matteo, Simon Driver, Mirian Fernandez-Lorenzo, Raja Guhathakurta, Zhanwen Han, Clare Higgs, Vanessa Hill, Kevin Ho, Andrew Hopkins, Mike Hudson, Rodrigo Ibata, Sidik Isani, Matt Jarvis, Andrew Johnson, Eric Jullo, Nick Kaiser, Jean-Paul Kneib, Jun Koda, George Koshy, Shan Mignot, Rick Murowinski, Jeff Newman, Adi Nusser, Anna Pancoast, Eric Peng, Celine Peroux, Christophe Pichon, Bianca Poggianti, Johan Richard, Derrick Salmon, Arnaud Seibert, Prajval Shastri, Dan Smith, Firoza Sutaria, Charling Tao, Edwar Taylor, Brent Tully, Ludovic van Waerbeke, Tom Vermeulen, Matthew Walker, Jon Willis, Chris Willot, Kanoa Withington
  16. "First Cosmological Results using Type Ia Supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey: Measurement of the Hubble constant", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Apr 2019)
    E. Macaulay, R. C. Nichol, D. Bacon, D. Brout, T. M. Davis, B. Zhang, B. A. Bassett, D. Scolnic, A. Möller, C. B. D'Andrea, S. R. Hinton, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, J. Lasker, C. Lidman, M. Sako, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, J. Asorey, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, D. Brooks, P. Brown, D. L. Burke, J. Calcino, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, T. Collett, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. V. Filippenko, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, L. Galbany, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, K. Glazebrook, S. González-Gaitán, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Kasai, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, G. F. Lewis, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. Miquel, P. Nugent, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, E. Suchyta, E. Swann, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, P. Wiseman
  17. "Rediscovery of the Sixth Star Cluster in the Fornax Dwarf Spheroidal Galaxy", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 875, Issue 2, article id. L13, 6 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019)
    M. Y. Wang, S. Koposov, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Pieres, T. S. Li, T. de Boer, K. Bechtol, V. Belokurov, A. B. Pace, D. Bacon, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  18. "A Faint Halo Star Cluster Discovered in the Blanco Imaging of the Southern Sky Survey", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 875, Issue 2, article id. 154, 7 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019)
    S. Mau, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, A. B. Pace, T. Li, M. Soares-Santos, N. Kuropatkin, S. Allam, D. Tucker, L. Santana-Silva, B. Yanny, P. Jethwa, A. Palmese, K. Vivas, C. Burgad, H.-Y. Chen, BLISS Collaboration
  19. "2016 TY94", Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2019-H113 (2019) (Apr 2019)
    G. Khullar, N. Weaverdyck, T. Li, C. Davis, D. Hollowood, T. Diehl, M. Rodriguez-Monroy, S. Allam, D. Gulledge, A. Smith, A. Ferte, E. Neilsen, H.-Y. Wu, I. Friswell, R. Capasso, D. Capozzi, N. MacCrann, A. Pace, J. Annis, K. Vivas, B. Thomas, D. Tucker, R. Das, R. Cawthon, A. Plazas, A. Kremin, A. Zenteno, I. Mohammed, N. Maccrann, Y. Zhang, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Aleksic, R. Rosenfeld, D. Gerdes
  20. "First Cosmology Results Using Type ia Supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey: Effects of Chromatic Corrections to Supernova Photometry on Measurements of Cosmological Parameters", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Mar 2019)
    J. Lasker, R. Kessler, D. Scolnic, D. Brout, D. L. Burke, C. B. D'Andrea, T. M. Davis, S. R. Hinton, A. G. Kim, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, E. Swann, B. E. Tucker, W. Wester, B. A. Bassett, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, J. Calcino, D. Carollo, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, D. J. James, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
  21. "Astrometry and Occultation Predictions to Trans-Neptunian and Centaur Objects Observed within the Dark Energy Survey", The Astronomical Journal, Volume 157, Issue 3, article id. 120, 15 pp. (2019) (Mar 2019)
    M. V. Banda-Huarca, J. I. B. Camargo, J. Desmars, R. L. C. Ogando, R. Vieira-Martins, M. Assafin, L. N. da Costa, G. M. Bernstein, M. Carrasco Kind, A. Drlica-Wagner, R. Gomes, M. M. Gysi, F. Braga-Ribas, M. A. G. Maia, D. W. Gerdes, S. Hamilton, W. Wester, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, DES Collaboration
  22. "Astrophysical Tests of Dark Matter with Maunakea Spectroscopic Explorer", arXiv:1903.03155 (Mar 2019)
    Keith Bechtol, Adam S. Bolton, Jo Bovy, Timothy Carleton, Chihway Chang, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Denis Erkal, Marla Geha, Johnny P. Greco, Carl J. Grillmair, Manoj Kaplinghat, Stacy Y. Kim, Chervin F. P. Laporte, Geraint F. Lewis, Ting S. Li, Martin Makler, Yao-Yuan Mao, Jennifer L. Marshall, Alan W. McConnachie, Lina Necib, A. M. Nierenberg, Brian Nord, Andrew B. Pace, Marcel S. Pawlowski, Annika H. G. Peter, Robyn E. Sanderson, Guillaume F. Thomas, Erik Tollerud, Matthew G. Walker
  23. "First Cosmology Results Using Type ia Supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey: Effects of Chromatic Corrections to Supernova Photometry on Measurements of Cosmological Parameters", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Mar 2019)
    J. Lasker, R. Kessler, D. Scolnic, D. Brout, D. L. Burke, C. B. D'Andrea, T. M. Davis, S. R. Hinton, A. G. Kim, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, E. Swann, B. E. Tucker, W. Wester, B. A. Bassett, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, J. Calcino, D. Carollo, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, D. J. James, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
  24. "Dark Matter Science in the Era of LSST", arXiv:1903.04425 (Mar 2019)
    Keith Bechtol, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Kevork N. Abazajian, Muntazir Abidi, Susmita Adhikari, Yacine Ali-Haïmoud, James Annis, Behzad Ansarinejad, Robert Armstrong, Jacobo Asorey, Carlo Baccigalupi, Arka Banerjee, Nilanjan Banik, Charles Bennett, Florian Beutler, Simeon Bird, Simon Birrer, Rahul Biswas, Andrea Biviano, Jonathan Blazek, Kimberly K. Boddy, Ana Bonaca, Julian Borrill, Sownak Bose, Jo Bovy, Brenda Frye, Alyson M. Brooks, Matthew R. Buckley, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Esra Bulbul, Patricia R. Burchat, Cliff Burgess, Francesca Calore, Regina Caputo, Emanuele Castorina, Chihway Chang, George Chapline, Eric Charles, Xingang Chen, Douglas Clowe, Johann Cohen-Tanugi, Johan Comparat, Rupert A. C. Croft, Alessandro Cuoco, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Guido D'Amico, Tamara M Davis, William A. Dawson, Axel de la Macorra, Eleonora Di Valentino, Ana Díaz Rivero, Seth Digel, Scott Dodelson, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Christopher Eckner, John Ellison, Denis Erkal, Arya Farahi, Christopher D. Fassnacht, Pedro G. Ferreira, Brenna Flaugher, Simon Foreman, Oliver Friedrich, Joshua Frieman, Juan García-Bellido, Eric Gawiser, Martina Gerbino, Maurizio Giannotti, Mandeep S. S. Gill, Vera Gluscevic, Nathan Golovich, Satya Gontcho A Gontcho, Alma X. González-Morales, Daniel Grin, Daniel Gruen, Andrew P. Hearin, David Hendel, Yashar D. Hezaveh, Christopher M. Hirata, Renee Hložek, Shunsaku Horiuchi, Bhuvnesh Jain, M. James Jee, Tesla E. Jeltema, Marc Kamionkowski, Manoj Kaplinghat, Ryan E. Keeley, Charles R. Keeton, Rishi Khatri, Sergey E. Koposov, Savvas M. Koushiappas, Ely D. Kovetz, Ofer Lahav, Casey Lam, Chien-Hsiu Lee, Ting S. Li, Michele Liguori, Tongyan Lin, Mariangela Lisanti, Marilena LoVerde, Jessica R. Lu, Rachel Mandelbaum, Yao-Yuan Mao, Samuel D. McDermott, Mitch McNanna, Michael Medford, P. Daniel Meerburg, Manuel Meyer, Mehrdad Mirbabayi, Siddharth Mishra-Sharma, Moniez Marc, Surhud More, John Moustakas, Julian B. Muñoz, Simona Murgia, Adam D. Myers, Ethan O. Nadler, Lina Necib, Laura Newburgh, Jeffrey A. Newman, Brian Nord, Erfan Nourbakhsh, Eric Nuss, Paul O'Connor, Andrew B. Pace, Hamsa Padmanabhan, Antonella Palmese, Hiranya V. Peiris, Annika H. G. Peter, Francesco Piacentni, Francesco Piacentini, Andrés Plazas, Daniel A. Polin, Abhishek Prakash, Chanda Prescod-Weinstein, Justin I. Read, Steven Ritz, Brant E. Robertson, Benjamin Rose, Rogerio Rosenfeld, Graziano Rossi, Lado Samushia, Javier Sánchez, Miguel A. Sánchez-Conde, Emmanuel Schaan, Neelima Sehgal, Leonardo Senatore, Hee-Jong Seo, Arman Shafieloo, Huanyuan Shan, Nora Shipp, Joshua D. Simon, Sara Simon, Tracy R. Slatyer, Anže Slosar, Srivatsan Sridhar, Albert Stebbins, Oscar Straniero, Louis E. Strigari, Tim M. P. Tait, Erik Tollerud, M. A. Troxel, J. Anthony Tyson, Cora Uhlemann, L. Arturo Urenña-López, Aprajita Verma, Ricardo Vilalta, Christopher W. Walter, Mei-Yu Wang, Scott Watson, Risa H. Wechsler, David Wittman, Weishuang Xu, Brian Yanny, Sam Young, Hai-Bo Yu, Gabrijela Zaharijas, Andrew R. Zentner, Joe Zuntz
  25. "Dynamical Masses for a Complete Census of Local Dwarf Galaxies", arXiv:1903.04743 (Mar 2019)
    Joshua D. Simon, Keith Bechtol, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Marla Geha, Vera Gluscevic, Alex Ji, Evan Kirby, Ting S. Li, Ethan O. Nadler, Andrew B. Pace, Annika Peter, Risa Wechsler
  26. "Testing the Nature of Dark Matter with Extremely Large Telescopes", arXiv:1903.04742 (Mar 2019)
    Joshua D. Simon, Simon Birrer, Keith Bechtol, Sukanya Chakrabarti, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Ian Dell'Antonio, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Chris Fassnacht, Marla Geha, Daniel Gilman, Yashar D. Hezaveh, Dongwon Kim, Ting S. Li, Louis Strigari, Tommaso Treu
  27. "Brown dwarf census with the Dark Energy Survey year 3 data and the thin disk scale height of early L types", arXiv:1903.10806 (Mar 2019)
    A. Carnero Rosell, B. Santiago, M. dal Ponte, B. Burningham, L. N. da Costa, D. J. James, J. L. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, K. Bechtol, L. De Paris, T. Li, A. Pieres, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, G. M. Bernstein, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco-Kind, J. Carretero, J. De Vicente, A. Drlica-Wagner, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, M. A. G. Maia, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker
  28. "Astrophysical Tests of Dark Matter with Maunakea Spectroscopic Explorer", arXiv:1903.03155 (Mar 2019)
    Ting S. Li, Manoj Kaplinghat, Keith Bechtol, Adam S. Bolton, Jo Bovy, Timothy Carleton, Chihway Chang, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Denis Erkal, Marla Geha, Johnny P. Greco, Carl J. Grillmair, Stacy Y. Kim, Chervin F. P. Laporte, Geraint F. Lewis, Martin Makler, Yao-Yuan Mao, Jennifer L. Marshall, Alan W. McConnachie, Lina Necib, A. M. Nierenberg, Brian Nord, Andrew B. Pace, Marcel S. Pawlowski, Annika H. G. Peter, Robyn E. Sanderson, Guillaume F. Thomas, Erik Tollerud, Simona Vegetti, Matthew G. Walker
  29. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Measurement of the Baryon Acoustic Oscillation scale in the distribution of galaxies to redshift 1", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 483, Issue 4, p. 4866-4883 (Mar 2019)
    T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Alarcon, S. Allam, F. Andrade-Oliveira, J. Annis, S. Avila, M. Banerji, N. Banik, K. Bechtol, R. A. Bernstein, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, H. Camacho, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, K. C. Chan, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, N. Kokron, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, F. Lacasa, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. Manera, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang
  30. "VizieR Online Data Catalog: MagLiteS Carina II and Carina III spectroscopy (Li+, 2018)", VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/857/145. Originally published in: 2018ApJ...857..145L (Mar 2019)
    T. S. Li, J. D. Simon, A. B. Pace, G. Torrealba, K. Kuehn, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, A. K. Vivas, R. P. van der Marel, M. Wood, B. Yanny, V. Belokurov, P. Jethwa, D. B. Zucker, G. Lewis, R. Kron, D. L. Nidever, M. A. Sanchez-Conde, A. P. Ji, B. C. Conn, D. J. James, N. F. Martin, D. Martinez-Delgado, N. E. D. Noel
  31. "Rediscovery of the Sixth Star Cluster in the Fornax Dwarf Spheroidal Galaxy", arXiv:1902.04589 (Feb 2019)
    Mei-Yu Wang, Sergey Koposov, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Adriano Pieres, Ting Li, Thomas de Boer, Keith Bechtol, Vasily Belokurov, A. B. Pace, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
  32. "Probing the Fundamental Nature of Dark Matter with the Large Synoptic Survey Telescope", arXiv:1902.01055 (Feb 2019)
    Alex Drlica-Wagner, Yao-Yuan Mao, Susmita Adhikari, Robert Armstrong, Arka Banerjee, Nilanjan Banik, Keith Bechtol, Simeon Bird, Kimberly K. Boddy, Ana Bonaca, Jo Bovy, Matthew R. Buckley, Esra Bulbul, Chihway Chang, George Chapline, Johann Cohen-Tanugi, Alessandro Cuoco, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, William A. Dawson, Ana Díaz Rivero, Cora Dvorkin, Denis Erkal, Christopher D. Fassnacht, Juan García-Bellido, Maurizio Giannotti, Vera Gluscevic, Nathan Golovich, David Hendel, Yashar D. Hezaveh, Shunsaku Horiuchi, M. James Jee, Manoj Kaplinghat, Charles R. Keeton, Sergey E. Koposov, Casey Y. Lam, Ting S. Li, Jessica R. Lu, Rachel Mandelbaum, Samuel D. McDermott, Mitch McNanna, Michael Medford, Manuel Meyer, Moniez Marc, Simona Murgia, Ethan O. Nadler, Lina Necib, Eric Nuss, Andrew B. Pace, Annika H. G. Peter, Daniel A. Polin, Chanda Prescod-Weinstein, Justin I. Read, Rogerio Rosenfeld, Nora Shipp, Joshua D. Simon, Tracy R. Slatyer, Oscar Straniero, Louis E. Strigari, Erik Tollerud, J. Anthony Tyson, Mei-Yu Wang, Risa H. Wechsler, David Wittman, Hai-Bo Yu, Gabrijela Zaharijas, Yacine Ali-Haïmoud, James Annis, Simon Birrer, Rahul Biswas, Jonathan Blazek, Alyson M. Brooks, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Regina Caputo, Eric Charles, Seth Digel, Scott Dodelson, Brenna Flaugher, Joshua Frieman, Eric Gawiser, Andrew P. Hearin, Renee Hložek, Bhuvnesh Jain, Tesla E. Jeltema, Savvas M. Koushiappas, Mariangela Lisanti, Marilena LoVerde, Siddharth Mishra-Sharma, Jeffrey A. Newman, Brian Nord, Erfan Nourbakhsh, Steven Ritz, Brant E. Robertson, Miguel A. Sánchez-Conde, Anže Slosar, Tim M. P. Tait, Aprajita Verma, Ricardo Vilalta, Christopher W. Walter, Brian Yanny, Andrew R. Zentner
  33. "First Cosmology Results using Type Ia Supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey: Constraints on Cosmological Parameters", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 872, Issue 2, article id. L30, 9 pp. (2019) (Feb 2019)
    T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, P. Andersen, C. Angus, J. Asorey, A. Avelino, S. Avila, B. A. Bassett, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. Brout, P. Brown, D. L. Burke, J. Calcino, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, P. Challis, M. Childress, A. Clocchiatti, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, T. M. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, A. V. Filippenko, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, L. Galbany, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, S. González-Gaitán, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, R. R. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Kasai, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, R. P. Kirshner, E. Kovacs, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, J. Lasker, G. F. Lewis, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, M. A. G. Maia, K. S. Mandel, M. March, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, V. Miranda, J. J. Mohr, E. Morganson, D. Muthukrishna, A. Möller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, A. A. Plazas, M. Pursiainen, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, H. Spinka, E. Suchyta, M. Sullivan, E. Swann, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, P. Wiseman, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny, B. Zhang, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
  34. "Dark Energy Survey year 1 results: galaxy sample for BAO measurement", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 482, Issue 2, p.2807-2822 (Jan 2019)
    M. Crocce, A. J. Ross, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Gaztanaga, J. Elvin-Poole, S. Avila, A. Alarcon, K. C. Chan, N. Banik, J. Carretero, E. Sanchez, W. G. Hartley, C. Sánchez, T. Giannantonio, R. Rosenfeld, A. I. Salvador, M. Garcia-Fernandez, J. García-Bellido, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, M. Sako, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, D. Scolnic, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration
  35. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: weak lensing mass calibration of redMaPPer galaxy clusters", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 482, Issue 1, p.1352-1378 (Jan 2019)
    T. McClintock, T. N. Varga, D. Gruen, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, T. Shin, P. Melchior, J. DeRose, S. Seitz, J. P. Dietrich, E. Sheldon, Y. Zhang, A. von der Linden, T. Jeltema, A. B. Mantz, A. K. Romer, S. Allen, M. R. Becker, A. Bermeo, S. Bhargava, M. Costanzi, S. Everett, A. Farahi, N. Hamaus, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, H. Israel, P. Li, N. MacCrann, G. Morris, A. Palmese, A. A. Plazas, G. Pollina, M. M. Rau, M. Simet, M. Soares-Santos, M. A. Troxel, C. Vergara Cervantes, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, DES Collaboration
  36. "First measurement of the Hubble constant from a dark standard siren using the Dark Energy Survey galaxies and the LIGO/Virgo binary-black-hole merger GW170814", arXiv:1901.01540 (Jan 2019)
    The DES Collaboration, the LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, M. Soares-Santos, A. Palmese, W. Hartley, J. Annis, J. Garcia-Bellido, O. Lahav, Z. Doctor, M. Fishbach, D. E. Holz, H. Lin, M. E. S. Pereira, A. Garcia, K. Herner, R. Kessler, H. V. Peiris, M. Sako, S. Allam, D. Brout, A. Carnero Rosell, H. Y. Chen, C. Conselice, J. deRose, J. deVicente, H. T. Diehl, M. S. S. Gill, J. Gschwend, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, D. L. Tucker, R. Wechsler, E. Berger, P. S. Cowperthwaite, B. D. Metzger, P. K. G. Williams, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, R. C. Thomas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, J. Zuntz, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arene, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Becsy, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderon Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglia, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerda-Duran, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrion, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dalya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deleglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Diaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. Gonzalez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kefelian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Krolak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Luck, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, I. Magana Hernandez, F. Magana-Sandoval, L. Magana Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Marka, Z. Marka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muniz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Purrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosinska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rudiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schonbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, A. Sur, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepanczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tapai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forne, C. I. Torrie, D. Toyra, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasuth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicere, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrozny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, A. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
  37. "The Buzzard Flock: Dark Energy Survey Synthetic Sky Catalogs", arXiv:1901.02401 (Jan 2019)
    Joseph DeRose, Risa H. Wechsler, Matthew R. Becker, Michael T. Busha, Eli S. Rykoff, Niall MacCrann, Brandon Erickson, August E. Evrard, Andrey Kravtsov, Daniel Gruen, Sahar Allam, Santiago Avila, Sarah Bridle, David Brooks, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Aurelio Carnero Rosell, Matias Carrasco Kind, Jorge Carretero, Francisco J. Castander, Ross Cawthon, Martin Crocce, Luiz N. da Costa, Christopher Davis, Juan De Vicente, Jörg P. Dietrich, Peter Doel, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Pablo Fosalba, Josh Frieman, Juan Garcia-Bellido, Gaston Gutierrez, Will G. Hartley, Devon L. Hollowood, Ben Hoyle, David J. James, Elisabeth Krause, Kyler Kuehn, Nikolay Kuropatkin, Marcos Lima, Marcio A. G. Maia, Felipe Menanteau, Christopher J. Miller, Ramon Miquel, Ricardo L. C. Ogando, Andrés Plazas Malagón, A. Kathy Romer, Eusebio Sanchez, Rafe Schindler, Santiago Serrano, Ignacio Sevilla-Noarbe, Mathew Smith, Eric Suchyta, Molly E. C. Swanson, Gregory Tarle, Vinu Vikram
  38. "Phenotypic redshifts with self-organizing maps: A novel method to characterize redshift distributions of source galaxies for weak lensing", arXiv:1901.05005 (Jan 2019)
    R. Buchs, C. Davis, D. Gruen, J. DeRose, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, C. Sánchez, J. Myles, A. Roodman, S. Allen, A. Amon, A. Choi, D. C. Masters, R. Miquel, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruend, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram
  39. "SENSEI: Direct-Detection Constraints on Sub-GeV Dark Matter from a Shallow Underground Run Using a Prototype Skipper-CCD", arXiv:1901.10478 (Jan 2019)
    Orr Abramoff, Liron Barak, Itay M. Bloch, Luke Chaplinsky, Michael Crisler, Dawa, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Rouven Essig, Juan Estrada, Erez Etzion, Guillermo Fernandez, Daniel Gift, Joseph Taenzer, Javier Tiffenberg, Miguel Sofo Haro, Tomer Volansky, Tien-Tien Yu
  40. "LIGO/Virgo S190425z: Potential host galaxy of UVOT candidate counterpart found in BLISS.", GRB Coordinates Network, Circular Service, No. 24312, #1 (2019/April-0) (n/a 2019)
    A. Palmese, M. Soares-Santos, L. Santana-Silva, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Herner, R. Morgan
2018 
  1. "Star-galaxy classification in the Dark Energy Survey Y1 data set", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 481, Issue 4, p.5451-5469 (Dec 2018)
    I. Sevilla-Noarbe, B. Hoyle, M. J. Marchã, M. T. Soumagnac, K. Bechtol, A. Drlica-Wagner, F. Abdalla, J. Aleksić, C. Avestruz, E. Balbinot, M. Banerji, E. Bertin, C. Bonnett, R. Brunner, M. Carrasco-Kind, A. Choi, T. Giannantonio, E. Kim, O. Lahav, B. Moraes, B. Nord, A. J. Ross, E. S. Rykoff, B. Santiago, E. Sheldon, K. Wei, W. Wester, B. Yanny, T. Abbott, S. Allam, D. Brooks, A. Carnero-Rosell, J. Carretero, C. Cunha, L. da Costa, C. Davis, J. de Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. James, T. Jeltema, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  2. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: calibration of redMaGiC redshift distributions in DES and SDSS from cross-correlations", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 481, Issue 2, p.2427-2443 (Dec 2018)
    R. Cawthon, C. Davis, M. Gatti, P. Vielzeuf, J. Elvin-Poole, E. Rozo, J. Frieman, E. S. Rykoff, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, M. M. Rau, A. Roodman, A. J. Ross, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  3. "The Dark Energy Survey: Data Release 1", The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 239, Issue 2, article id. 18, 25 pp. (2018) (Dec 2018)
    T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Amara, J. Annis, J. Asorey, S. Avila, O. Ballester, M. Banerji, W. Barkhouse, L. Baruah, M. Baumer, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. Bocquet, D. Brooks, D. Brout, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, V. Busti, R. Campisano, L. Cardiel-Sas, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, X. Chen, C. Conselice, G. Costa, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, R. Das, G. Daues, T. M. Davis, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, J. DeRose, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Elliott, A. E. Evrard, A. Farahi, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, D. N. Friedel, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, M. S. S. Gill, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, M. Gower, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, R. R. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, S. Hamilton, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, J. M. Hislop, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, T. Kacprzak, S. Kent, G. Khullar, M. Klein, A. Kovacs, A. M. G. Koziol, E. Krause, A. Kremin, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, J. Lasker, T. S. Li, R. T. Li, A. R. Liddle, M. Lima, H. Lin, P. López-Reyes, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, J. D. Maloney, M. Manera, M. March, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, T. McClintock, T. McKay, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Morganson, J. Mould, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, F. Nogueira, B. Nord, P. Nugent, L. Nunes, R. L. C. Ogando, L. Old, A. B. Pace, A. Palmese, F. Paz-Chinchón, H. V. Peiris, W. J. Percival, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, J. Poh, C. Pond, A. Porredon, A. Pujol, A. Refregier, K. Reil, P. M. Ricker, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, P. Rooney, A. J. Ross, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, M. L. Sanchez, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, A. Saro, V. Scarpine, D. Scolnic, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, N. Shipp, M. L. Silveira, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, J. A. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, J. Song, A. Stebbins, E. Suchyta, M. Sullivan, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf, H. Wu, B. Yanny, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration, S. Juneau, M. Fitzpatrick, R. Nikutta, D. Nidever, K. Olsen, A. Scott, NOAO Data Lab
  4. "Modelling the Tucana III stream - a close passage with the LMC", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 481, Issue 3, p.3148-3159 (Dec 2018)
    D. Erkal, T. S. Li, S. E. Koposov, V. Belokurov, E. Balbinot, K. Bechtol, B. Buncher, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Kuehn, J. L. Marshall, C. E. Martínez-Vázquez, A. B. Pace, N. Shipp, J. D. Simon, K. M. Stringer, A. K. Vivas, R. H. Wechsler, B. Yanny, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, E. Krause, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
  5. "easyaccess: SQL command line interpreter for astronomical surveys", Astrophysics Source Code Library, record ascl:1812.008 (Dec 2018)
    Matias Carrasco Kind, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Audrey Koziol
  6. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: Detection of Intra-cluster Light at Redshift $sim$ 0.25", arXiv:1812.04004 (Dec 2018)
    Y. Zhang, B. Yanny, A. Palmese, D. Gruen, C. To, E. S. Rykoff, Y. Leung, C. Collins, M. Hilton, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. Da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garc'Ia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, W. Wester
  7. "Chemical Abundance Analysis of Tucana III, the Second $r$-process Enhanced Ultra-Faint Dwarf Galaxy", arXiv:1812.01022 (Dec 2018)
    J. Marshall, T. Hansen, J. Simon, T. Li, R. Bernstein, K. Kuehn, A. Pace, D. DePoy, A. Palmese, A. Pieres, L. Strigari, A. Drlica-Wagner, C. Lidman, D. Nagasawa, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, W. Wester
  8. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Measurement of the Baryon Acoustic Oscillation scale in the distribution of galaxies to redshift 1", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Dec 2018)
    T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Alarcon, S. Allam, F. Andrade-Oliveira, J. Annis, S. Avila, M. Banerji, N. Banik, K. Bechtol, R. A. Bernstein, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, H. Camacho, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, K. C. Chan, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, N. Kokron, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, F. Lacasa, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. Manera, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang
  9. "A faint halo star cluster discovered in the Blanco Imaging of the Southern Sky Survey", arXiv:1812.06318 (Dec 2018)
    S. Mau, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, A. B. Pace, T. Li, M. Soares-Santos, N. Kuropatkin, S. Allam, D. Tucker, L. Santana-Silva, B. Yanny, P. Jethwa, A. Palmese, K. Vivas, C. Burgad, H.-Y. Chen
  10. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: weak lensing shape catalogues", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 481, Issue 1, p.1149-1182 (Nov 2018)
    J. Zuntz, E. Sheldon, S. Samuroff, M. A. Troxel, M. Jarvis, N. MacCrann, D. Gruen, J. Prat, C. Sánchez, A. Choi, S. L. Bridle, G. M. Bernstein, S. Dodelson, A. Drlica-Wagner, Y. Fang, R. A. Gruendl, B. Hoyle, E. M. Huff, B. Jain, D. Kirk, T. Kacprzak, C. Krawiec, A. A. Plazas, R. P. Rollins, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, B. Soergel, T. N. Varga, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
  11. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: A Precise H0 Estimate from DES Y1, BAO, and D/H Data", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 480, Issue 3, p.3879-3888 (Nov 2018)
    T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, J. Blazek, B. A. Benson, R. A. Bernstein, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. L. Chang, T. M. Crawford, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. DeRose, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, J. W. Henning, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, A. R. Liddle, M. Lima, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, A. Manzotti, M. March, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, Y. Park, A. A. Plazas, C. L. Reichardt, K. Reil, A. Roodman, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, W. Wester, W. L. K. Wu, J. Zuntz, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, South Pole Telescope Collaboration
  12. "Cosmological Constraints from Multiple Probes in the Dark Energy Survey", arXiv:1811.02375 (Nov 2018)
    DES Collaboration, T. M. C. Abbott, A. Alarcon, S. Allam, P. Andersen, F. Andrade-Oliveira, J. Annis, J. Asorey, A. Avelino, S. Avila, D. Bacon, N. Banik, B. A. Bassett, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. Brout, D. L. Burke, J. Calcino, H. Camacho, A. Campos, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, P. Challis, K. C. Chan, C. Chang, M. Childress, A. Clocchiatti, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, T. M. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, J. DeRose, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, A. V. Filippenko, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, L. Galbany, J. García-Bellido, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, E. Kasai, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, R. P. Kirshner, N. Kokron, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, J. Lasker, P. Lemos, G. F. Lewis, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, K. S. Mandel, M. March, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Morganson, J. Muir, A. Möller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, H. V. Peiris, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, J. Prat, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, A. J. Ross, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, E. Swann, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, P. Vielzeuf, A. R. Walker, M. Wang, N. Weaverdyck, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, B. Zhang, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
  13. "First Cosmology Results Using Type Ia Supernovae From the Dark Energy Survey: Analysis, Systematic Uncertainties, and Validation", arXiv:1811.02377 (Nov 2018)
    D. Brout, D. Scolnic, R. Kessler, C. B. D'Andrea, T. M. Davis, R. R. Gupta, S. R. Hinton, A. G. Kim, J. Lasker, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, R. C. Nichol, M. Sako, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, B. Zhang, P. Andersen, J. Asorey, A. Avelino, B. A. Bassett, P. Brown, J. Calcino, D. Carollo, P. Challis, M. Childress, A. Clocchiatti, A. V. Filippenko, R. J. Foley, L. Galbany, K. Glazebrook, J. K. Hoormann, E. Kasai, R. P. Kirshner, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, G. F. Lewis, K. S. Mandel, M. March, V. Miranda, E. Morganson, D. Muthukrishna, P. Nugent, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, R. Sharp, N. E. Sommer, E. Swann, R. C. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, W. Wester, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang
  14. "First Cosmological Results using Type Ia Supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey: Measurement of the Hubble Constant", arXiv:1811.02376 (Nov 2018)
    E. Macaulay, R. C. Nichol, D. Bacon, D. Brout, T. M. Davis, B. Zhang, B. A. Bassett, D. Scolnic, A. Möller, C. B. D'Andrea, S. R. Hinton, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, J. Lasker, C. Lidman, M. Sako, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, J. Asorey, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, D. Brooks, P. Brown, D. L. Burke, J. Calcino, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, T. Collett, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, L. Galbany, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, K. Glazebrook, S. González-Gaitán, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Kasai, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, G. F. Lewis, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. Miquel, P. Nugent, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, E. Suchyta, E. Swann, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, P. Wiseman
  15. "First Cosmology Results using Type Ia Supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey: Constraints on Cosmological Parameters", arXiv:1811.02374 (Nov 2018)
    T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, P. Andersen, C. Angus, J. Asorey, A. Avelino, S. Avila, B. A. Bassett, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. Brout, P. Brown, D. L. Burke, J. Calcino, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, P. Challis, M. Childress, A. Clocchiatti, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, T. M. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, A. V. Filippenko, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, L. Galbany, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, S. Gonzalez-Gaitan, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, R. R. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Kasai, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, R. P. Kirshner, E. Kovacs, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, J. Lasker, G. F. Lewis, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, M. A. G. Maia, K. S. Mandel, M. March, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, V. Miranda, J. J. Mohr, E. Morganson, D. Muthukrishna, A. Möller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, A. A. Plazas, M. Pursiainen, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, H. Spinka, E. Suchyta, M. Sullivan, E. Swann, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, P. Wiseman, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny, B. Zhang, Y. Zhang
  16. "First Cosmology Results using Type Ia Supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey: Constraints on Cosmological Parameters", arXiv:1811.02374 (Nov 2018)
    DES Collaboration, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, P. Andersen, C. Angus, J. Asorey, A. Avelino, S. Avila, B. A. Bassett, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. Brout, P. Brown, D. L. Burke, J. Calcino, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, P. Challis, M. Childress, A. Clocchiatti, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, T. M. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, A. V. Filippenko, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, L. Galbany, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, S. Gonzalez-Gaitan, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, R. R. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Kasai, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, R. P. Kirshner, E. Kovacs, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, J. Lasker, G. F. Lewis, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, M. A. G. Maia, K. S. Mandel, M. March, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, V. Miranda, J. J. Mohr, E. Morganson, D. Muthukrishna, A. Möller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, A. A. Plazas, M. Pursiainen, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, H. Spinka, E. Suchyta, M. Sullivan, E. Swann, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, P. Wiseman, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny, B. Zhang, Y. Zhang
  17. "DES meets Gaia: discovery of strongly lensed quasars from a multiplet search", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 479, Issue 4, p.4345-4354 (Oct 2018)
    A. Agnello, H. Lin, N. Kuropatkin, E. Buckley-Geer, T. Anguita, P. L. Schechter, T. Morishita, V. Motta, K. Rojas, T. Treu, A. Amara, M. W. Auger, F. Courbin, C. D. Fassnacht, J. Frieman, A. More, P. J. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, G. Meylan, S. H. Suyu, K. Glazebrook, N. Morgan, B. Nord, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, R. A. Bernstein, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Tucker, R. Wechsler
  18. "The First Tidally Disrupted Ultra-faint Dwarf Galaxy?: A Spectroscopic Analysis of the Tucana III Stream", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 866, Issue 1, article id. 22, 23 pp. (2018) (Oct 2018)
    T. S. Li, J. D. Simon, K. Kuehn, A. B. Pace, D. Erkal, K. Bechtol, B. Yanny, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. L. Marshall, C. Lidman, E. Balbinot, D. Carollo, S. Jenkins, C. E. Martínez-Vázquez, N. Shipp, K. M. Stringer, A. K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, E. Krause, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, DES Collaboration
  19. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: tomographic cross-correlations between DES galaxies and CMB lensing from SPT+Planck", arXiv:1810.02342 (Oct 2018)
    Y. Omori, T. Giannantonio, A. Porredon, E. Baxter, C. Chang, M. Crocce, P. Fosalba, A. Alarcon, N. Banik, J. Blazek, L. E. Bleem, S. L. Bridle, R. Cawthon, A. Choi, R. Chown, T. Crawford, S. Dodelson, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, O. Friedrich, D. Gruen, G. P. Holder, D. Huterer, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, D. Kirk, N. Kokron, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, J. Muir, J. Prat, C. L. Reichardt, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sánchez, L. F. Secco, G. Simard, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, S. Avila, K. Aylor, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, F. Bianchini, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. L. Chang, H-M. Cho, A. T. Crites, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, T. de Haan, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, W. B. Everett, P. Doel, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, E. M. George, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, Z. Hou, B. Hoyle, J. D. Hrubes, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, M. Lima, D. Luong-Van, A. Manzotti, D. P. Marrone, J. L. Marshall, J. J. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, S. Padin, A. A. Plazas, C. Pryke, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, J. E. Ruhl, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Shirokoff, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, A. R. Walker, W. L. K. Wu, O. Zahn
  20. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Joint Analysis of Galaxy Clustering, Galaxy Lensing, and CMB Lensing Two-point Functions", arXiv:1810.02322 (Oct 2018)
    T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Alarcon, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Aylor, M. Banerji, N. Banik, E. J. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, F. Bianchini, J. Blazek, L. Bleem, L. E. Bleem, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, C. L. Chang, H-M. Cho, A. Choi, R. Chown, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, T. de Haan, J. DeRose, S. Desai, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, W. B. Everett, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, O. Friedrich, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, E. M. George, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, W. G. Hartley, G. P. Holder, D. L. Hollowood, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, Z. Hou, B. Hoyle, J. D. Hrubes, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, D. Kirk, L. Knox, N. Kokron, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, D. Luong-Van, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, A. Manzotti, D. P. Marrone, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, J. J. McMahon, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, R. Miquel, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, J. Muir, T. Natoli, A. Nicola, B. Nord, Y. Omori, S. Padin, S. Pandey, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, J. Prat, C. Pryke, M. M. Rau, C. L. Reichardt, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, J. E. Ruhl, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sanchez, J. T. Sayre, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, E. Shirokoff, G. Simard, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, P. Vielzeuf, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, R. Williamson, W. L. K. Wu, B. Yanny, O. Zahn, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
  21. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Constraints on Extended Cosmological Models from Galaxy Clustering and Weak Lensing", arXiv:1810.02499 (Oct 2018)
    DES Collaboration, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Avila, M. Banerji, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. Brout, D. L. Burke, A. Campos, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, A. Chen, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, S. Desai, E. Di Valentino, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, A. Ferté, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, A. G. Kim, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, S. Lee, P. Lemos, C. D. Leonard, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, V. Miranda, J. J. Mohr, J. Muir, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, M. Raveri, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, S. Samuroff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, N. Weaverdyck, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
  22. "The Splashback Feature around DES Galaxy Clusters: Galaxy Density and Weak Lensing Profiles", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 864, Issue 1, article id. 83, 18 pp. (2018) (Sep 2018)
    C. Chang, E. Baxter, B. Jain, C. Sánchez, S. Adhikari, T. N. Varga, Y. Fang, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, A. Kravtsov, D. Gruen, W. Hartley, E. M. Huff, M. Jarvis, A. G. Kim, J. Prat, N. MacCrann, T. McClintock, A. Palmese, D. Rapetti, R. P. Rollins, S. Samuroff, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Weller, DES Collaboration
  23. "VizieR Online Data Catalog: Abundances of 3 metal-poor stars in Horologium I (Nagasawa+, 2018)", VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/852/99. Originally published in: 2018ApJ...852...99N (Sep 2018)
    D. Q. Nagasawa, J. L. Marshall, T. S. Li, T. T. Hansen, J. D. Simon, R. A. Bernstein, E. Balbinot, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. B. Pace, L. E. Strigari, C. M. Pellegrino, D. L. Depoy, N. B. Suntzeff, K. Bechtol, A. R. Walker, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, M. March, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, R. H. Wechsler, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny
  24. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: The effect of intra-cluster light on photometric redshifts for weak gravitational lensing", arXiv:1809.04599 (Sep 2018)
    D. Gruen, Y. Zhang, A. Palmese, B. Yanny, V. Busti, B. Hoyle, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, T. N. Varga, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, R. Cawthon, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker
  25. "The morphology and structure of stellar populations in the Fornax dwarf spheroidal galaxy from Dark Energy Survey Data", arXiv:1809.07801 (Sep 2018)
    Mei-Yu Wang, T. de Boer, A. Pieres, T. S. Li, A. Drlica-Wagner, S. E. Koposov, A. K. Vivas, A. B. Pace, B. Santiago, A. R. Walker, D. L. Tucker, L. Strigari, J. L. Marshall, B. Yanny, D. L. DePoy, K. Bechtol, A. Roodman, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, R. Miquel, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle
  26. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: Cosmological constraints from cosmic shear", Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 4, id.043528 (Aug 2018)
    M. A. Troxel, N. MacCrann, J. Zuntz, T. F. Eifler, E. Krause, S. Dodelson, D. Gruen, J. Blazek, O. Friedrich, S. Samuroff, J. Prat, L. F. Secco, C. Davis, A. Ferté, J. DeRose, A. Alarcon, A. Amara, E. Baxter, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, S. L. Bridle, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, A. Choi, J. De Vicente, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Frieman, M. Gatti, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, E. M. Huff, D. Huterer, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, D. Kirk, N. Kokron, C. Krawiec, O. Lahav, A. R. Liddle, J. Peacock, M. M. Rau, A. Refregier, R. P. Rollins, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sánchez, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, A. Stebbins, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, M. Wang, R. H. Wechsler, B. Yanny, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
  27. "Dark Energy Survey year 1 results: Galaxy-galaxy lensing", Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 4, id.042005 (Aug 2018)
    J. Prat, C. Sánchez, Y. Fang, D. Gruen, J. Elvin-Poole, N. Kokron, L. F. Secco, B. Jain, R. Miquel, N. MacCrann, M. A. Troxel, A. Alarcon, D. Bacon, G. M. Bernstein, J. Blazek, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, M. Crocce, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, O. Friedrich, M. Gatti, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, E. M. Huff, M. Jarvis, M. M. Rau, R. P. Rollins, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, E. Sheldon, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, S. Dodelson, T. F. Eifler, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
  28. "Dark Energy Survey year 1 results: Galaxy clustering for combined probes", Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 4, id.042006 (Aug 2018)
    J. Elvin-Poole, M. Crocce, A. J. Ross, T. Giannantonio, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Avila, N. Banik, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, R. Cawthon, A. Drlica-Wagner, O. Friedrich, N. Kokron, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, J. Prat, C. Sánchez, L. F. Secco, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. A. Troxel, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, J. Asorey, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, T. M. Davis, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, K. Glazebrook, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, A. King, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, G. Lewis, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, A. Möller, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, C. R. O'Neill, W. J. Percival, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, D. L. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
  29. "Dark Energy Survey year 1 results: Cosmological constraints from galaxy clustering and weak lensing", Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 4, id.043526 (Aug 2018)
    T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Alarcon, J. Aleksić, S. Allam, S. Allen, A. Amara, J. Annis, J. Asorey, S. Avila, D. Bacon, E. Balbinot, M. Banerji, N. Banik, W. Barkhouse, M. Baumer, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. Brout, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. T. Busha, A. Campos, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, N. Chen, M. Childress, A. Choi, C. Conselice, R. Crittenden, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, R. Das, T. M. Davis, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, J. DeRose, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Elliott, F. Elsner, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, Y. Fang, E. Fernandez, A. Ferté, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, O. Friedrich, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, M. Garcia-Fernandez, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, M. S. S. Gill, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, S. Hamilton, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, T. Kacprzak, S. Kent, A. G. Kim, A. King, D. Kirk, N. Kokron, A. Kovacs, E. Krause, C. Krawiec, A. Kremin, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, F. Lacasa, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, A. R. Liddle, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, M. Manera, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, V. Miranda, D. Mudd, J. Muir, A. Möller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Palmese, J. Peacock, H. V. Peiris, J. Peoples, W. J. Percival, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, J. Prat, A. Pujol, M. M. Rau, A. Refregier, P. M. Ricker, N. Roe, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, A. I. Salvador, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Smith, J. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, V. Vikram, A. K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, M. Wang, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny, F. Yuan, A. Zenteno, B. Zhang, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration
  30. "Deep SOAR follow-up photometry of two Milky Way outer-halo companions discovered with Dark Energy Survey", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 478, Issue 2, p.2006-2018 (Aug 2018)
    E. Luque, B. Santiago, A. Pieres, J. L. Marshall, A. B. Pace, R. Kron, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Queiroz, E. Balbinot, M. dal Ponte, A. Fausti Neto, L. N. da Costa, M. A. G. Maia, A. R. Walker, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. Davis, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas
  31. "Baryon content in a sample of 91 galaxy clusters selected by the South Pole Telescope at 0.2 <z < 1.25", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 478, Issue 3, p.3072-3099 (Aug 2018)
    I. Chiu, J. J. Mohr, M. McDonald, S. Bocquet, S. Desai, M. Klein, H. Israel, M. L. N. Ashby, A. Stanford, B. A. Benson, M. Brodwin, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, M. Bayliss, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, L. Bleem, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, E. Bulbul, R. Capasso, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. García-Bellido, G. Garmire, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, A. Gonzalez, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, N. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, J. Hlavacek-L, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, R. Kraft, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, S. Murray, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, A. Saro, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, K. Sharon, R. C. Smith, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, B. Stalder, C. Stern, V. Strazzullo, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang
  32. "Stellar Streams Discovered in the Dark Energy Survey", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 862, Issue 2, article id. 114, 24 pp. (2018) (Aug 2018)
    N. Shipp, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Balbinot, P. Ferguson, D. Erkal, T. S. Li, K. Bechtol, V. Belokurov, B. Buncher, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, K. Kuehn, J. L. Marshall, A. B. Pace, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, L. Strigari, A. K. Vivas, B. Yanny, A. Zenteno, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, DES Collaboration
  33. "DES science portal: Creating science-ready catalogs", Astronomy and Computing, Volume 24, article id. 52 (Jul 2018)
    A. Fausti Neto, L. N. da Costa, A. Carnero, J. Gschwend, R. L. C. Ogando, F. Sobreira, M. A. G. Maia, B. X. Santiago, R. Rosenfeld, C. Singulani, C. Adean, L. D. P. Nunes, R. Campisano, R. Brito, G. Soares, G. C. Vila-Verde, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. Capozzi, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. E. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker
  34. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: redshift distributions of the weak-lensing source galaxies", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 478, Issue 1, p.592-610 (Jul 2018)
    B. Hoyle, D. Gruen, G. M. Bernstein, M. M. Rau, J. De Vicente, W. G. Hartley, E. Gaztanaga, J. DeRose, M. A. Troxel, C. Davis, A. Alarcon, N. MacCrann, J. Prat, C. Sánchez, E. Sheldon, R. H. Wechsler, J. Asorey, M. R. Becker, C. Bonnett, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, M. Childress, T. M. Davis, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. Gatti, K. Glazebrook, J. Gschwend, S. R. Hinton, J. K. Hoormann, A. G. Kim, A. King, K. Kuehn, G. Lewis, C. Lidman, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, D. Mudd, A. Möller, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, R. P. Rollins, A. Roodman, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. T. Busha, D. Capozzi, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, D. Kirk, E. Krause, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, B. Nord, C. R. O'Neill, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
  35. "Density split statistics: Cosmological constraints from counts and lensing in cells in DES Y1 and SDSS data", Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 2, id.023507 (Jul 2018)
    D. Gruen, O. Friedrich, E. Krause, J. DeRose, R. Cawthon, C. Davis, J. Elvin-Poole, E. S. Rykoff, R. H. Wechsler, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, J. Blazek, C. Chang, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, J. De Vicente, M. Gatti, M. S. S. Gill, W. G. Hartley, S. Hilbert, B. Hoyle, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, O. Lahav, N. MacCrann, T. McClintock, J. Prat, R. P. Rollins, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
  36. "Density split statistics: Joint model of counts and lensing in cells", Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 2, id.023508 (Jul 2018)
    O. Friedrich, D. Gruen, J. DeRose, D. Kirk, E. Krause, T. McClintock, E. S. Rykoff, S. Seitz, R. H. Wechsler, G. M. Bernstein, J. Blazek, C. Chang, S. Hilbert, B. Jain, A. Kovacs, O. Lahav, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, J. Weller, DES Collaboration
  37. "The Dark Energy Survey Image Processing Pipeline", Publications of the Astronomical Society of the Pacific, Volume 130, Issue 989, pp. 074501 (2018) (Jul 2018)
    E. Morganson, R. A. Gruendl, F. Menanteau, M. Carrasco Kind, Y.-C. Chen, G. Daues, A. Drlica-Wagner, D. N. Friedel, M. Gower, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, R. Kessler, F. Paz-Chinchón, D. Petravick, C. Pond, B. Yanny, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, W. Barkhouse, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, E. Buckley-Geer, R. Covarrubias, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, T. S. Li, H. Lin, J. Marriner, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, C.-C. Ngeow, K. Paech, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, F. Sobreira, D. L. Tucker, W. Wester, DES Collaboration
  38. "Dark energy survey operations: years 4 and 5", Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 10704, id. 107040D 18 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018)
    H. T. Diehl, E. Neilsen, R. A. Gruendl, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, O. Alvarez, J. Annis, E. Balbinot, S. Bhargava, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, R. Bhatawdekar, S. Bocquet, D. Brout, R. Capasso, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, E. Cook, C. J. Conselice, J. Cruz, C. D'Andrea, L. da Costa, R. Das, D. L. DePoy, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Elliott, S. W. Everett, J. Frieman, A. Fausti Neto, A. Ferté, I. Friswell, K. E. Furnell, L. Gelman, D. W. Gerdes, M. S. S. Gill, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, D. J. Gulledge, S. Hamilton, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, S. Kent, R. S. Kessler, G. Khullar, E. Kovacs, A. Kremin, R. Kron, N. Kuropatkin, J. Lasker, A. Lathrop, T. S. Li, M. Manera, M. March, J. L. Marshall, M. Medford, F. Menanteau, I. Mohammed, M. Monroy, B. Moraes, E. Morganson, J. Muir, M. Murphy, B. Nord, A. B. Pace, A. Palmese, Y. Park, F. Paz-Chinchón, M. E. S. Pereira, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, J. Poh, T. Prochaska, A. K. Romer, K. Reil, A. Roodman, M. Sako, M. Sauseda, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, N. Shipp, J. A. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, B. Soergel, A. Stebbins, K. T. Story, K. Stringer, F. Tarsitano, B. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, M.-Y. Wang, C. Weaverdyck, N. Weaverdyck, W. Wester, C. F. Wethers, R. Wilkenson, H.-Y. Wu, B. Yanny, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang
  39. "Cross-correlation redshift calibration without spectroscopic calibration samples in DES Science Verification Data", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 477, Issue 2, p.2196-2208 (Jun 2018)
    C. Davis, E. Rozo, A. Roodman, A. Alarcon, R. Cawthon, M. Gatti, H. Lin, R. Miquel, E. S. Rykoff, M. A. Troxel, P. Vielzeuf, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, DES Collaboration
  40. "VizieR Online Data Catalog: Counterpart of GW170817. I. DECam obs. (Soares-Santos+, 2017)", VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/848/L16. Originally published in: 2017ApJ...848L..16S (Jun 2018)
    M. Soares-Santos, D. E. Holz, J. Annis, R. Chornock, K. Herner, E. Berger, D. Brout, H.-Y. Chen, R. Kessler, M. Sako, S. Allam, D. L. Tucker, R. E. Butler, A. Palmese, Z. Doctor, H. T. Diehl, J. Frieman, B. Yanny, H. Lin, D. Scolnic, P. Cowperthwaite, E. Neilsen, J. Marriner, N. Kuropatkin, W. G. Hartley, F. Paz-Chinchon, K. D. Alexander, E. Balbinot, P. Blanchard, D. A. Brown, J. L. Carlin, C. Conselice, E. R. Cook, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, F. Durret, T. Eftekhari, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, W. Fong, C. L. Fryer, J. Garcia-Bellido, M. S.. S. Gill, R. A. Gruendl, C. Hanna, D. Kasen, T. S. Li, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenco, R. Margutti, J. L. Marshall, T. Matheson, G. E. Medina, B. D. Metzger, R. R. Munoz, J. Muir, M. Nicholl, E. Quataert, A. Rest, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, L. F. Secco, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, V. A. Villar, K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, P. K. G. Williams, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller
  41. "A measurement of CMB cluster lensing with SPT and DES year 1 data", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 476, Issue 2, p.2674-2688 (May 2018)
    E. J. Baxter, S. Raghunathan, T. M. Crawford, P. Fosalba, Z. Hou, G. P. Holder, Y. Omori, S. Patil, E. Rozo, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, K. Aylor, A. Benoit-Lévy, B. A. Benson, E. Bertin, L. Bleem, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. L. Chang, H.-M. Cho, A. T. Crites, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. B. D'Andrea, C. Davis, T. de Haan, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Estrada, W. B. Everett, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. M. George, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, W. G. Hartley, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, J. D. Hrubes, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, L. Knox, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, T. S. Li, M. Lima, D. Luong-Van, A. Manzotti, M. March, D. P. Marrone, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, J. J. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, S. Padin, A. A. Plazas, C. Pryke, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, J. E. Ruhl, E. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, J. T. Sayre, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Shirokoff, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, Z. Staniszewski, A. Stark, K. Story, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, A. R. Walker, R. Williamson, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
  42. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: curved-sky weak lensing mass map", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 475, Issue 3, p.3165-3190 (Apr 2018)
    C. Chang, A. Pujol, B. Mawdsley, D. Bacon, J. Elvin-Poole, P. Melchior, A. Kovács, B. Jain, B. Leistedt, T. Giannantonio, A. Alarcon, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, M. T. Busha, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, A. Drlica-Wagner, P. Fosalba, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, E. M. Huff, M. Jarvis, N. Jeffrey, T. Kacprzak, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, R. L. C. Ogando, J. Prat, M. M. Rau, R. P. Rollins, A. Roodman, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, V. Vikram, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
  43. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: The Photometric Data Set for Cosmology", The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 235, Issue 2, article id. 33, 35 pp. (2018) (Apr 2018)
    A. Drlica-Wagner, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. S. Rykoff, R. A. Gruendl, B. Yanny, D. L. Tucker, B. Hoyle, A. Carnero Rosell, G. M. Bernstein, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, M. Carrasco Kind, C. Davis, J. de Vicente, H. T. Diehl, D. Gruen, W. G. Hartley, B. Leistedt, T. S. Li, J. L. Marshall, E. Neilsen, M. M. Rau, E. Sheldon, J. Smith, M. A. Troxel, S. Wyatt, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, M. Banerji, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
  44. "Ships Passing in the Night: Spectroscopic Analysis of Two Ultra-faint Satellites in the Constellation Carina", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 857, Issue 2, article id. 145, 20 pp. (2018) (Apr 2018)
    T. S. Li, J. D. Simon, A. B. Pace, G. Torrealba, K. Kuehn, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, A. K. Vivas, R. P. van der Marel, M. Wood, B. Yanny, V. Belokurov, P. Jethwa, D. B. Zucker, G. Lewis, R. Kron, D. L. Nidever, M. A. Sánchez-Conde, A. P. Ji, B. C. Conn, D. J. James, N. F. Martin, D. Martinez-Delgado, N. E. D. Noël, MagLiteS Collaboration
  45. "Forward Global Photometric Calibration of the Dark Energy Survey", The Astronomical Journal, Volume 155, Issue 1, article id. 41, 24 pp. (2018) (Jan 2018)
    D. L. Burke, E. S. Rykoff, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, A. Drlica-Wagner, D. A. Finley, R. A. Gruendl, D. J. James, S. Kent, R. Kessler, S. Kuhlmann, J. Lasker, T. S. Li, D. Scolnic, J. Smith, D. L. Tucker, W. Wester, B. Yanny, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, J. García-Bellido, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  46. "How Many Kilonovae Can Be Found in Past, Present, and Future Survey Data Sets?", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 852, Issue 1, article id. L3, 7 pp. (2018) (Jan 2018)
    D. Scolnic, R. Kessler, D. Brout, P. S. Cowperthwaite, M. Soares-Santos, J. Annis, K. Herner, H.-Y. Chen, M. Sako, Z. Doctor, R. E. Butler, A. Palmese, H. T. Diehl, J. Frieman, D. E. Holz, E. Berger, R. Chornock, V. A. Villar, M. Nicholl, R. Biswas, R. Hounsell, R. J. Foley, J. Metzger, A. Rest, J. García-Bellido, A. Möller, P. Nugent, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, R. C. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  47. "Chemical Abundance Analysis of Three α-poor, Metal-poor Stars in the Ultrafaint Dwarf Galaxy Horologium I", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 852, Issue 2, article id. 99, 16 pp. (2018) (Jan 2018)
    D. Q. Nagasawa, J. L. Marshall, T. S. Li, T. T. Hansen, J. D. Simon, R. A. Bernstein, E. Balbinot, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. B. Pace, L. E. Strigari, C. M. Pellegrino, D. L. DePoy, N. B. Suntzeff, K. Bechtol, A. R. Walker, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, M. March, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, R. H. Wechsler, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny
2017 
  1. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Measurement of the Baryon Acoustic Oscillation scale in the distribution of galaxies to redshift 1", arXiv:1712.06209 (Dec 2017)
    The Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Alarcon, S. Allam, F. Andrade-Oliveira, J. Annis, S. Avila, M. Banerji, N. Banik, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, H. Camacho, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, K. C. Chan, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, N. Kokron, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, F. Lacasa, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. Manera, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang
  2. "A gravitational-wave standard siren measurement of the Hubble constant", Nature, Volume 551, Issue 7678, pp. 85-88 (2017) (Nov 2017)
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. Aultoneal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. de, D. Debra, J. Degallaix, M. de Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. de Pietri, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. Derosa, C. de Rossi, R. Desalvo, O. de Varona, J. Devenson, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. di Fiore, M. di Giovanni, T. di Girolamo, A. di Lieto, S. di Pace, I. di Palma, F. di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, D. Finstad, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. Macinnis, D. M. MacLeod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, L. McNeill, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, A. Moggi, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, A. Staley, D. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. van den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. Westerweck, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. E. Whitcomb, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, R. J. Foley, D. A. Coulter, M. R. Drout, D. Kasen, C. D. Kilpatrick, B. F. Madore, A. Murguia-Berthier, Y.-C. Pan, A. L. Piro, J. X. Prochaska, E. Ramirez-Ruiz, A. Rest, C. Rojas-Bravo, B. J. Shappee, M. R. Siebert, J. D. Simon, N. Ulloa, J. Annis, M. Soares-Santos, D. Brout, D. Scolnic, H. T. Diehl, J. Frieman, E. Berger, K. D. Alexander, S. Allam, E. Balbinot, P. Blanchard, R. E. Butler, R. Chornock, E. R. Cook, P. Cowperthwaite, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, F. Durret, T. Eftekhari, D. A. Finley, W. Fong, C. L. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, M. S. S. Gill, R. A. Gruendl, C. Hanna, W. Hartley, K. Herner, D. Huterer, D. Kasen, R. Kessler, T. S. Li, H. Lin, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenço, R. Margutti, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, T. Matheson, G. E. Medina, B. D. Metzger, R. R. Muñoz, J. Muir, M. Nicholl, P. Nugent, A. Palmese, F. Paz-Chinchón, E. Quataert, M. Sako, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, L. F. Secco, N. Smith, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, V. A. Villar, A. K. Vivas, W. Wester, P. K. G. Williams, B. Yanny, A. Zenteno, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. Depoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, J. Estrada, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, J. B. Haislip, V. V. Kouprianov, D. E. Reichart, L. Tartaglia, D. J. Sand, S. Valenti, S. Yang, Iair Arcavi, Griffin Hosseinzadeh, D. Andrew Howell, Curtis McCully, Dovi Poznanski, Sergiy Vasylyev, N. R. Tanvir, A. J. Levan, J. Hjorth, Z. Cano, C. Copperwheat, A. de Ugarte-Postigo, P. A. Evans, J. P. U. Fynbo, C. González-Fernández, J. Greiner, M. Irwin, J. Lyman, I. Mandel, R. McMahon, B. Milvang-Jensen, P. O'Brien, J. P. Osborne, D. A. Perley, E. Pian, E. Palazzi, E. Rol, S. Rosetti, S. Rosswog, A. Rowlinson, S. Schulze, D. T. H. Steeghs, C. C. Thöne, K. Ulaczyk, D. Watson, K. Wiersema, V. M. Lipunov, E. Gorbovskoy, V. G. Kornilov, N. Tyurina, P. Balanutsa, D. Vlasenko, I. Gorbunov, R. Podesta, H. Levato, C. Saffe, D. A. H. Buckley, N. M. Budnev, O. Gress, V. Yurkov, R. Rebolo, M. Serra-Ricart
  3. "Evidence for Dynamically Driven Formation of the GW170817 Neutron Star Binary in NGC 4993", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 849, Issue 2, article id. L34, 8 pp. (2017) (Nov 2017)
    A. Palmese, W. Hartley, F. Tarsitano, C. Conselice, O. Lahav, S. Allam, J. Annis, H. Lin, M. Soares-Santos, D. Tucker, D. Brout, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, H. T. Diehl, A. Fruchter, J. García-Bellido, K. Herner, A. J. Levan, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, K. Misra, M. Sako, D. Scolnic, M. Smith, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, R. Schindler, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
  4. "The Electromagnetic Counterpart of the Binary Neutron Star Merger LIGO/Virgo GW170817. II. UV, Optical, and Near-infrared Light Curves and Comparison to Kilonova Models", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 848, Issue 2, article id. L17, 10 pp. (2017) (Oct 2017)
    P. S. Cowperthwaite, E. Berger, V. A. Villar, B. D. Metzger, M. Nicholl, R. Chornock, P. K. Blanchard, W. Fong, R. Margutti, M. Soares-Santos, K. D. Alexander, S. Allam, J. Annis, D. Brout, D. A. Brown, R. E. Butler, H.-Y. Chen, H. T. Diehl, Z. Doctor, M. R. Drout, T. Eftekhari, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, J. A. Frieman, C. L. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, M. S. S. Gill, J. Guillochon, K. Herner, D. E. Holz, D. Kasen, R. Kessler, J. Marriner, T. Matheson, E. H. Neilsen, E. Quataert, A. Palmese, A. Rest, M. Sako, D. M. Scolnic, N. Smith, D. L. Tucker, P. K. G. Williams, E. Balbinot, J. L. Carlin, E. R. Cook, F. Durret, T. S. Li, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenço, J. L. Marshall, G. E. Medina, J. Muir, R. R. Muñoz, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, L. F. Secco, A. K. Vivas, W. Wester, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Nuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, J. Zuntz
  5. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Cross-Correlation Redshifts in the DES -- Calibration of the Weak Lensing Source Redshift Distributions", arXiv:1710.02517 (Oct 2017)
    C. Davis, M. Gatti, P. Vielzeuf, R. Cawthon, E. Rozo, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, L. N. da Costa, T. M. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Elvin-Poole, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, M. M. Rau, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Zuntz
  6. "The Electromagnetic Counterpart of the Binary Neutron Star Merger LIGO/Virgo GW170817. I. Discovery of the Optical Counterpart Using the Dark Energy Camera", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 848, Issue 2, article id. L16, 7 pp. (2017) (Oct 2017)
    M. Soares-Santos, D. E. Holz, J. Annis, R. Chornock, K. Herner, E. Berger, D. Brout, H.-Y. Chen, R. Kessler, M. Sako, S. Allam, D. L. Tucker, R. E. Butler, A. Palmese, Z. Doctor, H. T. Diehl, J. Frieman, B. Yanny, H. Lin, D. Scolnic, P. Cowperthwaite, E. Neilsen, J. Marriner, N. Kuropatkin, W. G. Hartley, F. Paz-Chinchón, K. D. Alexander, E. Balbinot, P. Blanchard, D. A. Brown, J. L. Carlin, C. Conselice, E. R. Cook, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, F. Durret, T. Eftekhari, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, W. Fong, C. L. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, M. S. S. Gill, R. A. Gruendl, C. Hanna, D. Kasen, T. S. Li, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenço, R. Margutti, J. L. Marshall, T. Matheson, G. E. Medina, B. D. Metzger, R. R. Muñoz, J. Muir, M. Nicholl, E. Quataert, A. Rest, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, L. F. Secco, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, V. A. Villar, K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, P. K. G. Williams, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, Dark Energy Survey, Dark Energy Camera GW-EM Collaboration
  7. "Multi-messenger Observations of a Binary Neutron Star Merger", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 848, Issue 2, article id. L12, 59 pp. (2017) (Oct 2017)
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, S. D. Barthelmy, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, J. Devenson, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, D. Finstad, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, B. Griswold, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, S. L. Larson, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, P. Marsh, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, L. McNeill, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, A. Moggi, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, P. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, J. Westerweck, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. E. Whitcomb, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration, C. A. Wilson-Hodge, E. Bissaldi, L. Blackburn, M. S. Briggs, E. Burns, W. H. Cleveland, V. Connaughton, M. H. Gibby, M. M. Giles, A. Goldstein, R. Hamburg, P. Jenke, C. M. Hui, R. M. Kippen, D. Kocevski, S. McBreen, C. A. Meegan, W. S. Paciesas, S. Poolakkil, R. D. Preece, J. Racusin, O. J. Roberts, M. Stanbro, P. Veres, A. von Kienlin, Fermi GBM, V. Savchenko, C. Ferrigno, E. Kuulkers, A. Bazzano, E. Bozzo, S. Brandt, J. Chenevez, T. J.-L. Courvoisier, R. Diehl, A. Domingo, L. Hanlon, E. Jourdain, P. Laurent, F. Lebrun, A. Lutovinov, A. Martin-Carrillo, S. Mereghetti, L. Natalucci, J. Rodi, J.-P. Roques, R. Sunyaev, P. Ubertini, INTEGRAL, M. G. Aartsen, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, I. Al Samarai, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, C. Argüelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, H. Bagherpour, X. Bai, J. P. Barron, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker Tjus, E. Bernardini, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Börner, F. Bos, D. Bose, S. Böser, O. Botner, E. Bourbeau, J. Bourbeau, F. Bradascio, J. Braun, L. Brayeur, M. Brenzke, H.-P. Bretz, S. Bron, J. Brostean-Kaiser, A. Burgman, T. Carver, J. Casey, M. Casier, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, A. Christov, K. Clark, L. Classen, S. Coenders, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, D. F. Cowen, R. Cross, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de André, C. De Clercq, J. J. DeLaunay, H. Dembinski, S. De Ridder, P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, V. di Lorenzo, H. Dujmovic, J. P. Dumm, M. Dunkman, E. Dvorak, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, P. Eller, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, S. Flis, A. Franckowiak, E. Friedman, T. Fuchs, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, W. Giang, T. Glauch, T. Glüsenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, C. Haack, A. Hallgren, F. Halzen, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, B. Hokanson-Fasig, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, M. Hünnefeld, S. In, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, P. Kalaczynski, W. Kang, A. Kappes, T. Karg, A. Karle, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, J. Kim, M. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, G. Kohnen, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, L. Köpke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, J. P. Koschinsky, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, M. Kroll, G. Krückl, J. Kunnen, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, T. Kuwabara, A. Kyriacou, M. Labare, J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, M. Lesiak-Bzdak, M. Leuermann, Q. R. Liu, L. Lu, J. Lünemann, W. Luszczak, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, S. Mancina, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, F. McNally, K. Meagher, M. Medici, M. Meier, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, J. Micallef, G. Momenté, T. Montaruli, R. W. Moore, M. Moulai, R. Nahnhauer, P. Nakarmi, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, P. Peiffer, J. A. Pepper, C. Pérez de los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, C. Raab, L. Rädel, M. Rameez, K. Rawlins, I. C. Rea, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, M. Relich, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, D. Ryckbosch, D. Rysewyk, T. Sälzer, S. E. Sanchez Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, M. Santander, S. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, A. Schneider, S. Schoenen, S. Schöneberg, L. Schumacher, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, J. Soedingrekso, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, J. Stachurska, M. Stamatikos, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stössl, N. L. Strotjohann, T. Stuttard, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, I. Taboada, J. Tatar, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, G. Tešić, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, C. F. Tung, A. Turcati, C. F. Turley, B. Ty, E. Unger, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, W. Van Driessche, N. van Eijndhoven, S. Vanheule, J. van Santen, M. Vehring, E. Vogel, M. Vraeghe, C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, F. D. Wandler, N. Wandkowsky, A. Waza, C. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, C. Wendt, J. Werthebach, B. J. Whelan, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, T. R. Wood, E. Woolsey, K. Woschnagg, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, T. Yuan, M. Zoll, IceCube Collaboration, A. Balasubramanian, S. Mate, V. Bhalerao, D. Bhattacharya, A. Vibhute, G. C. Dewangan, A. R. Rao, S. V. Vadawale, AstroSat Cadmium Zinc Telluride Imager Team, D. S. Svinkin, K. Hurley, R. L. Aptekar, D. D. Frederiks, S. V. Golenetskii, A. V. Kozlova, A. L. Lysenko, Ph. P. Oleynik, A. E. Tsvetkova, M. V. Ulanov, T. Cline, IPN Collaboration, T. P. Li, S. L. Xiong, S. N. Zhang, F. J. Lu, L. M. Song, X. L. Cao, Z. Chang, G. Chen, L. Chen, T. X. Chen, Y. Chen, Y. B. Chen, Y. P. Chen, W. Cui, W. W. Cui, J. K. Deng, Y. W. Dong, Y. Y. Du, M. X. Fu, G. H. Gao, H. Gao, M. Gao, M. Y. Ge, Y. D. Gu, J. Guan, C. C. Guo, D. W. Han, W. Hu, Y. Huang, J. Huo, S. M. Jia, L. H. Jiang, W. C. Jiang, J. Jin, Y. J. Jin, B. Li, C. K. Li, G. Li, M. S. Li, W. Li, X. Li, X. B. Li, X. F. Li, Y. G. Li, Z. J. Li, Z. W. Li, X. H. Liang, J. Y. Liao, C. Z. Liu, G. Q. Liu, H. W. Liu, S. Z. Liu, X. J. Liu, Y. Liu, Y. N. Liu, B. Lu, X. F. Lu, T. Luo, X. Ma, B. Meng, Y. Nang, J. Y. Nie, G. Ou, J. L. Qu, N. Sai, L. Sun, Y. Tan, L. Tao, W. H. Tao, Y. L. Tuo, G. F. Wang, H. Y. Wang, J. Wang, W. S. Wang, Y. S. Wang, X. Y. Wen, B. B. Wu, M. Wu, G. C. Xiao, H. Xu, Y. P. Xu, L. L. Yan, J. W. Yang, S. Yang, Y. J. Yang, A. M. Zhang, C. L. Zhang, C. M. Zhang, F. Zhang, H. M. Zhang, J. Zhang, Q. Zhang, S. Zhang, T. Zhang, W. Zhang, W. C. Zhang, W. Z. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Y. F. Zhang, Y. J. Zhang, Z. Zhang, Z. L. Zhang, H. S. Zhao, J. L. Zhao, X. F. Zhao, S. J. Zheng, Y. Zhu, Y. X. Zhu, C. L. Zou, Insight-HXMT Collaboration, A. Albert, M. André, M. Anghinolfi, M. Ardid, J.-J. Aubert, J. Aublin, T. Avgitas, B. Baret, J. Barrios-Martí, S. Basa, B. Belhorma, V. Bertin, S. Biagi, R. Bormuth, S. Bourret, M. C. Bouwhuis, H. Brânzaş, R. Bruijn, J. Brunner, J. Busto, A. Capone, L. Caramete, J. Carr, S. Celli, R. Cherkaoui El Moursli, T. Chiarusi, M. Circella, J. A. B. Coelho, A. Coleiro, R. Coniglione, H. Costantini, P. Coyle, A. Creusot, A. F. Díaz, A. Deschamps, G. De Bonis, C. Distefano, I. Di Palma, A. Domi, C. Donzaud, D. Dornic, D. Drouhin, T. Eberl, I. El Bojaddaini, N. El Khayati, D. Elsässer, A. Enzenhöfer, A. Ettahiri, F. Fassi, I. Felis, L. A. Fusco, P. Gay, V. Giordano, H. Glotin, T. Grégoire, R. Gracia Ruiz, K. Graf, S. Hallmann, H. van Haren, A. J. Heijboer, Y. Hello, J. J. Hernández-Rey, J. Hössl, J. Hofestädt, C. Hugon, G. Illuminati, C. W. James, M. de Jong, M. Jongen, M. Kadler, O. Kalekin, U. Katz, D. Kiessling, A. Kouchner, M. Kreter, I. Kreykenbohm, V. Kulikovskiy, C. Lachaud, R. Lahmann, D. Lefèvre, E. Leonora, M. Lotze, S. Loucatos, M. Marcelin, A. Margiotta, A. Marinelli, J. A. Martínez-Mora, R. Mele, K. Melis, T. Michael, P. Migliozzi, A. Moussa, S. Navas, E. Nezri, M. Organokov, G. E. Păvălaş, C. Pellegrino, C. Perrina, P. Piattelli, V. Popa, T. Pradier, L. Quinn, C. Racca, G. Riccobene, A. Sánchez-Losa, M. Saldaña, I. Salvadori, D. F. E. Samtleben, M. Sanguineti, P. Sapienza, C. Sieger, M. Spurio, Th. Stolarczyk, M. Taiuti, Y. Tayalati, A. Trovato, D. Turpin, C. Tönnis, B. Vallage, V. Van Elewyck, F. Versari, D. Vivolo, A. Vizzoca, J. Wilms, J. D. Zornoza, J. Zúñiga, ANTARES Collaboration, A. P. Beardmore, A. A. Breeveld, D. N. Burrows, S. B. Cenko, G. Cusumano, A. D'Aì, M. de Pasquale, S. W. K. Emery, P. A. Evans, P. Giommi, C. Gronwall, J. A. Kennea, H. A. Krimm, N. P. M. Kuin, A. Lien, F. E. Marshall, A. Melandri, J. A. Nousek, S. R. Oates, J. P. Osborne, C. Pagani, K. L. Page, D. M. Palmer, M. Perri, M. H. Siegel, B. Sbarufatti, G. Tagliaferri, A. Tohuvavohu, Swift Collaboration, M. Tavani, F. Verrecchia, A. Bulgarelli, Y. Evangelista, L. Pacciani, M. Feroci, C. Pittori, A. Giuliani, E. Del Monte, I. Donnarumma, A. Argan, A. Trois, A. Ursi, M. Cardillo, G. Piano, F. Longo, F. Lucarelli, P. Munar-Adrover, F. Fuschino, C. Labanti, M. Marisaldi, G. Minervini, V. Fioretti, N. Parmiggiani, F. Gianotti, M. Trifoglio, G. Di Persio, L. A. Antonelli, G. Barbiellini, P. Caraveo, P. W. Cattaneo, E. Costa, S. Colafrancesco, F. D'Amico, A. Ferrari, A. Morselli, F. Paoletti, P. Picozza, M. Pilia, A. Rappoldi, P. Soffitta, S. Vercellone, AGILE Team, R. J. Foley, D. A. Coulter, C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Drout, A. L. Piro, B. J. Shappee, M. R. Siebert, J. D. Simon, N. Ulloa, D. Kasen, B. F. Madore, A. Murguia-Berthier, Y.-C. Pan, J. X. Prochaska, E. Ramirez-Ruiz, A. Rest, C. Rojas-Bravo, The 1M2H Team, E. Berger, M. Soares-Santos, J. Annis, K. D. Alexander, S. Allam, E. Balbinot, P. Blanchard, D. Brout, R. E. Butler, R. Chornock, E. R. Cook, P. Cowperthwaite, H. T. Diehl, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, F. Durret, T. Eftekhari, D. A. Finley, W. Fong, J. A. Frieman, C. L. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, R. A. Gruendl, W. Hartley, K. Herner, R. Kessler, H. Lin, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenço, R. Margutti, J. L. Marshall, T. Matheson, G. E. Medina, B. D. Metzger, R. R. Muñoz, J. Muir, M. Nicholl, P. Nugent, A. Palmese, F. Paz-Chinchón, E. Quataert, M. Sako, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, N. Smith, F. Sobreira, V. A. Villar, A. K. Vivas, W. Wester, P. K. G. Williams, B. Yanny, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, T. F. Eifler, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, A. Stebbins, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, J. L. Carlin, M. S. S. Gill, T. S. Li, J. Marriner, E. Neilsen, The Dark Energy Camera GW-EM Collaboration, the DES Collaboration, J. B. Haislip, V. V. Kouprianov, D. E. Reichart, D. J. Sand, L. Tartaglia, S. Valenti, S. Yang, The DLT40 Collaboration, S. Benetti, E. Brocato, S. Campana, E. Cappellaro, S. Covino, P. D'Avanzo, V. D'Elia, F. Getman, G. Ghirlanda, G. Ghisellini, L. Limatola, L. Nicastro, E. Palazzi, E. Pian, S. Piranomonte, A. Possenti, A. Rossi, O. S. Salafia, L. Tomasella, L. Amati, L. A. Antonelli, M. G. Bernardini, F. Bufano, M. Capaccioli, P. Casella, M. Dadina, G. De Cesare, A. Di Paola, G. Giuffrida, A. Giunta, G. L. Israel, M. Lisi, E. Maiorano, M. Mapelli, N. Masetti, A. Pescalli, L. Pulone, R. Salvaterra, P. Schipani, M. Spera, A. Stamerra, L. Stella, V. Testa, M. Turatto, D. Vergani, G. Aresu, M. Bachetti, F. Buffa, M. Burgay, M. Buttu, T. Caria, E. Carretti, V. Casasola, P. Castangia, G. Carboni, S. Casu, R. Concu, A. Corongiu, G. L. Deiana, E. Egron, A. Fara, F. Gaudiomonte, V. Gusai, A. Ladu, S. Loru, S. Leurini, L. Marongiu, A. Melis, G. Melis, Carlo Migoni, Sabrina Milia, Alessandro Navarrini, A. Orlati, P. Ortu, S. Palmas, A. Pellizzoni, D. Perrodin, T. Pisanu, S. Poppi, S. Righini, A. Saba, G. Serra, M. Serrau, M. Stagni, G. Surcis, V. Vacca, G. P. Vargiu, L. K. Hunt, Z. P. Jin, S. Klose, C. Kouveliotou, P. A. Mazzali, P. Møller, L. Nava, T. Piran, J. Selsing, S. D. Vergani, K. Wiersema, K. Toma, A. B. Higgins, C. G. Mundell, S. di Serego Alighieri, D. Gótz, W. Gao, A. Gomboc, L. Kaper, S. Kobayashi, D. Kopac, J. Mao, R. L. C. Starling, I. Steele, A. J. van der Horst, GRAWITA: GRAvitational Wave Inaf TeAm, F. Acero, W. B. Atwood, L. Baldini, G. Barbiellini, D. Bastieri, B. Berenji, R. Bellazzini, E. Bissaldi, R. D. Blandford, E. D. Bloom, R. Bonino, E. Bottacini, J. Bregeon, R. Buehler, S. Buson, R. A. Cameron, R. Caputo, P. A. Caraveo, E. Cavazzuti, A. Chekhtman, C. C. Cheung, J. Chiang, S. Ciprini, J. Cohen-Tanugi, L. R. Cominsky, D. Costantin, A. Cuoco, F. D'Ammando, F. de Palma, S. W. Digel, N. Di Lalla, M. Di Mauro, L. Di Venere, R. Dubois, S. J. Fegan, W. B. Focke, A. Franckowiak, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, D. Gasparrini, N. Giglietto, F. Giordano, M. Giroletti, T. Glanzman, D. Green, M.-H. Grondin, L. Guillemot, S. Guiriec, A. K. Harding, D. Horan, G. Jóhannesson, T. Kamae, S. Kensei, M. Kuss, G. La Mura, L. Latronico, M. Lemoine-Goumard, F. Longo, F. Loparco, M. N. Lovellette, P. Lubrano, J. D. Magill, S. Maldera, A. Manfreda, M. N. Mazziotta, J. E. McEnery, M. Meyer, P. F. Michelson, N. Mirabal, M. E. Monzani, E. Moretti, A. Morselli, I. V. Moskalenko, M. Negro, E. Nuss, R. Ojha, N. Omodei, M. Orienti, E. Orlando, M. Palatiello, V. S. Paliya, D. Paneque, M. Pesce-Rollins, F. Piron, T. A. Porter, G. Principe, S. Rainò, R. Rando, M. Razzano, S. Razzaque, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, T. Reposeur, L. S. Rochester, P. M. Saz Parkinson, C. Sgrò, E. J. Siskind, F. Spada, G. Spandre, D. J. Suson, M. Takahashi, Y. Tanaka, J. G. Thayer, J. B. Thayer, D. J. Thompson, L. Tibaldo, D. F. Torres, E. Torresi, E. Troja, T. M. Venters, G. Vianello, G. Zaharijas, The Fermi Large Area Telescope Collaboration, J. R. Allison, K. W. Bannister, D. Dobie, D. L. Kaplan, E. Lenc, C. Lynch, T. Murphy, E. M. Sadler, ATCA: Australia Telescope Compact Array, A. Hotan, C. W. James, S. Oslowski, W. Raja, R. M. Shannon, M. Whiting, ASKAP: Australian SKA Pathfinder, I. Arcavi, D. A. Howell, C. McCully, G. Hosseinzadeh, D. Hiramatsu, D. Poznanski, J. Barnes, M. Zaltzman, S. Vasylyev, D. Maoz, Las Cumbres Observatory Group, J. Cooke, M. Bailes, C. Wolf, A. T. Deller, C. Lidman, L. Wang, B. Gendre, I. Andreoni, K. Ackley, T. A. Pritchard, M. S. Bessell, S.-W. Chang, A. Möller, C. A. Onken, R. A. Scalzo, R. Ridden-Harper, R. G. Sharp, B. E. Tucker, T. J. Farrell, E. Elmer, S. Johnston, V. Venkatraman Krishnan, E. F. Keane, J. A. Green, A. Jameson, L. Hu, B. Ma, T. Sun, X. Wu, X. Wang, Z. Shang, Y. Hu, M. C. B. Ashley, X. Yuan, X. Li, C. Tao, Z. Zhu, H. Zhang, N. B. Suntzeff, J. Zhou, J. Yang, B. Orange, D. Morris, A. Cucchiara, T. Giblin, A. Klotz, J. Staff, P. Thierry, B. P. Schmidt, OzGrav, DWF (Deeper, Wider, Faster program, AST3, CAASTRO Collaborations, N. R. Tanvir, A. J. Levan, Z. Cano, A. de Ugarte-Postigo, C. González-Fernández, J. Greiner, J. Hjorth, M. Irwin, T. Krühler, I. Mandel, B. Milvang-Jensen, P. O'Brien, E. Rol, S. Rosetti, S. Rosswog, A. Rowlinson, D. T. H. Steeghs, C. C. Thöne, K. Ulaczyk, D. Watson, S. H. Bruun, R. Cutter, R. Figuera Jaimes, Y. I. Fujii, A. S. Fruchter, B. Gompertz, P. Jakobsson, G. Hodosan, U. G. Jèrgensen, T. Kangas, D. A. Kann, M. Rabus, S. L. Schrøder, E. R. Stanway, R. A. M. J. Wijers, The VINROUGE Collaboration, V. M. Lipunov, E. S. Gorbovskoy, V. G. Kornilov, N. V. Tyurina, P. V. Balanutsa, A. S. Kuznetsov, D. M. Vlasenko, R. C. Podesta, C. Lopez, F. Podesta, H. O. Levato, C. Saffe, C. C. Mallamaci, N. M. Budnev, O. A. Gress, D. A. Kuvshinov, I. A. Gorbunov, V. V. Vladimirov, D. S. Zimnukhov, A. V. Gabovich, V. V. Yurkov, Yu. P. Sergienko, R. Rebolo, M. Serra-Ricart, A. G. Tlatov, Yu. V. Ishmuhametova, MASTER Collaboration, F. Abe, K. Aoki, W. Aoki, Y. Asakura, S. Baar, S. Barway, I. A. Bond, M. Doi, F. Finet, T. Fujiyoshi, H. Furusawa, S. Honda, R. Itoh, N. Kanda, K. S. Kawabata, M. Kawabata, J. H. Kim, S. Koshida, D. Kuroda, C.-H. Lee, W. Liu, K. Matsubayashi, S. Miyazaki, K. Morihana, T. Morokuma, K. Motohara, K. L. Murata, H. Nagai, H. Nagashima, T. Nagayama, T. Nakaoka, F. Nakata, R. Ohsawa, T. Ohshima, K. Ohta, H. Okita, T. Saito, Y. Saito, S. Sako, Y. Sekiguchi, T. Sumi, A. Tajitsu, J. Takahashi, M. Takayama, Y. Tamura, I. Tanaka, M. Tanaka, T. Terai, N. Tominaga, P. J. Tristram, M. Uemura, Y. Utsumi, M. S. Yamaguchi, N. Yasuda, M. Yoshida, T. Zenko, J-GEM, S. M. Adams, G. C. Anupama, J. Bally, S. Barway, E. Bellm, N. Blagorodnova, C. Cannella, P. Chandra, D. Chatterjee, T. E. Clarke, B. E. Cobb, D. O. Cook, C. Copperwheat, K. De, S. W. K. Emery, U. Feindt, K. Foster, O. D. Fox, D. A. Frail, C. Fremling, C. Frohmaier, J. A. Garcia, S. Ghosh, S. Giacintucci, A. Goobar, O. Gottlieb, B. W. Grefenstette, G. Hallinan, F. Harrison, M. Heida, G. Helou, A. Y. Q. Ho, A. Horesh, K. Hotokezaka, W.-H. Ip, R. Itoh, Bob Jacobs, J. E. Jencson, D. Kasen, M. M. Kasliwal, N. E. Kassim, H. Kim, B. S. Kiran, N. P. M. Kuin, S. R. Kulkarni, T. Kupfer, R. M. Lau, K. Madsen, P. A. Mazzali, A. A. Miller, H. Miyasaka, K. Mooley, S. T. Myers, E. Nakar, C.-C. Ngeow, P. Nugent, E. O. Ofek, N. Palliyaguru, M. Pavana, D. A. Perley, W. M. Peters, S. Pike, T. Piran, H. Qi, R. M. Quimby, J. Rana, S. Rosswog, F. Rusu, E. M. Sadler, A. Van Sistine, J. Sollerman, Y. Xu, L. Yan, Y. Yatsu, P.-C. Yu, C. Zhang, W. Zhao, GROWTH, JAGWAR, Caltech-NRAO, TTU-NRAO, NuSTAR Collaborations, K. C. Chambers, M. E. Huber, A. S. B. Schultz, J. Bulger, H. Flewelling, E. A. Magnier, T. B. Lowe, R. J. Wainscoat, C. Waters, M. Willman, Pan-STARRS, K. Ebisawa, C. Hanyu, S. Harita, T. Hashimoto, K. Hidaka, T. Hori, M. Ishikawa, N. Isobe, W. Iwakiri, H. Kawai, N. Kawai, T. Kawamuro, T. Kawase, Y. Kitaoka, K. Makishima, M. Matsuoka, T. Mihara, T. Morita, K. Morita, S. Nakahira, M. Nakajima, Y. Nakamura, H. Negoro, S. Oda, A. Sakamaki, R. Sasaki, M. Serino, M. Shidatsu, R. Shimomukai, Y. Sugawara, S. Sugita, M. Sugizaki, Y. Tachibana, Y. Takao, A. Tanimoto, H. Tomida, Y. Tsuboi, H. Tsunemi, Y. Ueda, S. Ueno, S. Yamada, K. Yamaoka, M. Yamauchi, F. Yatabe, T. Yoneyama, T. Yoshii, The MAXI Team, D. M. Coward, H. Crisp, D. Macpherson, I. Andreoni, R. Laugier, K. Noysena, A. Klotz, B. Gendre, P. Thierry, D. Turpin, TZAC Consortium, M. Im, C. Choi, J. Kim, Y. Yoon, G. Lim, S.-K. Lee, C.-U. Lee, S.-L. Kim, S.-W. Ko, J. Joe, M.-K. Kwon, P.-J. Kim, S.-K. Lim, J.-S. Choi, KU Collaboration, J. P. U. Fynbo, D. Malesani, D. Xu, Nordic Optical Telescope, S. J. Smartt, A. Jerkstrand, E. Kankare, S. A. Sim, M. Fraser, C. Inserra, K. Maguire, G. Leloudas, M. Magee, L. J. Shingles, K. W. Smith, D. R. Young, R. Kotak, A. Gal-Yam, J. D. Lyman, D. S. Homan, C. Agliozzo, J. P. Anderson, C. R. Angus, C. Ashall, C. Barbarino, F. E. Bauer, M. Berton, M. T. Botticella, M. Bulla, G. Cannizzaro, R. Cartier, A. Cikota, P. Clark, A. De Cia, M. Della Valle, M. Dennefeld, L. Dessart, G. Dimitriadis, N. Elias-Rosa, R. E. Firth, A. Flörs, C. Frohmaier, L. Galbany, S. González-Gaitán, M. Gromadzki, C. P. Gutiérrez, A. Hamanowicz, J. Harmanen, K. E. Heintz, M.-S. Hernandez, S. T. Hodgkin, I. M. Hook, L. Izzo, P. A. James, P. G. Jonker, W. E. Kerzendorf, Z. Kostrzewa-Rutkowska, M. Kromer, H. Kuncarayakti, A. Lawrence, I. Manulis, S. Mattila, O. McBrien, A. Müller, J. Nordin, D. O'Neill, F. Onori, J. T. Palmerio, A. Pastorello, F. Patat, G. Pignata, P. Podsiadlowski, A. Razza, T. Reynolds, R. Roy, A. J. Ruiter, K. A. Rybicki, L. Salmon, M. L. Pumo, S. J. Prentice, I. R. Seitenzahl, M. Smith, J. Sollerman, M. Sullivan, H. Szegedi, F. Taddia, S. Taubenberger, G. Terreran, B. Van Soelen, J. Vos, N. A. Walton, D. E. Wright, Ł. Wyrzykowski, O. Yaron, <author pre="(">ePESSTO, T.-W. Chen, T. Krühler, P. Schady, P. Wiseman, J. Greiner, A. Rau, T. Schweyer, S. Klose, A. Nicuesa Guelbenzu, GROND, N. T. Palliyaguru, Texas Tech University, M. M. Shara, T. Williams, P. Vaisanen, S. B. Potter, E. Romero Colmenero, S. Crawford, D. A. H. Buckley, J. Mao, SALT Group, M. C. Díaz, L. M. Macri, D. García Lambas, C. Mendes de Oliveira, J. L. Nilo Castellón, T. Ribeiro, B. Sánchez, W. Schoenell, L. R. Abramo, S. Akras, J. S. Alcaniz, R. Artola, M. Beroiz, S. Bonoli, J. Cabral, R. Camuccio, V. Chavushyan, P. Coelho, C. Colazo, M. V. Costa-Duarte, H. Cuevas Larenas, M. Domínguez Romero, D. Dultzin, D. Fernández, J. García, C. Girardini, D. R. Gonçalves, T. S. Gonçalves, S. Gurovich, Y. Jiménez-Teja, A. Kanaan, M. Lares, R. Lopes de Oliveira, O. López-Cruz, R. Melia, A. Molino, N. Padilla, T. Peñuela, V. M. Placco, C. Quiñones, A. Ramírez Rivera, V. Renzi, L. Riguccini, E. Ríos-López, H. Rodriguez, L. Sampedro, M. Schneiter, L. Sodré, M. Starck, S. Torres-Flores, M. Tornatore, A. Zadrożny, M. Castillo, TOROS: Transient Robotic Observatory of the South Collaboration, A. J. Castro-Tirado, J. C. Tello, Y.-D. Hu, B.-B. Zhang, R. Cunniffe, A. Castellón, D. Hiriart, M. D. Caballero-García, M. Jelínek, P. Kubánek, C. Pérez del Pulgar, I. H. Park, S. Jeong, J. M. Castro Cerón, S. B. Pandey, P. C. Yock, R. Querel, Y. Fan, C. Wang, The BOOTES Collaboration, A. Beardsley, I. S. Brown, B. Crosse, D. Emrich, T. Franzen, B. M. Gaensler, L. Horsley, M. Johnston-Hollitt, D. Kenney, M. F. Morales, D. Pallot, M. Sokolowski, K. Steele, S. J. Tingay, C. M. Trott, M. Walker, R. Wayth, A. Williams, C. Wu, MWA: Murchison Widefield Array, A. Yoshida, T. Sakamoto, Y. Kawakubo, K. Yamaoka, I. Takahashi, Y. Asaoka, S. Ozawa, S. Torii, Y. Shimizu, T. Tamura, W. Ishizaki, M. L. Cherry, S. Ricciarini, A. V. Penacchioni, P. S. Marrocchesi, The CALET Collaboration, A. S. Pozanenko, A. A. Volnova, E. D. Mazaeva, P. Yu. Minaev, M. A. Krugov, A. V. Kusakin, I. V. Reva, A. S. Moskvitin, V. V. Rumyantsev, R. Inasaridze, E. V. Klunko, N. Tungalag, S. E. Schmalz, O. Burhonov, IKI-GW Follow-up Collaboration, H. Abdalla, A. Abramowski, F. Aharonian, F. Ait Benkhali, E. O. Angüner, M. Arakawa, M. Arrieta, P. Aubert, M. Backes, A. Balzer, M. Barnard, Y. Becherini, J. Becker Tjus, D. Berge, S. Bernhard, K. Bernlöhr, R. Blackwell, M. Böttcher, C. Boisson, J. Bolmont, S. Bonnefoy, P. Bordas, J. Bregeon, F. Brun, P. Brun, M. Bryan, M. Büchele, T. Bulik, M. Capasso, S. Caroff, A. Carosi, S. Casanova, M. Cerruti, N. Chakraborty, R. C. G. Chaves, A. Chen, J. Chevalier, S. Colafrancesco, B. Condon, J. Conrad, I. D. Davids, J. Decock, C. Deil, J. Devin, P. deWilt, L. Dirson, A. Djannati-Ataï, A. Donath, L. O'C. Drury, K. Dutson, J. Dyks, T. Edwards, K. Egberts, G. Emery, J.-P. Ernenwein, S. Eschbach, C. Farnier, S. Fegan, M. V. Fernandes, A. Fiasson, G. Fontaine, S. Funk, M. Füssling, S. Gabici, Y. A. Gallant, T. Garrigoux, F. Gaté, G. Giavitto, B. Giebels, D. Glawion, J. F. Glicenstein, D. Gottschall, M.-H. Grondin, J. Hahn, M. Haupt, J. Hawkes, G. Heinzelmann, G. Henri, G. Hermann, J. A. Hinton, W. Hofmann, C. Hoischen, T. L. Holch, M. Holler, D. Horns, A. Ivascenko, H. Iwasaki, A. Jacholkowska, M. Jamrozy, D. Jankowsky, F. Jankowsky, M. Jingo, L. Jouvin, I. Jung-Richardt, M. A. Kastendieck, K. Katarzyński, M. Katsuragawa, D. Kerszberg, D. Khangulyan, B. Khélifi, J. King, S. Klepser, D. Klochkov, W. Kluźniak, Nu. Komin, K. Kosack, S. Krakau, M. Kraus, P. P. Krüger, H. Laffon, G. Lamanna, J. Lau, J.-P. Lees, J. Lefaucheur, A. Lemière, M. Lemoine-Goumard, J.-P. Lenain, E. Leser, T. Lohse, M. Lorentz, R. Liu, I. Lypova, D. Malyshev, V. Marandon, A. Marcowith, C. Mariaud, R. Marx, G. Maurin, N. Maxted, M. Mayer, P. J. Meintjes, M. Meyer, A. M. W. Mitchell, R. Moderski, M. Mohamed, L. Mohrmann, K. Morå, E. Moulin, T. Murach, S. Nakashima, M. de Naurois, H. Ndiyavala, F. Niederwanger, J. Niemiec, L. Oakes, P. O'Brien, H. Odaka, S. Ohm, M. Ostrowski, I. Oya, M. Padovani, M. Panter, R. D. Parsons, N. W. Pekeur, G. Pelletier, C. Perennes, P.-O. Petrucci, B. Peyaud, Q. Piel, S. Pita, V. Poireau, H. Poon, D. Prokhorov, H. Prokoph, G. Pühlhofer, M. Punch, A. Quirrenbach, S. Raab, R. Rauth, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, M. Renaud, R. de los Reyes, F. Rieger, L. Rinchiuso, C. Romoli, G. Rowell, B. Rudak, C. B. Rulten, V. Sahakian, S. Saito, D. A. Sanchez, A. Santangelo, M. Sasaki, R. Schlickeiser, F. Schüssler, A. Schulz, U. Schwanke, S. Schwemmer, M. Seglar-Arroyo, M. Settimo, A. S. Seyffert, N. Shafi, I. Shilon, K. Shiningayamwe, R. Simoni, H. Sol, F. Spanier, M. Spir-Jacob, Ł. Stawarz, R. Steenkamp, C. Stegmann, C. Steppa, I. Sushch, T. Takahashi, J.-P. Tavernet, T. Tavernier, A. M. Taylor, R. Terrier, L. Tibaldo, D. Tiziani, M. Tluczykont, C. Trichard, M. Tsirou, N. Tsuji, R. Tuffs, Y. Uchiyama, D. J. van der Walt, C. van Eldik, C. van Rensburg, B. van Soelen, G. Vasileiadis, J. Veh, C. Venter, A. Viana, P. Vincent, J. Vink, F. Voisin, H. J. Völk, T. Vuillaume, Z. Wadiasingh, S. J. Wagner, P. Wagner, R. M. Wagner, R. White, A. Wierzcholska, P. Willmann, A. Wörnlein, D. Wouters, R. Yang, D. Zaborov, M. Zacharias, R. Zanin, A. A. Zdziarski, A. Zech, F. Zefi, A. Ziegler, J. Zorn, N. Żywucka, H. E. S. S. Collaboration, R. P. Fender, J. W. Broderick, A. Rowlinson, R. A. M. J. Wijers, A. J. Stewart, S. ter Veen, A. Shulevski, LOFAR Collaboration, M. Kavic, J. H. Simonetti, C. League, J. Tsai, K. S. Obenberger, K. Nathaniel, G. B. Taylor, J. D. Dowell, S. L. Liebling, J. A. Estes, M. Lippert, I. Sharma, P. Vincent, B. Farella, LWA: Long Wavelength Array, A. U. Abeysekara, A. Albert, R. Alfaro, C. Alvarez, R. Arceo, J. C. Arteaga-Velázquez, D. Avila Rojas, H. A. Ayala Solares, A. S. Barber, J. Becerra Gonzalez, A. Becerril, E. Belmont-Moreno, S. Y. BenZvi, D. Berley, A. Bernal, J. Braun, C. Brisbois, K. S. Caballero-Mora, T. Capistrán, A. Carramiñana, S. Casanova, M. Castillo, U. Cotti, J. Cotzomi, S. Coutiño de León, C. De León, E. De la Fuente, R. Diaz Hernandez, S. Dichiara, B. L. Dingus, M. A. DuVernois, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, R. W. Ellsworth, K. Engel, O. Enríquez-Rivera, D. W. Fiorino, H. Fleischhack, N. Fraija, J. A. García-González, F. Garfias, M. Gerhardt, A. Gonzõlez Muñoz, M. M. González, J. A. Goodman, Z. Hampel-Arias, J. P. Harding, S. Hernandez, A. Hernandez-Almada, B. Hona, P. Hüntemeyer, A. Iriarte, A. Jardin-Blicq, V. Joshi, S. Kaufmann, D. Kieda, A. Lara, R. J. Lauer, D. Lennarz, H. León Vargas, J. T. Linnemann, A. L. Longinotti, G. Luis Raya, R. Luna-García, R. López-Coto, K. Malone, S. S. Marinelli, O. Martinez, I. Martinez-Castellanos, J. Martínez-Castro, H. Martínez-Huerta, J. A. Matthews, P. Miranda-Romagnoli, E. Moreno, M. Mostafá, L. Nellen, M. Newbold, M. U. Nisa, R. Noriega-Papaqui, R. Pelayo, J. Pretz, E. G. Pérez-Pérez, Z. Ren, C. D. Rho, C. Rivière, D. Rosa-González, M. Rosenberg, E. Ruiz-Velasco, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, A. Sandoval, M. Schneider, H. Schoorlemmer, G. Sinnis, A. J. Smith, R. W. Springer, P. Surajbali, O. Tibolla, K. Tollefson, I. Torres, T. N. Ukwatta, T. Weisgarber, S. Westerhoff, I. G. Wisher, J. Wood, T. Yapici, G. B. Yodh, P. W. Younk, H. Zhou, J. D. Álvarez, HAWC Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaïor, B. García, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Maris, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, J. Poh, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. F. Soriano, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, F. Strafella, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suarez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello, The Pierre Auger Collaboration, S. Kim, S. Schulze, F. E. Bauer, J. M. Corral-Santana, I. de Gregorio-Monsalvo, J. González-López, D. H. Hartmann, C. H. Ishwara-Chandra, S. Martín, A. Mehner, K. Misra, M. J. Michałowski, L. Resmi, ALMA Collaboration, Z. Paragi, I. Agudo, T. An, R. Beswick, C. Casadio, S. Frey, P. Jonker, M. Kettenis, B. Marcote, J. Moldon, A. Szomoru, H. J. van Langevelde, J. Yang, Euro VLBI Team, A. Cwiek, M. Cwiok, H. Czyrkowski, R. Dabrowski, G. Kasprowicz, L. Mankiewicz, K. Nawrocki, R. Opiela, L. W. Piotrowski, G. Wrochna, M. Zaremba, A. F. Żarnecki, Pi of the Sky Collaboration, D. Haggard, M. Nynka, J. J. Ruan, The Chandra Team at McGill University, P. A. Bland, T. Booler, H. A. R. Devillepoix, J. S. de Gois, P. J. Hancock, R. M. Howie, J. Paxman, E. K. Sansom, M. C. Towner, DFN: Desert Fireball Network, J. Tonry, M. Coughlin, C. W. Stubbs, L. Denneau, A. Heinze, B. Stalder, H. Weiland, ATLAS, R. P. Eatough, M. Kramer, A. Kraus, High Time Resolution Universe Survey, E. Troja, L. Piro, J. Becerra González, N. R. Butler, O. D. Fox, H. G. Khandrika, A. Kutyrev, W. H. Lee, R. Ricci, R. E. Ryan, R. Sánchez-Ramírez, S. Veilleux, A. M. Watson, M. H. Wieringa, J. M. Burgess, H. van Eerten, C. J. Fontes, C. L. Fryer, O. Korobkin, R. T. Wollaeger, RIMAS, RATIR, F. Camilo, A. R. Foley, S. Goedhart, S. Makhathini, N. Oozeer, O. M. Smirnov, R. P. Fender, P. A. Woudt, SKA South Africa/MeerKAT
  8. "VizieR Online Data Catalog: Candidate strong lens systems from DES obs. (Diehl+, 2017)", VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJS/232/15. Originally published in: 2017ApJS..232...15D (Oct 2017)
    H. T. Diehl, E. J. Buckley-Geer, K. A. Lindgren, B. Nord, H. Gaitsch, S. Gaitsch, H. Lin, S. Allam, T. E. Collett, C. Furlanetto, M. S. S. Gill, A. More, J. Nightingale, C. Odden, A. Pellico, D. L. Tucker, L. N. da Costa, A. F. Neto, N. Kuropatkin, M. Soares-Santos, B. Welch, Y. Zhang, J. A. Frieman, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. C. Rosell, M. C. Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Garcia-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  9. "VizieR Online Data Catalog: Abundances of the brightest member of Tuc III (Hansen+, 2017)", VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/838/44. Originally published in: 2017ApJ...838...44H (Oct 2017)
    T. T. Hansen, J. D. Simon, J. L. Marshall, T. S. Li, D. Carollo, D. L. Depoy, D. Q. Nagasawa, R. A. Bernstein, A. Drlica-Wagner, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Levy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  10. "VizieR Online Data Catalog: Member stars in the MW satellite Tucana III (Simon+, 2017)", VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/838/11. Originally published in: 2017ApJ...838...11S (Oct 2017)
    J. D. Simon, T. S. Li, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, J. L. Marshall, D. J. James, M. Y. Wang, L. Strigari, E. Balbinot, K. Kuehn, A. R. Walker, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Levy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. Depoy, S. Desai, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, L. Whiteway, B. Yanny, DES Collaboration
  11. "The DES Bright Arcs Survey: Hundreds of Candidate Strongly Lensed Galaxy Systems from the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification and Year 1 Observations", The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 232, Issue 1, article id. 15, 28 pp. (2017) (Sep 2017)
    H. T. Diehl, E. J. Buckley-Geer, K. A. Lindgren, B. Nord, H. Gaitsch, S. Gaitsch, H. Lin, S. Allam, T. E. Collett, C. Furlanetto, M. S. S. Gill, A. More, J. Nightingale, C. Odden, A. Pellico, D. L. Tucker, L. N. da Costa, A. Fausti Neto, N. Kuropatkin, M. Soares-Santos, B. Welch, Y. Zhang, J. A. Frieman, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  12. "US Cosmic Visions: New Ideas in Dark Matter 2017: Community Report", arXiv:1707.04591 (Jul 2017)
    Marco Battaglieri, Alberto Belloni, Aaron Chou, Priscilla Cushman, Bertrand Echenard, Rouven Essig, Juan Estrada, Jonathan L. Feng, Brenna Flaugher, Patrick J. Fox, Peter Graham, Carter Hall, Roni Harnik, JoAnne Hewett, Joseph Incandela, Eder Izaguirre, Daniel McKinsey, Matthew Pyle, Natalie Roe, Gray Rybka, Pierre Sikivie, Tim M. P. Tait, Natalia Toro, Richard Van De Water, Neal Weiner, Kathryn Zurek, Eric Adelberger, Andrei Afanasev, Derbin Alexander, James Alexander, Vasile Cristian Antochi, David Mark Asner, Howard Baer, Dipanwita Banerjee, Elisabetta Baracchini, Phillip Barbeau, Joshua Barrow, Noemie Bastidon, James Battat, Stephen Benson, Asher Berlin, Mark Bird, Nikita Blinov, Kimberly K. Boddy, Mariangela Bondi, Walter M. Bonivento, Mark Boulay, James Boyce, Maxime Brodeur, Leah Broussard, Ranny Budnik, Philip Bunting, Marc Caffee, Sabato Stefano Caiazza, Sheldon Campbell, Tongtong Cao, Gianpaolo Carosi, Massimo Carpinelli, Gianluca Cavoto, Andrea Celentano, Jae Hyeok Chang, Swapan Chattopadhyay, Alvaro Chavarria, Chien-Yi Chen, Kenneth Clark, John Clarke, Owen Colegrove, Jonathon Coleman, David Cooke, Robert Cooper, Michael Crisler, Paolo Crivelli, Francesco D'Eramo, Domenico D'Urso, Eric Dahl, William Dawson, Marzio De Napoli, Raffaella De Vita, Patrick DeNiverville, Stephen Derenzo, Antonia Di Crescenzo, Emanuele Di Marco, Keith R. Dienes, Milind Diwan, Dongwi Handiipondola Dongwi, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Sebastian Ellis, Anthony Chigbo Ezeribe, Glennys Farrar, Francesc Ferrer, Enectali Figueroa-Feliciano, Alessandra Filippi, Giuliana Fiorillo, Bartosz Fornal, Arne Freyberger, Claudia Frugiuele, Cristian Galbiati, Iftah Galon, Susan Gardner, Andrew Geraci, Gilles Gerbier, Mathew Graham, Edda Gschwendtner, Christopher Hearty, Jaret Heise, Reyco Henning, Richard J. Hill, David Hitlin, Yonit Hochberg, Jason Hogan, Maurik Holtrop, Ziqing Hong, Todd Hossbach, T. B. Humensky, Philip Ilten, Kent Irwin, John Jaros, Robert Johnson, Matthew Jones, Yonatan Kahn, Narbe Kalantarians, Manoj Kaplinghat, Rakshya Khatiwada, Simon Knapen, Michael Kohl, Chris Kouvaris, Jonathan Kozaczuk, Gordan Krnjaic, Valery Kubarovsky, Eric Kuflik, Alexander Kusenko, Rafael Lang, Kyle Leach, Tongyan Lin, Mariangela Lisanti, Jing Liu, Kun Liu, Ming Liu, Dinesh Loomba, Joseph Lykken, Katherine Mack, Jeremiah Mans, Humphrey Maris, Thomas Markiewicz, Luca Marsicano, C. J. Martoff, Giovanni Mazzitelli, Christopher McCabe, Samuel D. McDermott, Art McDonald, Bryan McKinnon, Dongming Mei, Tom Melia, Gerald A. Miller, Kentaro Miuchi, Sahara Mohammed Prem Nazeer, Omar Moreno, Vasiliy Morozov, Frederic Mouton, Holger Mueller, Alexander Murphy, Russell Neilson, Tim Nelson, Christopher Neu, Yuri Nosochkov, Ciaran O'Hare, Noah Oblath, John Orrell, Jonathan Ouellet, Saori Pastore, Sebouh Paul, Maxim Perelstein, Annika Peter, Nguyen Phan, Nan Phinney, Michael Pivovaroff, Andrea Pocar, Maxim Pospelov, Josef Pradler, Paolo Privitera, Stefano Profumo, Mauro Raggi, Surjeet Rajendran, Nunzio Randazzo, Tor Raubenheimer, Christian Regenfus, Andrew Renshaw, Adam Ritz, Thomas Rizzo, Leslie Rosenberg, Andre Rubbia, Ben Rybolt, Tarek Saab, Benjamin R. Safdi, Elena Santopinto, Andrew Scarff, Michael Schneider, Philip Schuster, George Seidel, Hiroyuki Sekiya, Ilsoo Seong, Gabriele Simi, Valeria Sipala, Tracy Slatyer, Oren Slone, Peter F Smith, Jordan Smolinsky, Daniel Snowden-Ifft, Matthew Solt, Andrew Sonnenschein, Peter Sorensen, Neil Spooner, Brijesh Srivastava, Ion Stancu, Louis Strigari, Jan Strube, Alexander O. Sushkov, Matthew Szydagis, Philip Tanedo, David Tanner, Rex Tayloe, William Terrano, Jesse Thaler, Brooks Thomas, Brianna Thorpe, Thomas Thorpe, Javier Tiffenberg, Nhan Tran, Marco Trovato, Christopher Tully, Tony Tyson, Tanmay Vachaspati, Sven Vahsen, Karl van Bibber, Justin Vandenbroucke, Anthony Villano, Tomer Volansky, Guojian Wang, Thomas Ward, William Wester, Andrew Whitbeck, David A. Williams, Matthew Wing, Lindley Winslow, Bogdan Wojtsekhowski, Hai-Bo Yu, Shin-Shan Yu, Tien-Tien Yu, Xilin Zhang, Yue Zhao, Yi-Ming Zhong
  13. "Evolution of Galaxy Luminosity and Stellar-Mass Functions since $z=1$ with the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification Data", arXiv:1707.09066 (Jul 2017)
    D. Capozzi, J. Etherington, D. Thomas, C. Maraston, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, K. Bechtol, M. Carrasco Kind, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Pforr, J. Gschwend, A. Carnero Rosell, P. Pellegrini, M. A. G. Maia, L. N. da Costa, A. Benoit-Lévy, M. E. C. Swanson, R. H. Wechsler, M. Banerji, C. Papovich, X. Morice-Atkinson, F. Abdalla, D. Brooks, J. Carretero, C. Cunha, C. D'Andrea, S. Desai, T. H. Diehl, A. Evrards, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas Malagòn, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle
  14. "The Dark Energy Survey view of the Sagittarius stream: discovery of two faint stellar system candidates", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 468, Issue 1, p.97-108 (Jun 2017)
    E. Luque, A. Pieres, B. Santiago, B. Yanny, A. K. Vivas, A. Queiroz, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Morganson, E. Balbinot, J. L. Marshall, T. S. Li, A. Fausti Neto, L. N. da Costa, M. A. G. Maia, K. Bechtol, A. G. Kim, G. M. Bernstein, S. Dodelson, L. Whiteway, H. T. Diehl, D. A. Finley, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, P. Martini, R. Miquel, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker
  15. "Nearest Neighbor: The Low-mass Milky Way Satellite Tucana III", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 838, Issue 1, article id. 11, 14 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017)
    J. D. Simon, T. S. Li, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, J. L. Marshall, D. J. James, M. Y. Wang, L. Strigari, E. Balbinot, K. Kuehn, A. R. Walker, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, L. Whiteway, B. Yanny, DES Collaboration
  16. "Farthest Neighbor: The Distant Milky Way Satellite Eridanus II", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 838, Issue 1, article id. 8, 15 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017)
    T. S. Li, J. D. Simon, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, M. Y. Wang, J. García-Bellido, J. Frieman, J. L. Marshall, D. J. James, L. Strigari, A. B. Pace, E. Balbinot, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, W. Wester, B. Yanny, (DES Collaboration
  17. "A Search for Kilonovae in the Dark Energy Survey", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 837, Issue 1, article id. 57, 15 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017)
    Z. Doctor, R. Kessler, H. Y. Chen, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, D. A. Goldstein, D. E. Holz, A. G. Kim, E. Morganson, M. Sako, D. Scolnic, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, H. Spinka, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, DES Collaboration
  18. "An r-process Enhanced Star in the Dwarf Galaxy Tucana III", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 838, Issue 1, article id. 44, 11 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017)
    T. T. Hansen, J. D. Simon, J. L. Marshall, T. S. Li, D. Carollo, D. L. DePoy, D. Q. Nagasawa, R. A. Bernstein, A. Drlica-Wagner, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  19. "2014 SQ350", Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2017-F97 (2017) (Mar 2017)
    A. Plazas, J. Annis, C. Davis, D. Capozzi, A. Kim, D. James, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. Fernandez, C. Wethers, N. Sevilla, A. Zenteno, B. Nord, D. Hollowood, A. Stebbins, R. Cawthon, G. Bernstein, M. Medford, B. Soergel, D. Goldstein, Y. Zhang, A. Ferte, S. Hamilton, I. Mohammed, B. Thomas, D. Gerdes, M. Sako
  20. "Searching for Dark Matter Annihilation in Recently Discovered Milky Way Satellites with Fermi-Lat", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 834, Issue 2, article id. 110, 15 pp. (2017) (Jan 2017)
    A. Albert, B. Anderson, K. Bechtol, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. Meyer, M. Sánchez-Conde, L. Strigari, M. Wood, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, Fermi-LAT Collaboration, DES Collaboration
2016 
  1. "Physical properties of star clusters in the outer LMC as observed by the DES", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 461, Issue 1, p.519-541 (Sep 2016)
    A. Pieres, B. Santiago, E. Balbinot, E. Luque, A. Queiroz, L. N. da Costa, M. A. G. Maia, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Roodman, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
  2. "The DES Science Verification weak lensing shear catalogues", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 460, Issue 2, p.2245-2281 (Aug 2016)
    M. Jarvis, E. Sheldon, J. Zuntz, T. Kacprzak, S. L. Bridle, A. Amara, R. Armstrong, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, C. Chang, R. Das, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, C. Gangkofner, D. Gruen, M. Hirsch, E. M. Huff, B. Jain, S. Kent, D. Kirk, N. MacCrann, P. Melchior, A. A. Plazas, A. Refregier, B. Rowe, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Suchyta, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, P. Martini, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler
  3. "Crowdsourcing quality control for Dark Energy Survey images", Astronomy and Computing, Volume 16, p. 99-108 (Jul 2016)
    P. Melchior, E. Sheldon, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. S. Rykoff, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, K. Kuehn, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang
  4. "Supplement: “Localization and Broadband Follow-up of the Gravitational-wave Transient GW150914” (2016, ApJL, 826, L13)", The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 225, Issue 1, article id. 8, 15 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016)
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, S. Barthelmy, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. C. Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. C. Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagliá, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. C. Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, A. Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. G. Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, N. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, A. Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, R. J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, N. Palliyaguru, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration, J. Allison, K. Bannister, M. E. Bell, S. Chatterjee, A. P. Chippendale, P. G. Edwards, L. Harvey-Smith, Ian Heywood, A. Hotan, B. Indermuehle, J. Marvil, D. McConnell, T. Murphy, A. Popping, J. Reynolds, R. J. Sault, M. A. Voronkov, M. T. Whiting, Australian Square Kilometer Array Pathfinder (ASKAP Collaboration), A. J. Castro-Tirado, R. Cunniffe, M. Jelínek, J. C. Tello, S. R. Oates, Y.-D. Hu, P. Kubánek, S. Guziy, A. Castellón, A. García-Cerezo, V. F. Muñoz, C. Pérez del Pulgar, S. Castillo-Carrión, J. M. Castro Cerón, R. Hudec, M. D. Caballero-García, P. Páta, S. Vitek, J. A. Adame, S. Konig, F. Rendón, T. de J. Mateo Sanguino, R. Fernández-Muñoz, P. C. Yock, N. Rattenbury, W. H. Allen, R. Querel, S. Jeong, I. H. Park, J. Bai, Ch. Cui, Y. Fan, Ch. Wang, D. Hiriart, W. H. Lee, A. Claret, R. Sánchez-Ramírez, S. B. Pandey, T. Mediavilla, L. Sabau-Graziati, BOOTES Collaboration, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Berger, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brout, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Chornock, P. S. Cowperthwaite, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, Z. Doctor, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, W.-F. Fong, P. Fosalba, D. B. Fox, J. Frieman, C. L. Fryer, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Herner, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, I. Karliner, D. Kasen, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, M. Carrasco Kind, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, R. Margutti, J. Marriner, P. Martini, T. Matheson, P. Melchior, B. D. Metzger, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. Ogando, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, E. Quataert, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, A. C. Rosell, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, N. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, W. Wester, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, Dark Energy Camera GW-EM Collaboration, V. Connaughton, E. Burns, A. Goldstein, M. S. Briggs, B.-B. Zhang, C. M. Hui, P. Jenke, C. A. Wilson-Hodge, P. N. Bhat, E. Bissaldi, W. Cleveland, G. Fitzpatrick, M. M. Giles, M. H. Gibby, J. Greiner, A. von Kienlin, R. M. Kippen, S. McBreen, B. Mailyan, C. A. Meegan, W. S. Paciesas, R. D. Preece, O. Roberts, L. Sparke, M. Stanbro, K. Toelge, P. Veres, H.-F. Yu, L. Blackburn, Fermi GBM Collaboration, M. Ackermann, M. Ajello, A. Albert, B. Anderson, W. B. Atwood, M. Axelsson, L. Baldini, G. Barbiellini, D. Bastieri, R. Bellazzini, E. Bissaldi, R. D. Blandford, E. D. Bloom, R. Bonino, E. Bottacini, T. J. Brandt, P. Bruel, S. Buson, G. A. Caliandro, R. A. Cameron, M. Caragiulo, P. A. Caraveo, E. Cavazzuti, E. Charles, A. Chekhtman, J. Chiang, G. Chiaro, S. Ciprini, J. Cohen-Tanugi, L. R. Cominsky, F. Costanza, A. Cuoco, F. D'Ammando, F. de Palma, R. Desiante, S. W. Digel, N. Di Lalla, M. Di Mauro, L. Di Venere, A. Domínguez, P. S. Drell, R. Dubois, C. Favuzzi, E. C. Ferrara, A. Franckowiak, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, D. Gasparrini, N. Giglietto, P. Giommi, F. Giordano, M. Giroletti, T. Glanzman, G. Godfrey, G. A. Gomez-Vargas, D. Green, I. A. Grenier, J. E. Grove, S. Guiriec, D. Hadasch, A. K. Harding, E. Hays, J. W. Hewitt, A. B. Hill, D. Horan, T. Jogler, G. Jóhannesson, A. S. Johnson, S. Kensei, D. Kocevski, M. Kuss, G. La Mura, S. Larsson, L. Latronico, J. Li, L. Li, F. Longo, F. Loparco, M. N. Lovellette, P. Lubrano, J. Magill, S. Maldera, A. Manfreda, M. Marelli, M. Mayer, M. N. Mazziotta, J. E. McEnery, M. Meyer, P. F. Michelson, N. Mirabal, T. Mizuno, A. A. Moiseev, M. E. Monzani, E. Moretti, A. Morselli, I. V. Moskalenko, M. Negro, E. Nuss, T. Ohsugi, N. Omodei, M. Orienti, E. Orlando, J. F. Ormes, D. Paneque, J. S. Perkins, M. Pesce-Rollins, F. Piron, G. Pivato, T. A. Porter, J. L. Racusin, S. Rainò, R. Rando, S. Razzaque, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, D. Salvetti, P. M. Saz Parkinson, C. Sgrò, D. Simone, E. J. Siskind, F. Spada, G. Spandre, P. Spinelli, D. J. Suson, H. Tajima, J. B. Thayer, D. J. Thompson, L. Tibaldo, D. F. Torres, E. Troja, Y. Uchiyama, T. M. Venters, G. Vianello, K. S. Wood, M. Wood, S. Zhu, S. Zimmer, Fermi LAT Collaboration, E. Brocato, E. Cappellaro, S. Covino, A. Grado, L. Nicastro, E. Palazzi, E. Pian, L. Amati, L. A. Antonelli, M. Capaccioli, P. D'Avanzo, V. D'Elia, F. Getman, G. Giuffrida, G. Iannicola, L. Limatola, M. Lisi, S. Marinoni, P. Marrese, A. Melandri, S. Piranomonte, A. Possenti, L. Pulone, A. Rossi, A. Stamerra, L. Stella, V. Testa, L. Tomasella, S. Yang, GRAvitational Wave Inaf TeAm (GRAWITA), A. Bazzano, E. Bozzo, S. Brandt, T. J.-L. Courvoisier, C. Ferrigno, L. Hanlon, E. Kuulkers, P. Laurent, S. Mereghetti, J. P. Roques, V. Savchenko, P. Ubertini, INTEGRAL Collaboration, M. M. Kasliwal, L. P. Singer, Y. Cao, G. Duggan, S. R. Kulkarni, V. Bhalerao, A. A. Miller, T. Barlow, E. Bellm, I. Manulis, J. Rana, R. Laher, F. Masci, J. Surace, U. Rebbapragada, D. Cook, A. Van Sistine, B. Sesar, D. Perley, R. Ferreti, T. Prince, R. Kendrick, A. Horesh, Intermediate Palomar Transient Factory (iPTF Collaboration), K. Hurley, S. V. Golenetskii, R. L. Aptekar, D. D. Frederiks, D. S. Svinkin, A. Rau, A. von Kienlin, X. Zhang, D. M. Smith, T. Cline, H. Krimm, InterPlanetary Network, F. Abe, M. Doi, K. Fujisawa, K. S. Kawabata, T. Morokuma, K. Motohara, M. Tanaka, K. Ohta, K. Yanagisawa, M. Yoshida, J-GEM Collaboration, C. Baltay, D. Rabinowitz, N. Ellman, S. Rostami, La Silla-QUEST Survey, D. F. Bersier, M. F. Bode, C. A. Collins, C. M. Copperwheat, M. J. Darnley, D. K. Galloway, A. Gomboc, S. Kobayashi, P. Mazzali, C. G. Mundell, A. S. Piascik, Don Pollacco, I. A. Steele, K. Ulaczyk, Liverpool Telescope Collaboration, J. W. Broderick, R. P. Fender, P. G. Jonker, A. Rowlinson, B. W. Stappers, R. A. M. J. Wijers, Low Frequency Array (LOFAR Collaboration), V. Lipunov, E. Gorbovskoy, N. Tyurina, V. Kornilov, P. Balanutsa, A. Kuznetsov, D. Buckley, R. Rebolo, M. Serra-Ricart, G. Israelian, N. M. Budnev, O. Gress, K. Ivanov, V. Poleshuk, A. Tlatov, V. Yurkov, MASTER Collaboration, N. Kawai, M. Serino, H. Negoro, S. Nakahira, T. Mihara, H. Tomida, S. Ueno, H. Tsunemi, M. Matsuoka, MAXI Collaboration, S. Croft, L. Feng, T. M. O. Franzen, B. M. Gaensler, M. Johnston-Hollitt, D. L. Kaplan, M. F. Morales, S. J. Tingay, R. B. Wayth, A. Williams, Murchison Wide-field Array (MWA Collaboration), S. J. Smartt, K. C. Chambers, K. W. Smith, M. E. Huber, D. R. Young, D. E. Wright, A. Schultz, L. Denneau, H. Flewelling, E. A. Magnier, N. Primak, A. Rest, A. Sherstyuk, B. Stalder, C. W. Stubbs, J. Tonry, C. Waters, M. Willman, Pan-STARRS Collaboration, F. Olivares E., H. Campbell, R. Kotak, J. Sollerman, M. Smith, M. Dennefeld, J. P. Anderson, M. T. Botticella, T.-W. Chen, M. Della Valle, N. Elias-Rosa, M. Fraser, C. Inserra, E. Kankare, T. Kupfer, J. Harmanen, L. Galbany, L. Le Guillou, J. D. Lyman, K. Maguire, A. Mitra, M. Nicholl, A. Razza, G. Terreran, S. Valenti, A. Gal-Yam, PESSTO Collaboration, A. Ćwiek, M. Ćwiok, L. Mankiewicz, R. Opiela, M. Zaremba, A. F. Żarnecki, Pi of Sky Collaboration, C. A. Onken, R. A. Scalzo, B. P. Schmidt, C. Wolf, F. Yuan, SkyMapper Collaboration, P. A. Evans, J. A. Kennea, D. N. Burrows, S. Campana, S. B. Cenko, P. Giommi, F. E. Marshall, J. Nousek, P. O'Brien, J. P. Osborne, D. Palmer, M. Perri, M. Siegel, G. Tagliaferri, Swift Collaboration, A. Klotz, D. Turpin, R. Laugier, TAROT Collaboration, Zadko Collaboration, Algerian Collaboration Algerian National Observatory, C2PU Collaboration, M. Beroiz, T. Peñuela, L. M. Macri, R. J. Oelkers, D. G. Lambas, R. Vrech, J. Cabral, C. Colazo, M. Dominguez, B. Sanchez, S. Gurovich, M. Lares, J. L. Marshall, D. L. DePoy, N. Padilla, N. A. Pereyra, M. Benacquista, TOROS Collaboration, N. R. Tanvir, K. Wiersema, A. J. Levan, D. Steeghs, J. Hjorth, J. P. U. Fynbo, D. Malesani, B. Milvang-Jensen, D. Watson, M. Irwin, C. G. Fernandez, R. G. McMahon, M. Banerji, E. Gonzalez-Solares, S. Schulze, A. de U. Postigo, C. C. Thoene, Z. Cano, S. Rosswog, VISTA Collaboration
  5. "The dark energy survey and operations: years 1 to 3", Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 9910, id. 99101D 19 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016)
    H. T. Diehl, E. Neilsen, R. Gruendl, B. Yanny, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Aleksić, S. Allam, J. Annis, E. Balbinot, M. Baumer, L. Beaufore, K. Bechtol, G. Bernstein, S. Birrer, C. Bonnett, D. Brout, C. Bruderer, E. J. Buckley-Geer, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, L. Clerkin, R. Covarrubias, C. Cuhna, C. D'Andrea, L. da Costa, R. Das, C. Davis, J. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Elliott, T. F. Eifler, J. Etherington, B. L. Flaugher, J. Frieman, A. Fausti Neto, M. G. Fernández, C. Furlanetto, D. Gangkofner, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, K. Grabowski, R. R. Gupta, S. Hamilton, H. Head, J. Helsby, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. James, M. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, S. Jouvel, T. Kacprzac, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. Kim, E. Krause, C. I. Krawiec, A. Kremin, R. Kron, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, J. Lasker, T. S. Li, E. Luque, N. Maccrann, M. March, J. Marshall, N. P. Mondrik, E. P. Morganson, D. Mudd, A. Nadolski, P. Nugent, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, D. Q. Nagasawa, B. Nord, R. Ogando, L. Old, A. Palmese, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. Pujol, A. B. A. Queiroz, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, R. Rosenfeld, A. Roodman, P. Rooney, M. Sako, A. I. Salvador, C. Sánchez, E. Sánchez Álvaro, B. X. Santiago, A. Schooneveld, M. Schubnell, E. Sheldon, A. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. Soumagnac, H. Spinka, S. S. Tie, D. Tucker, V. Vikram, K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, M. Wiesner, H. Wilcox, P. Williams, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, Z. Zhang
  6. "Cosmology from cosmic shear with Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data", Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 2, id.022001 (Jul 2016)
    T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Amara, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, D. Bacon, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, E. Baxter, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, R. A. Bernstein, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, C. Bonnett, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, C. Bruderer, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. T. Busha, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, R. Das, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, G. Efstathiou, T. F. Eifler, B. Erickson, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, O. Friedrich, J. Frieman, C. Gangkofner, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. Hartley, M. Hirsch, K. Honscheid, E. M. Huff, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, S. Kent, D. Kirk, E. Krause, A. Kravtsov, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, J. Kwan, O. Lahav, B. Leistedt, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, A. Nicola, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. Palmese, H. V. Peiris, A. A. Plazas, A. Refregier, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, B. Rowe, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sabiu, I. Sadeh, M. Sako, S. Samuroff, E. Sanchez, C. Sánchez, H. Seo, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration
  7. "Sensitivity projections for dark matter searches with the Fermi large area telescope", Physics Reports, Volume 636, p. 1-46 (Jun 2016)
    E. Charles, M. Sánchez-Conde, B. Anderson, R. Caputo, A. Cuoco, M. Di Mauro, A. Drlica-Wagner, G. A. Gomez-Vargas, M. Meyer, L. Tibaldo, M. Wood, G. Zaharijas, S. Zimmer, M. Ajello, A. Albert, L. Baldini, K. Bechtol, E. D. Bloom, F. Ceraudo, J. Cohen-Tanugi, S. W. Digel, J. Gaskins, M. Gustafsson, N. Mirabal, M. Razzano
  8. "Search for Gamma-ray Emission from Dark Matter Annihilation in the Small Magellanic Cloud with the Fermi Large Area Telescope", American Astronomical Society, HEAD meeting #15, id.110.08 (Apr 2016)
    Regina Caputo, Matthew Buckley, Pierrick Martin, Eric Charles, Alyson Brooks, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Jennifer Gaskins, Matthew Wood
  9. "Discovery of a Stellar Overdensity in Eridanus-Phoenix in the Dark Energy Survey", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 817, Issue 2, article id. 135, 11 pp. (2016) (Feb 2016)
    T. S. Li, E. Balbinot, N. Mondrik, J. L. Marshall, B. Yanny, K. Bechtol, A. Drlica-Wagner, D. Oscar, B. Santiago, J. D. Simon, A. K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, M. Y. Wang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Tucker, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
  10. "Searching for Dwarf Spheroidal Galaxies with DES and the Fermi-LAT", American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.337.01 (Jan 2016)
    Alex Drlica-Wagner, Fermi-LAT Collaboration DES Collaboration
2015 
  1. "Search for Gamma-Ray Emission from DES Dwarf Spheroidal Galaxy Candidates with Fermi-LAT Data", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 809, Issue 1, article id. L4, 8 pp. (2015) (Aug 2015)
    A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Albert, K. Bechtol, M. Wood, L. Strigari, M. Sánchez-Conde, L. Baldini, R. Essig, J. Cohen-Tanugi, B. Anderson, R. Bellazzini, E. D. Bloom, R. Caputo, C. Cecchi, E. Charles, J. Chiang, A. de Angelis, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, N. Giglietto, F. Giordano, S. Guiriec, M. Gustafsson, M. Kuss, F. Loparco, P. Lubrano, N. Mirabal, T. Mizuno, A. Morselli, T. Ohsugi, E. Orlando, M. Persic, S. Rainò, N. Sehgal, F. Spada, D. J. Suson, G. Zaharijas, S. Zimmer, Fermi-LAT Collaboration, T. Abbott, S. Allam, E. Balbinot, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Lévy, R. A. Bernstein, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, R. Covarrubias, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, C. E. Cunha, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. James, T. Jeltema, S. Kent, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, E. Luque, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, M. March, J. Marshall, P. Martini, K. W. Merritt, C. Miller, R. Miquel, J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, J. Peoples, D. Petravick, A. Pieres, A. A. Plazas, A. Queiroz, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, D. Tucker, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, W. Wester, P. Williams, B. Yanny, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
  2. "Eight New Milky Way Companions Discovered in First-year Dark Energy Survey Data", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 807, Issue 1, article id. 50, 16 pp. (2015) (Jul 2015)
    K. Bechtol, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Balbinot, A. Pieres, J. D. Simon, B. Yanny, B. Santiago, R. H. Wechsler, J. Frieman, A. R. Walker, P. Williams, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, A. Queiroz, E. Luque, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Tucker, I. Sevilla, R. A. Gruendl, L. N. da Costa, A. Fausti Neto, M. A. G. Maia, T. Abbott, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, A. H. Bauer, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, R. Covarrubias, C. B. D'Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gerdes, L. Girardi, M. Gladders, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, J. Hao, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. James, S. Kent, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, H. Lin, M. Makler, M. March, J. Marshall, P. Martini, K. W. Merritt, C. Miller, R. Miquel, J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, J. Peoples, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, W. Wester, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
  3. "Stellar Kinematics and Metallicities in the Ultra-faint Dwarf Galaxy Reticulum II", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 808, Issue 1, article id. 95, 14 pp. (2015) (Jul 2015)
    J. D. Simon, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. S. Li, B. Nord, M. Geha, K. Bechtol, E. Balbinot, E. Buckley-Geer, H. Lin, J. Marshall, B. Santiago, L. Strigari, M. Wang, R. H. Wechsler, B. Yanny, T. Abbott, A. H. Bauer, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, S. Dodelson, C. E. Cunha, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. Ogando, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, DES Collaboration
  4. "The LMC geometry and outer stellar populations from early DES data", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 449, Issue 1, p.1129-1145 (May 2015)
    Eduardo Balbinot, B. X. Santiago, L. Girardi, A. Pieres, L. N. da Costa, M. A. G. Maia, R. A. Gruendl, A. R. Walker, B. Yanny, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Benoit-Levy, T. M. C. Abbott, S. S. Allam, J. Annis, J. P. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, C. E. Cunha, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. A. Frieman, D. Gruen, K. Honscheid, D. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. March, J. L. Marshall, C. Miller, R. Miquel, R. Ogando, J. Peoples, A. Plazas, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, R. Wechsler, J. Zuntz
  5. "Search for Gamma-ray Emission from Dark Matter Annihilation in the Small Magellanic Cloud with the Fermi Large Area Telescope", American Astronomical Society, HEAD meeting #15, id.#110.08 (Apr 2015)
    Regina Caputo, Matthew Buckley, Pierrick Martin, Eric Charles, Alyson Brooks, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Jennifer Gaskins, Matthew Wood
  6. "Dark matter in the coming decade: Complementary paths to discovery and beyond", Physics of the Dark Universe, Volume 7, p. 16-23 (Mar 2015)
    Daniel Bauer, James Buckley, Matthew Cahill-Rowley, Randel Cotta, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Jonathan L. Feng, Stefan Funk, JoAnne Hewett, Dan Hooper, Ahmed Ismail, Manoj Kaplinghat, Alexander Kusenko, Konstantin Matchev, Daniel McKinsey, Tom Rizzo, William Shepherd, Tim M. P. Tait, Alexander M. Wijangco, Matthew Wood