KICP Publications, 2016
 
inSPIRE-HEP search for KICP faculty
Publications from inSPIRE-HEP database (These are automatically generated publication lists from inSPIRE-HEP. All attempts have been made to ensure that the search feature returns publications only by KICP authors, but this is not guaranteed by KICP.)
 
Journal Publications, 2016
2016:   Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec
 
December 2016
  • Prospects for Observing and Localizing Gravitational-Wave Transients with Advanced LIGO and Advanced Virgo
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, D. V. Amariutei, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, C. Belczynski, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. M. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, A. Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, N. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magana-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, C. D. Ott, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, R. Pereira, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepanczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. van den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, M. V. van der Sluys, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Living Reviews in Relativity, Volume 19, Issue 1, article id. 1, 39 pp (Dec 2016) [ADS]

 
November 2016
  • DARWIN: towards the ultimate dark matter detector
    J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, F. D. Amaro, C. Amsler, E. Aprile, L. Arazi, F. Arneodo, P. Barrow, L. Baudis, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, B. Beskers, A. Breskin, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, L. Bütikofer, J. Calvén, J. M. R. Cardoso, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, S. Diglio, G. Drexlin, E. Duchovni, E. Erdal, G. Eurin, A. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, M. Galloway, M. Garbini, C. Geis, F. Glueck, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Grignon, C. Hasterok, V. Hannen, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, D. Hilk, C. Hils, A. James, B. Kaminsky, S. Kazama, B. Kilminster, A. Kish, L. M. Krauss, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, Q. Lin, F. L. Linde, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, J. A. M. Lopes, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, F. V. Massoli, D. Mayani, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, A. Molinario, K. D. Morå, E. Morteau, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, J. L. Newstead, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, P. Pakarha, B. Pelssers, P. de Perio, R. Persiani, F. Piastra, M. C. Piro, G. Plante, L. Rauch, S. Reichard, A. Rizzo, N. Rupp, J. M. F. Dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, M. Schumann, J. Schreiner, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, M. C. Silva, H. Simgen, P. Sissol, M. von Sivers, D. Thers, J. Thurn, A. Tiseni, R. Trotta, C. D. Tunnell, K. Valerius, M. A. Vargas, H. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, T. Wester, J. Wulf, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu, K. Zuber
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 11, article id. 017 (2016) (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • Very High Energy Observations of the Binaries V 404 Cyg and 4U 0115+634 during Giant X-Ray Outbursts
    A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, E. Bourbeau, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, K. Byrum, M. Cerruti, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, M. Fernandez-Alonso, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, A. Flinders, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, S. Griffin, J. Grube, M. Hütten, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, T. T. Y. Lin, G. Maier, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, S. O’Brien, R. A. Ong, N. Park, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, J. Rousselle, A. C. Rovero, I. Sadeh, S. Schlenstedt, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 831, Issue 1, article id. 113, 5 pp. (2016) (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • Evidence for a mixed mass composition at the 'ankle' in the cosmic-ray spectrum
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, S. Navas, L. Nellen, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollant, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, M. Torri, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, A. Valbuena-Delgado, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, D. Yelos, P. Younk, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
    Physics Letters B, Volume 762, p. 288-295 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • The Star Formation Histories of Disk Galaxies: the Live, the Dead, and the Undead
    Augustus Oemler, Louis E. Abramson, Michael D. Gladders, Alan Dressler, Bianca M. Poggianti, Benedetta Vulcani
    arXiv:1611.05932 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • VLT/Magellan spectroscopy of 29 strong lensing selected galaxy clusters
    Mauricio Carrasco, L. Felipe Barrientos, Timo Anguita, Cristina García-Vergara, Matthew Bayliss, Michael Gladders, David Gilbank, H. K. C. Yee, Michael West
    arXiv:1611.00769 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of DES16C2nm as a SLSN at z=1.998
    L. Galbany, C. D'Andrea, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, K. Ponder, S. Gonzalez-Gaitan, F. Forster, M. Hamuy, Jose Luis Prieto, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, M. Childress, R. Maartens, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9700 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopy of SN 2016hnk (= ATLAS16dpc) with SOAR and SALT: A Peculiar Type-Ia Supernova Similar to PTF09dav
    Y.-C. Pan, A. S. Duarte, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, A. Kniazev
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9705 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    Y.-C. Pan, A. S. Duarte, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9696 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • First direct detection constraints on eV-scale hidden-photon dark matter with DAMIC at SNOLAB
    A. Aguilar-Arevalo, D. Amidei, X. Bertou, M. Butner, G. Cancelo, A. Castañeda Vázquez, B. A. Cervantes Vergara, A. E. Chavarria, C. R. Chavez, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, J. C. D'Olivo, J. Estrada, G. Fernandez Moroni, R. Gaïor, Y. Guardincerri, K. P. Hernández Torres, F. Izraelevitch, A. Kavner, B. Kilminster, I. Lawson, A. Letessier-Selvon, J. Liao, A. Matalon, V. B. B. Mello, J. Molina, P. Privitera, K. Ramanathan, Y. Sarkis, T. Schwarz, M. Settimo, M. Sofo Haro, R. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, E. Tiouchichine, D. Torres Machado, F. Trillaud, X. You, J. Zhou
    arXiv:1611.03066 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • Search For Type Ia Supernova NUV-Optical Subclasses
    David Cinabro, Daniel Scolnic, Richard Kessler, Ashley Li, Jake Miller
    arXiv:1611.02984 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • Searching for Dark Matter Annihilation in Recently Discovered Milky Way Satellites with Fermi-LAT
    The Fermi-LAT, DES Collaborations, A. Albert, B. Anderson, K. Bechtol, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. Meyer, M. Sanchez-Conde, L. Strigari, M. Wood, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Levy, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler
    arXiv:1611.03184 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • A new approach for obtaining cosmological constraints from Type Ia Supernovae using Approximate Bayesian Computation
    Elise Jennings, Rachel Wolf, Masao Sako
    arXiv:1611.03087 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of 17 DES supernova with OzDES
    D. Mudd, P. Martini, G. F. Lewis, A. Moller, R. G. Sharp, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, J. Asorey, T. M. Davis, S. Hinton, D. Muthukrishna, D. Parkinson, A. Carnero, A. King, C. Lidman, S. Webb, S. Uddin, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9742 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • Cluster Mass Calibration at High Redshift: HST Weak Lensing Analysis of 13 Distant Galaxy Clusters from the South Pole Telescope Sunyaev-Zel'dovich Survey
    T. Schrabback, D. Applegate, J. P. Dietrich, H. Hoekstra, S. Bocquet, A. H. Gonzalez, A. von der Linden, M. McDonald, C. B. Morrison, S. F. Raihan, S. W. Allen, M. Bayliss, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, I. Chiu, S. Desai, R. J. Foley, T. de Haan, F. W. High, S. Hilbert, A. B. Mantz, R. Massey, J. Mohr, C. L. Reichardt, A. Saro, P. Simon, C. Stern, C. W. Stubbs, A. Zenteno
    arXiv:1611.03866 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • A search for spectral hysteresis and energy-dependent time lags from X-ray and TeV gamma-ray observations of Mrk 421
    A. U. Abeysekara, S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, J. V Cardenzana, M. Cerruti, X. Chen, L. Ciupik, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, J. D. Eisch, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, A. Flinders, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, S. Griffin, M. Hütten, N. Håkansson, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, K. Meagher, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, V. Pelassa, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, M. L. Ahnen, S. Ansoldi, L. A. Antonelli, P. Antoranz, C. Arcaro, A. Babic, B. Banerjee, P. Bangale, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, J. Becerra González, W. Bednarek, E. Bernardini, A. Berti, B. Biasuzzi, A. Biland, O. Blanch, S. Bonnefoy, G. Bonnoli, F. Borracci, T. Bretz, R. Carosi, A. Carosi, A. Chatterjee, P. Colin, E. Colombo, J. L. Contreras, J. Cortina, S. Covino, P. Cumani, P. Da Vela, F. Dazzi, A. De Angelis, B. De Lotto, E. de Oña Wilhelmi, F. Di Pierro, M. Doert, A. Domínguez, D. Dominis Prester, D. Dorner, M. Doro, S. Einecke, D. Eisenacher Glawion, D. Elsaesser, M. Engelkemeier, V. Fallah Ramazani, A. Fernández-Barral, D. Fidalgo, M. V. Fonseca, L. Font, C. Fruck, D. Galindo, R. J. García López, M. Garczarczyk, M. Gaug, P. Giammaria, N. Godinović, D. Gora, D. Guberman, D. Hadasch, A. Hahn, T. Hassan, M. Hayashida, J. Herrera, J. Hose, D. Hrupec, G. Hughes, W. Idec, K. Kodani, Y. Konno, H. Kubo, J. Kushida, D. Lelas, E. Lindfors, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, M. López, R. López-Coto, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, K. Mallot, G. Maneva, M. Manganaro, K. Mannheim, L. Maraschi, B. Marcote, M. Mariotti, M. Martínez, D. Mazin, U. Menzel, R. Mirzoyan, A. Moralejo, E. Moretti, D. Nakajima, V. Neustroev, A. Niedzwiecki, M. Nievas Rosillo, K. Nilsson, K. Nishijima, K. Noda, L. Nogués, M. Nöthe, S. Paiano, J. Palacio, M. Palatiello, D. Paneque, R. Paoletti, J. M. Paredes, X. Paredes-Fortuny, G. Pedaletti, M. Peresano, L. Perri, M. Persic, J. Poutanen, P. G. Prada Moroni, E. Prandini, I. Puljak, J. R. Garcia, I. Reichardt, W. Rhode, M. Ribó, J. Rico, T. Saito, K. Satalecka, S. Schroeder, T. Schweizer, S. N. Shore, A. Sillanpää, J. Sitarek, I. Snidaric, D. Sobczynska, A. Stamerra, M. Strzys, T. Surić, L. Takalo, F. Tavecchio, P. Temnikov, T. Terzić, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, D. F. Torres, N. Torres-Albà, T. Toyama, A. Treves, G. Vanzo, M. Vazquez Acosta, I. Vovk, J. E. Ward, M. Will, M. H. Wu, R. Zanin, T. Hovatta, I. de la Calle Perez, P. S. Smith, E. Racero, M. Baloković
    arXiv:1611.04626 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • Farthest Neighbor: The Distant Milky Way Satellite Eridanus II
    T. S. Li, J. D. Simon, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, M. Y. Wang, J. García-Bellido, J. Frieman, J. L. Marshall, D. J. James, L. Strigari, A. B. Pace, E. Balbinot, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, B. Yanny
    arXiv:1611.05052 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • A Study of Quasar Selection in the Dark Energy Survey Supernova fields
    S. S. Tie, P. Martini, D. Mudd, F. Ostrovski, S. L. Reed, C. Lidman, C. Kochanek, T. M. Davis, R. Sharp, S. Uddin, A. King, W. Wester, B. E. Tucker, D. L. Tucker, E. Buckley-Geer, D. Carollo, M. Childress, K. Glazebrook, S. R. Hinton, G. Lewis, E. Macaulay, C. R. O'Neill, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, A. Benoit-L'evy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, The DES Collaboration
    arXiv:1611.05456 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • MHz Gravitational Wave Constraints with Decameter Michelson Interferometers
    Aaron S. Chou, Richard Gustafson, Craig Hogan, Brittany Kamai, Robert Lanza, Shane L. Larson, Lee McCuller, Stephan S. Meyer, Jonathan Richardson, Chris Stoughton, Raymond Tomlin, Rainer Weiss
    arXiv:1611.05560 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • Multi-resolution anisotropy studies of ultrahigh-energy cosmic rays detected at the Pierre Auger Observatory
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, R. J. Barreira Luz, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlín, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, M. Torri, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
    arXiv:1611.06812 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • Cosmology with Contaminated Samples: Methods of Measuring Dark Energy with Photometrically Classified Pan-STARRS Supernovae
    D. O. Jones, D. M. Scolnic, A. G. Riess, R. Kessler, A. Rest, R. P. Kirshner, E. Berger, C. A. Ortega, R. J. Foley, R. Chornock, P. J. Challis, W. S. Burgett, K. C. Chambers, P. W. Draper, H. Flewelling, M. E. Huber, N. Kaiser, R.-P. Kudritzki, N. Metcalfe, R. J. Wainscoat, C. Waters
    arXiv:1611.07042 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • Weak lensing magnification in the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification Data
    M. Garcia-Fernandez, E. Sánchez, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Suchyta, E. M. Huff, E. Gaztanaga, J. Aleksić, R. Ponce, F. J. Castander, B. Hoyle, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester
    arXiv:1611.10326 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • Testing LCDM at the lowest redshifts with SN Ia and galaxy velocities
    Dragan Huterer, Daniel Shafer, Daniel Scolnic, Fabian Schmidt
    arXiv:1611.09862 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • Search for Gravitational Waves Associated with Gamma-Ray Bursts During the First Advanced LIGO Observing Run and Implications for the Origin of GRB 150906B
    LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration, IPN Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, M. Belgin, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. D'alya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, J. Devenson, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale 'Alvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, Z. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, A. Fern'andez Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. K'ef'elian, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, Whansun Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Kr"amer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Kr'olak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, H. L"uck, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magana-Sandoval, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, C. McGrath, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, E. Rhoades, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, T. Tippens, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifir`o, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, R. Tso, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, R. L. Aptekar, D. D. Frederiks, S. V. Golenetskii, D. V. Golovin, K. Hurley, M. L. Litvak, I. G. Mitrofanov, A. Rau, A. B. Sanin, D. S. Svinkin, A. von Kienlin, X. Zhang
    arXiv:1611.07947 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • Effects of waveform model systematics on the interpretation of GW150914
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, M. Belgin, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, J. Devenson, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale 'Alvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, Z. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, A. Fern'andez Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. K'ef'elian, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, Whansun Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Kr"amer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Kr'olak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, H. L"uck, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magana-Sandoval, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, C. McGrath, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, E. Rhoades, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, T. Tippens, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifir`o, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, R. Tso, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, M. Boyle, T. Chu, D. Hemberger, I. Hinder, L. E. Kidder, S. Ossokine, M. Scheel, B. Szilagyi, S. Teukolsky, A. Vano-Vinuales
    arXiv:1611.07531 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • On the radial profile of gas-phase Fe/{alpha} ratio around distant galaxies
    Fakhri S. Zahedy, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Jean-René Gauthier, Michael Rauch
    arXiv:1611.09874 (Nov 2016) [ADS]
  • A Search for Kilonovae in the Dark Energy Survey
    Z. Doctor, R. Kessler, H. Y. Chen, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, D. A. Goldstein, D. E. Holz, A. G. Kim, E. Morganson, M. Sako, D. Scolnic, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, H. Spinka, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. DAndrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, W. Wester
    arXiv:1611.08052 (Nov 2016) [ADS]

 
October 2016
  • Cluster mergers and the origin of the ARCADE-2 excess
    Ke Fang, Tim Linden
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 10, article id. 004 (2016) (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Mapping and Simulating Systematics due to Spatially Varying Observing Conditions in DES Science Verification Data
    B. Leistedt, H. V. Peiris, F. Elsner, A. Benoit-Lévy, A. Amara, A. H. Bauer, M. R. Becker, C. Bonnett, C. Bruderer, M. T. Busha, M. Carrasco Kind, C. Chang, M. Crocce, L. N. da Costa, E. Gaztanaga, E. M. Huff, O. Lahav, A. Palmese, W. J. Percival, A. Refregier, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sánchez, I. Sadeh, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, R. H. Wechsler, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, M. Banerji, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D’Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
    The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 226, Issue 2, article id. 24, 13 pp. (2016) (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Improved Analysis of GW150914 Using a Fully Spin-Precessing Waveform Model
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, C. Casanueva Diaz, J. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, Z. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, E. Fenyvesi, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, S. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, P. Geng, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, L. Jian, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, N. K. Johnson-McDaniel, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chi-Woong Kim, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. B. Lewis, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, M. V. van der Sluys, J. V. van Heijningen, A. Vano-Vinuales, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, M. Boyle, B. Brügmann, M. Campanelli, T. Chu, M. Clark, R. Haas, D. Hemberger, I. Hinder, L. E. Kidder, M. Kinsey, P. Laguna, S. Ossokine, Y. Pan, C. Röver, M. Scheel, B. Szilagyi, S. Teukolsky, Y. Zlochower, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review X, Volume 6, Issue 4, id.041014 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • The effect of pair-instability mass loss on black-hole mergers
    K. Belczynski, A. Heger, W. Gladysz, A. J. Ruiter, S. Woosley, G. Wiktorowicz, H.-Y. Chen, T. Bulik, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. E. Holz, C. L. Fryer, E. Berti
    Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 594, id.A97, 10 pp (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Very high energy outburst of Markarian 501 in May 2009
    E. Aliu, S. Archambault, A. Archer, T. Arlen, T. Aune, A. Barnacka, B. Behera, M. Beilicke, W. Benbow, K. Berger, R. Bird, M. Böttcher, A. Bouvier, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, J. V. Cardenzana, M. Cerruti, A. Cesarini, X. Chen, L. Ciupik, E. Collins-Hughes, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, J. Dumm, J. D. Eisch, A. Falcone, S. Federici, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, P. Fortin, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, N. Galante, D. Gall, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, S. T. Griffiths, J. Grube, G. Gyuk, M. Hütten, N. Håkansson, J. Holder, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, Y. Khassen, D. Kieda, M. Krause, H. Krawczynski, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, A. S. Madhavan, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, K. Meagher, J. Millis, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, A. O'Faoláin de Bhróithe, R. A. Ong, M. Orr, A. N. Otte, D. Pandel, N. Park, V. Pelassa, J. S. Perkins, A. Pichel, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, L. C. Reyes, P. T. Reynolds, E. Roache, J. Rousselle, A. C. Rovero, D. B. Saxon, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, F. Sheidaei, C. Skole, A. W. Smith, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, M. Theiling, N. W. Todd, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, A. Varlotta, V. V. Vassiliev, S. Vincent, S. P. Wakely, O. M. Weiner, A. Weinstein, R. Welsing, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer
    Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 594, id.A76, 12 pp (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • CMB-S4 Science Book, First Edition
    Kevork N. Abazajian, Peter Adshead, Zeeshan Ahmed, Steven W. Allen, David Alonso, Kam S. Arnold, Carlo Baccigalupi, James G. Bartlett, Nicholas Battaglia, Bradford A. Benson, Colin A. Bischoff, Julian Borrill, Victor Buza, Erminia Calabrese, Robert Caldwell, John E. Carlstrom, Clarence L. Chang, Thomas M. Crawford, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Francesco De Bernardis, Tijmen de Haan, Sperello di Serego Alighieri, Joanna Dunkley, Cora Dvorkin, Josquin Errard, Giulio Fabbian, Stephen Feeney, Simone Ferraro, Jeffrey P. Filippini, Raphael Flauger, George M. Fuller, Vera Gluscevic, Daniel Green, Daniel Grin, Evan Grohs, Jason W. Henning, J. Colin Hill, Renee Hlozek, Gilbert Holder, William Holzapfel, Wayne Hu, Kevin M. Huffenberger, Reijo Keskitalo, Lloyd Knox, Arthur Kosowsky, John Kovac, Ely D. Kovetz, Chao-Lin Kuo, Akito Kusaka, Maude Le Jeune, Adrian T. Lee, Marc Lilley, Marilena Loverde, Mathew S. Madhavacheril, Adam Mantz, David J. E. Marsh, Jeffrey McMahon, Pieter Daniel Meerburg, Joel Meyers, Amber D. Miller, Julian B. Munoz, Ho Nam Nguyen, Michael D. Niemack, Marco Peloso, Julien Peloton, Levon Pogosian, Clement Pryke, Marco Raveri, Christian L. Reichardt, Graca Rocha, Aditya Rotti, Emmanuel Schaan, Marcel M. Schmittfull, Douglas Scott, Neelima Sehgal, Sarah Shandera, Blake D. Sherwin, Tristan L. Smith, Lorenzo Sorbo, Glenn D. Starkman, Kyle T. Story, Alexander van Engelen, Joaquin D. Vieira, Scott Watson, Nathan Whitehorn, W. L. Kimmy Wu
    arXiv:1610.02743 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Very High-Energy Gamma-Ray Follow-Up Program Using Neutrino Triggers from IceCube
    IceCube Collaboration, M. G. Aartsen, K. Abraham, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, M. Archinger, C. Arguelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, X. Bai, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker-Tjus, K.-H. Becker, S. BenZvi, D. Berley, E. Bernardini, A. Bernhard, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, M. Bissok, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Borner, F. Bos, D. Bose, S. Boser, O. Botner, J. Braun, L. Brayeur, H.-P. Bretz, S. Bron, A. Burgman, T. Carver, M. Casier, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, A. Christov, K. Clark, L. Classen, S. Coenders, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, D. F. Cowen R. Cross, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de Andre, C. De Clercq, E. del Pino Rosendo, H. Dembinski, S. De Ridder, P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, J. C. Diaz-Velez, V. di Lorenzo, H. Dujmovic, J. P. Dumm, M. Dunkman, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, P. Eller, S. Euler, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Feintzeig, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, S. Flis, C.-C. Fosig, A. Franckowiak, R. Franke, E. Friedman, T. Fuchs, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, W. Giang, L. Gladstone, T. Glauch, T. Glusenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, G. Golup, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, C. Haack, A. Haj Ismail, A. Hallgren, F. Halzen, E. Hansen, T. Hansmann, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, K. Holzapfel, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, S. In, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, M. Jurkovic, A. Kappes, T. Karg, A. Karle, U. Katz, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, M. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, G. Kohnen, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, R. Konietz, L. Kopke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, M. Kroll, G. Kruckl, C. Kruger, J. Kunnen, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, T. Kuwabara, M. Labare, J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, D. Lennarz, M. Lesiak-Bzdak, M. Leuermann, L. Lu, J. Lunemann, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, S. Mancina, M. Mandelartz, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, F. McNally, K. Meagher, M. Medici, M. Meier, A. Meli, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, L. Mohrmann, T. Montaruli, M. Moulai, R. Nahnhauer, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, P. Peiffer, O. Penek, J. A. Pepper, C. Perez de los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, M. Quinnan, C. Raab, L. Radel, M. Rameez, K. Rawlins, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, M. Relich, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, B. Riedel, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, D. Ryckbosch, D. Rysewyk, L. Sabbatini, S. E. Sanchez-Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, S. Schoenen, S. Schoneberg, L. Schumacher, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stossl, R. Strom, N. L. Strotjohann, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, H. Taavola, I. Taboada, J. Tatar, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, G. Tevsic, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, A. Turcati, E. Unger, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, N. van Eijndhoven, S. Vanheule, M. van Rossem, J. van Santen, J. Veenkamp, M. Vehring, M. Voge, E. Vogel, M. Vraeghe, C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, N. Wandkowsky, Ch. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, C. Wendt, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, S. Wickmann, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, T. R. Wood, E. Woolsey, K. Woschnagg, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, M. Zoll MAGIC Collaboration, :, M. L. Ahnen, S. Ansoldi, L. A. Antonelli, P. Antoranz, A. Babic, B. Banerjee, P. Bangale, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, J. Becerra Gonzalez, W. Bednarek, E. Bernardini, A. Berti, B. Biasuzzi, A. Biland, O. Blanch, S. Bonnefoy, G. Bonnoli, F. Borracci, T. Bretz, S. Buson, A. Carosi, A. Chatterjee, R. Clavero, P. Colin, E. Colombo, J. L. Contreras, J. Cortina, S. Covino, P. Da Vela, F. Dazzi, A. De Angelis, B. De Lotto, E. de Ona Wilhelmi, F. Di Pierro, M. Doert, A. Dominguez, D. Dominis Prester, D. Dorner, M. Doro, S. Einecke, D. Eisenacher Glawion, D. Elsaesser, M. Engelkemeier, V. Fallah Ramazani, A. Fernandez-Barral, D. Fidalgo, M. V. Fonseca, L. Font, K. Frantzen, C. Fruck, D. Galindo, R. J. Garcia Lopez, M. Garczarczyk, D. Garrido Terrats, M. Gaug, P. Giammaria, N. Godinovic, A. Gonzalez Munoz, D. Gora, D. Guberman, D. Hadasch, A. Hahn, Y. Hanabata, M. Hayashida, J. Herrera, J. Hose, D. Hrupec, G. Hughes, W. Idec, K. Kodani, Y. Konno, H. Kubo, J. Kushida, A. La Barbera, D. Lelas, E. Lindfors, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, M. Lopez, R. Lopez-Coto, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, K. Mallot, G. Maneva, M. Manganaro, K. Mannheim, L. Maraschi, B. Marcote, M. Mariotti, M. Martinez, D. Mazin, U. Menzel, J. M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, A. Moralejo, E. Moretti, D. Nakajima, V. Neustroev, A. Niedzwiecki, M. Nievas Rosillo, K. Nilsson, K. Nishijima, K. Noda, L. Nogues, A. Overkemping, S. Paiano, J. Palacio, M. Palatiello, D. Paneque, R. Paoletti, J. M. Paredes, X. Paredes-Fortuny, G. Pedaletti, M. Peresano, L. Perri, M. Persic, J. Poutanen, P. G. Prada Moroni, E. Prandini, I. Puljak, I. Reichardt, W. Rhode, M. Ribo, J. Rico, J. Rodriguez Garcia, T. Saito, K. Satalecka, S. Schroeder, C. Schultz, T. Schweizer, A. Sillanpaa, J. Sitarek, I. Snidaric, D. Sobczynska, A. Stamerra, T. Steinbring, M. Strzys, T. Suric, L. Takalo, F. Tavecchio, P. Temnikov, T. Terzic, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, J. Thaele, D. F. Torres, T. Toyama, A. Treves, G. Vanzo, V. Verguilov, I. Vovk, J. E. Ward, M. Will, M. H. Wu, R. Zanin VERITAS Collaboration, :, A. U. Abeysekara, S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, E. Bourbeau, M. Buchovecky, V. Bugaev, K. Byrum, J. V Cardenzana, M. Cerruti, L. Ciupik, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, H. J. Dickinson, J. Dumm, J. D. Eisch, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, A. Flinders, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, J. Grube, M. Hutten, N. Haakansson, O. Hervet, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, T. Nguyen, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer
    arXiv:1610.01814 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Imprint of DES super-structures on the Cosmic Microwave Background
    A. Kovács, C. Sánchez, J. García-Bellido, S. Nadathur, R. Crittenden, D. Gruen, D. Huterer, D. Bacon, J. DeRose, S. Dodelson, E. Gaztañaga, D. Kirk, O. Lahav, R. Miquel, K. Naidoo, J. A. Peacock, B. Soergel, L. Whiteway, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker
    arXiv:1610.00637 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Signatures of metal-free star formation in Planck 2015 Polarization Data
    Vinicius Miranda, Adam Lidz, Chen He Heinrich, Wayne Hu
    arXiv:1610.00691 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Very High-Energy Gamma-Ray Follow-Up Program Using Neutrino Triggers from IceCube
    IceCube Collaboration, M. G. Aartsen, K. Abraham, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, M. Archinger, C. Arguelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, X. Bai, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker-Tjus, K.-H. Becker, S. BenZvi, D. Berley, E. Bernardini, A. Bernhard, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, M. Bissok, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Borner, F. Bos, D. Bose, S. Boser, O. Botner, J. Braun, L. Brayeur, H.-P. Bretz, S. Bron, A. Burgman, T. Carver, M. Casier, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, A. Christov, K. Clark, L. Classen, S. Coenders, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, D. F. Cowen R. Cross, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de Andre, C. De Clercq, E. del Pino Rosendo, H. Dembinski, S. De Ridder, P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, J. C. Diaz-Velez, V. di Lorenzo, H. Dujmovic, J. P. Dumm, M. Dunkman, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, P. Eller, S. Euler, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Feintzeig, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, S. Flis, C.-C. Fosig, A. Franckowiak, R. Franke, E. Friedman, T. Fuchs, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, W. Giang, L. Gladstone, T. Glauch, T. Glusenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, G. Golup, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, C. Haack, A. Haj Ismail, A. Hallgren, F. Halzen, E. Hansen, T. Hansmann, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, K. Holzapfel, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, S. In, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, M. Jurkovic, A. Kappes, T. Karg, A. Karle, U. Katz, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, M. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, G. Kohnen, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, R. Konietz, L. Kopke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, M. Kroll, G. Kruckl, C. Kruger, J. Kunnen, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, T. Kuwabara, M. Labare, J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, D. Lennarz, M. Lesiak-Bzdak, M. Leuermann, L. Lu, J. Lunemann, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, S. Mancina, M. Mandelartz, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, F. McNally, K. Meagher, M. Medici, M. Meier, A. Meli, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, L. Mohrmann, T. Montaruli, M. Moulai, R. Nahnhauer, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, P. Peiffer, O. Penek, J. A. Pepper, C. Perez de los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, M. Quinnan, C. Raab, L. Radel, M. Rameez, K. Rawlins, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, M. Relich, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, B. Riedel, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, D. Ryckbosch, D. Rysewyk, L. Sabbatini, S. E. Sanchez-Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, S. Schoenen, S. Schoneberg, L. Schumacher, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stossl, R. Strom, N. L. Strotjohann, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, H. Taavola, I. Taboada, J. Tatar, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, G. Tevsic, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, A. Turcati, E. Unger, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, N. van Eijndhoven, S. Vanheule, M. van Rossem, J. van Santen, J. Veenkamp, M. Vehring, M. Voge, E. Vogel, M. Vraeghe, C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, N. Wandkowsky, Ch. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, C. Wendt, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, S. Wickmann, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, T. R. Wood, E. Woolsey, K. Woschnagg, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, M. Zoll MAGIC Collaboration, :, M. L. Ahnen, S. Ansoldi, L. A. Antonelli, P. Antoranz, A. Babic, B. Banerjee, P. Bangale, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, J. Becerra Gonzalez, W. Bednarek, E. Bernardini, A. Berti, B. Biasuzzi, A. Biland, O. Blanch, S. Bonnefoy, G. Bonnoli, F. Borracci, T. Bretz, S. Buson, A. Carosi, A. Chatterjee, R. Clavero, P. Colin, E. Colombo, J. L. Contreras, J. Cortina, S. Covino, P. Da Vela, F. Dazzi, A. De Angelis, B. De Lotto, E. de Ona Wilhelmi, F. Di Pierro, M. Doert, A. Dominguez, D. Dominis Prester, D. Dorner, M. Doro, S. Einecke, D. Eisenacher Glawion, D. Elsaesser, M. Engelkemeier, V. Fallah Ramazani, A. Fernandez-Barral, D. Fidalgo, M. V. Fonseca, L. Font, K. Frantzen, C. Fruck, D. Galindo, R. J. Garcia Lopez, M. Garczarczyk, D. Garrido Terrats, M. Gaug, P. Giammaria, N. Godinovic, A. Gonzalez Munoz, D. Gora, D. Guberman, D. Hadasch, A. Hahn, Y. Hanabata, M. Hayashida, J. Herrera, J. Hose, D. Hrupec, G. Hughes, W. Idec, K. Kodani, Y. Konno, H. Kubo, J. Kushida, A. La Barbera, D. Lelas, E. Lindfors, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, M. Lopez, R. Lopez-Coto, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, K. Mallot, G. Maneva, M. Manganaro, K. Mannheim, L. Maraschi, B. Marcote, M. Mariotti, M. Martinez, D. Mazin, U. Menzel, J. M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, A. Moralejo, E. Moretti, D. Nakajima, V. Neustroev, A. Niedzwiecki, M. Nievas Rosillo, K. Nilsson, K. Nishijima, K. Noda, L. Nogues, A. Overkemping, S. Paiano, J. Palacio, M. Palatiello, D. Paneque, R. Paoletti, J. M. Paredes, X. Paredes-Fortuny, G. Pedaletti, M. Peresano, L. Perri, M. Persic, J. Poutanen, P. G. Prada Moroni, E. Prandini, I. Puljak, I. Reichardt, W. Rhode, M. Ribo, J. Rico, J. Rodriguez Garcia, T. Saito, K. Satalecka, S. Schroeder, C. Schultz, T. Schweizer, A. Sillanpaa, J. Sitarek, I. Snidaric, D. Sobczynska, A. Stamerra, T. Steinbring, M. Strzys, T. Suric, L. Takalo, F. Tavecchio, P. Temnikov, T. Terzic, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, J. Thaele, D. F. Torres, T. Toyama, A. Treves, G. Vanzo, V. Verguilov, I. Vovk, J. E. Ward, M. Will, M. H. Wu, R. Zanin VERITAS Collaboration, :, A. U. Abeysekara, S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, E. Bourbeau, M. Buchovecky, V. Bugaev, K. Byrum, J. V Cardenzana, M. Cerruti, L. Ciupik, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, H. J. Dickinson, J. Dumm, J. D. Eisch, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, A. Flinders, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, J. Grube, M. Hutten, N. Haakansson, O. Hervet, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, T. Nguyen, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer
    arXiv:1610.01814 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Readout technologies for directional WIMP Dark Matter detection
    J. B. R. Battat, I. G. Irastorza, A. Aleksandrov, M. Ali Guler, T. Asada, E. Baracchini, J. Billard, G. Bosson, O. Bourrion, J. Bouvier, A. Buonaura, K. Burdge, S. Cebrian, P. Colas, L. Consiglio, T. Dafni, N. D'Ambrosio, C. Deaconu, G. De Lellis, T. Descombes, A. Di Crescenzo, N. Di Marco, G. Druitt, R. Eggleston, E. Ferrer-Ribas, T. Fusayasu, J. Galan, G. Galati, J. A. Garcia, J. G. Garza, V. Gentile, M. Garcia-Sciveres, Y. Giomataris, N. Guerrero, O. Guillaudin, J. Harton, T. Hashimoto, M. T. Hedges, F. Iguaz, T. Ikeda, I. Jaegle, J. A. Kadyk, T. Katsuragawa, S. Komura, H. Kubo, K. Kuge, J. Lamblin, A. Lauria, E. R. Lee, P. Lewis, M. Leyton, D. Loomba, J. P. Lopez, G. Luzon, F. Mayet, H. Mirallas, K. Miuchi, T. Mizumoto, Y. Mizumura, P. Monacelli, J. Monroe, M. C. Montesi, T. Naka, K. Nakamura, H. Nishimura, A. Ochi, T. Papevangelou, J. D. Parker, N. S. Phan, F. Pupilli, J. P. Richer, Q. Riffard, G. Rosa, D. Santos, T. Sawano, H. Sekiya, I. S. Seong, D. P. Snowden-Ifft, N. J. C. Spooner, A. Sugiyama, R. Taishaku, A. Takada, A. Takeda, M. Tanaka, T. Tanimori, T. N. Thorpe, V. Tioukov, H. Tomita, A. Umemoto, S. E. Vahsen, Y. Yamaguchi, M. Yoshimoto, E. Zayas
    arXiv:1610.02396 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Quenching of Satellite Galaxies at the Outskirts of Galaxy Clusters
    Elad Zinger, Avishai Dekel, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Daisuke Nagai
    arXiv:1610.02644 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • The AGORA High-Resolution Galaxy Simulations Comparison Project. II: Isolated Disk Test
    Ji-hoon Kim, Oscar Agertz, Romain Teyssier, Michael J. Butler, Daniel Ceverino, Jun-Hwan Choi, Robert Feldmann, Ben W. Keller, Alessandro Lupi, Thomas Quinn, Yves Revaz, Spencer Wallace, Nickolay Y. Gnedin, Samuel N. Leitner, Sijing Shen, Britton D. Smith, Robert Thompson, Matthew J. Turk, Tom Abel, Kenza S. Arraki, Samantha M. Benincasa, Sukanya Chakrabarti, Colin DeGraf, Avishai Dekel, Nathan J. Goldbaum, Philip F. Hopkins, Cameron B. Hummels, Anatoly Klypin, Hui Li, Piero Madau, Nir Mandelker, Lucio Mayer, Kentaro Nagamine, Sarah Nickerson, Brian W. O'Shea, Joel R. Primack, Santi Roca-Fàbrega, Vadim Semenov, Ikkoh Shimizu, Christine M. Simpson, Keita Todoroki, James W. Wadsley, John H. Wise, for the AGORA Collaboration
    arXiv:1610.03066 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Evolution of the Baryon Asymmetry through the Electroweak Crossover in the Presence of a Helical Magnetic Field
    Kohei Kamada, Andrew J. Long
    arXiv:1610.03074 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Axion-Assisted Production of Sterile Neutrino Dark Matter
    Asher Berlin, Dan Hooper
    arXiv:1610.03849 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Contributions of the Cherenkov Telescope Array (CTA) to the 6th International Symposium on High-Energy Gamma-Ray Astronomy (Gamma 2016)
    The CTA Consortium, :, A. Abchiche, U. Abeysekara, Ó. Abril, F. Acero, B. S. Acharya, C. Adams, G. Agnetta, F. Aharonian, A. Akhperjanian, A. Albert, M. Alcubierre, J. Alfaro, R. Alfaro, A. J. Allafort, R. Aloisio, J.-P. Amans, E. Amato, L. Ambrogi, G. Ambrosi, M. Ambrosio, J. Anderson, M. Anduze, E. O. Angüner, E. Antolini, L. A. Antonelli, M. Antonucci, V. Antonuccio, P. Antoranz, C. Aramo, A. Aravantinos, M. Araya, C. Arcaro, B. Arezki, A. Argan, T. Armstrong, F. Arqueros, L. Arrabito, M. Arrieta, K. Asano, M. Ashley, P. Aubert, C. B. Singh, A. Babic, M. Backes, A. Bais, S. Bajtlik, C. Balazs, M. Balbo, D. Balis, C. Balkowski, O. Ballester, J. Ballet, A. Balzer, A. Bamba, R. Bandiera, A. Barber, C. Barbier, M. Barcelo, M. Barkov, A. Barnacka, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, S. Basso, D. Bastieri, C. Bauer, U. Becciani, Y. Becherini, J. Becker Tjus, V. Beckmann, W. Bednarek, W. Benbow, D. Benedico Ventura, J. Berdugo, D. Berge, E. Bernardini, M. G. Bernardini, S. Bernhard, K. Bernlöhr, B. Bertucci, M.-A. Besel, V. Beshley, N. Bhatt, P. Bhattacharjee, W. Bhattacharyya, S. Bhattachryya, B. Biasuzzi, G. Bicknell, C. Bigongiari, A. Biland, A. Bilinsky, W. Bilnik, B. Biondo, R. Bird, T. Bird, E. Bissaldi, M. Bitossi, O. Blanch, P. Blasi, J. Blazek, C. Bockermann, C. Boehm, L. Bogacz, M. Bogdan, M. Bohacova, C. Boisson, J. Boix, J. Bolmont, G. Bonanno, A. Bonardi, C. Bonavolontà, P. Bonifacio, F. Bonnarel, G. Bonnoli, J. Borkowski, R. Bose, Z. Bosnjak, M. Böttcher, J.-J. Bousquet, C. Boutonnet, F. Bouyjou, L. Bowman, C. Braiding, T. Brantseg, S. Brau-Nogué, J. Bregeon, M. Briggs, M. Brigida, T. Bringmann, W. Brisken, D. Bristow, R. Britto, E. Brocato, S. Bron, P. Brook, W. Brooks, A. M. Brown, K. Brügge, F. Brun, P. Brun, P. Brun, G. Brunetti, L. Brunetti, P. Bruno, T. Buanes, N. Bucciantini, G. Buchholtz, J. Buckley, V. Bugaev, R. Bühler, A. Bulgarelli, T. Bulik, M. Burton, A. Burtovoi, G. Busetto, S. Buson, J. Buss, K. Byrum, F. Cadoux, J. Calvo Tovar, R. Cameron, F. Canelli, R. Canestrari, M. Capalbi, M. Capasso, G. Capobianco, A. Caproni, P. Caraveo, J. Cardenzana, M. Cardillo, S. Carius, C. Carlile, A. Carosi, R. Carosi, E. Carquín, J. Carr, M. Carroll, J. Carter, P.-H. Carton, J.-M. Casandjian, S. Casanova, S. Casanova, E. Cascone, M. Casiraghi, A. Castellina, J. Castroviejo Mora, F. Catalani, O. Catalano, S. Catalanotti, D. Cauz, S. Cavazzani, P. Cerchiara, E. Chabanne, P. Chadwick, T. Chaleil, C. Champion, A. Chatterjee, S. Chaty, R. Chaves, A. Chen, X. Chen, X. Chen, K. Cheng, M. Chernyakova, L. Chiappetti, M. Chikawa, D. Chinn, V. R. Chitnis, N. Cho, A. Christov, J. Chudoba, M. Cieślar, M. A. Ciocci, R. Clay, S. Colafrancesco, P. Colin, J.-M. Colley, E. Colombo, J. Colome, S. Colonges, V. Conforti, V. Connaughton, S. Connell, J. Conrad, J. L. Contreras, P. Coppi, S. Corbel, J. Coridian, R. Cornat, P. Corona, D. Corti, J. Cortina, L. Cossio, A. Costa, H. Costantini, G. Cotter, B. Courty, S. Covino, G. Covone, G. Crimi, S. J. Criswell, R. Crocker, J. Croston, J. Cuadra, P. Cumani, G. Cusumano, P. Da Vela, Ø. Dale, F. D'Ammando, D. Dang, V. T. Dang, L. Dangeon, M. Daniel, I. Davids, I. Davids, B. Dawson, F. Dazzi, B. de Aguiar Costa, A. De Angelis, R. F. de Araujo Cardoso, V. De Caprio, R. de Cássia dos Anjos, G. De Cesare, A. De Franco, F. De Frondat, E. M. de Gouveia Dal Pino, I. de la Calle, C. De Lisio, R. de los Reyes Lopez, B. De Lotto, A. De Luca, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, M. de Naurois, E. de Oña Wilhelmi, F. De Palma, F. De Persio, V. de Souza, G. Decock, J. Decock, C. Deil, M. Del Santo, E. Delagnes, G. Deleglise, C. Delgado, J. Delgado, D. della Volpe, P. Deloye, M. Detournay, A. Dettlaff, J. Devin, T. Di Girolamo, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Paola, F. Di Pierro, M. A. Diaz, C. Díaz, C. Dib, J. Dick, H. Dickinson, S. Diebold, S. Digel, J. Dipold, G. Disset, A. Distefano, A. Djannati-Ataï, M. Doert, M. Dohmke, A. Domínguez, N. Dominik, J.-L. Dominique, D. Dominis Prester, A. Donat, I. Donnarumma, D. Dorner, M. Doro, J.-L. Dournaux, T. Downes, K. Doyle, G. Drake, S. Drappeau, H. Drass, D. Dravins, L. Drury, G. Dubus, L. Ducci, D. Dumas, K. Dundas Morå, D. Durand, D. D'Urso, V. Dwarkadas, J. Dyks, M. Dyrda, J. Ebr, E. Edy, K. Egberts, P. Eger, A. Egorov, S. Einecke, J. Eisch, F. Eisenkolb, C. Eleftheriadis, D. Elsaesser, D. Elsässer, D. Emmanoulopoulos, C. Engelbrecht, D. Engelhaupt, J.-P. Ernenwein, P. Escarate, S. Eschbach, C. Espinoza, P. Evans, M. Fairbairn, D. Falceta-Goncalves, A. Falcone, V. Fallah Ramazani, D. Fantinel, K. Farakos, C. Farnier, E. Farrell, G. Fasola, Y. Favre, E. Fede, R. Fedora, E. Fedorova, S. Fegan, D. Ferenc, M. Fernandez-Alonso, A. Fernández-Barral, G. Ferrand, O. Ferreira, M. Fesquet, P. Fetfatzis, E. Fiandrini, A. Fiasson, A. Filipčič, M. Filipovic, D. Fink, C. Finley, J. P. Finley, A. Finoguenov, V. Fioretti, M. Fiorini, H. Fleischhack, H. Flores, D. Florin, C. Föhr, E. Fokitis, M. V. Fonseca, L. Font, G. Fontaine, B. Fontes, M. Fornasa, M. Fornasa, A. Förster, P. Fortin, L. Fortson, N. Fouque, A. Franckowiak, A. Franckowiak, F. J. Franco, I. Freire Mota Albuquerque, L. Freixas Coromina, L. Fresnillo, C. Fruck, M. Fuessling, D. Fugazza, Y. Fujita, S. Fukami, Y. Fukazawa, T. Fukuda, Y. Fukui, S. Funk, A. Furniss, W. Gäbele, S. Gabici, A. Gadola, D. Galindo, D. D. Gall, Y. Gallant, D. Galloway, S. Gallozzi, J. A. Galvez, S. Gao, A. Garcia, B. Garcia, R. García Gil, R. Garcia López, M. Garczarczyk, D. Gardiol, C. Gargano, F. Gargano, S. Garozzo, F. Garrecht, L. Garrido, M. Garrido-Ruiz, D. Gascon, J. Gaskins, J. Gaudemard, M. Gaug, J. Gaweda, B. Gebhardt, M. Gebyehu, N. Geffroy, B. Genolini, L. Gerard, A. Ghalumyan, A. Ghedina, P. Ghislain, P. Giammaria, E. Giannakaki, F. Gianotti, S. Giarrusso, G. Giavitto, B. Giebels, T. Gieras, N. Giglietto, V. Gika, R. Gimenes, M. Giomi, P. Giommi, F. Giordano, G. Giovannini, P. Girardot, E. Giro, M. Giroletti, J. Gironnet, A. Giuliani, J.-F. Glicenstein, R. Gnatyk, N. Godinovic, P. Goldoni, G. Gomez, M. M. Gonzalez, A. González, D. Gora, K. S. Gothe, D. Gotz, J. Goullon, T. Grabarczyk, R. Graciani, J. Graham, P. Grandi, J. Granot, G. Grasseau, R. Gredig, A. J. Green, A. M. Green, T. Greenshaw, I. Grenier, S. Griffiths, A. Grillo, M.-H. Grondin, J. Grube, M. Grudzinska, J. Grygorczuk, V. Guarino, D. Guberman, S. Gunji, G. Gyuk, D. Hadasch, A. Hagedorn, L. Hagge, J. Hahn, H. Hakobyan, S. Hara, M. J. Hardcastle, T. Hassan, K. Hatanaka, T. Haubold, A. Haupt, T. Hayakawa, M. Hayashida, M. Heller, R. Heller, J. C. Helo, F. Henault, G. Henri, G. Hermann, R. Hermel, J. Herrera Llorente, J. Herrera Llorente, A. Herrero, O. Hervet, N. Hidaka, J. Hinton, W. Hirai, K. Hirotani, B. Hnatyk, J. Hoang, D. Hoffmann, W. Hofmann, T. Holch, J. Holder, S. Hooper, D. Horan, J. Hörandel, M. Hörbe, D. Horns, P. Horvath, J. Hose, J. Houles, T. Hovatta, M. Hrabovsky, D. Hrupec, J.-M. Huet, M. Huetten, G. Hughes, D. Hui, T. B. Humensky, M. Hussein, M. Iacovacci, A. Ibarra, Y. Ikeno, J. M. Illa, D. Impiombato, T. Inada, S. Incorvaia, L. Infante, Y. Inome, S. Inoue, T. Inoue, Y. Inoue, F. Iocco, K. Ioka, M. Iori, K. Ishio, K. Ishio, G. L. Israel, Y. Iwamura, C. Jablonski, A. Jacholkowska, J. Jacquemier, M. Jamrozy, P. Janecek, M. Janiak, D. Jankowsky, F. Jankowsky, P. Jean, I. Jegouzo, P. Jenke, J. J. Jimenez, M. Jingo, M. Jingo, L. Jocou, T. Jogler, C. A. Johnson, M. Jones, M. Josselin, L. Journet, I. Jung, P. Kaaret, M. Kagaya, J. Kakuwa, O. Kalekin, C. Kalkuhl, H. Kamon, R. Kankanyan, A. Karastergiou, K. Kärcher, M. Karczewski, S. Karkar, P. Karn, J. Kasperek, H. Katagiri, J. Kataoka, K. Katarzyński, S. Kato, U. Katz, N. Kawanaka, L. Kaye, D. Kazanas, N. Kelley-Hoskins, J. Kersten, B. Khélifi, D. B. Kieda, T. Kihm, S. Kimeswenger, S. Kisaka, S. Kishida, R. Kissmann, S. Klepser, W. Kluźniak, J. Knapen, J. Knapp, J. Knödlseder, B. Koch, F. Köck, J. Kocot, K. Kohri, K. Kokkotas, K. Kokkotas, D. Kolitzus, N. Komin, I. Kominis, A. Kong, Y. Konno, K. Kosack, G. Koss, M. Kossatz, G. Kowal, S. Koyama, J. Kozioł, M. Kraus, J. Krause, M. Krause, H. Krawzcynski, F. Krennrich, A. Kretzschmann, P. Kruger, H. Kubo, V. Kudryavtsev, G. Kukec Mezek, M. Kuklis, H. Kuroda, J. Kushida, A. La Barbera, N. La Palombara, V. La Parola, G. La Rosa, H. Laffon, R. Lahmann, M. Lakicevic, K. Lalik, G. Lamanna, D. Landriu, H. Landt, R. G. Lang, J. Lapington, P. Laporte, J.-P. Le Fèvre, T. Le Flour, P. Le Sidaner, S.-H. Lee, W. H. Lee, J.-P. Lees, J. Lefaucheur, K. Leffhalm, H. Leich, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, D. Lelas, A. Lemière, M. Lemoine-Goumard, J.-P. Lenain, R. Leonard, R. Leoni, L. Lessio, G. Leto, A. Leveque, B. Lieunard, M. Limon, R. Lindemann, E. Lindfors, L. Linhoff, A. Liolios, A. Lipniacka, H. Lockart, T. Lohse, E. Łokas, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, A. Lopatin, M. Lopez, D. Loreggia, T. Louge, F. Louis, M. Louys, F. Lucarelli, D. Lucchesi, H. Lüdecke, T. Luigi, P. L. Luque-Escamilla, E. Lyard, M. C. Maccarone, T. Maccarone, T. J. Maccarone, E. Mach, G. M. Madejski, A. Madonna, F. Magniette, A. Magniez, M. Mahabir, G. Maier, P. Majumdar, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, G. Malaguti, G. Malaspina, A. K. Mallot, A. Malouf, S. Maltezos, D. Malyshev, A. Mancilla, D. Mandat, G. Maneva, M. Manganaro, S. Mangano, P. Manigot, N. Mankushiyil, K. Mannheim, N. Maragos, D. Marano, P. Marchegiani, J. A. Marcomini, A. Marcowith, M. Mariotti, M. Marisaldi, S. Markoff, C. Martens, J. Martí, J.-M. Martin, L. Martin, P. Martin, G. Martínez, M. Martínez, O. Martínez, K. Martynyuk-Lototskyy, R. Marx, N. Masetti, P. Massimino, A. Mastichiadis, S. Mastroianni, M. Mastropietro, S. Masuda, H. Matsumoto, S. Matsuoka, N. Matthews, S. Mattiazzo, G. Maurin, N. Maxted, N. Maxted, J. Maya, M. Mayer, D. Mazin, M. N. Mazziotta, L. Mc Comb, N. McCubbin, I. McHardy, C. Medina, F. Mehrez, C. Melioli, D. Melkumyan, T. Melse, S. Mereghetti, M. Merk, P. Mertsch, J.-L. Meunier, T. Meures, M. Meyer, J. L. Meyrelles, A. Miccichè, T. Michael, J. Michałowski, P. Mientjes, I. Mievre, A. Mihailidis, J. Miller, T. Mineo, M. Minuti, N. Mirabal, F. Mirabel, J. M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, A. Mitchell, T. Mizuno, R. Moderski, I. Mognet, M. Mohammed, R. Moharana, L. Mohrmann, E. Molinari, P. Molyneux, E. Monmarthe, G. Monnier, T. Montaruli, C. Monte, I. Monteiro, D. Mooney, P. Moore, A. Moralejo, C. Morello, E. Moretti, K. Mori, P. Morris, A. Morselli, F. Moscato, D. Motohashi, F. Mottez, Y. Moudden, E. Moulin, S. Mueller, R. Mukherjee, P. Munar, M. Munari, C. Mundell, J. Mundet, H. Muraishi, K. Murase, A. Muronga, A. Murphy, N. Nagar, S. Nagataki, T. Nagayoshi, B. K. Nagesh, T. Naito, D. Nakajima, D. Nakajima, T. Nakamori, K. Nakayama, J. Nanni, D. Naumann, P. Nayman, L. Nellen, R. Nemmen, A. Neronov, N. Neyroud, T. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, T. Nguyen Trung, L. Nicastro, J. Nicolau-Kukliński, F. Niederwanger, A. Niedźwiecki, J. Niemiec, D. Nieto, M. Nievas-Rosillo, A. Nikolaidis, M. Nikołajuk, K. Nishijima, K.-I. Nishikawa, G. Nishiyama, K. Noda, K. Noda, L. Nogues, S. Nolan, R. Northrop, D. Nosek, M. Nöthe, B. Novosyadlyj, L. Nozka, F. Nunio, L. Oakes, P. O'Brien, C. Ocampo, G. Occhipinti, J. P. Ochoa, A. OFaolain de Bhroithe, R. Oger, Y. Ohira, M. Ohishi, S. Ohm, H. Ohoka, N. Okazaki, A. Okumura, J.-F. Olive, D. Olszowski, R. A. Ong, S. Ono, M. Orienti, R. Orito, A. Orlati, J. Osborne, M. Ostrowski, D. Ottaway, N. Otte, S. Öttl, E. Ovcharov, I. Oya, A. Ozieblo, M. Padovani, I. Pagano, S. Paiano, A. Paizis, J. Palacio, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, K. Panagiotidis, J.-L. Panazol, D. Paneque, M. Panter, M. R. Panzera, R. Paoletti, M. Paolillo, A. Papayannis, G. Papyan, A. Paravac, J. M. Paredes, G. Pareschi, N. Park, D. Parsons, P. Paśko, S. Pavy, M. Pech, A. Peck, G. Pedaletti, A. Pe'er, S. Peet, D. Pelat, A. Pepato, M. d. C. Perez, L. Perri, M. Perri, M. Persic, M. Persic, A. Petrashyk, P.-O. Petrucci, O. Petruk, B. Peyaud, M. Pfeifer, G. Pfeiffer, G. Piano, D. Pieloth, E. Pierre, F. Pinto de Pinho, C. Pio García, Y. Piret, A. Pisarski, S. Pita, Ł. Platos, R. Platzer, S. Podkladkin, L. Pogosyan, M. Pohl, P. Poinsignon, A. Pollo, A. Porcelli, J. Porthault, W. Potter, S. Poulios, J. Poutanen, E. Prandini, E. Prandini, J. Prast, K. Pressard, G. Principe, F. Profeti, D. Prokhorov, H. Prokoph, M. Prouza, R. Pruchniewicz, G. Pruteanu, E. Pueschel, G. Pühlhofer, I. Puljak, M. Punch, S. Pürckhauer, R. Pyzioł, F. Queiroz, E. J. Quel, J. Quinn, A. Quirrenbach, I. Rafighi, S. Rainò, P. J. Rajda, M. Rameez, R. Rando, R. C. Rannot, M. Rataj, T. Ravel, S. Razzaque, P. Reardon, I. Reichardt, O. Reimann, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, A. Reisenegger, M. Renaud, S. Renner, T. Reposeur, B. Reville, A. Rezaeian, W. Rhode, D. Ribeiro, R. Ribeiro Prado, M. Ribó, G. Richards, M. G. Richer, T. Richtler, J. Rico, J. Ridky, F. Rieger, M. Riquelme, P. R. Ristori, S. Rivoire, V. Rizi, E. Roache, J. Rodriguez, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. J. Rodríguez Vázquez, G. Rojas, P. Romano, G. Romeo, M. Roncadelli, J. Rosado, J. Rose, S. Rosen, S. Rosier Lees, D. Ross, G. Rouaix, J. Rousselle, A. C. Rovero, G. Rowell, F. Roy, S. Royer, A. Rubini, B. Rudak, A. Rugliancich, W. Rujopakarn, C. Rulten, M. Rupiński, F. Russo, F. Russo, K. Rutkowski, O. Saavedra, S. Sabatini, B. Sacco, I. Sadeh, E. O. Saemann, S. Safi-Harb, A. Saggion, V. Sahakian, T. Saito, N. Sakaki, S. Sakurai, A. Salamon, M. Salega, D. Salek, F. Salesa Greus, J. Salgado, G. Salina, L. Salinas, A. Salini, D. Sanchez, M. Sanchez-Conde, H. Sandaker, A. Sandoval, P. Sangiorgi, M. Sanguillon, H. Sano, M. Santander, A. Santangelo, E. M. Santos, R. Santos-Lima, A. Sanuy, L. Sapozhnikov, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, K. Satalecka, Y. Sato, R. Savalle, M. Sawada, F. Sayède, S. Schanne, T. Schanz, E. J. Schioppa, S. Schlenstedt, J. Schmid, T. Schmidt, J. Schmoll, M. Schneider, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovanek, A. Schubert, E.-M. Schullian, J. Schultze, A. Schulz, S. Schulz, K. Schure, F. Schussler, T. Schwab, U. Schwanke, J. Schwarz, T. Schweizer, S. Schwemmer, U. Schwendicke, C. Schwerdt, E. Sciacca, S. Scuderi, A. Segreto, J.-H. Seiradakis, G. H. Sembroski, D. Semikoz, O. Sergijenko, N. Serre, M. Servillat, K. Seweryn, N. Shafi, A. Shalchi, M. Sharma, M. Shayduk, R. C. Shellard, T. Shibata, A. Shigenaka, I. Shilon, E. Shum, L. Sidoli, M. Sidz, J. Sieiro, H. Siejkowski, J. Silk, A. Sillanpää, D. Simone, H. Simpson, B. B. Singh, A. Sinha, G. Sironi, J. Sitarek, P. Sizun, V. Sliusar, V. Sliusar, A. Smith, D. Sobczyńska, H. Sol, G. Sottile, M. Sowiński, F. Spanier, G. Spengler, R. Spiga, R. Stadler, O. Stahl, A. Stamerra, S. Stanič, R. Starling, D. Staszak, Ł. Stawarz, R. Steenkamp, S. Stefanik, C. Stegmann, S. Steiner, C. Stella, M. Stephan, N. Stergioulas, R. Sternberger, M. Sterzel, B. Stevenson, F. Stinzing, M. Stodulska, M. Stodulski, T. Stolarczyk, G. Stratta, U. Straumann, L. Stringhetti, M. Strzys, R. Stuik, K.-H. Sulanke, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Suric, I. Sushch, P. Sutcliffe, J. Sykes, M. Szanecki, T. Szepieniec, P. Szwarnog, A. Tacchini, K. Tachihara, G. Tagliaferri, H. Tajima, H. Takahashi, K. Takahashi, M. Takahashi, L. Takalo, S. Takami, J. Takata, J. Takeda, G. Talbot, T. Tam, M. Tanaka, S. Tanaka, T. Tanaka, Y. Tanaka, C. Tanci, S. Tanigawa, M. Tavani, F. Tavecchio, J.-P. Tavernet, K. Tayabaly, A. Taylor, L. A. Tejedor, I. Telezhinsky, F. Temme, P. Temnikov, C. Tenzer, Y. Terada, J. C. Terrazas, R. Terrier, D. Terront, T. Terzic, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, M. Teshima, V. Testa, D. Tezier, J. Thayer, J. Thornhill, S. Thoudam, D. Thuermann, L. Tibaldo, A. Tiengo, M. C. Timpanaro, D. Tiziani, M. Tluczykont, C. J. Todero Peixoto, F. Tokanai, M. Tokarz, K. Toma, J. Tomastik, Y. Tomono, A. Tonachini, D. Tonev, K. Torii, M. Tornikoski, D. F. Torres, M. Torres, E. Torresi, G. Toso, G. Tosti, T. Totani, N. Tothill, F. Toussenel, G. Tovmassian, T. Toyama, P. Travnicek, C. Trichard, M. Trifoglio, I. Troyano Pujadas, M. Trzeciak, K. Tsinganos, S. Tsujimoto, T. Tsuru, Y. Uchiyama, G. Umana, Y. Umetsu, S. S. Upadhya, M. Uslenghi, V. Vagelli, F. Vagnetti, J. Valdes-Galicia, M. Valentino, P. Vallania, L. Valore, W. van Driel, C. van Eldik, B. van Soelen, J. Vandenbroucke, J. Vanderwalt, G. Vasileiadis, V. Vassiliev, J. R. Vázquez, M. L. Vázquez Acosta, M. Vecchi, A. Vega, I. Vegas, P. Veitch, P. Venault, L. Venema, C. Venter, S. Vercellone, S. Vergani, K. Verma, V. Verzi, G. P. Vettolani, C. Veyssiere, A. Viana, N. Viaux, J. Vicha, C. Vigorito, P. Vincent, S. Vincent, J. Vink, V. Vittorini, N. Vlahakis, L. Vlahos, H. Voelk, V. Voisin, A. Vollhardt, A. Volpicelli, H. von Brand, S. Vorobiov, I. Vovk, M. Vrastil, L. V. Vu, T. Vuillaume, R. Wagner, R. Wagner, S. J. Wagner, S. P. Wakely, T. Walstra, R. Walter, T. Walther, J. E. Ward, M. Ward, K. Warda, D. Warren, S. Wassberg, J. J. Watson, P. Wawer, R. Wawrzaszek, N. Webb, P. Wegner, O. Weiner, A. Weinstein, R. Wells, F. Werner, H. Wetteskind, M. White, R. White, M. Więcek, A. Wierzcholska, S. Wiesand, R. Wijers, P. Wilcox, N. Wild, A. Wilhelm, M. Wilkinson, M. Will, M. Will, D. A. Williams, J. T. Williams, R. Willingale, N. Wilson, M. Winde, K. Winiarski, H. Winkler, M. Winter, R. Wischnewski, E. Witt, P. Wojcik, D. Wolf, M. Wood, A. Wörnlein, E. Wu, T. Wu, K. K. Yadav, H. Yamamoto, T. Yamamoto, N. Yamane, R. Yamazaki, S. Yanagita, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yoshida, M. Yoshida, T. Yoshida, S. Yoshiike, T. Yoshikoshi, P. Yu, V. Zabalza, D. Zaborov, M. Zacharias, G. Zaharijas, A. Zajczyk, L. Zampieri, F. Zandanel, R. Zanmar Sanchez, D. Zaric, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zdziarski, A. Zech, H. Zechlin, A. Zhao, V. Zhdanov, A. Ziegler, J. Ziemann, K. Ziętara, A. Zink, J. Ziółkowski, V. Zitelli, A. Zoli, J. Zorn, P. Żychowski
    arXiv:1610.05151 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Erratum: “Line Overlap and Self-shielding of Molecular Hydrogen in Galaxies (2014, ApJ, 795, 37)”
    Nickolay Y. Gnedin, Bruce T. Draine
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 830, Issue 1, article id. 54, 1 pp. (2016) (Oct 2016) 
  • Correcting Type Ia Supernova Distances for Selection Biases and Contamination in Photometrically Identified Samples
    Richard Kessler, Dan Scolnic
    arXiv:1610.04677 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    C. D. Kilpatrick, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9607 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Nearest Neighbor: The Low-Mass Milky Way Satellite Tucana III
    J. D. Simon, T. S. Li, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, J. L. Marshall, D. J. James, M. Y. Wang, L. Strigari, E. Balbinot, K. Kuehn, A. R. Walker, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Levy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, L. Whiteway, B. Yanny
    arXiv:1610.05301 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Star Formation in Intermediate Redshift 0.2 < Z < 0.7 Brightest Cluster Galaxies
    Kevin C. Cooke, Christopher P. O'Dea, Stefi A. Baum, Grant R. Tremblay, Isabella G. Cox, Michael D. Gladders
    arXiv:1610.05310 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Weak-lensing mass calibration of redMaPPer galaxy clusters in Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data
    P. Melchior, D. Gruen, T. McClintock, T. N. Varga, E. Sheldon, E. Rozo, A. Amara, M. R. Becker, B. A. Benson, A. Bermeo, S. L. Bridle, J. Clampitt, J. P. Dietrich, W. G. Hartley, D. Hollowood, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, T. Kacprzak, N. MacCrann, E. S. Rykoff, A. Saro, E. Suchyta, M. A. Troxel, J. Zuntz, C. Bonnett, A. A. Plazas, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, R. Ogando, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang
    arXiv:1610.06890 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Correction to ATel #9636 - Missing Table
    C. R. O'Neill, A. Moller, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, M. J. Childress, G. F. Lewis, C. Lidman, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, R. Gupta, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9637 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of 2 DES supernova with OzDES
    C. R. O'Neill, A. Moller, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, M. J. Childress, G. F. Lewis, C. Lidman, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, R. Gupta, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9636 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of 5 DES supernova by Gemini
    Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9633 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Gamma Rays From Dark Matter Subhalos Revisited: Refining the Predictions and Constraints
    Dan Hooper, Samuel J. Witte
    arXiv:1610.07587 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • SALT spectroscopic classification of PS16eot (= SN 2016hfb) as a type-II supernova
    S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, B. Miszalski, E. Romero Colmenero
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9657 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Constraints on the optical depth of galaxy groups and clusters
    Samuel Flender, Daisuke Nagai, Michael McDonald
    arXiv:1610.08029 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Testing Hadronic Interactions at Ultrahigh Energies with Air Showers Measured by the Pierre Auger Observatory
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, F. Gallo, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, I. M. Pepe, L. A. S. Pereira, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, F. Strafella, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, A. Valbuena-Delgado, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, D. Yelos, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
    arXiv:1610.08509 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Biased Tracers in Redshift Space in the EFT of Large-Scale Structure
    Ashley Perko, Leonardo Senatore, Elise Jennings, Risa H. Wechsler
    arXiv:1610.09321 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • ALMA observations of massive molecular gas filaments encasing radio bubbles in the Phoenix cluster
    H. R. Russell, M. McDonald, B. R. McNamara, A. C. Fabian, P. E. J. Nulsen, M. B. Bayliss, B. A. Benson, M. Brodwin, J. E. Carlstrom, A. C. Edge, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, D. P. Marrone, C. L. Reichardt, J. D. Vieira
    arXiv:1611.00017 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Search for ultrarelativistic magnetic monopoles with the Pierre Auger observatory
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, R. J. Barreira Luz, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, M. Lauscher, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. PÈ©kala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, M. Torri, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 8, id.082002 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • The DESI Experiment Part II: Instrument Design
    DESI Collaboration, Amir Aghamousa, Jessica Aguilar, Steve Ahlen, Shadab Alam, Lori E. Allen, Carlos Allende Prieto, James Annis, Stephen Bailey, Christophe Balland, Otger Ballester, Charles Baltay, Lucas Beaufore, Chris Bebek, Timothy C. Beers, Eric F. Bell, José Luis Bernal, Robert Besuner, Florian Beutler, Chris Blake, Hannes Bleuler, Michael Blomqvist, Robert Blum, Adam S. Bolton, Cesar Briceno, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Angela Burden, Etienne Burtin, Nicolas G. Busca, Robert N. Cahn, Yan-Chuan Cai, Raymond G. Carlberg, Pierre-Henri Carton, Ricard Casas, Francisco J. Castander, Todd M. Claybaugh, Madeline Close, Carl T. Coker, Shaun Cole, Andrew P. Cooper, M.-C. Cousinou, Martin Crocce, Jean-Gabriel Cuby, Daniel P. Cunningham, Tamara Davis, Kyle S. Dawson, Axel de la Macorra, Juan De Vicente, Timothée Delubac, Mark Derwent, Arjun Dey, Govinda Dhungana, Zhejie Ding, Yutong T. Duan, Anne Ealet, Jerry Edelstein, Sarah Eftekharzadeh, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Ann Elliott, Stephanie Escoffier, Matthew Evatt, Parker Fagrelius, Xiaohui Fan, Kevin Fanning, Arya Farahi, Ginevra Favole, Yu Feng, Enrique Fernandez, Joseph R. Findlay, Douglas P. Finkbeiner, Michael J. Fitzpatrick, Brenna Flaugher, Samuel Flender, Andreu Font-Ribera, Jaime E. Forero-Romero, Pablo Fosalba, Carlos S. Frenk, Michele Fumagalli, Juan Garcia-Bellido, Enrique Gaztanaga, Irina Gershkovich, Denis Gillet, Guillermo Gonzalez-de-Rivera, Violeta Gonzalez-Perez, Shelby Gott, Or Graur, Gaston Gutierrez, Julien Guy, Salman Habib, Henry Heetderks, Ian Heetderks, Katrin Heitmann, Wojciech A. Hellwing, David A. Herrera, Shirley Ho, Klaus Honscheid, Eric Huff, Timothy A. Hutchinson, Dragan Huterer, Ho Seong Hwang, Joseph Maria Illa Laguna, Yuzo Ishikawa, Dianna Jacobs, Niall Jeffrey, Patrick Jelinsky, Linhua Jiang, Jorge Jimenez, Jennifer Johnson, Richard Joyce, Eric Jullo, Stephanie Juneau, Sami Kama, Armin Karcher, Sonia Karkar, Robert Kehoe, Noble Kennamer, Stephen Kent, Martin Kilbinger, Alex G. Kim, David Kirkby, Theodore Kisner, Ellie Kitanidis, Jean-Paul Kneib, Sergey Koposov, Eve Kovacs, Anthony Kremin, Richard Kron, Luzius Kronig, Andrea Kueter-Young, Cedric G. Lacey, Robin Lafever, Ofer Lahav, Andrew Lambert, Martin Landriau, Dustin Lang, Publication Name, Tod R. Lauer, Jean-Marc Le Goff, Laurent Le Guillou, Auguste Le Van Suu, Jae Hyeon Lee, Su-Jeong Lee, Daniela Leitner, Michael E. Levi, Benjamin L'Huillier, Baojiu Li, Ming Liang, Huan Lin, Eric Linder, Sarah R. Loebman, Zarija Lukić, Niall MacCrann, Christophe Magneville, Laleh Makarem, Marc Manera, Christopher J. Manser, Robert Marshall, Paul Martini, Richard Massey, Thomas Matheson, Jeremy McCauley, Patrick McDonald, Ian D. McGreer, Aaron Meisner, Nigel Metcalfe, Timothy N. Miller, Ramon Miquel, John Moustakas, Adam Myers, Milind Naik, Jeffrey Newman, Robert C. Nichol, Andrina Nicola, Luiz Nicolati da Costa, Gustavo Niz, Peder Norberg, Brian Nord, Dara Norman, Peter Nugent, Thomas O'Brien, Minji Oh, Knut A. G. Olsen, Cristobal Padilla, Hamsa Padmanabhan, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Antonella Palmese, Daniel Pappalardo, Changbom Park, Anna Patej, John A. Peacock, Hiranya V. Peiris, Will J. Percival, Sandrine Perruchot, Matthew M. Pieri, Richard Pogge, Claire Poppett, Ronald G. Probst, David Rabinowitz, Chang Hee Ree, Alexandre Refregier, Xavier Regal, Beth Reid, Kevin Reil, Mehdi Rezaie, Connie Rockosi, Natalie Roe, Samuel Ronayette, Aaron Roodman, Ashley J. Ross, Nicholas P. Ross, Graziano Rossi, Eduardo Rozo, Vanina Ruhlmann-Kleider, Eli Rykoff, Cristiano Sabiu, Lado Samushia, Javier Sanchez, David J. Schlegel, Michael Schneider, Michael Schubnell, Aurélia Secroun, Uros Seljak, Hee-Jong Seo, Santiago Serrano, Arman Shafieloo, Huanyuan Shan, Michael J. Sholl, William V. Shourt, Joseph H. Silber, David R. Silva, Martin M. Sirk, Anze Slosar, Alex Smith, George Smoot, Debopam Som, Yong-Seon Song, David Sprayberry, Ryan Staten, Andy Stefanik, Gregory Tarle, Suk Sien Tie, Jeremy L. Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Francisco Valdes, Octavio Valenzuela, Monica Valluri, Mariana Vargas-Magana, Licia Verde, Alistair R. Walker, Yuting Wang, Benjamin A. Weaver, Curtis Weaverdyck, Risa Wechsler, David H. Weinberg, Martin White, Qian Yang, Christophe Yeche, Gong-Bo Zhao, Yi Zheng, Yaling Zhu, Hu Zou, Ying Zu
    arXiv:1611.00037 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • The DESI Experiment Part I: Science,Targeting, and Survey Design
    DESI Collaboration, Amir Aghamousa, Jessica Aguilar, Steve Ahlen, Shadab Alam, Lori E. Allen, Carlos Allende Prieto, James Annis, Stephen Bailey, Christophe Balland, Otger Ballester, Charles Baltay, Lucas Beaufore, Chris Bebek, Timothy C. Beers, Eric F. Bell, José Luis Bernal, Robert Besuner, Florian Beutler, Chris Blake, Hannes Bleuler, Michael Blomqvist, Robert Blum, Adam S. Bolton, Cesar Briceno, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Angela Burden, Etienne Burtin, Nicolas G. Busca, Robert N. Cahn, Yan-Chuan Cai, Raymond G. Carlberg, Pierre-Henri Carton, Ricard Casas, Francisco J. Castander, Todd M. Claybaugh, Madeline Close, Carl T. Coker, Shaun Cole, Andrew P. Cooper, M.-C. Cousinou, Martin Crocce, Jean-Gabriel Cuby, Daniel P. Cunningham, Tamara Davis, Kyle S. Dawson, Axel de la Macorra, Juan De Vicente, Timothée Delubac, Mark Derwent, Arjun Dey, Govinda Dhungana, Zhejie Ding, Yutong T. Duan, Anne Ealet, Jerry Edelstein, Sarah Eftekharzadeh, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Ann Elliott, Stephanie Escoffier, Matthew Evatt, Parker Fagrelius, Xiaohui Fan, Kevin Fanning, Arya Farahi, Ginevra Favole, Yu Feng, Enrique Fernandez, Joseph R. Findlay, Douglas P. Finkbeiner, Michael J. Fitzpatrick, Brenna Flaugher, Samuel Flender, Andreu Font-Ribera, Jaime E. Forero-Romero, Pablo Fosalba, Carlos S. Frenk, Michele Fumagalli, Juan Garcia-Bellido, Enrique Gaztanaga, Irina Gershkovich, Denis Gillet, Guillermo Gonzalez-de-Rivera, Violeta Gonzalez-Perez, Shelby Gott, Or Graur, Gaston Gutierrez, Julien Guy, Salman Habib, Henry Heetderks, Ian Heetderks, Katrin Heitmann, Wojciech A. Hellwing, David A. Herrera, Shirley Ho, Klaus Honscheid, Eric Huff, Timothy A. Hutchinson, Dragan Huterer, Ho Seong Hwang, Joseph Maria Illa Laguna, Yuzo Ishikawa, Dianna Jacobs, Niall Jeffrey, Patrick Jelinsky, Linhua Jiang, Jorge Jimenez, Jennifer Johnson, Richard Joyce, Eric Jullo, Stephanie Juneau, Sami Kama, Armin Karcher, Sonia Karkar, Robert Kehoe, Noble Kennamer, Stephen Kent, Martin Kilbinger, Alex G. Kim, David Kirkby, Theodore Kisner, Ellie Kitanidis, Jean-Paul Kneib, Sergey Koposov, Eve Kovacs, Anthony Kremin, Richard Kron, Luzius Kronig, Andrea Kueter-Young, Cedric G. Lacey, Robin Lafever, Ofer Lahav, Andrew Lambert, Martin Landriau, Dustin Lang, Publication Name, Tod R. Lauer, Jean-Marc Le Goff, Laurent Le Guillou, Auguste Le Van Suu, Jae Hyeon Lee, Su-Jeong Lee, Daniela Leitner, Michael E. Levi, Benjamin L'Huillier, Baojiu Li, Ming Liang, Huan Lin, Eric Linder, Sarah R. Loebman, Zarija Lukić, Niall MacCrann, Christophe Magneville, Laleh Makarem, Marc Manera, Christopher J. Manser, Robert Marshall, Paul Martini, Richard Massey, Thomas Matheson, Jeremy McCauley, Patrick McDonald, Ian D. McGreer, Aaron Meisner, Nigel Metcalfe, Timothy N. Miller, Ramon Miquel, John Moustakas, Adam Myers, Milind Naik, Jeffrey Newman, Robert C. Nichol, Andrina Nicola, Luiz Nicolati da Costa, Gustavo Niz, Peder Norberg, Brian Nord, Dara Norman, Peter Nugent, Thomas O'Brien, Minji Oh, Knut A. G. Olsen, Cristobal Padilla, Hamsa Padmanabhan, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Antonella Palmese, Daniel Pappalardo, Changbom Park, Anna Patej, John A. Peacock, Hiranya V. Peiris, Will J. Percival, Sandrine Perruchot, Matthew M. Pieri, Richard Pogge, Claire Poppett, Ronald G. Probst, David Rabinowitz, Chang Hee Ree, Alexandre Refregier, Xavier Regal, Beth Reid, Kevin Reil, Mehdi Rezaie, Connie Rockosi, Natalie Roe, Samuel Ronayette, Aaron Roodman, Ashley J. Ross, Nicholas P. Ross, Graziano Rossi, Eduardo Rozo, Vanina Ruhlmann-Kleider, Eli Rykoff, Cristiano Sabiu, Lado Samushia, Javier Sanchez, David J. Schlegel, Michael Schneider, Michael Schubnell, Aurélia Secroun, Uros Seljak, Hee-Jong Seo, Santiago Serrano, Arman Shafieloo, Huanyuan Shan, Michael J. Sholl, William V. Shourt, Joseph H. Silber, David R. Silva, Martin M. Sirk, Anze Slosar, Alex Smith, George Smoot, Debopam Som, Yong-Seon Song, David Sprayberry, Ryan Staten, Andy Stefanik, Gregory Tarle, Suk Sien Tie, Jeremy L. Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Francisco Valdes, Octavio Valenzuela, Monica Valluri, Mariana Vargas-Magana, Licia Verde, Alistair R. Walker, Yuting Wang, Benjamin A. Weaver, Curtis Weaverdyck, Risa Wechsler, David H. Weinberg, Martin White, Qian Yang, Christophe Yeche, Gong-Bo Zhao, Yi Zheng, Yaling Zhu, Hu Zou, Ying Zu
    arXiv:1611.00036 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • Two Transients discovered by PSST
    K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, D. R. Young, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9686 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
  • SALT spectroscopic classification of PS16eqv (= SN 2016hjk) as a type-Ia supernova before maximum light
    S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, A. Kniazev
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9682 (Oct 2016) [ADS]

 
September 2016
  • DESAlert: Enabling Real-Time Transient Follow-Up with Dark Energy Survey Data
    A. Poci, K. Kuehn, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, P. J. Brown, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, R. Covarrubias, L. N. da Costa, C. B. D'Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, C. E. Cunha, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. James, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. March, J. Marshall, K. W. Merritt, C. J. Miller, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla, C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, R. C. Thomas, D. Tucker, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, DES Collaboration
    Publications of the Astronomical Society of Australia, Volume 33, id.e049 13 pp (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • redMaGiC: selecting luminous red galaxies from the DES Science Verification data
    E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, A. Abate, C. Bonnett, M. Crocce, C. Davis, B. Hoyle, B. Leistedt, H. V. Peiris, R. H. Wechsler, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. J. Childress, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, T. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, K. Glazebrook, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, A. G. Kim, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, C. Lidman, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, C. R. O'Neill, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, S. Uddin, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang, L. N. da Costa
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 461, Issue 2, p.1431-1450 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Joint analysis of galaxy-galaxy lensing and galaxy clustering: Methodology and forecasts for Dark Energy Survey
    Y. Park, E. Krause, S. Dodelson, B. Jain, A. Amara, M. R. Becker, S. L. Bridle, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, K. Honscheid, E. Rozo, F. Sobreira, C. Sánchez, R. H. Wechsler, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 6, id.063533 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Planck 2015 results. XII. Full focal plane simulations
    Planck Collaboration, P. A. R. Ade, N. Aghanim, M. Arnaud, M. Ashdown, J. Aumont, C. Baccigalupi, A. J. Banday, R. B. Barreiro, J. G. Bartlett, N. Bartolo, E. Battaner, K. Benabed, A. Benoît, A. Benoit-Lévy, J.-P. Bernard, M. Bersanelli, P. Bielewicz, J. J. Bock, A. Bonaldi, L. Bonavera, J. R. Bond, J. Borrill, F. R. Bouchet, F. Boulanger, M. Bucher, C. Burigana, R. C. Butler, E. Calabrese, J.-F. Cardoso, G. Castex, A. Catalano, A. Challinor, A. Chamballu, H. C. Chiang, P. R. Christensen, D. L. Clements, S. Colombi, L. P. L. Colombo, C. Combet, F. Couchot, A. Coulais, B. P. Crill, A. Curto, F. Cuttaia, L. Danese, R. D. Davies, R. J. Davis, P. de Bernardis, A. de Rosa, G. de Zotti, J. Delabrouille, J.-M. Delouis, F.-X. Désert, C. Dickinson, J. M. Diego, K. Dolag, H. Dole, S. Donzelli, O. Doré, M. Douspis, A. Ducout, X. Dupac, G. Efstathiou, F. Elsner, T. A. Enßlin, H. K. Eriksen, J. Fergusson, F. Finelli, O. Forni, M. Frailis, A. A. Fraisse, E. Franceschi, A. Frejsel, S. Galeotta, S. Galli, K. Ganga, T. Ghosh, M. Giard, Y. Giraud-Héraud, E. Gjerløw, J. González-Nuevo, K. M. Górski, S. Gratton, A. Gregorio, A. Gruppuso, J. E. Gudmundsson, F. K. Hansen, D. Hanson, D. L. Harrison, S. Henrot-Versillé, C. Hernández-Monteagudo, D. Herranz, S. R. Hildebrandt, E. Hivon, M. Hobson, W. A. Holmes, A. Hornstrup, W. Hovest, K. M. Huffenberger, G. Hurier, A. H. Jaffe, T. R. Jaffe, W. C. Jones, M. Juvela, A. Karakci, E. Keihänen, R. Keskitalo, K. Kiiveri, T. S. Kisner, R. Kneissl, J. Knoche, M. Kunz, H. Kurki-Suonio, G. Lagache, J.-M. Lamarre, A. Lasenby, M. Lattanzi, C. R. Lawrence, R. Leonardi, J. Lesgourgues, F. Levrier, M. Liguori, P. B. Lilje, M. Linden-Vørnle, V. Lindholm, M. López-Caniego, P. M. Lubin, J. F. Macías-Pérez, G. Maggio, D. Maino, N. Mandolesi, A. Mangilli, M. Maris, P. G. Martin, E. Martínez-González, S. Masi, S. Matarrese, P. McGehee, P. R. Meinhold, A. Melchiorri, J.-B. Melin, L. Mendes, A. Mennella, M. Migliaccio, S. Mitra, M.-A. Miville-Deschênes, A. Moneti, L. Montier, G. Morgante, D. Mortlock, A. Moss, D. Munshi, J. A. Murphy, P. Naselsky, F. Nati, P. Natoli, C. B. Netterfield, H. U. Nørgaard-Nielsen, F. Noviello, D. Novikov, I. Novikov, C. A. Oxborrow, F. Paci, L. Pagano, F. Pajot, D. Paoletti, F. Pasian, G. Patanchon, T. J. Pearson, O. Perdereau, L. Perotto, F. Perrotta, V. Pettorino, F. Piacentini, M. Piat, E. Pierpaoli, D. Pietrobon, S. Plaszczynski, E. Pointecouteau, G. Polenta, G. W. Pratt, G. Prézeau, S. Prunet, J.-L. Puget, J. P. Rachen, R. Rebolo, M. Reinecke, M. Remazeilles, C. Renault, A. Renzi, I. Ristorcelli, G. Rocha, M. Roman, C. Rosset, M. Rossetti, G. Roudier, J. A. Rubiño-Martín, B. Rusholme, M. Sandri, D. Santos, M. Savelainen, D. Scott, M. D. Seiffert, E. P. S. Shellard, L. D. Spencer, V. Stolyarov, R. Stompor, R. Sudiwala, D. Sutton, A.-S. Suur-Uski, J.-F. Sygnet, J. A. Tauber, L. Terenzi, L. Toffolatti, M. Tomasi, M. Tristram, M. Tucci, J. Tuovinen, L. Valenziano, J. Valiviita, B. Van Tent, P. Vielva, F. Villa, L. A. Wade, B. D. Wandelt, I. K. Wehus, N. Welikala, D. Yvon, A. Zacchei, A. Zonca
    Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 594, id.A12, 28 pp (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • The role of penetrating gas streams in setting the dynamical state of galaxy clusters
    E. Zinger, A. Dekel, Y. Birnboim, A. Kravtsov, D. Nagai
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 461, Issue 1, p.412-432 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • PICS: Simulations of Strong Gravitational Lensing in Galaxy Clusters
    Nan Li, Michael D. Gladders, Esteban M. Rangel, Michael K. Florian, Lindsey E. Bleem, Katrin Heitmann, Salman Habib, Patricia Fasel
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 828, Issue 1, article id. 54, 19 pp. (2016) (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Physical properties of star clusters in the outer LMC as observed by the DES
    A. Pieres, B. Santiago, E. Balbinot, E. Luque, A. Queiroz, L. N. da Costa, M. A. G. Maia, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Roodman, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 461, Issue 1, p.519-541 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Multi-wavelength Lens Reconstruction of a Planck and Herschel-detected Star-bursting Galaxy
    Nicholas Timmons, Asantha Cooray, Dominik A. Riechers, Hooshang Nayyeri, Hai Fu, Eric Jullo, Michael D. Gladders, Maarten Baes, R. Shane Bussmann, Jae Calanog, David L. Clements, Elisabete da Cunha, Simon Dye, Stephen A. Eales, Cristina Furlanetto, Joaquin Gonzalez-Nuevo, Joshua Greenslade, Mark Gurwell, Hugo Messias, Michał J. Michałowski, Iván Oteo, Ismael Pérez-Fournon, Douglas Scott, Elisabetta Valiante
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 829, Issue 1, article id. 21, 11 pp. (2016) (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Detection of the kinematic Sunyaev-Zel'dovich effect with DES Year 1 and SPT
    B. Soergel, S. Flender, K. T. Story, L. Bleem, T. Giannantonio, G. Efstathiou, E. Rykoff, B. A. Benson, T. Crawford, S. Dodelson, S. Habib, K. Heitmann, G. Holder, B. Jain, E. Rozo, A. Saro, J. Weller, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, I. Chiu, R. Chown, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, T. de Haan, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, R. Keisler, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, M. McDonald, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, B. Nord, R. Ogando, Y. Omori, A. A. Plazas, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, B. R. Saliwanchik, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, A. Stark, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, J. D. Vieira, A. R. Walker, N. Whitehorn, DES Collaboration, SPT Collaboration
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 461, Issue 3, p.3172-3193 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Supplement: “Going the Distance: Mapping Host Galaxies of LIGO and Virgo Sources in Three Dimensions Using Local Cosmography and Targeted Follow-up” (2016, ApJL, 829, L15)
    Leo P. Singer, Hsin-Yu Chen, Daniel E. Holz, Will M. Farr, Larry R. Price, Vivien Raymond, S. Bradley Cenko, Neil Gehrels, John Cannizzo, Mansi M. Kasliwal, Samaya Nissanke, Michael Coughlin, Ben Farr, Alex L. Urban, Salvatore Vitale, John Veitch, Philip Graff, Christopher P. L. Berry, Satya Mohapatra, Ilya Mandel
    The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 226, Issue 1, article id. 10, 8 pp. (2016) (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Testing for X-ray-SZ Differences and Redshift Evolution in the X-ray Morphology of Galaxy Clusters
    D. Nurgaliev, M. McDonald, B. A. Benson, L. Bleem, S. Bocquet, W. R. Forman, G. P. Garmire, N. Gupta, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, J. J. Mohr, D. Nagai, D. Rapetti, A. A. Stark, C. W. Stubbs, A. Vikhlinin
    arXiv:1609.00375 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Inflation in Flatland
    Kurt Hinterbichler, Austin Joyce, Justin Khoury
    arXiv:1609.09497 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Quintessential Scale Dependence from Separate Universe Simulations
    Chi-Ting Chiang, Yin Li, Wayne Hu, Marilena LoVerde
    arXiv:1609.01701 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • An Ultra-Faint Galaxy Candidate Discovered in Early Data from the Magellanic Satellites Survey
    A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, S. Allam, D. L. Tucker, R. A. Gruendl, M. D. Johnson, A. R. Walker, D. J. James, D. L. Nidever, K. A. G. Olsen, R. H. Wechsler, M. R. L. Cioni, B. C. Conn, K. Kuehn, T. S. Li, Y.-Y. Mao, N. F. Martin, E. Neilsen, N. E. D. Noël, A. Pieres, J. D. Simon, G. S. Stringfellow, R. P. van der Marel, B. Yanny
    arXiv:1609.02148 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of DES16C2ma by GTC
    R. Casas, F. J. Castander, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9460 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Thermal Dark Matter From A Highly Decoupled Sector
    Asher Berlin, Dan Hooper, Gordan Krnjaic
    arXiv:1609.02555 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • On the RR Lyrae stars in globulars: IV. $omega$ Centauri Optical UBVRI Photometry
    V. F. Braga, P. B. Stetson, G. Bono, M. Dall'Ora, I. Ferraro, G. Fiorentino, L. M. Freyhammer, G. Iannicola, M. Marengo, J. Neeley, E. Valenti, R. Buonanno, A. Calamida, M. Castellani, R. da Silva, S. Degl'Innocenti, A. Di Cecco, M. Fabrizio, W. L. Freedman, G. Giuffrida, J. Lub, B. F. Madore, M. Marconi, S. Marinoni, N. Matsunaga, M. Monelli, S. E. Persson, A. M. Piersimoni, A. Pietrinferni, P. Prada-Moroni, L. Pulone, R. Stellingwerf, E. Tognelli, A. R. Walker
    arXiv:1609.04916 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Complete Reionization Constraints from Planck 2015 Polarization
    Chen He Heinrich, Vinicius Miranda, Wayne Hu
    arXiv:1609.04788 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of 4 DES supernova by Gemini
    Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9490 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Cold Fronts and Shocks Formed by Gas Streams in Galaxy Clusters
    Elad Zinger, Avishai Dekel, Yuval Birnboim, Daisuke Nagai, Erwin Lau, Andrey. V. Kravtsov
    arXiv:1609.05308 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of 9 DES supernova by Magellan
    P. Challis, R. Kirshner, K. Mandel, A. Avelino, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9505 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of 13 DES supernova with OzDES
    N. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, A. Moller, B. Zhang, E. Macualay, C. Lidman, J. Gshwend, P. Martini, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9504 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • SPT0346-52: Negligible AGN Activity in a Compact, Hyper-starburst Galaxy at z = 5.7
    Jingzhe Ma, A. H. Gonzalez, J. D. Vieira, M. Aravena, M. L. N. Ashby, M. Bethermin, M. S. Bothwell, W. N. Brandt, C. de Breuck, J. E. Carlstrom, S. C. Chapman, B. Gullberg, Y. Hezaveh, K. Litke, M. Malkan, D. P. Marrone, M. McDonald, E. J. Murphy, J. S. Spilker, J. Sreevani, A. A. Stark, M. Strandet, S. X. Wang
    arXiv:1609.08553 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Galaxy bias from galaxy-galaxy lensing in the DES Science Verification Data
    J. Prat, C. Sánchez, R. Miquel, J. Kwan, J. Blazek, C. Bonnett, A. Amara, S. L. Bridle, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, W. G. Hartley, M. Jarvis, N. MacCrann, W. J. Percival, A. J. Ross, E. Sheldon, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker
    arXiv:1609.08167 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Probable Bright Supernova discovered by PSST
    K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, D. R. Young, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9531 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • SALT spectroscopic classification of PS16eho (= SN 2016gcr) as a type-Ia supernova after maximum light
    S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, M. Kotze
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9491 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • SALT spectroscopic classification of PS16efm (= SN 2016fxu) as a type-Ic supernova after maximum light
    S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, M. Kotze
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9473 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    C. D. Kilpatrick, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9468 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • The GALEX Time Domain Survey. II. Wavelength-Dependent Variability of Active Galactic Nuclei in the Pan-STARRS1 Medium Deep Survey
    T. Hung, S. Gezari, D. O. Jones, R. P. Kirshner, R. Chornock, E. Berger, A. Rest, M. Huber, G. Narayan, D. Scolnic, C. Waters, R. Wainscoat, D. C. Martin, K. Forster, J. D. Neill
    arXiv:1609.06307 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • The Type Ia Supernova Color-Magnitude Relation and Host Galaxy Dust: A Simple Hierarchical Bayesian Model
    Kaisey S. Mandel, Daniel Scolnic, Hikmatali Shariff, Ryan J. Foley, Robert P. Kirshner
    arXiv:1609.04470 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Lens Model and Time Delay Predictions for the Sextuply Lensed Quasar SDSS J2222+2745
    Keren Sharon, Matthew B. Bayliss, Hakon Dahle, Michael K. Florian, Michael D. Gladders, Traci L. Johnson, Rachel Paterno-Mahler, Jane R. Rigby, Katherine E. Whitaker, Eva Wuyts
    arXiv:1609.08848 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Toward (Finally!) Ruling Out Z and Higgs Mediated Dark Matter Models
    Miguel Escudero, Asher Berlin, Dan Hooper, Meng-Xiang Lin
    arXiv:1609.09079 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of 8 DES Supernova with OzDES
    A. King, A. Moller, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, M. J. Childress, G. F. Lewis, C. Lidman, C. OâNeill, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, C. D'Andrea, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9570 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
  • 2014 YL50
    R. Cawthon, R. Das, M. Schubnell, R. Ogando, A. Kremin, D. Tucker, S. Allam, D. Goldstein, A. Zenteno, J. Aleksic, E. Neilsen, D. Mudd, D. Nagasawa, D. Gerdes, C. Scheibner, L. Zullo, M. Sako
    Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2016-S17 (2016) (Sep 2016) 
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: HST/WFC3 obs. of Cepheids in SN Ia host gal. (Riess+, 2016)
    A. G. Riess, L. M. Macri, S. L. Hoffmann, D. Scolnic, S. Casertano, A. V. Filippenko, B. E. Tucker, M. J. Reid, D. O. Jones, J. M. Silverman, R. Chornock, P. Challis, W. Yuan, P. J. Brown, R. J. Foley
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/826/56. Originally published in: 2016ApJ...826...56R (Sep 2016) [ADS]

 
August 2016
  • Planck 2015 results. III. LFI systematic uncertainties
    Planck Collaboration, P. A. R. Ade, J. Aumont, C. Baccigalupi, A. J. Banday, R. B. Barreiro, N. Bartolo, S. Basak, P. Battaglia, E. Battaner, K. Benabed, A. Benoit-Lévy, J.-P. Bernard, M. Bersanelli, P. Bielewicz, A. Bonaldi, L. Bonavera, J. R. Bond, J. Borrill, C. Burigana, R. C. Butler, E. Calabrese, A. Catalano, P. R. Christensen, L. P. L. Colombo, M. Cruz, A. Curto, F. Cuttaia, L. Danese, R. D. Davies, R. J. Davis, P. de Bernardis, A. de Rosa, G. de Zotti, J. Delabrouille, C. Dickinson, J. M. Diego, O. Doré, A. Ducout, X. Dupac, F. Elsner, T. A. Enßlin, H. K. Eriksen, F. Finelli, M. Frailis, C. Franceschet, E. Franceschi, S. Galeotta, S. Galli, K. Ganga, T. Ghosh, M. Giard, Y. Giraud-Héraud, E. Gjerløw, J. González-Nuevo, K. M. Górski, A. Gregorio, A. Gruppuso, F. K. Hansen, D. L. Harrison, C. Hernández-Monteagudo, D. Herranz, S. R. Hildebrandt, E. Hivon, M. Hobson, A. Hornstrup, W. Hovest, K. M. Huffenberger, G. Hurier, A. H. Jaffe, T. R. Jaffe, E. Keihänen, R. Keskitalo, K. Kiiveri, T. S. Kisner, J. Knoche, N. Krachmalnicoff, M. Kunz, H. Kurki-Suonio, G. Lagache, J.-M. Lamarre, A. Lasenby, M. Lattanzi, C. R. Lawrence, J. P. Leahy, R. Leonardi, F. Levrier, M. Liguori, P. B. Lilje, M. Linden-Vørnle, V. Lindholm, M. López-Caniego, P. M. Lubin, J. F. Macías-Pérez, B. Maffei, G. Maggio, D. Maino, N. Mandolesi, A. Mangilli, M. Maris, P. G. Martin, E. Martínez-González, S. Masi, S. Matarrese, P. R. Meinhold, A. Mennella, M. Migliaccio, S. Mitra, L. Montier, G. Morgante, D. Mortlock, D. Munshi, J. A. Murphy, F. Nati, P. Natoli, F. Noviello, F. Paci, L. Pagano, F. Pajot, D. Paoletti, B. Partridge, F. Pasian, T. J. Pearson, O. Perdereau, V. Pettorino, F. Piacentini, E. Pointecouteau, G. Polenta, G. W. Pratt, J.-L. Puget, J. P. Rachen, M. Reinecke, M. Remazeilles, A. Renzi, I. Ristorcelli, G. Rocha, C. Rosset, M. Rossetti, G. Roudier, J. A. Rubiño-Martín, B. Rusholme, M. Sandri, D. Santos, M. Savelainen, D. Scott, V. Stolyarov, R. Stompor, A.-S. Suur-Uski, J.-F. Sygnet, J. A. Tauber, D. Tavagnacco, L. Terenzi, L. Toffolatti, M. Tomasi, M. Tristram, M. Tucci, G. Umana, L. Valenziano, J. Valiviita, B. Van Tent, T. Vassallo, P. Vielva, F. Villa, L. A. Wade, B. D. Wandelt, R. Watson, I. K. Wehus, D. Yvon, A. Zacchei, J. P. Zibin, A. Zonca
    Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 594, id.A3, 32 pp (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • The DES Science Verification weak lensing shear catalogues
    M. Jarvis, E. Sheldon, J. Zuntz, T. Kacprzak, S. L. Bridle, A. Amara, R. Armstrong, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, C. Chang, R. Das, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, C. Gangkofner, D. Gruen, M. Hirsch, E. M. Huff, B. Jain, S. Kent, D. Kirk, N. MacCrann, P. Melchior, A. A. Plazas, A. Refregier, B. Rowe, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Suchyta, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, P. Martini, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 460, Issue 2, p.2245-2281 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Redshift distributions of galaxies in the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification shear catalogue and implications for weak lensing
    C. Bonnett, M. A. Troxel, W. Hartley, A. Amara, B. Leistedt, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, S. L. Bridle, C. Bruderer, M. T. Busha, M. Carrasco Kind, M. J. Childress, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, M. Crocce, T. M. Davis, T. F. Eifler, J. Frieman, C. Gangkofner, E. Gaztanaga, K. Glazebrook, D. Gruen, T. Kacprzak, A. King, J. Kwan, O. Lahav, G. Lewis, C. Lidman, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, R. Miquel, C. R. O'Neill, A. Palmese, H. V. Peiris, A. Refregier, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sadeh, C. Sánchez, E. Sheldon, S. Uddin, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, A. G. Kim, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 4, id.042005 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Planck 2015 results. XXIII. The thermal Sunyaev-Zeldovich effect-cosmic infrared background correlation
    Planck Collaboration, P. A. R. Ade, N. Aghanim, M. Arnaud, J. Aumont, C. Baccigalupi, A. J. Banday, R. B. Barreiro, J. G. Bartlett, N. Bartolo, E. Battaner, K. Benabed, A. Benoit-Lévy, J.-P. Bernard, M. Bersanelli, P. Bielewicz, J. J. Bock, A. Bonaldi, L. Bonavera, J. R. Bond, J. Borrill, F. R. Bouchet, C. Burigana, R. C. Butler, E. Calabrese, A. Catalano, A. Chamballu, H. C. Chiang, P. R. Christensen, E. Churazov, D. L. Clements, L. P. L. Colombo, C. Combet, B. Comis, F. Couchot, A. Coulais, B. P. Crill, A. Curto, F. Cuttaia, L. Danese, R. D. Davies, R. J. Davis, P. de Bernardis, A. de Rosa, G. de Zotti, J. Delabrouille, C. Dickinson, J. M. Diego, H. Dole, S. Donzelli, O. Doré, M. Douspis, A. Ducout, X. Dupac, G. Efstathiou, F. Elsner, T. A. Enßlin, H. K. Eriksen, F. Finelli, I. Flores-Cacho, O. Forni, M. Frailis, A. A. Fraisse, E. Franceschi, S. Galeotta, S. Galli, K. Ganga, R. T. Génova-Santos, M. Giard, Y. Giraud-Héraud, E. Gjerløw, J. González-Nuevo, K. M. Górski, A. Gregorio, A. Gruppuso, J. E. Gudmundsson, F. K. Hansen, D. L. Harrison, G. Helou, C. Hernández-Monteagudo, D. Herranz, S. R. Hildebrandt, E. Hivon, M. Hobson, A. Hornstrup, W. Hovest, K. M. Huffenberger, G. Hurier, A. H. Jaffe, T. R. Jaffe, W. C. Jones, E. Keihänen, R. Keskitalo, T. S. Kisner, R. Kneissl, J. Knoche, M. Kunz, H. Kurki-Suonio, G. Lagache, J.-M. Lamarre, M. Langer, A. Lasenby, M. Lattanzi, C. R. Lawrence, R. Leonardi, F. Levrier, P. B. Lilje, M. Linden-Vørnle, M. López-Caniego, P. M. Lubin, J. F. Macías-Pérez, B. Maffei, G. Maggio, D. Maino, D. S. Y. Mak, N. Mandolesi, A. Mangilli, M. Maris, P. G. Martin, E. Martínez-González, S. Masi, S. Matarrese, A. Melchiorri, A. Mennella, M. Migliaccio, S. Mitra, M.-A. Miville-Deschênes, A. Moneti, L. Montier, G. Morgante, D. Mortlock, D. Munshi, J. A. Murphy, F. Nati, P. Natoli, F. Noviello, D. Novikov, I. Novikov, C. A. Oxborrow, F. Paci, L. Pagano, F. Pajot, D. Paoletti, B. Partridge, F. Pasian, T. J. Pearson, O. Perdereau, L. Perotto, V. Pettorino, F. Piacentini, M. Piat, E. Pierpaoli, S. Plaszczynski, E. Pointecouteau, G. Polenta, N. Ponthieu, G. W. Pratt, S. Prunet, J.-L. Puget, J. P. Rachen, M. Reinecke, M. Remazeilles, C. Renault, A. Renzi, I. Ristorcelli, G. Rocha, C. Rosset, M. Rossetti, G. Roudier, J. A. Rubiño-Martín, B. Rusholme, M. Sandri, D. Santos, M. Savelainen, G. Savini, D. Scott, L. D. Spencer, V. Stolyarov, R. Stompor, R. Sunyaev, D. Sutton, A.-S. Suur-Uski, J.-F. Sygnet, J. A. Tauber, L. Terenzi, L. Toffolatti, M. Tomasi, M. Tristram, M. Tucci, G. Umana, L. Valenziano, J. Valiviita, B. Van Tent, P. Vielva, F. Villa, L. A. Wade, B. D. Wandelt, I. K. Wehus, N. Welikala, D. Yvon, A. Zacchei, A. Zonca
    Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 594, id.A23, 17 pp (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • SDSS-IV eBOSS emission-line galaxy pilot survey
    J. Comparat, T. Delubac, S. Jouvel, A. Raichoor, J.-P. Kneib, C. Yèche, F. B. Abdalla, C. Le Cras, C. Maraston, D. M. Wilkinson, G. Zhu, E. Jullo, F. Prada, D. Schlegel, Z. Xu, H. Zou, J. Bautista, D. Bizyaev, A. Bolton, J. R. Brownstein, K. S. Dawson, S. Escoffier, P. Gaulme, K. Kinemuchi, E. Malanushenko, V. Malanushenko, V. Mariappan, J. A. Newman, D. Oravetz, K. Pan, W. J. Percival, A. Prakash, D. P. Schneider, A. Simmons, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, M. Banerji, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang
    Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 592, id.A121, 18 pp (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Nonuniversal Star Formation Efficiency in Turbulent ISM
    Vadim A. Semenov, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Nickolay Y. Gnedin
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 826, Issue 2, article id. 200, 13 pp. (2016) (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Observation and Confirmation of Six Strong-lensing Systems in the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification Data
    B. Nord, E. Buckley-Geer, H. Lin, H. T. Diehl, J. Helsby, N. Kuropatkin, A. Amara, T. Collett, S. Allam, G. B. Caminha, C. De Bom, S. Desai, H. Dúmet-Montoya, M. Elidaiana da S. Pereira, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, C. Furlanetto, H. Gaitsch, M. Gill, K. W. Merritt, A. More, D. Tucker, A. Saro, E. S. Rykoff, E. Rozo, S. Birrer, F. B. Abdalla, A. Agnello, M. Auger, R. J. Brunner, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, R. J. Foley, D. W. Gerdes, K. Glazebrook, J. Gschwend, W. Hartley, R. Kessler, D. Lagattuta, G. Lewis, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, F. Menanteau, A. Niernberg, D. Scolnic, J. D. Vieira, R. Gramillano, T. M. C. Abbott, M. Banerji, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, C. B. D'Andrea, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, T. S. Li, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 827, Issue 1, article id. 51, 16 pp. (2016) (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Cosmological memory effect
    Alexander Tolish, Robert M. Wald
    Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 4, id.044009 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Initial Performance of Bicep3: A Degree Angular Scale 95 GHz Band Polarimeter
    W. L. K. Wu, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, K. D. Alexander, M. Amiri, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, R. Bowens-Rubin, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. A. Connors, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. A. Grayson, M. Halpern, S. A. Harrison, G. C. Hilton, V. V. Hristov, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, K. G. Megerian, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, C. Pryke, C. D. Reintsema, S. Richter, C. Sorensen, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. E. Tucker, A. D. Turner, A. G. Vieregg, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, K. W. Yoon
    Journal of Low Temperature Physics, Volume 184, Issue 3-4, pp. 765-771 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Measurements of the charge asymmetry in top-quark pair production in the dilepton final state at √{s }=8 TeV with the ATLAS detector
    G. Aad, B. Abbott, J. Abdallah, O. Abdinov, B. Abeloos, R. Aben, M. Abolins, O. S. Abouzeid, N. L. Abraham, H. Abramowicz, H. Abreu, R. Abreu, Y. Abulaiti, B. S. Acharya, L. Adamczyk, D. L. Adams, J. Adelman, S. Adomeit, T. Adye, A. A. Affolder, T. Agatonovic-Jovin, J. Agricola, J. A. Aguilar-Saavedra, S. P. Ahlen, F. Ahmadov, G. Aielli, H. Akerstedt, T. P. A. Åkesson, A. V. Akimov, G. L. Alberghi, J. Albert, S. Albrand, M. J. Alconada Verzini, M. Aleksa, I. N. Aleksandrov, C. Alexa, G. Alexander, T. Alexopoulos, M. Alhroob, M. Aliev, G. Alimonti, J. Alison, S. P. Alkire, B. M. M. Allbrooke, B. W. Allen, P. P. Allport, A. Aloisio, A. Alonso, F. Alonso, C. Alpigiani, B. Alvarez Gonzalez, D. Álvarez Piqueras, M. G. Alviggi, B. T. Amadio, K. Amako, Y. Amaral Coutinho, C. Amelung, D. Amidei, S. P. Amor Dos Santos, A. Amorim, S. Amoroso, N. Amram, G. Amundsen, C. Anastopoulos, L. S. Ancu, N. Andari, T. Andeen, C. F. Anders, G. Anders, J. K. Anders, K. J. Anderson, A. Andreazza, V. Andrei, S. Angelidakis, I. Angelozzi, P. Anger, A. Angerami, F. Anghinolfi, A. V. Anisenkov, N. Anjos, A. Annovi, M. Antonelli, A. Antonov, J. Antos, F. Anulli, M. Aoki, L. Aperio Bella, G. Arabidze, Y. Arai, J. P. Araque, A. T. H. Arce, F. A. Arduh, J.-F. Arguin, S. Argyropoulos, M. Arik, A. J. Armbruster, L. J. Armitage, O. Arnaez, H. Arnold, M. Arratia, O. Arslan, A. Artamonov, G. Artoni, S. Artz, S. Asai, N. Asbah, A. Ashkenazi, B. Åsman, L. Asquith, K. Assamagan, R. Astalos, M. Atkinson, N. B. Atlay, K. Augsten, G. Avolio, B. Axen, M. K. Ayoub, G. Azuelos, M. A. Baak, A. E. Baas, M. J. Baca, H. Bachacou, K. Bachas, M. Backes, M. Backhaus, P. Bagiacchi, P. Bagnaia, Y. Bai, J. T. Baines, O. K. Baker, E. M. Baldin, P. Balek, T. Balestri, F. Balli, W. K. Balunas, E. Banas, Sw. Banerjee, A. A. E. Bannoura, L. Barak, E. L. Barberio, D. Barberis, M. Barbero, T. Barillari, T. Barklow, N. Barlow, S. L. Barnes, B. M. Barnett, R. M. Barnett, Z. Barnovska, A. Baroncelli, G. Barone, A. J. Barr, L. Barranco Navarro, F. Barreiro, J. Barreiro Guimarães da Costa, R. Bartoldus, A. E. Barton, P. Bartos, A. Basalaev, A. Bassalat, A. Basye, R. L. Bates, S. J. Batista, J. R. Batley, M. Battaglia, M. Bauce, F. Bauer, H. S. Bawa, J. B. Beacham, M. D. Beattie, T. Beau, P. H. Beauchemin, P. Bechtle, H. P. Beck, K. Becker, M. Becker, M. Beckingham, C. Becot, A. J. Beddall, A. Beddall, V. A. Bednyakov, M. Bedognetti, C. P. Bee, L. J. Beemster, T. A. Beermann, M. Begel, J. K. Behr, C. Belanger-Champagne, A. S. Bell, G. Bella, L. Bellagamba, A. Bellerive, M. Bellomo, K. Belotskiy, O. Beltramello, N. L. Belyaev, O. Benary, D. Benchekroun, M. Bender, K. Bendtz, N. Benekos, Y. Benhammou, E. Benhar Noccioli, J. Benitez, J. A. Benitez Garcia, D. P. Benjamin, J. R. Bensinger, S. Bentvelsen, L. Beresford, M. Beretta, D. Berge, E. Bergeaas Kuutmann, N. Berger, F. Berghaus, J. Beringer, S. Berlendis, N. R. Bernard, C. Bernius, F. U. Bernlochner, T. Berry, P. Berta, C. Bertella, G. Bertoli, F. Bertolucci, I. A. Bertram, C. Bertsche, D. Bertsche, G. J. Besjes, O. Bessidskaia Bylund, M. Bessner, N. Besson, C. Betancourt, S. Bethke, A. J. Bevan, W. Bhimji, R. M. Bianchi, L. Bianchini, M. Bianco, O. Biebel, D. Biedermann, R. Bielski, N. V. Biesuz, M. Biglietti, J. Bilbao de Mendizabal, H. Bilokon, M. Bindi, S. Binet, A. Bingul, C. Bini, S. Biondi, D. M. Bjergaard, C. W. Black, J. E. Black, K. M. Black, D. Blackburn, R. E. Blair, J.-B. Blanchard, J. E. Blanco, T. Blazek, I. Bloch, C. Blocker, W. Blum, U. Blumenschein, S. Blunier, G. J. Bobbink, V. S. Bobrovnikov, S. S. Bocchetta, A. Bocci, C. Bock, M. Boehler, D. Boerner, J. A. Bogaerts, D. Bogavac, A. G. Bogdanchikov, C. Bohm, V. Boisvert, T. Bold, V. Boldea, A. S. Boldyrev, M. Bomben, M. Bona, M. Boonekamp, A. Borisov, G. Borissov, J. Bortfeldt, D. Bortoletto, V. Bortolotto, K. Bos, D. Boscherini, M. Bosman, J. D. Bossio Sola, J. Boudreau, J. Bouffard, E. V. Bouhova-Thacker, D. Boumediene, C. Bourdarios, S. K. Boutle, A. Boveia, J. Boyd, I. R. Boyko, J. Bracinik, A. Brandt, G. Brandt, O. Brandt, U. Bratzler, B. Brau, J. E. Brau, H. M. Braun, W. D. Breaden Madden, K. Brendlinger, A. J. Brennan, L. Brenner, R. Brenner, S. Bressler, T. M. Bristow, D. Britton, D. Britzger, F. M. Brochu, I. Brock, R. Brock, G. Brooijmans, T. Brooks, W. K. Brooks, J. Brosamer, E. Brost, J. H. Broughton, P. A. Bruckman de Renstrom, D. Bruncko, R. Bruneliere, A. Bruni, G. Bruni, Bh Brunt, M. Bruschi, N. Bruscino, P. Bryant, L. Bryngemark, T. Buanes, Q. Buat, P. Buchholz, A. G. Buckley, I. A. Budagov, F. Buehrer, M. K. Bugge, O. Bulekov, D. Bullock, H. Burckhart, S. Burdin, C. D. Burgard, B. Burghgrave, K. Burka, S. Burke, I. Burmeister, E. Busato, D. Büscher, V. Büscher, P. Bussey, J. M. Butler, A. I. Butt, C. M. Buttar, J. M. Butterworth, P. Butti, W. Buttinger, A. Buzatu, A. R. Buzykaev, S. Cabrera Urbán, D. Caforio, V. M. Cairo, O. Cakir, N. Calace, P. Calafiura, A. Calandri, G. Calderini, P. Calfayan, L. P. Caloba, D. Calvet, S. Calvet, T. P. Calvet, R. Camacho Toro, S. Camarda, P. Camarri, D. Cameron, R. Caminal Armadans, C. Camincher, S. Campana, M. Campanelli, A. Campoverde, V. Canale, A. Canepa, M. Cano Bret, J. Cantero, R. Cantrill, T. Cao, M. D. M. Capeans Garrido, I. Caprini, M. Caprini, M. Capua, R. Caputo, R. M. Carbone, R. Cardarelli, F. Cardillo, I. Carli, T. Carli, G. Carlino, L. Carminati, S. Caron, E. Carquin, G. D. Carrillo-Montoya, J. R. Carter, J. Carvalho, D. Casadei, M. P. Casado, M. Casolino, D. W. Casper, E. Castaneda-Miranda, A. Castelli, V. Castillo Gimenez, N. F. Castro, A. Catinaccio, J. R. Catmore, A. Cattai, J. Caudron, V. Cavaliere, E. Cavallaro, D. Cavalli, M. Cavalli-Sforza, V. Cavasinni, F. Ceradini, L. Cerda Alberich, B. C. Cerio, A. S. Cerqueira, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, F. Cerutti, M. Cerv, A. Cervelli, S. A. Cetin, A. Chafaq, D. Chakraborty, S. K. Chan, Y. L. Chan, P. Chang, J. D. Chapman, D. G. Charlton, A. Chatterjee, C. C. Chau, C. A. Chavez Barajas, S. Che, S. Cheatham, A. Chegwidden, S. Chekanov, S. V. Chekulaev, G. A. Chelkov, M. A. Chelstowska, C. Chen, H. Chen, K. Chen, S. Chen, S. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H. C. Cheng, H. J. Cheng, Y. Cheng, A. Cheplakov, E. Cheremushkina, R. Cherkaoui El Moursli, V. Chernyatin, E. Cheu, L. Chevalier, V. Chiarella, G. Chiarelli, G. Chiodini, A. S. Chisholm, A. Chitan, M. V. Chizhov, K. Choi, A. R. Chomont, S. Chouridou, B. K. B. Chow, V. Christodoulou, D. Chromek-Burckhart, J. Chudoba, A. J. Chuinard, J. J. Chwastowski, L. Chytka, G. Ciapetti, A. K. Ciftci, D. Cinca, V. Cindro, I. A. Cioara, A. Ciocio, F. Cirotto, Z. H. Citron, M. Ciubancan, A. Clark, B. L. Clark, M. R. Clark, P. J. Clark, R. N. Clarke, C. Clement, Y. Coadou, M. Cobal, A. Coccaro, J. Cochran, L. Coffey, L. Colasurdo, B. Cole, S. Cole, A. P. Colijn, J. Collot, T. Colombo, G. Compostella, P. Conde Muiño, E. Coniavitis, S. H. Connell, I. A. Connelly, V. Consorti, S. Constantinescu, C. Conta, G. Conti, F. Conventi, M. Cooke, B. D. Cooper, A. M. Cooper-Sarkar, T. Cornelissen, M. Corradi, F. Corriveau, A. Corso-Radu, A. Cortes-Gonzalez, G. Cortiana, G. Costa, M. J. Costa, D. Costanzo, G. Cottin, G. Cowan, B. E. Cox, K. Cranmer, S. J. Crawley, G. Cree, S. Crépé-Renaudin, F. Crescioli, W. A. Cribbs, M. Crispin Ortuzar, M. Cristinziani, V. Croft, G. Crosetti, T. Cuhadar Donszelmann, J. Cummings, M. Curatolo, J. Cúth, C. Cuthbert, H. Czirr, P. Czodrowski, S. D'Auria, M. D'Onofrio, M. J. da Cunha Sargedas de Sousa, C. da Via, W. Dabrowski, T. Dai, O. Dale, F. Dallaire, C. Dallapiccola, M. Dam, J. R. Dandoy, N. P. Dang, A. C. Daniells, N. S. Dann, M. Danninger, M. Dano Hoffmann, V. Dao, G. Darbo, S. Darmora, J. Dassoulas, A. Dattagupta, W. Davey, C. David, T. Davidek, M. Davies, P. Davison, Y. Davygora, E. Dawe, I. Dawson, R. K. Daya-Ishmukhametova, K. de, R. de Asmundis, A. de Benedetti, S. de Castro, S. de Cecco, N. de Groot, P. de Jong, H. de la Torre, F. de Lorenzi, D. de Pedis, A. de Salvo, U. de Sanctis, A. de Santo, J. B. de Vivie de Regie, W. J. Dearnaley, R. Debbe, C. Debenedetti, D. V. Dedovich, I. Deigaard, J. Del Peso, T. Del Prete, D. Delgove, F. Deliot, C. M. Delitzsch, M. Deliyergiyev, A. Dell'Acqua, L. Dell'Asta, M. Dell'Orso, M. Della Pietra, D. Della Volpe, M. Delmastro, P. A. Delsart, C. Deluca, D. A. Demarco, S. Demers, M. Demichev, A. Demilly, S. P. Denisov, D. Denysiuk, D. Derendarz, J. E. Derkaoui, F. Derue, P. Dervan, K. Desch, C. Deterre, K. Dette, P. O. Deviveiros, A. Dewhurst, S. Dhaliwal, A. di Ciaccio, L. di Ciaccio, W. K. di Clemente, C. di Donato, A. di Girolamo, B. di Girolamo, B. di Micco, R. di Nardo, A. di Simone, R. di Sipio, D. di Valentino, C. Diaconu, M. Diamond, F. A. Dias, M. A. Diaz, E. B. Diehl, J. Dietrich, S. Diglio, A. Dimitrievska, J. Dingfelder, P. Dita, S. Dita, F. Dittus, F. Djama, T. Djobava, J. I. Djuvsland, M. A. B. Do Vale, D. Dobos, M. Dobre, C. Doglioni, T. Dohmae, J. Dolejsi, Z. Dolezal, B. A. Dolgoshein, M. Donadelli, S. Donati, P. Dondero, J. Donini, J. Dopke, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, A. T. Doyle, E. Drechsler, M. Dris, Y. Du, J. Duarte-Campderros, E. Duchovni, G. Duckeck, O. A. Ducu, D. Duda, A. Dudarev, L. Duflot, L. Duguid, M. Dührssen, M. Dunford, H. Duran Yildiz, M. Düren, A. Durglishvili, D. Duschinger, B. Dutta, M. Dyndal, C. Eckardt, K. M. Ecker, R. C. Edgar, W. Edson, N. C. Edwards, T. Eifert, G. Eigen, K. Einsweiler, T. Ekelof, M. El Kacimi, V. Ellajosyula, M. Ellert, S. Elles, F. Ellinghaus, A. A. Elliot, N. Ellis, J. Elmsheuser, M. Elsing, D. Emeliyanov, Y. Enari, O. C. Endner, M. Endo, J. S. Ennis, J. Erdmann, A. Ereditato, G. Ernis, J. Ernst, M. Ernst, S. Errede, E. Ertel, M. Escalier, H. Esch, C. Escobar, B. Esposito, A. I. Etienvre, E. Etzion, H. Evans, A. Ezhilov, F. Fabbri, L. Fabbri, G. Facini, R. M. Fakhrutdinov, S. Falciano, R. J. Falla, J. Faltova, Y. Fang, M. Fanti, A. Farbin, A. Farilla, C. Farina, T. Farooque, S. Farrell, S. M. Farrington, P. Farthouat, F. Fassi, P. Fassnacht, D. Fassouliotis, M. Faucci Giannelli, A. Favareto, W. J. Fawcett, L. Fayard, O. L. Fedin, W. Fedorko, S. Feigl, L. Feligioni, C. Feng, E. J. Feng, H. Feng, A. B. Fenyuk, L. Feremenga, P. Fernandez Martinez, S. Fernandez Perez, J. Ferrando, A. Ferrari, P. Ferrari, R. Ferrari, D. E. Ferreira de Lima, A. Ferrer, D. Ferrere, C. Ferretti, A. Ferretto Parodi, F. Fiedler, A. Filipčič, M. Filipuzzi, F. Filthaut, M. Fincke-Keeler, K. D. Finelli, M. C. N. Fiolhais, L. Fiorini, A. Firan, A. Fischer, C. Fischer, J. Fischer, W. C. Fisher, N. Flaschel, I. Fleck, P. Fleischmann, G. T. Fletcher, G. Fletcher, R. R. M. Fletcher, T. Flick, A. Floderus, L. R. Flores Castillo, M. J. Flowerdew, G. T. Forcolin, A. Formica, A. Forti, A. G. Foster, D. Fournier, H. Fox, S. Fracchia, P. Francavilla, M. Franchini, D. Francis, L. Franconi, M. Franklin, M. Frate, M. Fraternali, D. Freeborn, S. M. Fressard-Batraneanu, F. Friedrich, D. Froidevaux, J. A. Frost, C. Fukunaga, E. Fullana Torregrosa, T. Fusayasu, J. Fuster, C. Gabaldon, O. Gabizon, A. Gabrielli, A. Gabrielli, G. P. Gach, S. Gadatsch, S. Gadomski, G. Gagliardi, L. G. Gagnon, P. Gagnon, C. Galea, B. Galhardo, E. J. Gallas, B. J. Gallop, P. Gallus, G. Galster, K. K. Gan, J. Gao, Y. Gao, Y. S. Gao, F. M. Garay Walls, C. García, J. E. García Navarro, M. Garcia-Sciveres, R. W. Gardner, N. Garelli, V. Garonne, A. Gascon Bravo, C. Gatti, A. Gaudiello, G. Gaudio, B. Gaur, L. Gauthier, I. L. Gavrilenko, C. Gay, G. Gaycken, E. N. Gazis, Z. Gecse, C. N. P. Gee, Ch. Geich-Gimbel, M. P. Geisler, C. Gemme, M. H. Genest, C. Geng, S. Gentile, S. George, D. Gerbaudo, A. Gershon, S. Ghasemi, H. Ghazlane, M. Ghneimat, B. Giacobbe, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, B. Gibbard, S. M. Gibson, M. Gignac, M. Gilchriese, T. P. S. Gillam, D. Gillberg, G. Gilles, D. M. Gingrich, N. Giokaris, M. P. Giordani, F. M. Giorgi, F. M. Giorgi, P. F. Giraud, P. Giromini, D. Giugni, F. Giuli, C. Giuliani, M. Giulini, B. K. Gjelsten, S. Gkaitatzis, I. Gkialas, E. L. Gkougkousis, L. K. Gladilin, C. Glasman, J. Glatzer, P. C. F. Glaysher, A. Glazov, M. Goblirsch-Kolb, J. Godlewski, S. Goldfarb, T. Golling, D. Golubkov, A. Gomes, R. Gonçalo, J. Goncalves Pinto Firmino da Costa, L. Gonella, A. Gongadze, S. González de La Hoz, G. Gonzalez Parra, S. Gonzalez-Sevilla, L. Goossens, P. A. Gorbounov, H. A. Gordon, I. Gorelov, B. Gorini, E. Gorini, A. Gorišek, E. Gornicki, A. T. Goshaw, C. Gössling, M. I. Gostkin, C. R. Goudet, D. Goujdami, A. G. Goussiou, N. Govender, E. Gozani, L. Graber, I. Grabowska-Bold, P. O. J. Gradin, P. Grafström, J. Gramling, E. Gramstad, S. Grancagnolo, V. Gratchev, H. M. Gray, E. Graziani, Z. D. Greenwood, C. Grefe, K. Gregersen, I. M. Gregor, P. Grenier, K. Grevtsov, J. Griffiths, A. A. Grillo, K. Grimm, S. Grinstein, Ph. Gris, J.-F. Grivaz, S. Groh, J. P. Grohs, E. Gross, J. Grosse-Knetter, G. C. Grossi, Z. J. Grout, L. Guan, W. Guan, J. Guenther, F. Guescini, D. Guest, O. Gueta, E. Guido, T. Guillemin, S. Guindon, U. Gul, C. Gumpert, J. Guo, Y. Guo, S. Gupta, G. Gustavino, P. Gutierrez, N. G. Gutierrez Ortiz, C. Gutschow, C. Guyot, C. Gwenlan, C. B. Gwilliam, A. Haas, C. Haber, H. K. Hadavand, N. Haddad, A. Hadef, P. Haefner, S. Hageböck, Z. Hajduk, H. Hakobyan, M. Haleem, J. Haley, D. Hall, G. Halladjian, G. D. Hallewell, K. Hamacher, P. Hamal, K. Hamano, A. Hamilton, G. N. Hamity, P. G. Hamnett, L. Han, K. Hanagaki, K. Hanawa, M. Hance, B. Haney, P. Hanke, R. Hanna, J. B. Hansen, J. D. Hansen, M. C. Hansen, P. H. Hansen, K. Hara, A. S. Hard, T. Harenberg, F. Hariri, S. Harkusha, R. D. Harrington, P. F. Harrison, F. Hartjes, M. Hasegawa, Y. Hasegawa, A. Hasib, S. Hassani, S. Haug, R. Hauser, L. Hauswald, M. Havranek, C. M. Hawkes, R. J. Hawkings, A. D. Hawkins, D. Hayden, C. P. Hays, J. M. Hays, H. S. Hayward, S. J. Haywood, S. J. Head, T. Heck, V. Hedberg, L. Heelan, S. Heim, T. Heim, B. Heinemann, J. J. Heinrich, L. Heinrich, C. Heinz, J. Hejbal, L. Helary, S. Hellman, C. Helsens, J. Henderson, R. C. W. Henderson, Y. Heng, S. Henkelmann, A. M. Henriques Correia, S. Henrot-Versille, G. H. Herbert, Y. Hernández Jiménez, G. Herten, R. Hertenberger, L. Hervas, G. G. Hesketh, N. P. Hessey, J. W. Hetherly, R. Hickling, E. Higón-Rodriguez, E. Hill, J. C. Hill, K. H. Hiller, S. J. Hillier, I. Hinchliffe, E. Hines, R. R. Hinman, M. Hirose, D. Hirschbuehl, J. Hobbs, N. Hod, M. C. Hodgkinson, P. Hodgson, A. Hoecker, M. R. Hoeferkamp, F. Hoenig, M. Hohlfeld, D. Hohn, T. R. Holmes, M. Homann, T. M. Hong, B. H. Hooberman, W. H. Hopkins, Y. Horii, A. J. Horton, J.-Y. Hostachy, S. Hou, A. Hoummada, J. Howard, J. Howarth, M. Hrabovsky, I. Hristova, J. Hrivnac, T. Hryn'ova, A. Hrynevich, C. Hsu, P. J. Hsu, S.-C. Hsu, D. Hu, Q. Hu, Y. Huang, Z. Hubacek, F. Hubaut, F. Huegging, T. B. Huffman, E. W. Hughes, G. Hughes, M. Huhtinen, T. A. Hülsing, N. Huseynov, J. Huston, J. Huth, G. Iacobucci, G. Iakovidis, I. Ibragimov, L. Iconomidou-Fayard, E. Ideal, Z. Idrissi, P. Iengo, O. Igonkina, T. Iizawa, Y. Ikegami, M. Ikeno, Y. Ilchenko, D. Iliadis, N. Ilic, T. Ince, G. Introzzi, P. Ioannou, M. Iodice, K. Iordanidou, V. Ippolito, A. Irles Quiles, C. Isaksson, M. Ishino, M. Ishitsuka, R. Ishmukhametov, C. Issever, S. Istin, F. Ito, J. M. Iturbe Ponce, R. Iuppa, J. Ivarsson, W. Iwanski, H. Iwasaki, J. M. Izen, V. Izzo, S. Jabbar, B. Jackson, M. Jackson, P. Jackson, V. Jain, K. B. Jakobi, K. Jakobs, S. Jakobsen, T. Jakoubek, D. O. Jamin, D. K. Jana, E. Jansen, R. Jansky, J. Janssen, M. Janus, G. Jarlskog, N. Javadov, T. Javå¯Rek, F. Jeanneau, L. Jeanty, J. Jejelava, G.-Y. Jeng, D. Jennens, P. Jenni, J. Jentzsch, C. Jeske, S. Jézéquel, H. Ji, J. Jia, H. Jiang, Y. Jiang, S. Jiggins, J. Jimenez Pena, S. Jin, A. Jinaru, O. Jinnouchi, P. Johansson, K. A. Johns, W. J. Johnson, K. Jon-And, G. Jones, R. W. L. Jones, S. Jones, T. J. Jones, J. Jongmanns, P. M. Jorge, J. Jovicevic, X. Ju, A. Juste Rozas, M. K. Köhler, A. Kaczmarska, M. Kado, H. Kagan, M. Kagan, S. J. Kahn, E. Kajomovitz, C. W. Kalderon, A. Kaluza, S. Kama, A. Kamenshchikov, N. Kanaya, S. Kaneti, L. Kanjir, V. A. Kantserov, J. Kanzaki, B. Kaplan, L. S. Kaplan, A. Kapliy, D. Kar, K. Karakostas, A. Karamaoun, N. Karastathis, M. J. Kareem, E. Karentzos, M. Karnevskiy, S. N. Karpov, Z. M. Karpova, K. Karthik, V. Kartvelishvili, A. N. Karyukhin, K. Kasahara, L. Kashif, R. D. Kass, A. Kastanas, Y. Kataoka, C. Kato, A. Katre, J. Katzy, K. Kawagoe, T. Kawamoto, G. Kawamura, S. Kazama, V. F. Kazanin, R. Keeler, R. Kehoe, J. S. Keller, J. J. Kempster, K. Kentaro, H. Keoshkerian, O. Kepka, B. P. Kerševan, S. Kersten, R. A. Keyes, F. Khalil-Zada, H. Khandanyan, A. Khanov, A. G. Kharlamov, T. J. Khoo, V. Khovanskiy, E. Khramov, J. Khubua, S. Kido, H. Y. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, O. M. Kind, B. T. King, M. King, S. B. King, J. Kirk, A. E. Kiryunin, T. Kishimoto, D. Kisielewska, F. Kiss, K. Kiuchi, O. Kivernyk, E. Kladiva, M. H. Klein, M. Klein, U. Klein, K. Kleinknecht, P. Klimek, A. Klimentov, R. Klingenberg, J. A. Klinger, T. Klioutchnikova, E.-E. Kluge, P. Kluit, S. Kluth, J. Knapik, E. Kneringer, E. B. F. G. Knoops, A. Knue, A. Kobayashi, D. Kobayashi, T. Kobayashi, M. Kobel, M. Kocian, P. Kodys, T. Koffas, E. Koffeman, L. A. Kogan, T. Koi, H. Kolanoski, M. Kolb, I. Koletsou, A. A. Komar, Y. Komori, T. Kondo, N. Kondrashova, K. Köneke, A. C. König, T. Kono, R. Konoplich, N. Konstantinidis, R. Kopeliansky, S. Koperny, L. Köpke, A. K. Kopp, K. Korcyl, K. Kordas, A. Korn, A. A. Korol, I. Korolkov, E. V. Korolkova, O. Kortner, S. Kortner, T. Kosek, V. V. Kostyukhin, A. Kotwal, A. Kourkoumeli-Charalampidi, C. Kourkoumelis, V. Kouskoura, A. Koutsman, A. B. Kowalewska, R. Kowalewski, T. Z. Kowalski, W. Kozanecki, A. S. Kozhin, V. A. Kramarenko, G. Kramberger, D. Krasnopevtsev, M. W. Krasny, A. Krasznahorkay, J. K. Kraus, A. Kravchenko, M. Kretz, J. Kretzschmar, K. Kreutzfeldt, P. Krieger, K. Krizka, K. Kroeninger, H. Kroha, J. Kroll, J. Kroseberg, J. Krstic, U. Kruchonak, H. Krüger, N. Krumnack, A. Kruse, M. C. Kruse, M. Kruskal, T. Kubota, H. Kucuk, S. Kuday, J. T. Kuechler, S. Kuehn, A. Kugel, F. Kuger, A. Kuhl, T. Kuhl, V. Kukhtin, R. Kukla, Y. Kulchitsky, S. Kuleshov, M. Kuna, T. Kunigo, A. Kupco, H. Kurashige, Y. A. Kurochkin, V. Kus, E. S. Kuwertz, M. Kuze, J. Kvita, T. Kwan, D. Kyriazopoulos, A. La Rosa, J. L. La Rosa Navarro, L. La Rotonda, C. Lacasta, F. Lacava, J. Lacey, H. Lacker, D. Lacour, V. R. Lacuesta, E. Ladygin, R. Lafaye, B. Laforge, T. Lagouri, S. Lai, S. Lammers, W. Lampl, E. Lançon, U. Landgraf, M. P. J. Landon, V. S. Lang, J. C. Lange, A. J. Lankford, F. Lanni, K. Lantzsch, A. Lanza, S. Laplace, C. Lapoire, J. F. Laporte, T. Lari, F. Lasagni Manghi, M. Lassnig, P. Laurelli, W. Lavrijsen, A. T. Law, P. Laycock, T. Lazovich, M. Lazzaroni, O. Le Dortz, E. Le Guirriec, E. Le Menedeu, E. P. Le Quilleuc, M. Leblanc, T. Lecompte, F. Ledroit-Guillon, C. A. Lee, S. C. Lee, L. Lee, G. Lefebvre, M. Lefebvre, F. Legger, C. Leggett, A. Lehan, G. Lehmann Miotto, X. Lei, W. A. Leight, A. Leisos, A. G. Leister, M. A. L. Leite, R. Leitner, D. Lellouch, B. Lemmer, K. J. C. Leney, T. Lenz, B. Lenzi, R. Leone, S. Leone, C. Leonidopoulos, S. Leontsinis, G. Lerner, C. Leroy, A. A. J. Lesage, C. G. Lester, M. Levchenko, J. Levêque, D. Levin, L. J. Levinson, M. Levy, A. M. Leyko, M. Leyton, B. Li, H. Li, H. L. Li, L. Li, L. Li, Q. Li, S. Li, X. Li, Y. Li, Z. Liang, H. Liao, B. Liberti, A. Liblong, P. Lichard, K. Lie, J. Liebal, W. Liebig, C. Limbach, A. Limosani, S. C. Lin, T. H. Lin, B. E. Lindquist, E. Lipeles, A. Lipniacka, M. Lisovyi, T. M. Liss, D. Lissauer, A. Lister, A. M. Litke, B. Liu, D. Liu, H. Liu, H. Liu, J. Liu, J. B. Liu, K. Liu, L. Liu, M. Liu, M. Liu, Y. L. Liu, Y. Liu, M. Livan, A. Lleres, J. Llorente Merino, S. L. Lloyd, F. Lo Sterzo, E. Lobodzinska, P. Loch, W. S. Lockman, F. K. Loebinger, A. E. Loevschall-Jensen, K. M. Loew, A. Loginov, T. Lohse, K. Lohwasser, M. Lokajicek, B. A. Long, J. D. Long, R. E. Long, L. Longo, K. A. Looper, L. Lopes, D. Lopez Mateos, B. Lopez Paredes, I. Lopez Paz, A. Lopez Solis, J. Lorenz, N. Lorenzo Martinez, M. Losada, P. J. Lösel, X. Lou, A. Lounis, J. Love, P. A. Love, H. Lu, N. Lu, H. J. Lubatti, C. Luci, A. Lucotte, C. Luedtke, F. Luehring, W. Lukas, L. Luminari, O. Lundberg, B. Lund-Jensen, D. Lynn, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, V. Lyubushkin, H. Ma, L. L. Ma, Y. Ma, G. Maccarrone, A. Macchiolo, C. M. MacDonald, B. Maček, J. Machado Miguens, D. Madaffari, R. Madar, H. J. Maddocks, W. F. Mader, A. Madsen, J. Maeda, S. Maeland, T. Maeno, A. Maevskiy, E. Magradze, J. Mahlstedt, C. Maiani, C. Maidantchik, A. A. Maier, T. Maier, A. Maio, S. Majewski, Y. Makida, N. Makovec, B. Malaescu, Pa. Malecki, V. P. Maleev, F. Malek, U. Mallik, D. Malon, C. Malone, S. Maltezos, S. Malyukov, J. Mamuzic, G. Mancini, B. Mandelli, L. Mandelli, I. Mandić, J. Maneira, L. Manhaes de Andrade Filho, J. Manjarres Ramos, A. Mann, B. Mansoulie, R. Mantifel, M. Mantoani, S. Manzoni, L. Mapelli, G. Marceca, L. March, G. Marchiori, M. Marcisovsky, M. Marjanovic, D. E. Marley, F. Marroquim, S. P. Marsden, Z. Marshall, L. F. Marti, S. Marti-Garcia, B. Martin, T. A. Martin, V. J. Martin, B. Martin Dit Latour, M. Martinez, S. Martin-Haugh, V. S. Martoiu, A. C. Martyniuk, M. Marx, F. Marzano, A. Marzin, L. Masetti, T. Mashimo, R. Mashinistov, J. Masik, A. L. Maslennikov, I. Massa, L. Massa, P. Mastrandrea, A. Mastroberardino, T. Masubuchi, P. Mättig, J. Mattmann, J. Maurer, S. J. Maxfield, D. A. Maximov, R. Mazini, S. M. Mazza, N. C. Mc Fadden, G. Mc Goldrick, S. P. Mc Kee, A. McCarn, R. L. McCarthy, T. G. McCarthy, L. I. McClymont, K. W. McFarlane, J. A. McFayden, G. McHedlidze, S. J. McMahon, R. A. McPherson, M. Medinnis, S. Meehan, S. Mehlhase, A. Mehta, K. Meier, C. Meineck, B. Meirose, B. R. Mellado Garcia, F. Meloni, A. Mengarelli, S. Menke, E. Meoni, K. M. Mercurio, S. Mergelmeyer, P. Mermod, L. Merola, C. Meroni, F. S. Merritt, A. Messina, J. Metcalfe, A. S. Mete, C. Meyer, C. Meyer, J.-P. Meyer, J. Meyer, H. Meyer Zu Theenhausen, R. P. Middleton, S. Miglioranzi, L. Mijović, G. Mikenberg, M. Mikestikova, M. Mikuž, M. Milesi, A. Milic, D. W. Miller, C. Mills, A. Milov, D. A. Milstead, A. A. Minaenko, Y. Minami, I. A. Minashvili, A. I. Mincer, B. Mindur, M. Mineev, Y. Ming, L. M. Mir, K. P. Mistry, T. Mitani, J. Mitrevski, V. A. Mitsou, A. Miucci, P. S. Miyagawa, J. U. Mjörnmark, T. Moa, K. Mochizuki, S. Mohapatra, W. Mohr, S. Molander, R. Moles-Valls, R. Monden, M. C. Mondragon, K. Mönig, J. Monk, E. Monnier, A. Montalbano, J. Montejo Berlingen, F. Monticelli, S. Monzani, R. W. Moore, N. Morange, D. Moreno, M. Moreno Llácer, P. Morettini, D. Mori, T. Mori, M. Morii, M. Morinaga, V. Morisbak, S. Moritz, A. K. Morley, G. Mornacchi, J. D. Morris, S. S. Mortensen, L. Morvaj, M. Mosidze, J. Moss, K. Motohashi, R. Mount, E. Mountricha, S. V. Mouraviev, E. J. W. Moyse, S. Muanza, R. D. Mudd, F. Mueller, J. Mueller, R. S. P. Mueller, T. Mueller, D. Muenstermann, P. Mullen, G. A. Mullier, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, J. A. Murillo Quijada, W. J. Murray, H. Musheghyan, M. Muškinja, A. G. Myagkov, M. Myska, B. P. Nachman, O. Nackenhorst, J. Nadal, K. Nagai, R. Nagai, K. Nagano, Y. Nagasaka, K. Nagata, M. Nagel, E. Nagy, A. M. Nairz, Y. Nakahama, K. Nakamura, T. Nakamura, I. Nakano, H. Namasivayam, R. F. Naranjo Garcia, R. Narayan, D. I. Narrias Villar, I. Naryshkin, T. Naumann, G. Navarro, R. Nayyar, H. A. Neal, P. Yu. Nechaeva, T. J. Neep, P. D. Nef, A. Negri, M. Negrini, S. Nektarijevic, C. Nellist, A. Nelson, S. Nemecek, P. Nemethy, A. A. Nepomuceno, M. Nessi, M. S. Neubauer, M. Neumann, R. M. Neves, P. Nevski, P. R. Newman, D. H. Nguyen, R. B. Nickerson, R. Nicolaidou, B. Nicquevert, J. Nielsen, A. Nikiforov, V. Nikolaenko, I. Nikolic-Audit, K. Nikolopoulos, J. K. Nilsen, P. Nilsson, Y. Ninomiya, A. Nisati, R. Nisius, T. Nobe, L. Nodulman, M. Nomachi, I. Nomidis, T. Nooney, S. Norberg, M. Nordberg, N. Norjoharuddeen, O. Novgorodova, S. Nowak, M. Nozaki, L. Nozka, K. Ntekas, E. Nurse, F. Nuti, F. O'Grady, D. C. O'Neil, A. A. O'Rourke, V. O'Shea, F. G. Oakham, H. Oberlack, T. Obermann, J. Ocariz, A. Ochi, I. Ochoa, J. P. Ochoa-Ricoux, S. Oda, S. Odaka, H. Ogren, A. Oh, S. H. Oh, C. C. Ohm, H. Ohman, H. Oide, H. Okawa, Y. Okumura, T. Okuyama, A. Olariu, L. F. Oleiro Seabra, S. A. Olivares Pino, D. Oliveira Damazio, A. Olszewski, J. Olszowska, A. Onofre, K. Onogi, P. U. E. Onyisi, C. J. Oram, M. J. Oreglia, Y. Oren, D. Orestano, N. Orlando, R. S. Orr, B. Osculati, R. Ospanov, G. Otero Y Garzon, H. Otono, M. Ouchrif, F. Ould-Saada, A. Ouraou, K. P. Oussoren, Q. Ouyang, M. Owen, R. E. Owen, V. E. Ozcan, N. Ozturk, K. Pachal, A. Pacheco Pages, C. Padilla Aranda, M. Pagáčová, S. Pagan Griso, F. Paige, P. Pais, K. Pajchel, G. Palacino, S. Palestini, M. Palka, D. Pallin, A. Palma, E. St. Panagiotopoulou, C. E. Pandini, J. G. Panduro Vazquez, P. Pani, S. Panitkin, D. Pantea, L. Paolozzi, Th. D. Papadopoulou, K. Papageorgiou, A. Paramonov, D. Paredes Hernandez, A. J. Parker, M. A. Parker, K. A. Parker, F. Parodi, J. A. Parsons, U. Parzefall, V. R. Pascuzzi, E. Pasqualucci, S. Passaggio, F. Pastore, Fr. Pastore, G. Pásztor, S. Pataraia, N. D. Patel, J. R. Pater, T. Pauly, J. Pearce, B. Pearson, L. E. Pedersen, M. Pedersen, S. Pedraza Lopez, R. Pedro, S. V. Peleganchuk, D. Pelikan, O. Penc, C. Peng, H. Peng, J. Penwell, B. S. Peralva, M. M. Perego, D. V. Perepelitsa, E. Perez Codina, L. Perini, H. Pernegger, S. Perrella, R. Peschke, V. D. Peshekhonov, K. Peters, R. F. Y. Peters, B. A. Petersen, T. C. Petersen, E. Petit, A. Petridis, C. Petridou, P. Petroff, E. Petrolo, M. Petrov, F. Petrucci, N. E. Pettersson, A. Peyaud, R. Pezoa, P. W. Phillips, G. Piacquadio, E. Pianori, A. Picazio, E. Piccaro, M. Piccinini, M. A. Pickering, R. Piegaia, J. E. Pilcher, A. D. Pilkington, A. W. J. Pin, J. Pina, M. Pinamonti, J. L. Pinfold, A. Pingel, S. Pires, H. Pirumov, M. Pitt, L. Plazak, M.-A. Pleier, V. Pleskot, E. Plotnikova, P. Plucinski, D. Pluth, R. Poettgen, L. Poggioli, D. Pohl, G. Polesello, A. Poley, A. Policicchio, R. Polifka, A. Polini, C. S. Pollard, V. Polychronakos, K. Pommès, L. Pontecorvo, B. G. Pope, G. A. Popeneciu, D. S. Popovic, A. Poppleton, S. Pospisil, K. Potamianos, I. N. Potrap, C. J. Potter, C. T. Potter, G. Poulard, J. Poveda, V. Pozdnyakov, M. E. Pozo Astigarraga, P. Pralavorio, A. Pranko, S. Prell, D. Price, L. E. Price, M. Primavera, S. Prince, M. Proissl, K. Prokofiev, F. Prokoshin, S. Protopopescu, J. Proudfoot, M. Przybycien, D. Puddu, D. Puldon, M. Purohit, P. Puzo, J. Qian, G. Qin, Y. Qin, A. Quadt, W. B. Quayle, M. Queitsch-Maitland, D. Quilty, S. Raddum, V. Radeka, V. Radescu, S. K. Radhakrishnan, P. Radloff, P. Rados, F. Ragusa, G. Rahal, J. A. Raine, S. Rajagopalan, M. Rammensee, C. Rangel-Smith, M. G. Ratti, F. Rauscher, S. Rave, T. Ravenscroft, M. Raymond, A. L. Read, N. P. Readioff, D. M. Rebuzzi, A. Redelbach, G. Redlinger, R. Reece, K. Reeves, L. Rehnisch, J. Reichert, H. Reisin, C. Rembser, H. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Resconi, O. L. Rezanova, P. Reznicek, R. Rezvani, R. Richter, S. Richter, E. Richter-Was, O. Ricken, M. Ridel, P. Rieck, C. J. Riegel, J. Rieger, O. Rifki, M. Rijssenbeek, A. Rimoldi, L. Rinaldi, B. Ristić, E. Ritsch, I. Riu, F. Rizatdinova, E. Rizvi, C. Rizzi, S. H. Robertson, A. Robichaud-Veronneau, D. Robinson, J. E. M. Robinson, A. Robson, C. Roda, Y. Rodina, A. Rodriguez Perez, D. Rodriguez Rodriguez, S. Roe, C. S. Rogan, O. Røhne, A. Romaniouk, M. Romano, S. M. Romano Saez, E. Romero Adam, N. Rompotis, M. Ronzani, L. Roos, E. Ros, S. Rosati, K. Rosbach, P. Rose, O. Rosenthal, V. Rossetti, E. Rossi, L. P. Rossi, J. H. N. Rosten, R. Rosten, M. Rotaru, I. Roth, J. Rothberg, D. Rousseau, C. R. Royon, A. Rozanov, Y. Rozen, X. Ruan, F. Rubbo, I. Rubinskiy, V. I. Rud, M. S. Rudolph, F. Rühr, A. Ruiz-Martinez, Z. Rurikova, N. A. Rusakovich, A. Ruschke, H. L. Russell, J. P. Rutherfoord, N. Ruthmann, Y. F. Ryabov, M. Rybar, G. Rybkin, S. Ryu, A. Ryzhov, A. F. Saavedra, G. Sabato, S. Sacerdoti, H. F.-W. Sadrozinski, R. Sadykov, F. Safai Tehrani, P. Saha, M. Sahinsoy, M. Saimpert, T. Saito, H. Sakamoto, Y. Sakurai, G. Salamanna, A. Salamon, J. E. Salazar Loyola, D. Salek, P. H. Sales de Bruin, D. Salihagic, A. Salnikov, J. Salt, D. Salvatore, F. Salvatore, A. Salvucci, A. Salzburger, D. Sammel, D. Sampsonidis, A. Sanchez, J. Sánchez, V. Sanchez Martinez, H. Sandaker, R. L. Sandbach, H. G. Sander, M. P. Sanders, M. Sandhoff, C. Sandoval, R. Sandstroem, D. P. C. Sankey, M. Sannino, A. Sansoni, C. Santoni, R. Santonico, H. Santos, I. Santoyo Castillo, K. Sapp, A. Sapronov, J. G. Saraiva, B. Sarrazin, O. Sasaki, Y. Sasaki, K. Sato, G. Sauvage, E. Sauvan, G. Savage, P. Savard, C. Sawyer, L. Sawyer, J. Saxon, C. Sbarra, A. Sbrizzi, T. Scanlon, D. A. Scannicchio, M. Scarcella, V. Scarfone, J. Schaarschmidt, P. Schacht, D. Schaefer, R. Schaefer, J. Schaeffer, S. Schaepe, S. Schaetzel, U. Schäfer, A. C. Schaffer, D. Schaile, R. D. Schamberger, V. Scharf, V. A. Schegelsky, D. Scheirich, M. Schernau, C. Schiavi, C. Schillo, M. Schioppa, S. Schlenker, K. Schmieden, C. Schmitt, S. Schmitt, S. Schmitz, B. Schneider, Y. J. Schnellbach, U. Schnoor, L. Schoeffel, A. Schoening, B. D. Schoenrock, E. Schopf, A. L. S. Schorlemmer, M. Schott, J. Schovancova, S. Schramm, M. Schreyer, N. Schuh, M. J. Schultens, H.-C. Schultz-Coulon, H. Schulz, M. Schumacher, B. A. Schumm, Ph. Schune, C. Schwanenberger, A. Schwartzman, T. A. Schwarz, Ph. Schwegler, H. Schweiger, Ph. Schwemling, R. Schwienhorst, J. Schwindling, T. Schwindt, G. Sciolla, F. Scuri, F. Scutti, J. Searcy, P. Seema, S. C. Seidel, A. Seiden, F. Seifert, J. M. Seixas, G. Sekhniaidze, K. Sekhon, S. J. Sekula, D. M. Seliverstov, N. Semprini-Cesari, C. Serfon, L. Serin, L. Serkin, M. Sessa, R. Seuster, H. Severini, T. Sfiligoj, F. Sforza, A. Sfyrla, E. Shabalina, N. W. Shaikh, L. Y. Shan, R. Shang, J. T. Shank, M. Shapiro, P. B. Shatalov, K. Shaw, S. M. Shaw, A. Shcherbakova, C. Y. Shehu, P. Sherwood, L. Shi, S. Shimizu, C. O. Shimmin, M. Shimojima, M. Shiyakova, A. Shmeleva, D. Shoaleh Saadi, M. J. Shochet, S. Shojaii, S. Shrestha, E. Shulga, M. A. Shupe, P. Sicho, P. E. Sidebo, O. Sidiropoulou, D. Sidorov, A. Sidoti, F. Siegert, Dj. Sijacki, J. Silva, S. B. Silverstein, V. Simak, O. Simard, Lj. Simic, S. Simion, E. Simioni, B. Simmons, D. Simon, M. Simon, P. Sinervo, N. B. Sinev, M. Sioli, G. Siragusa, S. Yu. Sivoklokov, J. Sjölin, T. B. Sjursen, M. B. Skinner, H. P. Skottowe, P. Skubic, M. Slater, T. Slavicek, M. Slawinska, K. Sliwa, R. Slovak, V. Smakhtin, B. H. Smart, L. Smestad, S. Yu. Smirnov, Y. Smirnov, L. N. Smirnova, O. Smirnova, M. N. K. Smith, R. W. Smith, M. Smizanska, K. Smolek, A. A. Snesarev, G. Snidero, S. Snyder, R. Sobie, F. Socher, A. Soffer, D. A. Soh, G. Sokhrannyi, C. A. Solans Sanchez, M. Solar, E. Yu. Soldatov, U. Soldevila, A. A. Solodkov, A. Soloshenko, O. V. Solovyanov, V. Solovyev, P. Sommer, H. Son, H. Y. Song, A. Sood, A. Sopczak, V. Sopko, V. Sorin, D. Sosa, C. L. Sotiropoulou, R. Soualah, A. M. Soukharev, D. South, B. C. Sowden, S. Spagnolo, M. Spalla, M. Spangenberg, F. Spanò, D. Sperlich, F. Spettel, R. Spighi, G. Spigo, L. A. Spiller, M. Spousta, R. D. St. Denis, A. Stabile, J. Stahlman, R. Stamen, S. Stamm, E. Stanecka, R. W. Stanek, C. Stanescu, M. Stanescu-Bellu, M. M. Stanitzki, S. Stapnes, E. A. Starchenko, G. H. Stark, J. Stark, P. Staroba, P. Starovoitov, S. Stärz, R. Staszewski, P. Steinberg, B. Stelzer, H. J. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, H. Stenzel, G. A. Stewart, J. A. Stillings, M. C. Stockton, M. Stoebe, G. Stoicea, P. Stolte, S. Stonjek, A. R. Stradling, A. Straessner, M. E. Stramaglia, J. Strandberg, S. Strandberg, A. Strandlie, M. Strauss, P. Strizenec, R. Ströhmer, D. M. Strom, R. Stroynowski, A. Strubig, S. A. Stucci, B. Stugu, N. A. Styles, D. Su, J. Su, R. Subramaniam, S. Suchek, Y. Sugaya, M. Suk, V. V. Sulin, S. Sultansoy, T. Sumida, S. Sun, X. Sun, J. E. Sundermann, K. Suruliz, G. Susinno, M. R. Sutton, S. Suzuki, M. Svatos, M. Swiatlowski, I. Sykora, T. Sykora, D. Ta, C. Taccini, K. Tackmann, J. Taenzer, A. Taffard, R. Tafirout, N. Taiblum, H. Takai, R. Takashima, H. Takeda, T. Takeshita, Y. Takubo, M. Talby, A. A. Talyshev, J. Y. C. Tam, K. G. Tan, J. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, S. Tanaka, B. B. Tannenwald, S. Tapia Araya, S. Tapprogge, S. Tarem, G. F. Tartarelli, P. Tas, M. Tasevsky, T. Tashiro, E. Tassi, A. Tavares Delgado, Y. Tayalati, A. C. Taylor, G. N. Taylor, P. T. E. Taylor, W. Taylor, F. A. Teischinger, P. Teixeira-Dias, K. K. Temming, D. Temple, H. Ten Kate, P. K. Teng, J. J. Teoh, F. Tepel, S. Terada, K. Terashi, J. Terron, S. Terzo, M. Testa, R. J. Teuscher, T. Theveneaux-Pelzer, J. P. Thomas, J. Thomas-Wilsker, E. N. Thompson, P. D. Thompson, R. J. Thompson, A. S. Thompson, L. A. Thomsen, E. Thomson, M. Thomson, M. J. Tibbetts, R. E. Ticse Torres, V. O. Tikhomirov, Yu. A. Tikhonov, S. Timoshenko, P. Tipton, S. Tisserant, K. Todome, T. Todorov, S. Todorova-Nova, J. Tojo, S. Tokár, K. Tokushuku, E. Tolley, L. Tomlinson, M. Tomoto, L. Tompkins, K. Toms, B. Tong, E. Torrence, H. Torres, E. Torró Pastor, J. Toth, F. Touchard, D. R. Tovey, T. Trefzger, A. Tricoli, I. M. Trigger, S. Trincaz-Duvoid, M. F. Tripiana, W. Trischuk, B. Trocmé, A. Trofymov, C. Troncon, M. Trottier-McDonald, M. Trovatelli, L. Truong, M. Trzebinski, A. Trzupek, J. C.-L. Tseng, P. V. Tsiareshka, G. Tsipolitis, N. Tsirintanis, S. Tsiskaridze, V. Tsiskaridze, E. G. Tskhadadze, K. M. Tsui, I. I. Tsukerman, V. Tsulaia, S. Tsuno, D. Tsybychev, A. Tudorache, V. Tudorache, A. N. Tuna, S. A. Tupputi, S. Turchikhin, D. Turecek, D. Turgeman, R. Turra, A. J. Turvey, P. M. Tuts, M. Tyndel, G. Ucchielli, I. Ueda, R. Ueno, M. Ughetto, F. Ukegawa, G. Unal, A. Undrus, G. Unel, F. C. Ungaro, Y. Unno, C. Unverdorben, J. Urban, P. Urquijo, P. Urrejola, G. Usai, A. Usanova, L. Vacavant, V. Vacek, B. Vachon, C. Valderanis, E. Valdes Santurio, N. Valencic, S. Valentinetti, A. Valero, L. Valery, S. Valkar, S. Vallecorsa, J. A. Valls Ferrer, W. van den Wollenberg, P. C. van der Deijl, R. van der Geer, H. van der Graaf, N. van Eldik, P. van Gemmeren, J. van Nieuwkoop, I. van Vulpen, M. C. van Woerden, M. Vanadia, W. Vandelli, R. Vanguri, A. Vaniachine, P. Vankov, G. Vardanyan, R. Vari, E. W. Varnes, T. Varol, D. Varouchas, A. Vartapetian, K. E. Varvell, J. G. Vasquez, F. Vazeille, T. Vazquez Schroeder, J. Veatch, L. M. Veloce, F. Veloso, S. Veneziano, A. Ventura, M. Venturi, N. Venturi, A. Venturini, V. Vercesi, M. Verducci, W. Verkerke, J. C. Vermeulen, A. Vest, M. C. Vetterli, O. Viazlo, I. Vichou, T. Vickey, O. E. Vickey Boeriu, G. H. A. Viehhauser, S. Viel, L. Vigani, R. Vigne, M. Villa, M. Villaplana Perez, E. Vilucchi, M. G. Vincter, V. B. Vinogradov, C. Vittori, I. Vivarelli, S. Vlachos, M. Vlasak, M. Vogel, P. Vokac, G. Volpi, M. Volpi, H. von der Schmitt, E. von Toerne, V. Vorobel, K. Vorobev, M. Vos, R. Voss, J. H. Vossebeld, N. Vranjes, M. Vranjes Milosavljevic, V. Vrba, M. Vreeswijk, R. Vuillermet, I. Vukotic, Z. Vykydal, P. Wagner, W. Wagner, H. Wahlberg, S. Wahrmund, J. Wakabayashi, J. Walder, R. Walker, W. Walkowiak, V. Wallangen, C. Wang, C. Wang, F. Wang, H. Wang, H. Wang, J. Wang, J. Wang, K. Wang, R. Wang, S. M. Wang, T. Wang, T. Wang, X. Wang, C. Wanotayaroj, A. Warburton, C. P. Ward, D. R. Wardrope, A. Washbrook, P. M. Watkins, A. T. Watson, I. J. Watson, M. F. Watson, G. Watts, S. Watts, B. M. Waugh, S. Webb, M. S. Weber, S. W. Weber, J. S. Webster, A. R. Weidberg, B. Weinert, J. Weingarten, C. Weiser, H. Weits, P. S. Wells, T. Wenaus, T. Wengler, S. Wenig, N. Wermes, M. Werner, P. Werner, M. Wessels, J. Wetter, K. Whalen, N. L. Whallon, A. M. Wharton, A. White, M. J. White, R. White, S. White, D. Whiteson, F. J. Wickens, W. Wiedenmann, M. Wielers, P. Wienemann, C. Wiglesworth, L. A. M. Wiik-Fuchs, A. Wildauer, F. Wilk, H. G. Wilkens, H. H. Williams, S. Williams, C. Willis, S. Willocq, J. A. Wilson, I. Wingerter-Seez, F. Winklmeier, O. J. Winston, B. T. Winter, M. Wittgen, J. Wittkowski, S. J. Wollstadt, M. W. Wolter, H. Wolters, B. K. Wosiek, J. Wotschack, M. J. Woudstra, K. W. Wozniak, M. Wu, M. Wu, S. L. Wu, X. Wu, Y. Wu, T. R. Wyatt, B. M. Wynne, S. Xella, D. Xu, L. Xu, B. Yabsley, S. Yacoob, R. Yakabe, D. Yamaguchi, Y. Yamaguchi, A. Yamamoto, S. Yamamoto, T. Yamanaka, K. Yamauchi, Y. Yamazaki, Z. Yan, H. Yang, H. Yang, Y. Yang, Z. Yang, W.-M. Yao, Y. C. Yap, Y. Yasu, E. Yatsenko, K. H. Yau Wong, J. Ye, S. Ye, I. Yeletskikh, A. L. Yen, E. Yildirim, K. Yorita, R. Yoshida, K. Yoshihara, C. Young, C. J. S. Young, S. Youssef, D. R. Yu, J. Yu, J. M. Yu, J. Yu, L. Yuan, S. P. Y. Yuen, I. Yusuff, B. Zabinski, R. Zaidan, A. M. Zaitsev, N. Zakharchuk, J. Zalieckas, A. Zaman, S. Zambito, L. Zanello, D. Zanzi, C. Zeitnitz, M. Zeman, A. Zemla, J. C. Zeng, Q. Zeng, K. Zengel, O. Zenin, T. Ženiš, D. Zerwas, D. Zhang, F. Zhang, G. Zhang, H. Zhang, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, R. Zhang, R. Zhang, X. Zhang, Z. Zhang, X. Zhao, Y. Zhao, Z. Zhao, A. Zhemchugov, J. Zhong, B. Zhou, C. Zhou, L. Zhou, L. Zhou, M. Zhou, N. Zhou, C. G. Zhu, H. Zhu, J. Zhu, Y. Zhu, X. Zhuang, K. Zhukov, A. Zibell, D. Zieminska, N. I. Zimine, C. Zimmermann, S. Zimmermann, Z. Zinonos, M. Zinser, M. Ziolkowski, L. Živković, G. Zobernig, A. Zoccoli, M. Zur Nedden, G. Zurzolo, L. Zwalinski, Atlas Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 3, id.032006 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Inference from the small scales of cosmic shear with current and future Dark Energy Survey data
    N. MacCrann, J. Aleksić, A. Amara, S. L. Bridle, C. Bruderer, C. Chang, S. Dodelson, T. F. Eifler, E. M. Huff, D. Huterer, T. Kacprzak, A. Refregier, E. Suchyta, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Soares-Santos, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram
    arXiv:1608.01838 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Star cluster formation in cosmological simulations. I. Properties of young clusters
    Hui Li, Oleg Y. Gnedin, Nickolay Y. Gnedin, Xi Meng, Vadim A. Semenov, Andrey V. Kravtsov
    arXiv:1608.03244 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Galactoseismology and the Local Density of Dark Matter
    Nilanjan Banik, Lawrence M. Widrow, Scott Dodelson
    arXiv:1608.03338 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Measurement of the low-energy quenching factor in germanium using an $^{88}$Y/Be photoneutron source
    B. J. Scholz, A. E. Chavarria, J. I. Collar, P. Privitera, A. E. Robinson
    arXiv:1608.03588 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • The Dark Energy Survey view of the Sagittarius stream: Discovery of two faint stellar system candidates
    E. Luque, A. Pieres, B. Santiago, B. Yanny, A. K. Vivas, A. Queiroz, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Morganson, E. Balbinot, J. L. Marshall, T. S. Li, A. Fausti Neto, L. N. da Costa, M. A. G. Maia, K. Bechtol, A. G. Kim, G. M. Bernstein, S. Dodelson, L. Whiteway, H. T. Diehl, D. A. Finley, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, P. Martini, R. Miquel, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker
    arXiv:1608.04033 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Rest-IR photometry of the brightest arc in the universe
    Hakon Dahle, Jane Rigby, Michael Gladders, Keren Sharon, Matthew Bayliss
    Spitzer Proposal ID #13111 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Ultrahigh-energy neutrino follow-up of Gravitational Wave events GW150914 and GW151226 with the Pierre Auger Observatory
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, R. J. Barreira Luz, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, M. Lauscher, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, M. Torri, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
    arXiv:1608.07378 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • astroABC: An Approximate Bayesian Computation Sequential Monte Carlo sampler for cosmological parameter estimation
    Elise Jennings, Maeve Madigan
    arXiv:1608.07606 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • The spectral evolution of the first Galaxies. III. Simulated James Webb Space Telescope spectra of reionization-epoch galaxies with Lyman continuum leakage
    E. Zackrisson, C. Binggeli, K. Finlator, N. Y. Gnedin, J.-P. Paardekooper, I. Shimizu, A. K. Inoue, H. Jensen, G. Micheva, S. Khochfar, C. Dalla Vecchia
    arXiv:1608.08217 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Two Transients discovered by PSST
    K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, D. R. Young, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9406 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Bright Transients discovered by PSST
    K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, D. R. Young, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9401 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR/Goodman
    J. A. Miller, R. A. Hounsell, Y.-C. Pan, C. D. Kilpatrick, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9372 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of AT2016esx with Mayall/KOSMOS
    C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, D. A. Coulter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9367 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9361 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9355 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9335 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    Y.-C. Pan, C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9333 (Aug 2016) [ADS]

 
July 2016
  • Cosmic shear measurements with Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data
    M. R. Becker, M. A. Troxel, N. MacCrann, E. Krause, T. F. Eifler, O. Friedrich, A. Nicola, A. Refregier, A. Amara, D. Bacon, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, S. L. Bridle, M. T. Busha, C. Chang, S. Dodelson, B. Erickson, A. E. Evrard, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, W. Hartley, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, D. Kirk, A. Kravtsov, B. Leistedt, H. V. Peiris, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sabiu, C. Sánchez, H. Seo, E. Sheldon, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 2, id.022002 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Crowdsourcing quality control for Dark Energy Survey images
    P. Melchior, E. Sheldon, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. S. Rykoff, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, K. Kuehn, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang
    Astronomy and Computing, Volume 16, p. 99-108 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Detection of the Splashback Radius and Halo Assembly Bias of Massive Galaxy Clusters
    Surhud More, Hironao Miyatake, Masahiro Takada, Benedikt Diemer, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Neal K. Dalal, Anupreeta More, Ryoma Murata, Rachel Mandelbaum, Eduardo Rozo, Eli S. Rykoff, Masamune Oguri, David N. Spergel
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 825, Issue 1, article id. 39, 20 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • VERITAS and multiwavelength observations of the BL Lacertae object 1ES 1741+196
    A. U. Abeysekara, S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, J. Biteau, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, K. Byrum, J. V. Cardenzana, M. Cerruti, X. Chen, J. L. Christiansen, L. Ciupik, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, H. J. Dickinson, J. Dumm, J. D. Eisch, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, A. Flinders, P. Fortin, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, J. Grube, G. Gyuk, M. Huetten, D. Hanna, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, K. Meagher, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, A. O'Faoláin de Bhróithe, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, V. Pelassa, A. Petrashyk, D. Petry, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, G. Ratliff, L. C. Reyes, P. T. Reynolds, K. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, A. W. Smith, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, S. Vincent, S. P. Wakely, O. M. Weiner, A. Weinstein, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 459, Issue 3, p.2550-2557 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Supplement: “Localization and Broadband Follow-up of the Gravitational-wave Transient GW150914” (2016, ApJL, 826, L13)
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, S. Barthelmy, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. C. Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. C. Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagliá, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. C. Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, A. Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. G. Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, N. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, A. Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, R. J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, N. Palliyaguru, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration, J. Allison, K. Bannister, M. E. Bell, S. Chatterjee, A. P. Chippendale, P. G. Edwards, L. Harvey-Smith, Ian Heywood, A. Hotan, B. Indermuehle, J. Marvil, D. McConnell, T. Murphy, A. Popping, J. Reynolds, R. J. Sault, M. A. Voronkov, M. T. Whiting, Australian Square Kilometer Array Pathfinder (ASKAP) Collaboration, A. J. Castro-Tirado, R. Cunniffe, M. Jelínek, J. C. Tello, S. R. Oates, Y.-D. Hu, P. Kubánek, S. Guziy, A. Castellón, A. García-Cerezo, V. F. Muñoz, C. Pérez del Pulgar, S. Castillo-Carrión, J. M. Castro Cerón, R. Hudec, M. D. Caballero-García, P. Páta, S. Vitek, J. A. Adame, S. Konig, F. Rendón, T. de J. Mateo Sanguino, R. Fernández-Muñoz, P. C. Yock, N. Rattenbury, W. H. Allen, R. Querel, S. Jeong, I. H. Park, J. Bai, Ch. Cui, Y. Fan, Ch. Wang, D. Hiriart, W. H. Lee, A. Claret, R. Sánchez-Ramírez, S. B. Pandey, T. Mediavilla, L. Sabau-Graziati, BOOTES Collaboration, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Berger, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brout, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Chornock, P. S. Cowperthwaite, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, Z. Doctor, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, W.-F. Fong, P. Fosalba, D. B. Fox, J. Frieman, C. L. Fryer, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Herner, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, I. Karliner, D. Kasen, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, M. C. Kind, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, R. Margutti, J. Marriner, P. Martini, T. Matheson, P. Melchior, B. D. Metzger, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. Ogando, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, E. Quataert, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, A. C. Rosell, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, N. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, W. Wester, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, Dark Energy Survey, Dark Energy Camera GW-EM Collaborations, V. Connaughton, E. Burns, A. Goldstein, M. S. Briggs, B.-B. Zhang, C. M. Hui, P. Jenke, C. A. Wilson-Hodge, P. N. Bhat, E. Bissaldi, W. Cleveland, G. Fitzpatrick, M. M. Giles, M. H. Gibby, J. Greiner, A. von Kienlin, R. M. Kippen, S. McBreen, B. Mailyan, C. A. Meegan, W. S. Paciesas, R. D. Preece, O. Roberts, L. Sparke, M. Stanbro, K. Toelge, P. Veres, H.-F. Yu, L. Blackburn, Fermi GBM Collaboration, M. Ackermann, M. Ajello, A. Albert, B. Anderson, W. B. Atwood, M. Axelsson, L. Baldini, G. Barbiellini, D. Bastieri, R. Bellazzini, E. Bissaldi, R. D. Blandford, E. D. Bloom, R. Bonino, E. Bottacini, T. J. Brandt, P. Bruel, S. Buson, G. A. Caliandro, R. A. Cameron, M. Caragiulo, P. A. Caraveo, E. Cavazzuti, E. Charles, A. Chekhtman, J. Chiang, G. Chiaro, S. Ciprini, J. Cohen-Tanugi, L. R. Cominsky, F. Costanza, A. Cuoco, F. D'Ammando, F. de Palma, R. Desiante, S. W. Digel, N. Di Lalla, M. Di Mauro, L. Di Venere, A. Domínguez, P. S. Drell, R. Dubois, C. Favuzzi, E. C. Ferrara, A. Franckowiak, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, D. Gasparrini, N. Giglietto, P. Giommi, F. Giordano, M. Giroletti, T. Glanzman, G. Godfrey, G. A. Gomez-Vargas, D. Green, I. A. Grenier, J. E. Grove, S. Guiriec, D. Hadasch, A. K. Harding, E. Hays, J. W. Hewitt, A. B. Hill, D. Horan, T. Jogler, G. Jóhannesson, A. S. Johnson, S. Kensei, D. Kocevski, M. Kuss, G. La Mura, S. Larsson, L. Latronico, J. Li, L. Li, F. Longo, F. Loparco, M. N. Lovellette, P. Lubrano, J. Magill, S. Maldera, A. Manfreda, M. Marelli, M. Mayer, M. N. Mazziotta, J. E. McEnery, M. Meyer, P. F. Michelson, N. Mirabal, T. Mizuno, A. A. Moiseev, M. E. Monzani, E. Moretti, A. Morselli, I. V. Moskalenko, M. Negro, E. Nuss, T. Ohsugi, N. Omodei, M. Orienti, E. Orlando, J. F. Ormes, D. Paneque, J. S. Perkins, M. Pesce-Rollins, F. Piron, G. Pivato, T. A. Porter, J. L. Racusin, S. Rainò, R. Rando, S. Razzaque, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, D. Salvetti, P. M. Saz Parkinson, C. Sgrò, D. Simone, E. J. Siskind, F. Spada, G. Spandre, P. Spinelli, D. J. Suson, H. Tajima, J. B. Thayer, D. J. Thompson, L. Tibaldo, D. F. Torres, E. Troja, Y. Uchiyama, T. M. Venters, G. Vianello, K. S. Wood, M. Wood, S. Zhu, S. Zimmer, Fermi LAT Collaboration, E. Brocato, E. Cappellaro, S. Covino, A. Grado, L. Nicastro, E. Palazzi, E. Pian, L. Amati, L. A. Antonelli, M. Capaccioli, P. D'Avanzo, V. D'Elia, F. Getman, G. Giuffrida, G. Iannicola, L. Limatola, M. Lisi, S. Marinoni, P. Marrese, A. Melandri, S. Piranomonte, A. Possenti, L. Pulone, A. Rossi, A. Stamerra, L. Stella, V. Testa, L. Tomasella, S. Yang, GRAvitational Wave Inaf TeAm (GRAWITA), A. Bazzano, E. Bozzo, S. Brandt, T. J.-L. Courvoisier, C. Ferrigno, L. Hanlon, E. Kuulkers, P. Laurent, S. Mereghetti, J. P. Roques, V. Savchenko, P. Ubertini, INTEGRAL Collaboration, M. M. Kasliwal, L. P. Singer, Y. Cao, G. Duggan, S. R. Kulkarni, V. Bhalerao, A. A. Miller, T. Barlow, E. Bellm, I. Manulis, J. Rana, R. Laher, F. Masci, J. Surace, U. Rebbapragada, D. Cook, A. Van Sistine, B. Sesar, D. Perley, R. Ferreti, T. Prince, R. Kendrick, A. Horesh, Intermediate Palomar Transient Factory (iPTF) Collaboration, K. Hurley, S. V. Golenetskii, R. L. Aptekar, D. D. Frederiks, D. S. Svinkin, A. Rau, A. von Kienlin, X. Zhang, D. M. Smith, T. Cline, H. Krimm, InterPlanetary Network, F. Abe, M. Doi, K. Fujisawa, K. S. Kawabata, T. Morokuma, K. Motohara, M. Tanaka, K. Ohta, K. Yanagisawa, M. Yoshida, J-GEM Collaboration, C. Baltay, D. Rabinowitz, N. Ellman, S. Rostami, La Silla-QUEST Survey, D. F. Bersier, M. F. Bode, C. A. Collins, C. M. Copperwheat, M. J. Darnley, D. K. Galloway, A. Gomboc, S. Kobayashi, P. Mazzali, C. G. Mundell, A. S. Piascik, Don Pollacco, I. A. Steele, K. Ulaczyk, Liverpool Telescope Collaboration, J. W. Broderick, R. P. Fender, P. G. Jonker, A. Rowlinson, B. W. Stappers, R. A. M. J. Wijers, Low Frequency Array (LOFAR) Collaboration, V. Lipunov, E. Gorbovskoy, N. Tyurina, V. Kornilov, P. Balanutsa, A. Kuznetsov, D. Buckley, R. Rebolo, M. Serra-Ricart, G. Israelian, N. M. Budnev, O. Gress, K. Ivanov, V. Poleshuk, A. Tlatov, V. Yurkov, MASTER Collaboration, N. Kawai, M. Serino, H. Negoro, S. Nakahira, T. Mihara, H. Tomida, S. Ueno, H. Tsunemi, M. Matsuoka, MAXI Collaboration, S. Croft, L. Feng, T. M. O. Franzen, B. M. Gaensler, M. Johnston-Hollitt, D. L. Kaplan, M. F. Morales, S. J. Tingay, R. B. Wayth, A. Williams, Murchison Wide-field Array (MWA) Collaboration, S. J. Smartt, K. C. Chambers, K. W. Smith, M. E. Huber, D. R. Young, D. E. Wright, A. Schultz, L. Denneau, H. Flewelling, E. A. Magnier, N. Primak, A. Rest, A. Sherstyuk, B. Stalder, C. W. Stubbs, J. Tonry, C. Waters, M. Willman, Pan-STARRS Collaboration, F. Olivares E., H. Campbell, R. Kotak, J. Sollerman, M. Smith, M. Dennefeld, J. P. Anderson, M. T. Botticella, T.-W. Chen, M. Della Valle, N. Elias-Rosa, M. Fraser, C. Inserra, E. Kankare, T. Kupfer, J. Harmanen, L. Galbany, L. Le Guillou, J. D. Lyman, K. Maguire, A. Mitra, M. Nicholl, A. Razza, G. Terreran, S. Valenti, A. Gal-Yam, PESSTO Collaboration, A. Ćwiek, M. Ćwiok, L. Mankiewicz, R. Opiela, M. Zaremba, A. F. Żarnecki, Pi of the Sky Collaboration, C. A. Onken, R. A. Scalzo, B. P. Schmidt, C. Wolf, F. Yuan, SkyMapper Collaboration, P. A. Evans, J. A. Kennea, D. N. Burrows, S. Campana, S. B. Cenko, P. Giommi, F. E. Marshall, J. Nousek, P. O'Brien, J. P. Osborne, D. Palmer, M. Perri, M. Siegel, G. Tagliaferri, Swift Collaboration, A. Klotz, D. Turpin, R. Laugier, TAROT Collaboration, Zadko Collaboration, Alberian National Observatory Collaboration, C2PU Collaboration, M. Beroiz, T. Peñuela, L. M. Macri, R. J. Oelkers, D. G. Lambas, R. Vrech, J. Cabral, C. Colazo, M. Dominguez, B. Sanchez, S. Gurovich, M. Lares, J. L. Marshall, D. L. DePoy, N. Padilla, N. A. Pereyra, M. Benacquista, TOROS Collaboration, N. R. Tanvir, K. Wiersema, A. J. Levan, D. Steeghs, J. Hjorth, J. P. U. Fynbo, D. Malesani, B. Milvang-Jensen, D. Watson, M. Irwin, C. G. Fernandez, R. G. McMahon, M. Banerji, E. Gonzalez-Solares, S. Schulze, A. de U. Postigo, C. C. Thoene, Z. Cano, S. Rosswog, VISTA Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 225, Issue 1, article id. 8, 15 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • The energy spectrum of cosmic rays above 1017.2 eV measured by the fluorescence detectors of the Telescope Array experiment in seven years
    R. U. Abbasi, M. Abe, T. Abu-Zayyad, M. Allen, R. Azuma, E. Barcikowski, J. W. Belz, D. R. Bergman, S. A. Blake, R. Cady, B. G. Cheon, J. Chiba, M. Chikawa, W. R. Cho, T. Fujii, M. Fukushima, T. Goto, W. Hanlon, Y. Hayashi, N. Hayashida, K. Hibino, K. Honda, D. Ikeda, N. Inoue, T. Ishii, R. Ishimori, H. Ito, D. Ivanov, C. C. H. Jui, K. Kadota, F. Kakimoto, O. Kalashev, K. Kasahara, H. Kawai, S. Kawakami, S. Kawana, K. Kawata, E. Kido, H. B. Kim, J. H. Kim, J. H. Kim, S. Kitamura, Y. Kitamura, V. Kuzmin, Y. J. Kwon, J. Lan, J. P. Lundquist, K. Machida, K. Martens, T. Matsuda, T. Matsuyama, J. N. Matthews, M. Minamino, Y. Mukai, I. Myers, K. Nagasawa, S. Nagataki, T. Nakamura, T. Nonaka, A. Nozato, S. Ogio, J. Ogura, M. Ohnishi, H. Ohoka, K. Oki, T. Okuda, M. Ono, A. Oshima, S. Ozawa, I. H. Park, M. S. Pshirkov, D. C. Rodriguez, G. Rubtsov, D. Ryu, H. Sagawa, N. Sakurai, L. M. Scott, P. D. Shah, F. Shibata, T. Shibata, H. Shimodaira, B. K. Shin, H. S. Shin, J. D. Smith, P. Sokolsky, R. W. Springer, B. T. Stokes, S. R. Stratton, T. A. Stroman, T. Suzawa, M. Takamura, M. Takeda, R. Takeishi, A. Taketa, M. Takita, Y. Tameda, H. Tanaka, K. Tanaka, M. Tanaka, S. B. Thomas, G. B. Thomson, P. Tinyakov, I. Tkachev, H. Tokuno, T. Tomida, S. Troitsky, Y. Tsunesada, K. Tsutsumi, Y. Uchihori, S. Udo, F. Urban, G. Vasiloff, T. Wong, R. Yamane, H. Yamaoka, K. Yamazaki, J. Yang, K. Yashiro, Y. Yoneda, S. Yoshida, H. Yoshii, R. Zollinger, Z. Zundel
    Astroparticle Physics, Volume 80, p. 131-140 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Characterization of transient noise in Advanced LIGO relevant to gravitational wave signal GW150914
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, M. Adamo, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, L. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, S. Chatterji, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. Slutsky, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. Whitcomb, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, N. Zotov, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 33, Issue 13, article id. 134001 (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • BICEP2/Keck Array. VII. Matrix Based E/B Separation Applied to Bicep2 and the Keck Array
    BICEP2 Collaboration, Keck Array Collaboration, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, R. W. Aikin, K. D. Alexander, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, R. Bowens-Rubin, J. A. Brevik, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, B. P. Crill, L. Duband, C. Dvorkin, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. Grayson, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, S. R. Hildebrandt, G. C. Hilton, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, J. P. Kaufman, B. G. Keating, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, A. Orlando, C. Pryke, S. Richter, R. Schwarz, C. D. Sheehy, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, A. G. Vieregg, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, K. W. Yoon
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 825, Issue 1, article id. 66, pp. (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Search for continuous gravitational waves from neutron stars in globular cluster NGC 6544
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, T. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, E. Fenyvesi, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, P. Geng, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, L. Jian, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chi-Woong Kim, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. B. Lewis, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, P. Patel, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, S. Sigurdsson
    arXiv:1607.02216 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • VDES J2325-5229 a z=2.7 gravitationally lensed quasar discovered using morphology independent supervised machine learning
    Fernanda Ostrovski, Richard G. McMahon, Andrew J. Connolly, Cameron A. Lemon, Matthew W. Auger, Manda Banerji, Johnathan M. Hung, Sergey E. Koposov, Christopher E. Lidman, Sophie L. Reed, Sahar Allam, Aurélien Benoit-Lévy, Emmanuel Bertin, David Brooks, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Aurelio Carnero Rosell, Matias Carrasco Kind, Jorge Carretero, Carlos E. Cunha, Luiz N. da Costa, Shantanu Desai, H. Thomas Diehl, Jörg P. Dietrich, August E. Evrard, David A. Finley, Brenna Flaugher, Pablo Fosalba, Josh Frieman, David W. Gerdes, Daniel A. Goldstein, Daniel Gruen, Robert A. Gruendl, Gaston Gutierrez, Klaus Honscheid, David J. James, Kyler Kuehn, Nikolay Kuropatkin, Marcos Lima, Huan Lin, Marcio A. G. Maia, Jennifer L. Marshall, Paul Martini, Peter Melchior, Ramon Miquel, Ricardo Ogando, Andrés Plazas Malagón, Kevin Reil, Kathy Romer, Eusebio Sanchez, Basilio Santiago, Vic Scarpine, Ignacio Sevilla-Noarbe, Marcelle Soares-Santos, Flavia Sobreira, Eric Suchyta, Gregory Tarle, Daniel Thomas, Douglas L. Tucker, Alistair R. Walker
    arXiv:1607.01391 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Demonstrating Diversity in Star Formation Histories with the CSI Survey
    Alan Dressler, Daniel D. Kelson, Louis E. Abramson, Michael D. Gladders, Augustus Oemler, Bianca M. Poggianti, John S. Mulchaey, Benedetta Vulcani, Stephen A. Shectman, Rik J. Williams, Patrick J. McCarthy
    arXiv:1607.02143 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Optical Characterization of the BICEP3 CMB Polarimeter at the South Pole
    K. S. Karkare, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, K. D. Alexander, M. Amiri, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, H. Boenish, R. Bowens-Rubin, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, J. P. Filippini, S. T. Fliescher, J. A. Grayson, M. Halpern, S. A. Harrison, G. C. Hilton, V. V. Hristov, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. H. Kang, E. Karpel, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, V. Monticue, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, C. Pryke, C. D. Reintsema, S. Richter, M. T. St. Germaine, R. Schwarz, C. D. Sheehy, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, A. G. Vieregg, A. Wandui, A. Weber, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, K. W. Yoon
    arXiv:1607.04567 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • BICEP3 performance overview and planned Keck Array upgrade
    J. A. Grayson, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, K. D. Alexander, M. Amiri, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, H. Boenish, R. Bowens-Rubin, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, G. C. Hilton, V. V. Hristov, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, V. Monticue, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, C. Pryke, C. D. Reintsema, S. Richter, R. Schwarz, C. Sorensen, C. D. Sheehy, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, A. G. Vieregg, A. Wandui, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, W. L. K. Wu, K. W. Yoon
    arXiv:1607.04668 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Galaxy-Galaxy Weak Lensing Measurements from SDSS: I. Image Processing and Lensing signals
    Wentao Luo, Xiaohu Yang, Jun Zhang, Dylan Tweed, Liping Fu, H. J. Mo, Frank C. van den Bosch, Chenggang Shu, Ran Li, Nan Li, Xiangkun Liu, Chuzhong Pan, Yiran Wang, Mario Radovich
    arXiv:1607.05406 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Upper limits on the rates of binary neutron star and neutron-star--black-hole mergers from Advanced LIGO's first observing run
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, E. Fenyvesi, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, P. Geng, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, L. Jian, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. K'ef'elian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chi-Woong Kim, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Kr'olak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. B. Lewis, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. L"uck, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magana-Sandoval, L. Magana Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifir`o, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1607.07456 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Impact of Baryonic Physics on Intrinsic Alignments
    Ananth Tenneti, Nickolay Y. Gnedin, Yu Feng
    arXiv:1607.07140 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • BICEP3 focal plane design and detector performance
    H. Hui, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, K. D. Alexander, M. Amiri, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, H. Boenish, R. Bowens-Rubin, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. A. Grayson, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, G. C. Hilton, V. V. Hristov, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, V. Monticue, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, C. Pryke, C. D. Reintsema, S. Richter, R. Schwarz, C. Sorensen, C. D. Sheehy, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, A. G. Vieregg, A. Wandui, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, W. L. K. Wu, K. W. Yoon
    arXiv:1607.06861 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • On the Proper Use of the Reduced Speed of Light Approximation
    Nickolay Y. Gnedin
    arXiv:1607.07869 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Future CMB tests of dark matter: ultra-light axions and massive neutrinos
    Renée Hložek, David J. E. Marsh, Daniel Grin, Rupert Allison, Jo Dunkley, Erminia Calabrese
    arXiv:1607.08208 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Radio Detection of High Energy Neutrinos
    Amy L. Connolly, Abigail G. Vieregg
    arXiv:1607.08232 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Observational Selection Effects with Ground-based Gravitational Wave Detectors
    Hsin-Yu Chen, Reed Essick, Salvatore Vitale, Daniel E. Holz, Erik Katsavounidis
    arXiv:1608.00164 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • The Density of Dark Matter in the Galactic Bulge and Implications for Indirect Detection
    Dan Hooper
    arXiv:1608.00003 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Fundamental theorem on gauge fixing at the action level
    Hayato Motohashi, Teruaki Suyama, Kazufumi Takahashi
    arXiv:1608.00071 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Cosmology from cosmic shear with Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data
    T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Amara, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, D. Bacon, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, E. Baxter, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, R. A. Bernstein, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, C. Bonnett, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, C. Bruderer, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. T. Busha, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, R. Das, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, G. Efstathiou, T. F. Eifler, B. Erickson, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, O. Friedrich, J. Frieman, C. Gangkofner, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. Hartley, M. Hirsch, K. Honscheid, E. M. Huff, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, S. Kent, D. Kirk, E. Krause, A. Kravtsov, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, J. Kwan, O. Lahav, B. Leistedt, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, A. Nicola, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. Palmese, H. V. Peiris, A. A. Plazas, A. Refregier, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, B. Rowe, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sabiu, I. Sadeh, M. Sako, S. Samuroff, E. Sanchez, C. Sánchez, H. Seo, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 2, id.022001 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Separating the Universe into real and fake energy densities
    Wayne Hu, Chi-Ting Chiang, Yin Li, Marilena LoVerde
    Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 2, id.023002 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: SDSS-II SN Survey: host-galaxy spectral data (Wolf+, 2016)
    R. C. Wolf, C. B. D'Andrea, R. R. Gupta, M. Sako, J. A. Fischer, R. Kessler, S. W. Jha, M. C. March, D. M. Scolnic, J.-L. Fischer, H. Campbell, R. C. Nichol, M. D. Olmstead, M. Richmond, D. P. Schneider, M. Smith
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/821/115. Originally published in: 2016ApJ...821..115W (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Exploring the Sensitivity of Next Generation Gravitational Wave Detectors
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, K. Ackley, C. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, K. G. Arun, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. T. Baker, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, C. Biwer, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, O. Bock, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, C. Bond, R. Bork, S. Bose, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, J. E. Brau, M. Brinkmann, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, A. Buonanno, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. Callister, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, S. Caride, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, C. B. Cepeda, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, I. Dave, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, S. De, D. DeBra, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, I. Di Palma, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, E. Fenyvesi, E. C. Ferreira, R. P. Fisher, M. Fletcher, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, S. G. Gaonkar, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, P. Geng, J. George, L. Gergely, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. Gonz'alez, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, A. C. Green, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, M. C. Heintze, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, H. Jang, K. Jani, S. Jawahar, L. Jian, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chi-Woong Kim, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, J. R. Leong, Y. Levin, J. B. Lewis, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lormand, J. D. Lough, H. L"uck, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, S. R. P. Mohapatra, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, R. K. Nayak, K. Nedkova, T. J. N. Nelson, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, A. Nitz, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, M. Phelps, V. Pierro, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, V. Raymond, J. Read, C. M. Reed, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, Z. Tornasi, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, G. Traylor, D. Trifir`o, M. Tse, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, D. C. Vander-Hyde, A. A. van Veggel, S. Vass, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, S. Vitale, T. Vo, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, B. Weaver, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Zanolin, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, J. Harms
    arXiv:1607.08697 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    Y.-C. Pan, J. A. Miller, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9277 (Jul 2016) [ADS]

 
June 2016
  • Cosmic Reionization On Computers. Mean and Fluctuating Redshifted 21 cm Signal
    Alexander A. Kaurov, Nickolay Y. Gnedin
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 824, Issue 2, article id. 114, 7 pp. (2016) (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • Simulations of the Pairwise Kinematic Sunyaev-Zel’dovich Signal
    Samuel Flender, Lindsey Bleem, Hal Finkel, Salman Habib, Katrin Heitmann, Gilbert Holder
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 823, Issue 2, article id. 98, 15 pp. (2016) (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • Superradiant instabilities of asymptotically anti-de Sitter black holes
    Stephen R. Green, Stefan Hollands, Akihiro Ishibashi, Robert M. Wald
    Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 33, Issue 12, article id. 125022 (2016) (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • Directly comparing GW150914 with numerical solutions of Einstein's equations for binary black hole coalescence
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, E. Fenyvesi, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, P. Geng, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, L. Jian, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. K'ef'elian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chi-Woong Kim, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Kr'olak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. B. Lewis, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. L"uck, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifir`o, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, M. Boyle, M. Campanelli, T. Chu, M. Clark, E. Fauchon-Jones, H. Fong, M. Hannam, J. Healy, D. Hemberger, I. Hinder, S. Husa, C. Kalaghati, S. Khan, L. E. Kidder, M. Kinsey, P. Laguna, L. T. London, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, S. Ossokine, F. Pannarale, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Scheel, D. M. Shoemaker, B. Szilagyi, S. Teukolsky, A. Vano Vinuales, Y. Zlochower
    arXiv:1606.01262 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • Upper Limits from Five Years of Blazar Observations with the VERITAS Cherenkov Telescopes
    S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, J. Biteau, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, K. Byrum, M. Cerruti, X. Chen, L. Ciupik, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, J. D. Eisch, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, P. Fortin, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, J. Grube, G. Gyuk, M. Hütten, N. Håkansson, D. Hanna, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, K. Meagher, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, T. Nguyen, D. Nieto, A. O'Faoláin de Bhróithe, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, J. S. Perkins, A. Pichel, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, A. C. Rovero, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, A. W. Smith, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, S. Vincent, S. P. Wakely, O. M. Weiner, A. Weinstein, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer, VERITAS Collaboration, M. Fumagalli, J. X. Prochaska
    The Astronomical Journal, Volume 151, Issue 6, article id. 142, 19 pp. (2016) (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • Sensitivity projections for dark matter searches with the Fermi large area telescope
    E. Charles, M. Sánchez-Conde, B. Anderson, R. Caputo, A. Cuoco, M. Di Mauro, A. Drlica-Wagner, G. A. Gomez-Vargas, M. Meyer, L. Tibaldo, M. Wood, G. Zaharijas, S. Zimmer, M. Ajello, A. Albert, L. Baldini, K. Bechtol, E. D. Bloom, F. Ceraudo, J. Cohen-Tanugi, S. W. Digel, J. Gaskins, M. Gustafsson, N. Mirabal, M. Razzano
    Physics Reports, Volume 636, p. 1-46 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • BICEP2 / Keck Array VIII: Measurement of gravitational lensing from large-scale B-mode polarization
    The Keck Array, BICEP2 Collaborations, :, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, R. W. Aikin, K. D. Alexander, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, R. Bowens-Rubin, J. A. Brevik, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, B. P. Crill, L. Duband, C. Dvorkin, J. P. Filippin, S. Fliescher, J. Grayson, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, S. R. Hildebrandt, G. C. Hilton, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, J. P. Kaufman, B. G. Keating, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, A. Orlando, C. Pryke, S. Richter, R. Schwarz, C. D. Sheehy, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, A. G. Vieregg, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, K. W. Yoon
    arXiv:1606.01968 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • Aspects of Galileon Non-Renormalization
    Garrett Goon, Kurt Hinterbichler, Austin Joyce, Mark Trodden
    arXiv:1606.02295 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • SCP16L01: discovery of an unusual transient in MOO-J1142
    Kyle Boone, Greg Aldering, Rahman Amanullah, Kyle Barbary, Hans Boehringer, Mark Brodwin, Carlos Cunha, Susana E. Deustua, Sam Dixon, Peter Eisenhardt, Rene Fassbender, Andrew S. Fruchter, Michael Gladders, Anthony H. Gonzalez, Ariel Goobar, Brian Hayden, Hendrik Hildebrandt, Matt Hilton, Henk Hoekstra, Isobel Hook, Xiaosheng Huang, Dragan Huterer, Myungkook J. Jee, Alex G. Kim, Marek Kowalski, Chris Lidman, Eric Linder, Kyle Luther, Joshua Meyers, Adam Muzzin, Jakob Nordin, Reynald Pain, Saul Perlmutter, Johan Richard, Piero Rosati, Eduardo Rozo, David Rubin, Eli S. Rykoff, Joana S. Santos, Clare M. Saunders, Caroline Sofiatti, Anthony L. Spadafora, Spencer Adam Stanford, Daniel Stern, Nao Suzuki, Tracy Webb, Risa H. Wechsler, Steven C. Williams, Jon Willis, Gillian Wilson, Michael Yen
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9125 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • Supplement: The Rate of Binary Black Hole Mergers Inferred from Advanced LIGO Observations Surrounding GW150914
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. K'ef'elian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Kr'olak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. L"uck, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Maga na-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifir`o, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1606.03939 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • Sensitivity of the space-based CHerenkov from Astrophysical Neutrinos Telescope (CHANT)
    A. Neronov, D. V. Semikoz, L. A. Anchordoqui, J. Adams, A. V. Olinto, E. Parizot
    arXiv:1606.03629 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • High-Precision Forward Modeling of Large-Scale Structure: An open-source approach with Halotools
    Andrew Hearin, Duncan Campbell, Erik Tollerud, Peter Behroozi, Benedikt Diemer, Nathan J. Goldbaum, Elise Jennings, Alexie Leauthaud, Yao-Yuan Mao, Surhud More, John Parejko, Manodeep Sinha, Brigitta Sipocz, Andrew Zentner
    arXiv:1606.04106 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • Erratum: “Warm Gas in the Virgo Cluster. I. Distribution of Lyα Absorbers” (2012 ApJ, 754, 84)
    Joo Heon Yoon, Mary E. Putman, Christopher Thom, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Greg L. Bryan
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 824, Issue 1, article id. 61, 1 pp. (2016) (Jun 2016) 
  • The Impact of Stellar Feedback on the Structure, Size, and Morphology of Galaxies in Milky-Way-sized Dark Matter Halos
    Oscar Agertz, Andrey V. Kravtsov
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 824, Issue 2, article id. 79, 16 pp. (2016) (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • The Evolution of Active Galactic Nuclei in Clusters of Galaxies from the Dark Energy Survey
    E. Bufanda, D. Hollowood, T. E. Jeltema, E. S. Rykoff, E. Rozo, P. Martini, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, M. Banerji, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, P. Rooney, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, for the DES Collaboration
    arXiv:1606.06775 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • Can transition radiation explain the ANITA event 3985267?
    Pavel Motloch, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, Paolo Privitera, Enrique Zas
    arXiv:1606.07059 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • GW151226: Observation of Gravitational Waves from a 22-Solar-Mass Binary Black Hole Coalescence
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, E. Fenyvesi, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, P. Geng, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, H. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, L. Jian, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, N. K. Johnson-McDaniel, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chi-Woong Kim, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. B. Lewis, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, M. Boyle, D. Hemberger, L. E. Kidder, G. Lovelace, S. Ossokine, M. Scheel, B. Szilagyi, S. Teukolsky, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 116, Issue 24, id.241103 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • Tests of General Relativity with GW150914
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, N. K. Johnson-McDaniel, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, M. K. Haris, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, Y. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, M. Boyle, M. Campanelli, D. A. Hemberger, L. E. Kidder, S. Ossokine, M. A. Scheel, B. Szilagyi, S. Teukolsky, Y. Zlochower, LIGO Scientific, Virgo Collaborations
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 116, Issue 22, id.221101 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • Observing gravitational-wave transient GW150914 with minimal assumptions
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, L. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, S. Chatterji, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, M. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, R. Haas, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, I. Hinder, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, K. Haris, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinsey, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, P. Laguna, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, J. Page, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 12, id.122004 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • Line-of-Sight Extrapolation Noise in Dust Polarization
    Jason Poh, Scott Dodelson
    arXiv:1606.08922 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: SDSS-IV eBOSS emission-line galaxy pilot survey (Comparat+, 2016)
    J. Comparat, T. Delubac, S. Jouvel, A. Raichoor, J.-P. Kneib, C. Yeche, F. B. Abdalla, C. Le Cras, C. Maraston, D. M. Wilkinson, G. Zhu, E. Jullo, F. Prada, D. Schlegel, Z. Xu, H. Zou, J. Bautista, D. Bizyaev, A. Bolton, J. R. Brownstein, K. S. Dawson, S. Escoer, P. Gaulme, K. Kinemuchi, E. Malanushenko, V. Malanushenko, V. Mariappan, J. A. Newman, D. Oravetz, K. Pan, W. J. Percival, A. Prakash, D. P. Schneider, A. Simmons, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, M. Banerji, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/A+A/592/A121. Originally published in: 2016A&A...592A.121C (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    R. A. Hounsell, J. A. Miller, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9140 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9129 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
  • PSST discovery of a faint transient in NGC 6012
    K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, D. R. Young, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9106 (Jun 2016) [ADS]

 
May 2016
  • Column density profiles of multiphase gaseous haloes
    Cameron J. Liang, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Oscar Agertz
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 458, Issue 2, p.1164-1187 (May 2016) [ADS]
  • Probing the cool interstellar and circumgalactic gas of three massive lensing galaxies at z = 0.4-0.7
    Fakhri S. Zahedy, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Michael Rauch, Michelle L. Wilson, Ann Zabludoff
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 458, Issue 3, p.2423-2442 (May 2016) [ADS]
  • Efficient construction of mock catalogs for baryon acoustic oscillation surveys
    Tomomi Sunayama, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Katrin Heitmann, Salman Habib, Esteban Rangel
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 05, article id. 051 (2016) (May 2016) [ADS]
  • Bino variations: Effective field theory methods for dark matter direct detection
    Asher Berlin, Denis S. Robertson, Mikhail P. Solon, Kathryn M. Zurek
    Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 9, id.095008 (May 2016) [ADS]
  • The RedMaPPer Galaxy Cluster Catalog From DES Science Verification Data
    E. S. Rykoff, E. Rozo, D. Hollowood, A. Bermeo-Hernandez, T. Jeltema, J. Mayers, A. K. Romer, P. Rooney, A. Saro, C. Vergara Cervantes, R. H. Wechsler, H. Wilcox, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, M. Childress, C. A. Collins, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, T. M. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, M. Hilton, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, S. T. Kay, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, G. F. Lewis, C. Lidman, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, R. G. Mann, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, M. Sahlén, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, J. P. Stott, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. Tucker, S. Uddin, P. T. P. Viana, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 224, Issue 1, article id. 1, 19 pp. (2016) (May 2016) [ADS]
  • Spatially resolved galactic wind in lensed galaxy RCSGA 032727-132609
    Rongmon Bordoloi, Jane R. Rigby, Jason Tumlinson, Matthew B. Bayliss, Keren Sharon, Michael G. Gladders, Eva Wuyts
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 458, Issue 2, p.1891-1908 (May 2016) [ADS]
  • The Redshift Distribution of Dusty Star-forming Galaxies from the SPT Survey
    M. L. Strandet, A. Weiss, J. D. Vieira, C. de Breuck, J. E. Aguirre, M. Aravena, M. L. N. Ashby, M. Béthermin, C. M. Bradford, J. E. Carlstrom, S. C. Chapman, T. M. Crawford, W. Everett, C. D. Fassnacht, R. M. Furstenau, A. H. Gonzalez, T. R. Greve, B. Gullberg, Y. Hezaveh, J. R. Kamenetzky, K. Litke, J. Ma, M. Malkan, D. P. Marrone, K. M. Menten, E. J. Murphy, A. Nadolski, K. M. Rotermund, J. S. Spilker, A. A. Stark, N. Welikala
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 822, Issue 2, article id. 80, 20 pp. (2016) (May 2016) [ADS]
  • Interferometric tests of Planckian quantum geometry models
    Ohkyung Kwon, Craig J. Hogan
    Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 33, Issue 10, article id. 105004 (2016) (May 2016) [ADS]
  • Maps of the Magellanic Clouds from Combined South Pole Telescope and Planck Data
    T. M. Crawford, R. Chown, G. P. Holder, K. A. Aird, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H-M. Cho, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, E. M. George, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, W. L. Holzapfel, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, R. Keisler, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, D. Luong-Van, D. P. Marrone, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, S. Padin, C. Pryke, C. L. Reichardt, J. E. Ruhl, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, E. Shirokoff, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, R. Williamson
    arXiv:1605.00966 (May 2016) [ADS]
  • Separating the Universe into the Real and Fake
    Wayne Hu, Chi-Ting Chiang, Yin Li, Marilena LoVerde
    arXiv:1605.01412 (May 2016) [ADS]
  • Stirred, not Clumped: Evolution of Temperature Profiles in the Outskirts of Galaxy Clusters
    Camille Avestruz, Daisuke Nagai, Erwin T. Lau
    arXiv:1605.01723 (May 2016) [ADS]
  • A First Targeted Search for Gravitational-Wave Bursts from Core-Collapse Supernovae in Data of First-Generation Laser Interferometer Detectors
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corpuz, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, P. Kalmus, V. Kalogera, I. Kamaretsos, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. K'ef'elian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Kr'olak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, K. Loew, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. L"uck, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Maga na-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, K. N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, C. D. Ott, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, R. Pereira, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, L. Santamaria, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifir`o, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. E. Whitcomb, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1605.01785 (May 2016) [ADS]
  • Development Toward a Ground-Based Interferometric Phased Array for Radio Detection of High Energy Neutrinos
    J. Avva, K. Bechtol, T. Chesebro, L. Cremonisi, C. Deaconu, A. Gupta, A. Ludwig, W. Messino, C. Miki, R. Nichol, E. Oberla, A. Romero-Wolf, D. Saltzberg, C. Schlupf, N. Shipp, G. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, S. A. Wissel
    arXiv:1605.03525 (May 2016) [ADS]
  • Cosmic Reionization On Computers. Properties of the Post-reionization IGM
    Nickolay Y. Gnedin, George D. Becker, Xiaohui Fan
    arXiv:1605.03183 (May 2016) [ADS]
  • Cosmic Voids and Void Lensing in the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification Data
    C. Sánchez, J. Clampitt, A. Kovacs, B. Jain, J. García-Bellido, S. Nadathur, D. Gruen, N. Hamaus, D. Huterer, P. Vielzeuf, A. Amara, C. Bonnett, J. DeRose, W. G. Hartley, M. Jarvis, O. Lahav, R. Miquel, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sheldon, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, J. Weller
    arXiv:1605.03982 (May 2016) [ADS]
  • A History of Dark Matter
    Gianfranco Bertone, Dan Hooper
    arXiv:1605.04909 (May 2016) [ADS]
  • High Frequency Cluster Radio Galaxies: Luminosity Functions and Implications for SZE Selected Cluster Samples
    N. Gupta, A. Saro, J. J. Mohr, B. A. Benson, S. Bocquet, J. E. Carlstrom, R. Capasso, I. Chiu, T. M. Crawford, T. de Haan, J. P. Dietrich, C. Gangkofner, W. L. Holzapfel, M. McDonald, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt
    arXiv:1605.05329 (May 2016) [ADS]
  • Optical-SZE Scaling Relations for DES Optically Selected Clusters within the SPT-SZ Survey
    A. Saro, S. Bocquet, J. Mohr, E. Rozo, B. A. Benson, S. Dodelson, E. S. Rykoff, L. Bleem, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allen, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Levy, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, R. Capasso, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, I. Chiu, T. M. Crawford, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, C. Gangkofner, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, S. Grandis, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, N. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, W. L. Holzapfel, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, M. McDonald, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, B. Soergel, V. Strazzullo, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, A. Zenteno
    arXiv:1605.08770 (May 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classification of PS16chs with SOAR/Goodman
    J. A. Miller, R. A. Hounsell, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9031 (May 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classification of PS16ccj with Mayall/KOSMOS
    Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9027 (May 2016) [ADS]

 
April 2016
  • Accelerator Measurements of Magnetically Induced Radio Emission from Particle Cascades with Applications to Cosmic-Ray Air Showers
    K. Belov, K. Mulrey, A. Romero-Wolf, S. A. Wissel, A. Zilles, K. Bechtol, K. Borch, P. Chen, J. Clem, P. W. Gorham, C. Hast, T. Huege, R. Hyneman, K. Jobe, K. Kuwatani, J. Lam, T. C. Liu, J. Nam, C. Naudet, R. J. Nichol, B. F. Rauch, B. Rotter, D. Saltzberg, H. Schoorlemmer, D. Seckel, B. Strutt, A. G. Vieregg, C. Williams, T-510 Collaboration
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 116, Issue 14, id.141103 (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • The Mira-Titan Universe: Precision Predictions for Dark Energy Surveys
    Katrin Heitmann, Derek Bingham, Earl Lawrence, Steven Bergner, Salman Habib, David Higdon, Adrian Pope, Rahul Biswas, Hal Finkel, Nicholas Frontiere, Suman Bhattacharya
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 820, Issue 2, article id. 108, 16 pp. (2016) (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • Extreme data compression for the CMB
    Alan Zablocki, Scott Dodelson
    Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 8, id.083525 (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • The Pierre Auger Observatory Upgrade - Preliminary Design Report
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, M. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, A. Bridgeman, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, M. Fernandes, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, B. D. Fox, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, B. Fuchs, T. Fujii, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, N. Hemery, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, K. Louedec, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, R. Meissner, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, V. Purrello, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. Vasquez, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, Y. Zhu, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
    arXiv:1604.03637 (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • Cosmic Reionization On Computers. Ultraviolet Continuum Slopes and Dust Opacities in High Redshift Galaxies
    Zimu Khakhaleva-Li, Nickolay Y. Gnedin
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 820, Issue 2, article id. 133, 12 pp. (2016) (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • Detection of enhancement in number densities of background galaxies due to magnification by massive galaxy clusters
    I. Chiu, J. P. Dietrich, J. Mohr, D. E. Applegate, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, M. B. Bayliss, S. Bocquet, J. E. Carlstrom, R. Capasso, S. Desai, C. Gangkofner, A. H. Gonzalez, N. Gupta, C. Hennig, H. Hoekstra, A. von der Linden, J. Liu, M. McDonald, C. L. Reichardt, A. Saro, T. Schrabback, V. Strazzullo, C. W. Stubbs, A. Zenteno
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 457, Issue 3, p.3050-3065 (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • Galaxy Populations in Massive Galaxy Clusters to z=1.1: Color Distribution, Concentration, Halo Occupation Number and Red Sequence Fraction
    C. Hennig, J. J. Mohr, A. Zenteno, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, S. Bocquet, V. Strazzullo, A. Saro, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. Bayliss, A. Benoit-Levy, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, R. Capasso, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, I. Chiu, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. daCosta, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti-Neto, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, C. Gangkofner, A. Gonzalez, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, N. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, M. McDonald, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, C. Reichardt, A. K. Romer, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, B. Stalder, S. A. Stanford, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang
    arXiv:1604.00988 (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • Azimuthal asymmetry in the risetime of the surface detector signals of the Pierre Auger Observatory
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, F. Gallo, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, I. M. Pepe, L. A. S. Pereira, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, F. Strafella, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, A. Valbuena-Delgado, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
    arXiv:1604.00978 (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • The Carnegie-Chicago Hubble Program. I. An Independent Approach to the Extragalactic Distance Scale Using only Population II Distance Indicators
    Rachael L. Beaton, Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Giuseppe Bono, Erika K. Carlson, Gisella Clementini, Meredith J. Durbin, Alessia Garofalo, Dylan Hatt, In Sung Jang, Juna A. Kollmeier, Myung Gyoon Lee, Andrew J. Monson, Jeffrey A. Rich, Victoria Scowcroft, Mark Seibert, Laura Sturch, Soung-Chul Yang
    arXiv:1604.01788 (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • The Sensitivity of the Advanced LIGO Detectors at the Beginning of Gravitational Wave Astronomy
    D. V. Martynov, E. D. Hall, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, R. A. Anderson, S. B. Anderson, K. Arai, M. A. Arain, S. M. Aston, L. Austin, S. W. Ballmer, M. Barbet, D. Barker, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, J. Bartlett, M. A. Barton, I. Bartos, J. C. Batch, A. S. Bell, I. Belopolski, J. Bergman, J. Betzwieser, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, S. Biscans, C. Biwer, E. Black, C. D. Blair, C. Bogan, R. Bork, D. O. Bridges, A. F. Brooks, C. Celerier, G. Ciani, F. Clara, D. Cook, S. T. Countryman, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, M. Damjanic, R. Dannenberg, K. Danzmann, C. F. Da Silva Costa, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, J. C. Driggers, S. E. Dwyer, A. Effler, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, H. Fair, D. Feldbaum, R. P. Fisher, S. Foley, M. Frede, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, V. Galdi, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, J. R. Gleason, R. Goetz, S. Gras, C. Gray, R. J. S. Greenhalgh, H. Grote, C. J. Guido, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, G. Hammond, J. Hanks, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, G. M. Harry, J. Heefner, M. C. Heintze, A. W. Heptonstall, D. Hoak, J. Hough, A. Ivanov, K. Izumi, M. Jacobson, E. James, R. Jones, S. Kandhasamy, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, W. Kells, N. Kijbunchoo, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, K. Kokeyama, W. Z. Korth, G. Kuehn, P. Kwee, M. Landry, B. Lantz, A. Le Roux, B. M. Levine, J. B. Lewis, V. Lhuillier, N. A. Lockerbie, M. Lormand, M. J. Lubinski, A. P. Lundgren, T. MacDonald, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, M. Mageswaran, K. Mailand, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, T. J. Massinger, F. Matichard, N. Mavalvala, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, E. L. Merilh, M. S. Meyer, P. M. Meyers, J. Miller, R. Mittleman, G. Moreno, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, J. O'Dell, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, C. Osthelder, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, J. R. Palamos, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, Z. Patrick, A. Pele, S. Penn, M. Phelps, M. Pickenpack, V. Piero, I. Pinto, J. Poeld, M. Principe, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, C. R. Ramet, C. M. Reed, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, N. A. Robertson, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. H. Romie, S. Rowan, K. Ryan, T. Sadecki, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, V. Sannibale, R. L. Savage, R. M. S. Schofield, B. Schultz, P. Schwinberg, D. Sellers, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, D. H. Shoemaker, D. Sigg, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, M. R. Smith, N. D. Smith-Lefebvre, B. Sorazu, A. Staley, A. J. Stein, A. Stochino, K. A. Strain, R. Taylor, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, C. I. Torrie, G. Traylor, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vargas, A. Vecchio, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, T. Vo, C. Vorvick, S. J. Waldman, M. Walker, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, B. Weaver, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, P. Wessels, C. Wilkinson, P. A. Willems, L. Williams, B. Willke, L. Winkelmann, C. C. Wipf, J. Worden, G. Wu, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, L. Zhang, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1604.00439 (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • GW150914: The Advanced LIGO Detectors in the Era of First Discoveries
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. E. Whitcomb, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 116, Issue 13, id.131103 (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • GW150914: Implications for the Stochastic Gravitational-Wave Background from Binary Black Holes
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 116, Issue 13, id.131102 (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • IceCube constraints on fast-spinning pulsars as high-energy neutrino sources
    Ke Fang, Kumiko Kotera, Kohta Murase, Angela V. Olinto
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 04, article id. 010 (2016) (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of 20 DES supernovae by Magellan
    P. Challis, R. Kirshner, K. Mandel, A. Avelino, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8954 (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of 5 DES supernovae by MMT
    P. Challis, R. Kirshner, K. Mandel, A. Avelino, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8952 (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • Cosmic Visions Dark Energy: Science
    Scott Dodelson, Katrin Heitmann, Chris Hirata, Klaus Honscheid, Aaron Roodman, Uroš Seljak, Anže Slosar, Mark Trodden
    arXiv:1604.07626 (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • Cosmic Visions Dark Energy: Technology
    Scott Dodelson, Katrin Heitmann, Chris Hirata, Klaus Honscheid, Aaron Roodman, Uroš Seljak, Anže Slosar, Mark Trodden
    arXiv:1604.07821 (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • Bright Transients discovered by PSST
    K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, L. Denneau, B. Stalder, A. Heinze, A. Sherstyuk, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9006 (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • PSST discovery of a faint transient in NGC4442 in the Virgo cluster
    K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8958 (Apr 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    Y.-C. Pan, J. Miller, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8918 (Apr 2016) [ADS]

 
March 2016
  • Redshift-space distortions in massive neutrino and evolving dark energy cosmologies
    Amol Upadhye, Juliana Kwan, Adrian Pope, Katrin Heitmann, Salman Habib, Hal Finkel, Nicholas Frontiere
    Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 6, id.063515 (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • On Detecting Halo Assembly Bias with Galaxy Populations
    Yen-Ting Lin, Rachel Mandelbaum, Yun-Hsin Huang, Hung-Jin Huang, Neal Dalal, Benedikt Diemer, Hung-Yu Jian, Andrey Kravtsov
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 819, Issue 2, article id. 119, 14 pp. (2016) (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • C III] emission in star-forming galaxies near and far.
    J. R. Rigby, M. B. Bayliss, M. D. Gladders, K. Sharon, E. Wuyts, H. Dahle, T. Johnson, M. Pena-Guerrero
    2015ApJ...814L...6R (Mar 2016) 
  • CMB lensing tomography with the DES Science Verification galaxies
    T. Giannantonio, P. Fosalba, R. Cawthon, Y. Omori, M. Crocce, F. Elsner, B. Leistedt, S. Dodelson, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Gaztañaga, G. Holder, H. V. Peiris, W. J. Percival, D. Kirk, A. H. Bauer, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, J. Carretero, T. M. Crawford, R. Crittenden, D. Huterer, B. Jain, E. Krause, C. L. Reichardt, A. J. Ross, G. Simard, B. Soergel, A. Stark, K. T. Story, J. D. Vieira, J. Weller, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, M. Banerji, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, C. L. Chang, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. B. D'Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, B. R. Saliwanchik, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 456, Issue 3, p.3213-3244 (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • The Phoenix Stream: A Cold Stream in the Southern Hemisphere
    E. Balbinot, B. Yanny, T. S. Li, B. Santiago, J. L. Marshall, D. A. Finley, A. Pieres, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. March, P. Martini, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, R. Ogando, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. Tucker, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 820, Issue 1, article id. 58, 8 pp. (2016) (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • Cosmic Variance in the Nanohertz Gravitational Wave Background
    Elinore Roebber, Gilbert Holder, Daniel E. Holz, Michael Warren
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 819, Issue 2, article id. 163, 12 pp. (2016) (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • Compact Binary Merger Rates: Comparison with LIGO/Virgo Upper Limits
    Krzysztof Belczynski, Serena Repetto, Daniel E. Holz, Richard O'Shaughnessy, Tomasz Bulik, Emanuele Berti, Christopher Fryer, Michal Dominik
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 819, Issue 2, article id. 108, 27 pp. (2016) (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • Dark matter search results from the PICO-60 CF3 I bubble chamber
    C. Amole, M. Ardid, D. M. Asner, D. Baxter, E. Behnke, P. Bhattacharjee, H. Borsodi, M. Bou-Cabo, S. J. Brice, D. Broemmelsiek, K. Clark, J. I. Collar, P. S. Cooper, M. Crisler, C. E. Dahl, S. Daley, M. Das, F. Debris, N. Dhungana, S. Fallows, J. Farine, I. Felis, R. Filgas, F. Girard, G. Giroux, A. Grandison, M. Hai, J. Hall, O. Harris, M. Jin, C. B. Krauss, M. Lafrenière, M. Laurin, I. Lawson, I. Levine, W. H. Lippincott, E. Mann, D. Maurya, P. Mitra, R. Neilson, A. J. Noble, A. Plante, R. B. Podviianiuk, S. Priya, E. Ramberg, A. E. Robinson, R. Rucinski, M. Ruschman, O. Scallon, S. Seth, P. Simon, A. Sonnenschein, I. Štekl, E. Vázquez-Jáuregui, J. Wells, U. Wichoski, V. Zacek, J. Zhang, I. A. Shkrob, PICO Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 5, id.052014 (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • Separate universe consistency relation and calibration of halo bias
    Yin Li, Wayne Hu, Masahiro Takada
    Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 6, id.063507 (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • External priors for the next generation of CMB experiments
    Alessandro Manzotti, Scott Dodelson, Youngsoo Park
    Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 6, id.063009 (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: Galaxies in X-ray clusters with DES. I. Stellar mass (Zhang+, 2016)
    Y. Zhang, C. Miller, T. McKay, P. Rooney, A. E. Evrard, A. K. Romer, R. Perfecto, J. Song, S. Desai, J. Mohr, H. Wilcox, A. Bermeo-Hernandez, T. Jeltema, D. Hollowood, D. Bacon, D. Capozzi, C. Collins, R. Das, D. Gerdes, C. Hennig, M. Hilton, B. Hoyle, S. Kay, A. Liddle, R. G. Mann, N. Mehrtens, R. C. Nichol, C. Papovich, M. Sahlen, M. Soares-Santos, J. Stott, P. T. Viana, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, C. E. Cunha, T. F. Eifler, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. Miquel, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Tucker, V. Vikram, L. N. da Costa
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/816/98. Originally published in: 2016ApJ...816...98Z (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of 5 DES supernovae by Magellan
    J. Lasker, R. Kessler, D. Scolnic, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8797 (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • Cosmological Constraints from Galaxy Clusters in the 2500 square-degree SPT-SZ Survey
    T. de Haan, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, S. W. Allen, D. E. Applegate, M. L. N. Ashby, M. Bautz, M. Bayliss, S. Bocquet, M. Brodwin, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, I. Chiu, H-M. Cho, A. Clocchiatti, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, A. N. Doucouliagos, R. J. Foley, W. R. Forman, G. P. Garmire, E. M. George, M. D. Gladders, A. H. Gonzalez, N. Gupta, N. W. Halverson, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, H. Hoekstra, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, N. Huang, C. Jones, R. Keisler, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, A. von der Linden, D. Luong-Van, A. Mantz, D. P. Marrone, M. McDonald, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, S. S. Murray, S. Padin, C. Pryke, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. Rest, J. Ruel, J. E. Ruhl, B. R. Saliwanchik, A. Saro, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, T. Schrabback, E. Shirokoff, J. Song, H. G. Spieler, B. Stalder, S. A. Stanford, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, C. W. Stubbs, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, A. Vikhlinin, R. Williamson, A. Zenteno
    arXiv:1603.06522 (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • Galaxy-Galaxy Lensing in the DES Science Verification Data
    J. Clampitt, C. Sánchez, J. Kwan, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, Y. Park, M. A. Troxel, B. Jain, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, R. H. Wechsler, J. Blazek, C. Bonnett, M. Crocce, Y. Fang, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, M. Jarvis, R. Miquel, J. Prat, A. J. Ross, E. Sheldon, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, R. Armstrong, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker
    arXiv:1603.05790 (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: Spitzer/IRAC observations of SMC Cepheids (Scowcroft+, 2016)
    V. Scowcroft, W. L. Freedman, B. F. Madore, A. Monson, S. E. Persson, J. Rich, M. Seibert, J. R. Rigby
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/816/49. Originally published in: 2016ApJ...816...49S (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • ASCR/HEP Exascale Requirements Review Report
    Salman Habib, Robert Roser, Richard Gerber, Katie Antypas, Katherine Riley, Tim Williams, Jack Wells, Tjerk Straatsma, A. Almgren, J. Amundson, S. Bailey, D. Bard, K. Bloom, B. Bockelman, A. Borgland, J. Borrill, R. Boughezal, R. Brower, B. Cowan, H. Finkel, N. Frontiere, S. Fuess, L. Ge, N. Gnedin, S. Gottlieb, O. Gutsche, T. Han, K. Heitmann, S. Hoeche, K. Ko, O. Kononenko, T. LeCompte, Z. Li, Z. Lukic, W. Mori, P. Nugent, C.-K. Ng, G. Oleynik, B. O'Shea, N. Padmanabhan, D. Petravick, F. J. Petriello, J. Power, J. Qiang, L. Reina, T. J. Rizzo, R. Ryne, M. Schram, P. Spentzouris, D. Toussaint, J.-L. Vay, B. Viren, F. Wurthwein, L. Xiao
    arXiv:1603.09303 (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Observations of PSST Optical Transients
    M. E. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, B. Stalder, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8878 (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • Bright Transients discovered by PSST
    K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8857 (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • SALT spectroscopic classification of LSQ16acz (= PS16bby = SN 2016bew) as a type-Ia supernova approaching maximum light
    S. W. Jha, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, M. Kotze
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8829 (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    Y.-C. Pan, J. A. Miller, R. A. Hounsell, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8810 (Mar 2016) [ADS]
  • SALT spectroscopic classification of PS16atu (SN 2016atv) as a type-Ia supernova after maximum light
    S. W. Jha, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, M. Kotze
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8799 (Mar 2016) [ADS]

 
February 2016
  • Detection of ultra-high energy cosmic ray showers with a single-pixel fluorescence telescope
    T. Fujii, M. Malacari, M. Bertaina, M. Casolino, B. Dawson, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovsky, J. Jiang, D. Mandat, A. Matalon, J. N. Matthews, P. Motloch, M. Palatka, M. Pech, P. Privitera, P. Schovanek, Y. Takizawa, S. B. Thomas, P. Travnicek, K. Yamazaki
    Astroparticle Physics, Volume 74, p. 64-72 (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • Weak-lensing-inferred scaling relations of galaxy clusters in the RCS2: mass-richness, mass-concentration, mass-bias, and more
    Edo van Uitert, David G. Gilbank, Henk Hoekstra, Elisabetta Semboloni, Michael D. Gladders, Howard K. C. Yee
    Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 586, id.A43, 22 pp (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • A technique for detection of PeV neutrinos using a phased radio array
    A. G. Vieregg, K. Bechtol, A. Romero-Wolf
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 02, article id. 005 (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • Disformal invariance of curvature perturbation
    Hayato Motohashi, Jonathan White
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 02, article id. 065 (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • On the origin of excess cool gas in quasar host haloes.
    S. D. Johnson, H.-W. Chen, J. S. Mulchaey
    2015MNRAS.452.2553J (Feb 2016) 
  • Galaxy clustering, photometric redshifts and diagnosis of systematics in the DES Science Verification data
    M. Crocce, J. Carretero, A. H. Bauer, A. J. Ross, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, T. Giannantonio, F. Sobreira, J. Sanchez, E. Gaztanaga, M. Carrasco Kind, C. Sánchez, C. Bonnett, A. Benoit-Lévy, R. J. Brunner, A. Carnero Rosell, R. Cawthon, P. Fosalba, W. Hartley, E. J. Kim, B. Leistedt, R. Miquel, H. V. Peiris, W. J. Percival, R. Rosenfeld, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sánchez, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, M. Banerji, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 455, Issue 4, p.4301-4324 (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • Observation of Two New L4 Neptune Trojans in the Dark Energy Survey Supernova Fields
    D. W. Gerdes, R. J. Jennings, G. M. Bernstein, M. Sako, F. Adams, D. Goldstein, R. Kessler, S. Hamilton, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarlé, J. Thaler, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
    The Astronomical Journal, Volume 151, Issue 2, article id. 39, 6 pp. (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • Discovery of a Stellar Overdensity in Eridanus-Phoenix in the Dark Energy Survey
    T. S. Li, E. Balbinot, N. Mondrik, J. L. Marshall, B. Yanny, K. Bechtol, A. Drlica-Wagner, D. Oscar, B. Santiago, J. D. Simon, A. K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, M. Y. Wang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Tucker, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 817, Issue 2, article id. 135, 11 pp. (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • Transition radiation at radio frequencies from ultrahigh-energy neutrino-induced showers
    Pavel Motloch, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, Paolo Privitera, Enrique Zas
    Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 4, id.043010 (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • A predictive analytic model for the solar modulation of cosmic rays
    Ilias Cholis, Dan Hooper, Tim Linden
    Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 4, id.043016 (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • All-sky search for long-duration gravitational wave transients with initial LIGO
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, D. V. Amariutei, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, C. Belczynski, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. M. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, A. Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, K. Haris, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, N. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, C. D. Ott, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, R. Pereira, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepanczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. van den Broeck, L. van der Schaaf, M. V. van der Sluys, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 4, id.042005 (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • Search for compensated isocurvature perturbations with Planck power spectra
    Julian B. Muñoz, Daniel Grin, Liang Dai, Marc Kamionkowski, Ely D. Kovetz
    Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 4, id.043008 (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • No-go for partially massless spin-2 Yang-Mills
    Sebastian Garcia-Saenz, Kurt Hinterbichler, Austin Joyce, Ermis Mitsou, Rachel A. Rosen
    Journal of High Energy Physics, Volume 2016, article id.43, 16 pp (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • DES14X3taz: A Type I Superluminous Supernova Showing a Luminous, Rapidly Cooling Initial Pre-peak Bump
    M. Smith, M. Sullivan, C. B. D'Andrea, F. J. Castander, R. Casas, S. Prajs, A. Papadopoulos, R. C. Nichol, N. V. Karpenka, S. R. Bernard, P. Brown, R. Cartier, J. Cooke, C. Curtin, T. M. Davis, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, A. Gal-Yam, D. A. Goldstein, S. González-Gaitán, R. R. Gupta, D. A. Howell, C. Inserra, R. Kessler, C. Lidman, J. Marriner, P. Nugent, T. A. Pritchard, M. Sako, S. Smartt, R. C. Smith, H. Spinka, R. C. Thomas, R. C. Wolf, A. Zenteno, T. M. C. Abbott, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 818, Issue 1, article id. L8, 7 pp. (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic classification of DES15X1noe as a SLSN-I by GTC
    R. Casas, F. J. Castander, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8627 (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • The Rate of Binary Black Hole Mergers Inferred from Advanced LIGO Observations Surrounding GW150914
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. K'ef'elian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Kr'olak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. L"uck, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifir`o, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1602.03842 (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • Model Independent Approach to the Single Photoelectron Calibration of Photomultiplier Tubes
    R. Saldanha, L. Grandi, Y. Guardincerri, T. Wester
    arXiv:1602.03150 (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • Observation of Gravitational Waves from a Binary Black Hole Merger
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. A. Arain, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, M. A. Barton, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, C. Belczynski, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. M. Cruise, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, D. Feldbaum, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, L. S. Finn, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, M. Frede, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, J. R. Gleason, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. J. S. Greenhalgh, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, J. Heefner, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, G. Heinzel, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, M. B. Jacobson, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, N. K. Johnson-McDaniel, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, K. Haris, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, D. G. Keppel, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, S. Koranda, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, P. Kwee, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, C. D. Ott, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, Y. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, M. Pickenpack, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, J. H. Poeld, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, C. R. Ramet, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, G. H. Sanders, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, M. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, S. J. Waldman, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, H. Ward, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. E. Whitcomb, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, K. Wiesner, C. Wilkinson, P. A. Willems, L. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, L. Winkelmann, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, A. G. Wiseman, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, I. Yakushin, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 116, Issue 6, id.061102 (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of 3 DES Supernovae with OzDES
    A. Moller, B. E. Tucker, F. Yuan, G. Lewis, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8673 (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of 14 DES supernovae by Magellan
    L. Galbany, S. Gonzalez-Gaitan, M. Smith, F. ForsterÂ, M. Hamuy, Jose Luis Prieto, M. Sullivan, R. NicholÂ, M. Sako, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, R. C. Wolf
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8658 (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • Astrophysical Implications of the Binary Black-hole Merger GW150914
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, C. Belczynski, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. DeRosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. van den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, and, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 818, Issue 2, article id. L22, 15 pp. (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of DES15S1nog by GTC
    R. Casas, F. J. Castander, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8717 (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of 17 DES supernovae by SALT
    E. Kasai, B. Bassett, S. Crawford, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8707 (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • Star-forming Brightest Cluster Galaxies at 0.25 > z > 1.25: A Transitioning Fuel Supply
    M. McDonald, B. Stalder, M. Bayliss, S. W. Allen, D. E. Applegate, M. L. N. Ashby, M. Bautz, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, M. Brodwin, J. E. Carlstrom, I. Chiu, S. Desai, A. H. Gonzalez, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, W. L. Holzapfel, D. P. Marrone, E. D. Miller, C. L. Reichardt, B. R. Saliwanchik, A. Saro, T. Schrabback, S. A. Stanford, A. A. Stark, J. D. Vieira, A. Zenteno
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 817, Issue 2, article id. 86, 18 pp. (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • The Rate of Binary Black Hole Mergers Inferred from Advanced LIGO Observations Surrounding GW150914
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. K'ef'elian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Kr'olak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. L"uck, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifir`o, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1602.03842 (Feb 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    R. A. Hounsell, J. A. Miller, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, S. W. Jha, D. Scolnic, K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8663 (Feb 2016) [ADS]

 
January 2016
  • Galaxies in X-Ray Selected Clusters and Groups in Dark Energy Survey Data. I. Stellar Mass Growth of Bright Central Galaxies since z~1.2
    Y. Zhang, C. Miller, T. McKay, P. Rooney, A. E. Evrard, A. K. Romer, R. Perfecto, J. Song, S. Desai, J. Mohr, H. Wilcox, A. Bermeo-Hernandez, T. Jeltema, D. Hollowood, D. Bacon, D. Capozzi, C. Collins, R. Das, D. Gerdes, C. Hennig, M. Hilton, B. Hoyle, S. Kay, A. Liddle, R. G. Mann, N. Mehrtens, R. C. Nichol, C. Papovich, M. Sahlén, M. Soares-Santos, J. Stott, P. T. Viana, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, C. E. Cunha, T. F. Eifler, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, J. L. Marshall, Paul Martini, R. Miquel, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Tucker, V. Vikram, L. N. da Costa
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 816, Issue 2, article id. 98, 20 pp. (2016) (Jan 2016) [ADS]
  • Weak lensing by galaxy troughs in DES Science Verification data
    D. Gruen, O. Friedrich, A. Amara, D. Bacon, C. Bonnett, W. Hartley, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, E. Krause, A. Mana, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Seitz, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 455, Issue 3, p.3367-3380 (Jan 2016) [ADS]
  • Characterizing the chemically enriched circumgalactic medium of ˜38 000 luminous red galaxies in SDSS DR12
    Yun-Hsin Huang, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Sean D. Johnson, Benjamin J. Weiner
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 455, Issue 2, p.1713-1727 (Jan 2016) [ADS]
  • Probing star formation in the dense environments of z ˜ 1 lensing haloes aligned with dusty star-forming galaxies detected with the South Pole Telescope
    N. Welikala, M. Béthermin, D. Guery, M. Strandet, K. A. Aird, M. Aravena, M. L. N. Ashby, M. Bothwell, A. Beelen, L. E. Bleem, C. de Breuck, M. Brodwin, J. E. Carlstrom, S. C. Chapman, T. M. Crawford, H. Dole, O. Doré, W. Everett, I. Flores-Cacho, A. H. Gonzalez, J. González-Nuevo, T. R. Greve, B. Gullberg, Y. D. Hezaveh, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, R. Keisler, G. Lagache, J. Ma, M. Malkan, D. P. Marrone, L. M. Mocanu, L. Montier, E. J. Murphy, N. P. H. Nesvadba, A. Omont, E. Pointecouteau, J. L. Puget, C. L. Reichardt, K. M. Rotermund, D. Scott, P. Serra, J. S. Spilker, B. Stalder, A. A. Stark, K. Story, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, A. Weiß
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 455, Issue 2, p.1629-1646 (Jan 2016) [ADS]
  • Nonlinear excitations in inflationary power spectra
    Vinicius Miranda, Wayne Hu, Chen He, Hayato Motohashi
    Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 2, id.023504 (Jan 2016) [ADS]
  • Improved Constraints on Cosmology and Foregrounds from BICEP2 and Keck Array Cosmic Microwave Background Data with Inclusion of 95 GHz Band
    BICEP2 Collaboration, Keck Array Collaboration, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, R. W. Aikin, K. D. Alexander, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, R. Bowens-Rubin, J. A. Brevik, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, B. P. Crill, L. Duband, C. Dvorkin, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. Grayson, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, G. C. Hilton, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, J. P. Kaufman, B. G. Keating, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, A. Orlando, C. Pryke, S. Richter, R. Schwarz, C. D. Sheehy, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, A. G. Vieregg, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, K. W. Yoon
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 116, Issue 3, id.031302 (Jan 2016) [ADS]
  • The Gini Coefficient as a Tool for Image Family Idenitification in Strong Lensing Systems with Multiple Images
    Michael K. Florian, Michael D. Gladders, Nan Li, Keren Sharon
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 816, Issue 2, article id. L23, 4 pp. (2016) (Jan 2016) [ADS]
  • Search for correlations between the arrival directions of IceCube neutrino events and ultrahigh-energy cosmic rays detected by the Pierre Auger Observatory and the Telescope Array
    IceCube Collaboration, Pierre Auger Collaboration, Telescope Array Collaboration
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 01, article id. 037 (2016) (Jan 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    Y.-C. Pan, S. Downing, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8506 (Jan 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of DES15S1oeh by Keck
    M. L. Graham, I. Shivvers, A. V. Filippenko, P. Nugent, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8538 (Jan 2016) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    R. A. Hounsell, J. A. Miller, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8546 (Jan 2016) [ADS]
  • Classification of 5 DES supernovae by Gemini
    Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8564 (Jan 2016) [ADS]
  • Probable Bright Supernovae discovered by PSST
    K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8583 (Jan 2016) [ADS]
  • Possible Nearby Transient discovered by PSST
    D. Wright, K. W. Smith, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8568 (Jan 2016) [ADS]
  • WzBinned: Binned and uncorrelated estimates of dark energy EOS extractor
    Scott Sullivan, Asantha Cooray, Daniel E. Holz
    Astrophysics Source Code Library, record ascl:1601.019 (Jan 2016) [ADS]
  • The CARMA Paired Antenna Calibration System: Atmospheric Phase Correction for Millimeter Wave Interferometry and Its Application to Mapping the Ultraluminous Galaxy Arp 193
    B. Ashley Zauderer, Alberto D. Bolatto, Stuart N. Vogel, John M. Carpenter, Laura M. Peréz, James W. Lamb, David P. Woody, Douglas C.-J. Bock, John E. Carlstrom, Thomas L. Culverhouse, Roger Curley, Erik M. Leitch, Richard L. Plambeck, Marc W. Pound, Daniel P. Marrone, Stephen J. Muchovej, Lee G. Mundy, Stacy H. Teng, Peter J. Teuben, Nikolaus H. Volgenau, Melvyn C. H. Wright, Dalton Wu
    The Astronomical Journal, Volume 151, Issue 1, article id. 18, 19 pp. (2016) (Jan 2016) [ADS]

 
Conference Proceedings, 2016
2016:   Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec
 
October 2016
  • The Evolving Shape of Galaxy Clusters
    Dennis W. Just, H. K. C. Yee, Adam Muzzin, Gillian Wilson, David G. Gilbank, Michael Gladders
    The Zeldovich Universe: Genesis and Growth of the Cosmic Web, Proceedings of the International Astronomical Union, IAU Symposium, Volume 308, pp. 217-218 (Oct 2016) [ADS]

 
July 2016
  • The DarkSide Program
    B. Rossi, P. Agnes, T. Alexander, A. Alton, K. Arisaka, H. O. Back, B. Baldin, K. Biery, G. Bonfini, M. Bossa, A. Brigatti, J. Brodsky, F. Budano, F. Calaprice, N. Canci, A. Candela, M. Cariello, P. Cavalcante, S. Catalanotti, A. Chavarria, A. Chepurnov, A. G. Cocco, G. Covone, D. D'Angelo, M. D'Incecco, M. De Deo, A. Derbin, A. Devoto, F. Di Eusanio, E. Edkins, A. Empl, A. Fan, G. Fiorillo, K. Fomenko, D. Franco, F. Gabriele, C. Galbiati, A. Goretti, L. Grandi, M. Y. Guan, Y. Guardincerri, B. Hackett, K. Herner, E. V. Hungerford, Al. Ianni, An. Ianni, C. Kendziora, G. Koh, D. Korablev, G. Korga, A. Kurlej, P. X. Li, P. Lombardi, S. Luitz, I. Machulin, A. Mandarano, S. Mari, J. Maricic, L. Marini, C. J. Martoff, P. D. Meyers, D. Montanari, M. Montuschi, M. E. Monzani, P. Musico, S. Odrowski, M. Orsini, F. Ortica, L. Pagani, M. Pallavicini, E. Pantic, L. Papp, S. Parmeggiano, N. Pelliccia, S. Perasso, A. Pocar, S. Pordes, H. Qian, K. Randle, G. Ranucci, A. Razeto, B. Reinhold, A. Renshaw, A. Romani, N. Rossi, S. D. Rountree, D. Sablone, R. Saldanha, W. Sands, E. Segreto, E. Shields, O. Smirnov, A. Sotnikov, C. Stanford, Y. Suvorov, R. Tartaglia, J. Tatarowicz, G. Testera, A. Tonazzo, E. Unzhakov, R. B. Vogelaar, M. Wada, S. Walker, H. Wang, A. Watson, S. Westerdale, M. Wojcik, X. Xiang, J. Xu, C. G. Yang, J. Yoo, S. Zavatarelli, A. Zec, C. Zhu, G. Zuzel
    Roma International Conference on Astroparticle Physics 2014 (RICAP-14), Noto, Italy, Edited by P. Piattelli; A. Capone; R. Coniglione; G. De Bonis; M. De Vincenzi; C. Distefano; A. Morselli; P. Sapienza; EPJ Web of Conferences, Volume 121, id.06010 (Jul 2 [ADS]
  • The Primordial Inflation Explorer (PIXIE)
    Alan Kogut, Jens Chluba, Dale J. Fixsen, Stephan Meyer, David Spergel
    Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 9904, id. 99040W 23 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS]

 
June 2016

 
May 2016
  • Measurement of radioactive contamination in the CCD’s of the DAMIC experiment
    A. Aguilar-Arevalo, D. Amidei, X. Bertou, D. Bole, M. Butner, G. Cancelo, A. Castañeda Vásquez, A. E. Chavarria, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, S. Dixon, J. C. D'Olivo, J. Estrada, G. Fernandez Moroni, K. P. Hernández Torres, F. Izraelevitch, A. Kavner, B. Kilminster, I. Lawson, J. Liao, M. López, J. Molina, G. Moreno-Granados, J. Pena, P. Privitera, Y. Sarkis, V. Scarpine, T. Schwarz, M. Sofo Haro, J. Tiffenberg, D. Torres Machado, F. Trillaud, X. Yol, J. Zhou
    Journal of Physics: Conference Series, Volume 718, Issue 4, article id. 042057 (2016) (May 2016) [ADS]
  • aTmcam: A Simple Atmospheric Transmission Monitoring Camera For Sub 1 Percent Photometric Precision
    T. Li, D. L. DePoy, R. Kessler, D. L. Burke, J. L. Marshall, J. Wise, J.-P. Rheault, D. W. Carona, S. Boada, T. Prochaska, R. Allen
    The Science of Calibration. Conference Series Volume 503. Proceedings of a Conference held at Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory, Batavia, Illinois, USA 16-19 April 2012. Edited by Deustua, S.; Allam, S.; Tucker, D.; Smith, J. A.. ASP Conference Series [ADS]
  • The DarkSide-50 outer detectors
    S. Westerdale, P. Agnes, L. Agostino, I. F. M. Albuquerque, T. Alexander, A. K. Alton, K. Arisaka, H. O. Back, B. Baldin, K. Biery, G. Bonfini, M. Bossa, B. Bottino, A. Brigatti, J. Brodsky, F. Budano, S. Bussino, M. Cadeddu, L. Cadonati, M. Cadoni, F. Calaprice, N. Canci, A. Candela, H. Cao, M. Cariello, M. Carlini, S. Catalanotti, P. Cavalcante, A. Chepurnov, A. G. Cocco, G. Covone, D. D'Angelo, M. D'Incecco, S. Davini, S. De Cecco, M. De Deo, M. De Vincenzi, A. Derbin, A. Devoto, F. Di Eusanio, G. Di Pietro, E. Edkins, A. Empl, A. Fan, G. Fiorillo, K. Fomenko, G. Foster, D. Franco, F. Gabriele, C. Galbiati, C. Giganti, A. M. Goretti, F. Granato, L. Grandi, M. Gromov, M. Guan, Y. Guardincerri, B. R. Hackett, K. R. Herner, E. V. Hungerford, Ianni Aldo, Ianni Andrea, I. James, C. Jollet, K. Keeter, C. L. Kendziora, V. Kobychev, G. Koh, D. Korablev, G. Korga, A. Kubankin, X. Li, M. Lissia, P. Lombardi, S. Luitz, Y. Ma, I. N. Machulin, A. Mandarano, S. M. Mari, J. Maricic, L. Marini, C. J. Martoff, A. Meregaglia, P. D. Meyers, T. Miletic, R. Milincic, D. Montanari, A. Monte, M. Montuschi, M. E. Monzani, P. Mosteiro, B. J. Mount, V. N. Muratova, P. Musico, J. Napolitano, M. Orsini, F. Ortica, L. Pagani, M. Pallavicini, E. Pantic, S. Parmeggiano, K. Pelczar, N. Pelliccia, S. Perasso, A. Pocar, S. Pordes, D. A. Pugachev, H. Qian, K. Randle, G. Ranucci, A. Razeto, B. Reinhold, A. L. Renshaw, A. Romani, B. Rossi, N. Rossi, S. D. Rountree, D. Sablone, P. Saggese, R. Saldanha, W. Sands, S. Sangiorgio, C. Savarese, E. Segreto, D. A. Semenov, E. Shields, P. N. Singh, M. DSkorokhvatov, O. Smirnov, A. Sotnikov, C. Stanford, Y. Suvorov, R. Tartaglia, J. Tatarowicz, G. Testera, A. Tonazzo, P. Trinchese, E. V. Unzhakov, A. Vishneva, B. Vogelaar, M. Wada, S. Walker, H. Wang, Y. Wang, A. W. Watson, J. Wilhelmi, M. M. Wojcik, X. Xiang, J. Xu, C. Yang, J. Yoo, S. Zavatarelli, A. Zec, W. Zhong, C. Zhu, G. Zuzel, DarkSide Collaboration
    Journal of Physics: Conference Series, Volume 718, Issue 4, article id. 042062 (2016) (May 2016) [ADS]
  • The DarkSide awakens
    S. Davini, P. Agnes, L. Agostino, I. F. M. Albuquerque, T. Alexander, A. K. Alton, K. Arisaka, H. O. Back, B. Baldin, K. Biery, G. Bonfini, M. Bossa, B. Bottino, A. Brigatti, J. Brodsky, F. Budano, S. Bussino, M. Cadeddu, L. Cadonati, M. Cadoni, F. Calaprice, N. Canci, A. Candela, H. Cao, M. Cariello, M. Carlini, S. Catalanotti, P. Cavalcante, A. Chepurnov, A. G. Cocco, G. Covone, D. D'Angelo, M. D'Incecco, S. De Cecco, M. De Deo, M. De Vincenzi, A. Derbin, A. Devoto, F. Di Eusanio, G. Di Pietro, E. Edkins, A. Empl, A. Fan, G. Fiorillo, K. Fomenko, G. Foster, D. Franco, F. Gabriele, C. Galbiati, C. Giganti, A. M. Goretti, F. Granato, L. Grandi, M. Gromov, M. Guan, Y. Guardincerri, B. R. Hackett, K. R. Herner, E. V. Hungerford, Aldo Ianni, Andrea Ianni, I. James, C. Jollet, K. Keeter, C. L. Kendziora, V. Kobychev, G. Koh, D. Korablev, G. Korga, A. Kubankin, X. Li, M. Lissia, P. Lombardi, S. Luitz, Y. Ma, I. N. Machulin, A. Mandarano, S. M. Mari, J. Maricic, L. Marini, C. J. Martoff, A. Meregaglia, P. D. Meyers, T. Miletic, R. Milincic, D. Montanari, A. Monte, M. Montuschi, M. E. Monzani, P. Mosteiro, B. J. Mount, V. N. Muratova, P. Musico, J. Napolitano, M. Orsini, F. Ortica, L. Pagani, M. Pallavicini, E. Pantic, S. Parmeggiano, K. Pelczar, N. Pelliccia, S. Perasso, A. Pocar, S. Pordes, D. A. Pugachev, H. Qian, K. Randle, G. Ranucci, A. Razeto, B. Reinhold, A. L. Renshaw, A. Romani, B. Rossi, N. Rossi, S. D. Rountree, D. Sablone, P. Saggese, R. Saldanha, W. Sands, S. Sangiorgio, C. Savarese, E. Segreto, D. A. Semenov, E. Shields, P. N. Singh, M. D. Skorokhvatov, O. Smirnov, A. Sotnikov, C. Stanford, Y. Suvorov, R. Tartaglia, J. Tatarowicz, G. Testera, A. Tonazzo, P. Trinchese, E. V. Unzhakov, A. Vishneva, B. Vogelaar, M. Wada, S. Walker, H. Wang, Y. Wang, A. W. Watson, S. Westerdale, J. Wilhelmi, M. M. Wojcik, X. Xiang, J. Xu, C. Yang, J. Yoo, S. Zavatarelli, A. Zec, W. Zhong, C. Zhu, G. Zuzel
    Journal of Physics: Conference Series, Volume 718, Issue 4, article id. 042016 (2016) (May 2016) [ADS]

 
April 2016

 
March 2016

 
February 2016
  • Caracterizing the small scale structure of dark matter halos with strong gravitational lensing
    Yasher Hezaveh, N. Dalal, D. Marrone, G. Holder, Y. Mao, W. Morningstar, R. Blandford, J. Carlstrom, C. Fassnacht, P. Marshall, N. Murray, L. Perreault Levasseur, J. Vieira, R. Wechsler, South Pole Telescope DMS Team
    Astrophysics of Dark Matter, Proceedings of a conference held 22-26 February, 2016 in Sesto (BZ), Italy. Online at: http://www.sexten-cfa.eu/en/conferences/details/67-astrophysics-of-dark-matter.html, id.5 (Feb 2016) 

 
January 2016

 
List of Publications (BibTeX format), 2016
Download the List of Publications (BibTeX format), 2016